Robin Hood Historic Forest Stages Rally 1999

Final Stage Times in car number order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                   STAGE                    
                        1     2     3     4     5     6     7    
                    Watchwood  Clipstone S 1 Birklands 1  Harlow Wood  
                         Blidworth 1 Clipstone N 1Thieves Wood 
  1 C Golding     C3  1:33  4:01  Dropped valve SS2
  2 P Kynaston    B5  1:38  3:35  6:27  6:04  4:20  1:53  1:42 
  3 R Brookes     B5  1:40  3:40  6:23  6:10  4:27  1:58  1:42 
  4 N Whale       C4  1:42  3:47  6:16  6:08  4:23  1:59  1:45 
  5 T Fall        C4  1:43  3:49  6:31  6:24  4:36  2:04  3:00 
  6 K Bristow     C4  1:48  4:02  7:02  6:38  4:57  2:05  2:00 
  7 D McErlain    B5  1:43  3:46  6:45  6:39  Gearbox after SS4
  8 M Freestone   C3  1:47  3:48  6:41  6:24  4:37  2:04  1:49 
  9 H Sellberg    B5  1:49  3:56  6:53  6:37  5:02  2:12  1:52 
 10 L Freestone   C3  1:43  3:51  6:30  6:14  4:33  2:02  1:48 
 11 G Waite       B4  1:50  4:06  6:56  6:39  4:43  2:08  1:50 
 12 D Preece      B5  1:47  3:55  6:50  6:40  4:51  2:17  1:52 
 13 J Prochowski  B3  1:57  4:06  7:19  6:59  4:42  2:12  2:15 
 15 A Hack        B2  1:46  Retired SS2
 16 N Calvert     B3  1:43  3:51  6:51  6:29  4:38  2:07  1:50 
 17 S Wallis      B5  1:49  3:45  6:47  Driveshaft after S3
 18 M Brown       C3  2:38  Retired after SS1
 19 S Claridge    C3  1:53  4:06  6:50  7:45  4:48  2:06  1:55 
 20 P Pesticcio   B3  3:00  3:47  6:43  6:25  4:50  2:05  1:54 
 21 C King        B2  1:51  4:09  6:59  6:42  4:49  2:12  1:52 
 22 N White       B3  1:47  3:59  6:57  6:47  5:01  2:09  1:53 
 23 P O'Neill     C3  1:48  3:53  6:41  6:33  4:53  2:05  1:51 
 24 P Merryweath  B3  1:52  4:05  6:56  6:37  4:44  2:07  1:54 
 25 K Reed        B3  1:45  3:53  6:46  6:46  4:45  Prop failure
 26 P Raven       C3  1:51  3:59  7:10  6:46  4:50  2:11  1:56 
 27 G Cameron     B1  1:52  4:07  7:26  7:07  5:05  2:19  2:04 
 28 A Street      B4  1:49  4:01  6:56  6:44  4:44  2:09  1:54 
 29 A Bowns       C2  1:58  4:18  7:18  7:09  5:03  2:10  1:59 
 30 J Harrison    C3  1:55  4:10  7:31  6:52  4:44  2:10  1:54 
 31 P Horsburgh   B2  2:05  4:21  7:36  7:18  5:16  2:20  2:04 
 32 D Watkins     C3  1:49  4:00  7:06  6:44  5:07  2:24  2:06 
 34 D Clibbery    B4  2:00  4:17  7:39  7:17  5:09  2:17  2:02 
 35 M Fewings     C2  2:00  4:27 10:50  7:32  5:18  2:21  2:02 
 36 P Quinton     A2  2:03  6:00  8:33  8:24  5:40  2:32  2:24 
 37 G Bradbury    C2  1:58  4:26  7:34  7:37  5:09  2:17  2:07 
 38 R Ray         C2  1:57  4:17  7:23  7:22  5:00  2:13  1:55 
 40 H Hardiment   B2  1:59  4:21  7:39  7:28  5:09  2:20  2:05 
 42 M Barratt     C4  2:09  5:00  8:30  8:42  5:37  3:00  2:37 
 43 I Small       B2  2:11  4:37  7:50  7:44  5:40  2:22  2:08 
 44 M Taylor      C2  1:58  4:20  7:36  Retired SS4
 45 G Anderson    C4  2:04  4:26  7:56  7:35  5:14  2:21  2:14 
 46 M Butler      B3  1:51  4:11  Retired SS3
 47 D Pearcey     C4  2:14  4:33  7:46  7:09  5:02  2:18  2:08 
 48 N Barnett     B1  1:57  4:13  7:22  7:02  5:06  2:12  2:01 
 49 J Deacon      B3  2:05  4:25  8:14  7:42  5:09  2:19  2:11 
 50 S Webster     B5  1:59  4:17  7:35  7:10  5:24  2:16  2:03 
 51 J Churchill   B5  2:01  4:44  7:25  7:20  5:06  2:17  2:06 
 52 P Barker      B1  2:10  4:53  8:40  8:31  5:52  2:37  2:29 
 53 S Levee       B3  2:09  4:48  8:41  8:12  5:35  2:31  2:20 
 54 G Broad       B4  2:19  4:40  8:28  8:09  5:35  2:31  2:40 
 55 D Street      B2  2:20  4:55  8:21  8:05  6:18  2:44  2:23 
 56 B Owen        B3  2:11  4:58  9:12  8:06  5:23  2:25  2:12 
 57 M Hinde       A2  2:00  4:24  7:56  7:37  5:21  2:22  2:07 
 58 B Francis     C3  2:09  4:34  8:02  7:49  5:15  2:24  2:16 
 59 S Colclough   B3  2:19  4:39  8:03  7:33  5:09  2:18  2:10 
 60 J Hilbery     B4  2:13  4:41  8:13  7:41  5:21  2:25  2:15 
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS          STAGE            TOTAL   EVENT   POSITION
                        8     9    10    11    ROAD    TOTAL CLASS 
                   Blidworth 2 Clipstone N 2 
                        Clipstone S 2 Birklands 2 
  1 C Golding     C3  Dropped valve SS2
  2 P Kynaston    B5  3:46 13:00  7:37  4:38   0:00   0:54:40    2
  3 R Brookes     B5  3:51  8:51  7:23  4:25   0:00   0:50:30    1 
  4 N Whale       C4  4:07  9:19  7:55  4:48   0:00   0:52:09    1
  5 T Fall        C4  3:57  9:35  7:53  4:55   0:00   0:54:27    2
  6 K Bristow     C4  4:10 10:16  8:37  5:08   0:00   0:56:43    3
  7 D McErlain    B5  Gearbox after SS4
  8 M Freestone   C3  4:15  Gearbox  SS8
  9 H Sellberg    B5  4:20  9:48  8:20  5:00   1:00   0:56:49    4
 10 L Freestone   C3  4:12  9:38  8:05  4:54   0:00   0:53:30    1
 11 G Waite       B4  4:19  9:48  8:12  4:43   0:00   0:55:14    2
 12 D Preece      B5  4:09  9:43  7:57  4:47   0:00   0:54:48    3
 13 J Prochowski  B3  6:00 10:29  8:31  5:02   0:00   0:59:32    4
 15 A Hack        B2  Retired SS2
 16 N Calvert     B3  4:10  9:23  7:50  4:45   0:00   0:53:37    1
 17 S Wallis      B5  Driveshaft after S3
 18 M Brown       C3  Retired after SS1
 19 S Claridge    C3  4:08  9:45  Exhaust after SS9
 20 P Pesticcio   B3  4:06  Blown engine SS9
 21 C King        B2  5:07  9:33  8:13  4:55   0:00   0:56:22    1
 22 N White       B3  4:14  9:41  8:21  4:52   0:00   0:55:41    2
 23 P O'Neill     C3  3:59  9:14  Retired after SS9
 24 P Merryweath  B3  4:20  9:52  8:16  4:58   0:00   0:55:41    3
 25 K Reed        B3  Prop failure
 26 P Raven       C3  4:32 10:30  8:44  5:11   0:00   0:57:40    3
 27 G Cameron     B1  4:30 10:21  8:57  5:12   0:00   0:59:00    1
 28 A Street      B4  4:11  9:29  8:13  4:52   0:00   0:55:02    1
 29 A Bowns       C2  4:10  9:59  8:30  5:06   0:00   0:57:40    1
 30 J Harrison    C3  4:08  9:54  8:04  4:54   0:00   0:56:16    2
 31 P Horsburgh   B2  4:32 10:30  9:06  5:36   0:00   1:00:44    2
 32 D Watkins     C3  4:36 12:05 10:03  5:36   0:00   1:01:36    4
 34 D Clibbery    B4  4:40 10:48  9:00  5:24   0:00   1:00:33    3
 35 M Fewings     C2  4:35 10:15  8:59  5:15   0:00   1:03:34    3
 36 P Quinton     A2  5:47 12:49 10:35  6:28   0:00   1:11:15    2
 37 G Bradbury    C2  4:33 10:44  9:03  5:14   0:00   1:00:42    2
 38 R Ray         C2  4:25 10:18  8:30  Retired SS11
 40 H Hardiment   B2  4:37 10:58  9:07  5:14   0:00   1:00:57    3
 42 M Barratt     C4  5:09 12:05 10:02  6:10   0:00   1:09:01    6
 43 I Small       B2  4:29 10:22  9:08  5:24   0:00   1:01:55    4
 44 M Taylor      C2  Retired SS4
 45 G Anderson    C4  4:41 11:14  9:20  5:39   0:00   1:02:44    5
 46 M Butler      B3  Retired SS3
 47 D Pearcey     C4  4:39 10:56  9:10  5:24   0:00   1:01:19    4
 48 N Barnett     B1  4:22  Lost electrics
 49 J Deacon      B3  4:58 11:35  9:31  5:31   0:00   1:03:40    5
 50 S Webster     B5  4:35 10:55  Retired SS10
 51 J Churchill   B5  4:30 10:24  8:41  5:07   1:00   1:00:41    5
 52 P Barker      B1  5:31 12:50 11:38  6:31   0:00   1:11:42    2
 53 S Levee       B3  5:11 11:51  9:55  5:43   0:00   1:06:56    6
 54 G Broad       B4  4:53 11:35  9:38  6:04   0:00   1:06:32    4
 55 D Street      B2  5:13 11:57  Retired after SS9
 56 B Owen        B3  4:46 11:12  9:32  Fuel starvation S11
 57 M Hinde       A2  4:48 10:46  9:23  5:33   0:00   1:02:17    1
 58 B Francis     C3  4:42 10:51  Clutch SS10
 59 S Colclough   B3  4:22 10:21  Half shaft SS10
 60 J Hilbery     B4  4:56 11:21  9:25  6:38   3:00   1:08:09    5
 
Results Final at 18:02 on 07 Mar 99.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 08 March 1999


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk