Robin Hood Historic Forest Stages Rally 1999

Final Classification

Historic Vehicles
  1     3  Russell Brookes/Robert Brookes Porsche 911                    0:50:30
  2    16  Neil Calvert/Arlene Cookson    Ford Lotus Cortina             0:53:37
  3     2  Paul Kynaston/Gary Bulley      Sunbeam Tiger                  0:54:40
  4    12  Dave Preece/Rowland Prentice   Porsche 911                    0:54:48
  5    28  Andrew Street/Simon Gaden      Saab Sonett                    0:55:02
  6    11  Graham Waite/Gary Titchmarsh   Volvo 122S                     0:55:14
  7    22  Neil White/Polly               Ford Cortina GT                0:55:41
  8    24  Paul Merryweather/Sandra Deacon Ford Lotus Cortina            0:55:41
  9    21  Clive King/Bob Ward            Austin Cooper S                0:56:22
 10     9  Hans Sellberg/Bo Fransson      Porsche 911                    0:56:49
 11    27  Gordon Cameron/Sheila Grimshaw Austin Cooper                  0:59:00
 12    13  James Prochowski/Graham Hopewell Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GT  0:59:32
 13    34  David Clibbery/John Dove       Saab 96 V4                     1:00:33
 14    51  John Churchill/Mark Frith      Triumph TR4                    1:00:41
 15    31  Peter Horsburgh/Andy Gibson    Austin Cooper S                1:00:44
 16    40  Henry Hardiment/Keith Pettitt  Austin Cooper S                1:00:57
 17    43  Iain Small/Stephanie Small     Lancia Fulvia                  1:01:55
 18    57  Michael Hinde/Roger Neale      VW Okrasa Beetle               1:02:17
 19    49  Jim Deacon/Martin Vickers      Ford Lotus Cortina             1:03:40
 20    54  Geoff Broad/Caroline Broad     MGB                            1:06:32
 21    53  Stuart Levee/Douglas Levee     Vauxhall VX 4/90               1:06:56
 22    60  John Hilbery/Moira Hilbery     MGB                            1:08:09
 23    36  Peter Quinton/Dennis Turner    Jaguar 3.8 Mk11                1:11:15
 24    52  Peter Barker/Hugh Wyllie       Morris Cooper                  1:11:42

Post Historic Vehicles
  1     4  Nick Whale/Nick Kennedy        Porsche 911 RS                 0:52:09
  2    10  Lee Freestone/Chris Heyes      Ford Escort RS                 0:53:30
  3     5  Tony Fall/Michael Kempley      Datsun 240Z                    0:54:27
  4    30  John Harrison/John Thornton    Saab 99                        0:56:16
  5     6  Kevin Bristow/James Morris     Datsun 240Z                    0:56:43
  6    26  Peter Raven/Mick Wood          Fiat Abarth 124 Rally          0:57:40
  7    29  Andrew Bowns/Colin Marshall    Lancia Fulvia HF               0:57:40
  8    37  Gordon Bradbury/Steve Cressey  Ford Escort Mexico             1:00:42
  9    47  Duncan Pearcey/Jon Stephenson  Datsun 240Z                    1:01:19
 10    32  David Watkins/Gavin Heseltine  Ford Escort RS 1600            1:01:36
 11    45  George Anderson/Jane Anderson  Ford Consul GT                 1:02:44
 12    35  Michael Fewings/Simon Wallis   Saab 96 V4                     1:03:34
 13    42  Michael Barratt/Rob Humphreys  MGC GT                         1:09:01

 
Results Final at 18:02 on 07 Mar 99.  
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 08 March 1999


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk