Robin Hood Forest Stages Rally 1999

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
101 Charly Lamb/Jim Plevey         Ford Escort          5   
102 Marty Beckton/Wayne Rogers     Subaru Impreza       5   
103 Richard Lepley/Simon Double    Ford Escort          4   
104 Ray Brammer/Peter Jolly        Ford Escort Cosw.    5   
106 Steve Humphreys/Paul Chislett  Ford Sapphire Cosw   5   
107 Peter Walster/Ian Holliday     Ford Sapphire Cosw   5   
108 Robert Lowe/Brian Hodges       Ford Escort Cosw.    5   
109 Michael Moore/David Cockerham  Mitsubishi Lancer    5   
110 Gary Kellam/Garry Morpeth      Mitsubishi EVO5 RS   5   
112 Mark Bentley/Ed Bentley        Ford Escort Cosw.    5   
114 Steven Farmer/Dane Chapman     Ford Sapphire Cosw   5   
115 Steve Birbeck/Pat Cooper       Ford Escort          3   
116 Mark Loomes/Stephen Lloyd      Ford Sapphire Cosw   5   
118 Steve Grundy/Chris Grundy      Ford Escort          3   
120 Jeremy Nolan/Paul Nolan        Peugeot 106 S16      2   
122 Dave Craven/Paul Dolan         Ford Sapphire        5   
123 Paul Hall/Mark Swallow         Ford Escort          4   
124    ADR Motorsport
    Paul Curson/Jon Atherton       Ford Escort Cosw.    5   
125 Craig Dykes/Barry Dove         Ford Escort Mk11     4   
126 Ian Want/David Hackney         Ford Escort          3   
127 Stuart White/John Goddard      Opel Kadett          3   
128 John Cooledge/Jason Dicks      Ford Anglia Cosw.    3   
129 Graham White/Martin Cooper     Ford Escort          3   
130 Mick Harris/Neil Tutt          Ford Escort          3   
131 John Godbehere/Geoff Moss      Ford Escort Mexico   4   
132 Paul Fisher/Paul Layhe         Vauxhall Cavalier    5   
133 Ian Jones/Carl Jenkins         Ford Escort          3   
135 Michael Davy/Antony Davey      Ford Escort          3   
136 Stephen Chamberlain/Howard Prodmore Honda Civic     2   
137 Peter Turner/Dean Russell      Ford Escort RS       3   
138 Kelvin Knowles/Michael Hollis  Ford Sapphire        5   
139 Nigel Barrett/James Batty      Vauxhall Nova GSi    2   
140 Stephen Shephard/Anthony Brackner Opel Manta i240   4   
141 Simon Smith/Jeff Mulley        Ford Escort          2   
142 Tim Cockcroft/Steven Atkins    Ford Escort Mk11     3   
143 Chris White/Barry Wheeler      Ford Escort RS       3   
144 Gary Dixon/Neil Corfield       Vauxhall Astra GTE   3   
145 Richard Crowfoot/Craig Wilkinson Ford Escort Mk1    3   
146 Errol Bairstow/Peter Kettle    Vauxhall Nova GTE    2   
147 Derek Robinson/Howard Robinson Talbot Sunbeam Ti    2   
148 Steve Head/Robert Barnes       Skoda Felicia        1   
149 John Deegan/Kath Shepherd      Suzuki Swift         1   
150 Richard Hill/Daniel Stone      Talbot Sunbeam       3   
151 Mick Cox/Paul Davis            Ford Escort          3   
152 Rob Yates/Guy Matthews         Vauxhall Astra GSi   3   
153 Chris Leeming/Raymond Guy      Ford Escort          3   
154 Philip Parker/Joseph Martin    Ford Escort          4   
155 Scott Ancell/Paul Newman       Ford Sierra          4   
156 Mark Haley/Nick Johnstone      Peugeot 205 GTi      3   
157 Andy Burnell/Carl Sorensen     Peugeot 106 GTi      2   
158 Dave Collyer/Chris Thorley     Vauxhall Nova GSi    2   
159 Richard McLachlan/Mark Andrews Ford Escort Mk11     3   
160 Paul Blackburn/Alexis Harper   Vauxhall Nova        2   
161 Ian Barrett/Andy Coupland      Vauxhall Nova        1   
162 Graham Samuel/Clare Samuel     Vauxhall Nova        1   
164 John Crowley/Dave Marshall     Vauxhall Nova        1   
165 Andy Anderson/Arthur Heaton    Toyota Corolla       2   
166 Phyllis Fletcher/Chris Smith   Ford Escort          2   
167 Ian Rix/Derrick Ramsdall       Vauxhall Corsa       2   
168 Richard Waite/Rob Alderman     Peugeot 205 Gti      3   
169 Paul Smith/Kevin Bradley       Lada Samara          2   
170 Andrew Blower/Michael Barker   Vauxhall Nova        1   
171 Phil Jermyn/David Heath        Ford Escort Mk1      3   
172    Keyline Communications
    Steve Coles/Anthony Bott       Peugeot 106 Rallye   1   
173 Martin Payne/Hazel Payne       Vauxhall Astra       1   
174 Becky Taylor/Gill Taylor       Ford Ka              1   
175 Michael Rodel/Nigel Banks      Peugeot 205          2   
176 Andy Gibson/Chris Horner       Ford Escort Mk11     2   
178 Tony Ginns/Mark Ellis          Ford Escort Mexico   2   
179 Vanessa Steele/Ian Smallridge  Peugeot 106 Rallye   1   
180 Stuart Rodd/Edward Welham      Ford Escort MkII     3   
181 Rob Walter/David Holmes        Peugeot 309          3   
182 Ian Jones/Ed Beilby            Skoda Estelle        1   
183 Adrian McKee/Frank McAlister   Peugeot 306 GTi      3   
184 Patrick Macarthur/Linette Applegate Peugeot 106     1   

75 Starters
 
Results Final at 19:23 on 07 Mar 99.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 08 March 1999


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk