Robin Hood Forest Stages Rally 1999

Award Winners

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION
POSITION NUMBER                      CREW
    1     110  Gary Kellam/Garry Morpeth      Mitsubishi EVO5 RS
    2     108  Robert Lowe/Brian Hodges       Ford Escort Cosworth
    3     125  Craig Dykes/Barry Dove         Ford Escort Mk11
    4     101  Charly Lamb/Jim Plevey         Ford Escort

CLASS AWARDS
Class 1
    1     173  Martin Payne/Hazel Payne       Vauxhall Astra
    2     149  John Deegan/Kath Shepherd      Suzuki Swift
Class 2
    1     141  Simon Smith/Jeff Mulley        Ford Escort
    2     160  Paul Blackburn/Alexis Harper   Vauxhall Nova
    3     157  Andy Burnell/Carl Sorensen     Peugeot 106 GTi
Class 3
    1     115  Steve Birbeck/Pat Cooper       Ford Escort
    2     118  Steve Grundy/Chris Grundy      Ford Escort
    3     128  John Cooledge/Jason Dicks      Ford Anglia Cosworth
    4     142  Tim Cockcroft/Steven Atkins    Ford Escort Mk11
    5     130  Mick Harris/Neil Tutt          Ford Escort
Class 4
    1     123  Paul Hall/Mark Swallow         Ford Escort
Class 5
    1     106  Steve Humphreys/Paul Chislett  Ford Sapphire Cosworth
    2     112  Mark Bentley/Ed Bentley        Ford Escort Cosworth
    3     114  Steven Farmer/Dane Chapman     Ford Sapphire Cosworth

L.M.S.C. crew - Don Hand Trophy
    1     125  Craig Dykes/Barry Dove         Ford Escort Mk11
Best Ford - The Charlesworth Trophy
    1     122  Dave Craven/Paul Dolan         Ford Sapphire
Best Peugeot - The Marshgate Motors Trophy
    1     156  Mark Haley/Nick Johnstone      Peugeot 205 GTi
Best Toyota - The Toyota Trophy
    1     165  Andy Anderson/Arthur Heaton    Toyota Corolla
Best Vauxhall/Opel - The Perrys Trophy
    1     152  Rob Yates/Guy Matthews         Vauxhall Astra GSi
Best Foreign Car (other than above) - The Allisons Trophy
    1     102  Marty Beckton/Wayne Rogers     Subaru Impreza
Best Mixed Crew - The Golf Links Trophy
    1     166  Phyllis Fletcher/Chris Smith   Ford Escort

Results Final at 19:23 on 07 Mar 99.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 08 March 1999


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk