Robin Hood Historic Forest Stages Rally 1999

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1 Charles Golding/Preston Ayres  Ford Escort RS1600  C3   
  2 Paul Kynaston/Gary Bulley      Sunbeam Tiger       B5   
  3 Russell Brookes/Robert Brookes Porsche 911         B5   
  4 Nick Whale/Nick Kennedy        Porsche 911 RS      C4   
  5 Tony Fall/Michael Kempley      Datsun 240Z         C4   
  6 Kevin Bristow/James Morris     Datsun 240Z         C4   
  7 David McErlain/Andrew Merifield Porsche 911        B5   
  8 Martyn Freestone/John Gittons  Ford Escort RS      C3   
  9 Hans Sellberg/Bo Fransson      Porsche 911         B5   
 10 Lee Freestone/Chris Heyes      Ford Escort RS      C3   
 11 Graham Waite/Gary Titchmarsh   Volvo 122S          B4   
 12 Dave Preece/Rowland Prentice   Porsche 911         B5   
 13 James Prochowski/Graham Hopewell Alfa Romeo Giuli  B3   
 15 Andrew Hack/David Hack         Austin Cooper S     B2   
 16 Neil Calvert/Arlene Cookson    Ford Lotus Cortina  B3   
 17 Simon Wallis/Ian Bass          Porsche 911         B5   
 18 Mike Brown/Jonnie Oldham       Ford Escort RS      C3   
 19 Steve Claridge/Robert Hall     Ford Escort Mk1     C3   
 20 Paul Pesticcio/Colin Evans     Ford Lotus Cortina  B3   
 21 Clive King/Bob Ward            Austin Cooper S     B2   
 22 Neil White/Polly               Ford Cortina GT     B3   
 23 Peter O'Neill/Peter White      Ford Escort         C3   
 24 Paul Merryweather/Sandra Deacon Ford Lotus Cortna  B3   
 25 Keith Reed/Terry Wilson        Ford Cortina GT     B3   
 26 Peter Raven/Mick Wood          Fiat Abarth 124     C3   
 27 Gordon Cameron/Sheila Grimshaw Austin Cooper       B1   
 28 Andrew Street/Simon Gaden      Saab Sonett         B4   
 29 Andrew Bowns/Colin Marshall    Lancia Fulvia HF    C2   
 30 John Harrison/John Thornton    Saab 99             C3   
 31 Peter Horsburgh/Andy Gibson    Austin Cooper S     B2   
 32 David Watkins/Gavin Heseltine  Ford Escort RS      C3   
 34 David Clibbery/John Dove       Saab 96 V4          B4   
 35 Michael Fewings/Simon Wallis   Saab 96 V4          C2   
 36 Peter Quinton/Dennis Turner    Jaguar 3.8 Mk11     A2   
 37 Gordon Bradbury/Steve Cressey  Ford Escort Mexico  C2   
 38 Roger Ray/Paul Ray             Ford Escort Mexico  C2   
 40 Henry Hardiment/Keith Pettitt  Austin Cooper S     B2   
 42 Michael Barratt/Rob Humphreys  MGC GT              C4   
 43 Iain Small/Stephanie Small     Lancia Fulvia       B2   
 44 Martin Taylor/Peter Collier    Ford Lotus Cortina  C2   
 45 George Anderson/Jane Anderson  Ford Consul GT      C4   
 46 Mark Butler/Rob Waddington     Ford Lotus Cortina  B3   
 47 Duncan Pearcey/Jon Stephenson  Datsun 240Z         C4   
 48 Nigel Barnett/Dennis Greenslade Hillman Imp        B1   
 49 Jim Deacon/Martin Vickers      Ford Lotus Cortina  B3   
 50 Stephen Webster/John Chadwick  Triumph TR4         B5   
 51 John Churchill/Mark Frith      Triumph TR4         B5   
 52 Peter Barker/Hugh Wyllie       Morris Cooper       B1   
 53 Stuart Levee/Douglas Levee     Vauxhall VX 4/90    B3   
 54 Geoff Broad/Caroline Broad     MGB                 B4   
 55 David Street/Bernard Fisher    Mini Cooper         B2   
 56 Barry Owen/Robert Jones        Ford Cortina        B3   
 57 Michael Hinde/Roger Neale      VW Okrasa Beetle    A2   
 58 Bob Francis/Barry Green        Saab 96             C3   
 59 Stephen Colclough/Sue Sanders  Ford Cortina GT     B3   
 60 John Hilbery/Moira Hilbery     MGB                 B4   

56 Starters
 
Results Final at 18:02 on 07 Mar 99.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 08 March 1999


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk