Trackrod Clubmans Trophy 1999

Final Classification

   POSITION
OVERALL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS   TOTAL  
    1     1   205  BARRY PITTAWAY/David Kirby     Nissan Sunny Gti    C3    43:14 
    2     1   214  DAVE CRAVEN/Ian Jackson        Ford Sapp Cosworth  C5    43:35 
    3     2   212  STEVE MAGSON/Steve Bielby      Ford Escort         C3    43:45 
    4     2   220  TERRY WILSON/Graham Robinson   Mitsubishi Galant   C5    43:48 
    5     1   202  CHARLIE TAYLOR/Murray Foster   Ford Escort         C4    44:01 
    6     3   207  GAVIN READ/Craig Jenkinson     Ford Sierra Coswor  C5    44:06 
    7     3   211  STEVE BIRBECK/Pat Cooper       Ford Escort         C3    44:12 
    8     4   206  SHAUN DOUGHTY/Donna Harper     Escort Mk2          C3    44:13 
    9     5   230  CHRIS WISE/Tony Christon       Ford Escort Mk1     C3    44:47 
   10     6   238  NEIL WALLACE/Christopher Dewsnap Talbot Sunbeam    C3    44:50 
   11     1   231  ADRIAN WILSON/Alexis Harper    Vauxhall Nova       C2    45:06 
   12     4   237  GREG WILKINSON/Jonathan Padgett Subaru Impreza     C5    45:23 
   13     7   223  IAN WANT/Dave Hackney          Ford Escort         C3    45:38 
   14     5   224  DAVID BEAUMONT/Howard Turner   Subaru Impreza      C5    46:25 
   15     8   228  ALISTAIR HUTCHINSON/St John Dykes Renault 11 Will  C3    46:44 
   16     2   217  RONALD SMART/Graham Smart      Ford Sapp Cosworth  C4    46:46 
   17     2   274  ERROL BAIRSTOW/Pete Kettle     Vauxhall Nova       C2    46:50 
   18     1   227  STEPHEN EMMS/Paul Jacklin      Vauxhall Astra      C1    46:51 
   19     6   273  MILES TAYLOR/Jonathan Belbin   Ford Sierra Sapp    C5    47:06 
   20     9   258  IAN CARTWRIGHT/Mark Constantine Ford Escort        C3    47:12 
   21    10   242  JON NEALE/John McNichol        Peugeot 309 Gti     C3    47:33 
   22    11   221  TIM COCKROFT/Steven Atkins     Ford Escort Mk2     C3    47:43 
   23     3   244  GARETH HOOPER/Paul Burns       Opel Manta          C4    47:56 
   24     3   239  ADRIAN TERRY/Andrew Terry      Vauxhall Nova       C2    48:17 
   25     4   233  JOHN HANSON/Julian Thorpe      Vauxhall Nova Gsi   C2    48:31 
   26     7   245  ANTHONY MACWHIRTER/Steve Green Vauxhall Calibra    C5    48:45 
   27    12   232  PHIL JERMYN/David Heath        Ford Escort Mk1     C3    48:57 
   28     5   256  GARY ORTON/Andy Lewin          Talbot Sunbeam      C2    48:58 
   29     6   234  ANDY ANDERSON/Arthur Heaton    Toyota Corolla      C2    49:05 
   30     7   260  TONY GINNS/Mark Ellis          Ford Mexico         C2    49:09 
   31     8   261  DAVID HODGSON/Cameron Kelly    Talbot Sunbeam      C2    49:44 
   32     2   255  IAN CLARKE/Anne Ellis          Vauxhall Nova       C1    49:51 
   33    13   265  LORRAINE LEEMING/Karen Fitzsimons Ford Escort      C3    50:42 
   34    14   248  TIM ELCOCK/Jon Riley           Ford Escort         C3    50:42 
   35    15   216  MICK PLOWMAN/Alistair Wilk     Ford Escort         C3    50:47 
   36    16   235  JOHN HARDY/Stew Dale           Ford Escort         C3    51:08 
   37     3   253  STEVEN CROWTHER/Colin Smith    Peugeot 205 Rallye  C1    51:11 
   38     9   268  MARTIN LONSDALE/Peter Barnett  Vauxhall Nova Gsi   C2    51:37 
   39     4   252  STEVE COLES/Anthony Botts      Peugeot 106 Rallye  C1    51:40 
   40    10   254  GAVIN SMITH/Ben Lawrenson      Lada Samara         C2    52:36 
   41     5   215  ALEC WARTERS/Stuart Boyes      Vauxhall Nova       C1    52:37 
   42     6   275  JOHN SIMISTER/Clive Jenkins    Ford Ka             C1    52:49 
   43     7   263  NICOLA HARPER/Graham Harper    Skoda Favorit       C1    53:53 
   44     8   208  MICHAEL MOORE/Dave Cockerham   Mitsubishi Evo      C5    55:22 
   45    17   259  CHRISTOPHER WIGGINS/Charles Wilson Ford Escort     C3    55:45 
   46     8   266  MARK WOODS/Joyce Langley       Fiat Uno            C1    61:25 
   47    18   257  MARK MIDGELEY/Chris Hudson     Ford Escort         C3    61:46 
 
Results Final at 20:00 on 25 Sep 1999.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 25 September 1999


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk