Trackrod Clubmans Trophy 1999

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
201    British Fuels/County Grass Cutting
    DONOVAN JENKINS/Ian Bass       Ford Escort Coswor  C5   
202 CHARLIE TAYLOR/Murray Foster   Ford Escort         C4   
203    Barker Garage
    CHRIS BARKER/Frank Clough      Ford Sapp Cosworth  C5   
204    Terrington Service Station
    MARK LOOMES/Stephen Lloyd      Ford Sapp Cosworth  C5   
205    Pittaway Garage Services/D Pittaway Quality Meats
    BARRY PITTAWAY/David Kirby     Nissan Sunny Gti    C3   
206    Rosedale Caravan Parks
    SHAUN DOUGHTY/Donna Harper     Escort Mk2          C3   
207 GAVIN READ/Craig Jenkinson     Ford Sierra Coswor  C5   
208    Moore Engineering/H.T.S.
    MICHAEL MOORE/Dave Cockerham   Mitsubishi Evo      C5   
209 CRAIG DYKES/Jim Plevey         Ford Escort Mk2     C4   
210 PAUL HALL/Mark Swallow         Ford Escort         C4   
211 STEVE BIRBECK/Pat Cooper       Ford Escort         C3   
212    S.M. Autocare
    STEVE MAGSON/Steve Bielby      Ford Escort         C3   
214 DAVE CRAVEN/Ian Jackson        Ford Sapp Cosworth  C5   
215    11S Cranes Ltd
    ALEC WARTERS/Stuart Boyes      Vauxhall Nova       C1   
216 MICK PLOWMAN/Alistair Wilk     Ford Escort         C3   
217 RONALD SMART/Graham Smart      Ford Sapp Cosworth  C4   
219 ANDREW VARLEY/Bob Charmbury    Ford Sierra         C5   
220 TERRY WILSON/Graham Robinson   Mitsubishi Galant   C5   
221 TIM COCKROFT/Steven Atkins     Ford Escort Mk2     C3   
223 IAN WANT/Dave Hackney          Ford Escort         C3   
224 DAVID BEAUMONT/Howard Turner   Subaru Impreza      C5   
226 MARK HALEY/Nick Johnstone      Peugeot 205 Gti     C3   
227 STEPHEN EMMS/Paul Jacklin      Vauxhall Astra      C1   
228 ALISTAIR HUTCHINSON/St John Dykes Renault 11 Will  C3   
230 CHRIS WISE/Tony Christon       Ford Escort Mk1     C3   
231 ADRIAN WILSON/Alexis Harper    Vauxhall Nova       C2   
232    Vince Dodd Motor Repairs
    PHIL JERMYN/David Heath        Ford Escort Mk1     C3   
233 JOHN HANSON/Julian Thorpe      Vauxhall Nova Gsi   C2   
234 ANDY ANDERSON/Arthur Heaton    Toyota Corolla      C2   
235    Wingerworth Tyres
    JOHN HARDY/Stew Dale           Ford Escort         C3   
236 GRANT JEWITT/Darryl Pickering  Ford Escort Mk2     C2   
237 GREG WILKINSON/Jonathan Padgett Subaru Impreza     C5   
238 NEIL WALLACE/Christopher Dewsnap Talbot Sunbeam    C3   
239 ADRIAN TERRY/Andrew Terry      Vauxhall Nova       C2   
240 NIGEL BARRETT/James Batty      Vauxhall Nova       C2   
241    Holly Park Electrical/Woodfield Garage, Upton
    DAVE HEMINGWAY/Graham Padgett  Ford Escort Mk2     C2   
242    MND Motorsport
    JON NEALE/John McNichol        Peugeot 309 Gti     C3   
243 DAVID MARSHALL/Robin Shuttleworth Ford Escort      C3   
244 GARETH HOOPER/Paul Burns       Opel Manta          C4   
245    Macwhirter Ltd
    ANTHONY MACWHIRTER/Steve Green Vauxhall Calibra    C5   
246 IAN BARRETT/Andy Coupland      Vauxhall Nova       C1   
247    Trackrod Motor Club Ltd
    NIGEL DRAYTON/Graham Wride     Ford Sierra         C5   
248    Autoserv
    TIM ELCOCK/Jon Riley           Ford Escort         C3   
249 IAN RUDD/Richard Wardle        Ford Escort Mk2     C3   
251 ALAN RICHARDSON/Alan Ward      Vauxhall Nova       C1   
252    L&CCC/Keyline Communications
    STEVE COLES/Anthony Botts      Peugeot 106 Rallye  C1   
253 STEVEN CROWTHER/Colin Smith    Peugeot 205 Rallye  C1   
254    Cottingham MOT Centre
    GAVIN SMITH/Ben Lawrenson      Lada Samara         C2   
255    Coalville Signs
    IAN CLARKE/Anne Ellis          Vauxhall Nova       C1   
256 GARY ORTON/Andy Lewin          Talbot Sunbeam      C2   
257    Trackrod Motor Club Ltd
    MARK MIDGELEY/Chris Hudson     Ford Escort         C3   
258 IAN CARTWRIGHT/Mark Constantine Ford Escort        C3   
259 CHRISTOPHER WIGGINS/Charles Wilson Ford Escort     C3   
260 TONY GINNS/Mark Ellis          Ford Mexico         C2   
261    SAM Transport & Distribution
    DAVID HODGSON/Cameron Kelly    Talbot Sunbeam      C2   
263 NICOLA HARPER/Graham Harper    Skoda Favorit       C1   
264 ANDREW HOPE/Ian Close          Skoda Favorit       C1   
265 LORRAINE LEEMING/Karen Fitzsimons Ford Escort      C3   
266 MARK WOODS/Joyce Langley       Fiat Uno            C1   
267 STEPHEN GREEN/Tim Trees        Vauxhall Nova SR    C1   
268 MARTIN LONSDALE/Peter Barnett  Vauxhall Nova Gsi   C2   
269 MALCOLM BAKER/Mike Rust        Austin Mini         C1   
270 ALISTER WAIT/David Horsnell    Ford Escort         C2   
271 STEVE WATSON/Martin Watkinson  Ford Sierra 4x4     C5   
272 RICHARD HILL/Daniel Stone      Peugeot 205 Gti     C3   
273 MILES TAYLOR/Jonathan Belbin   Ford Sierra Sapp    C5   
274 ERROL BAIRSTOW/Pete Kettle     Vauxhall Nova       C2   
275 JOHN SIMISTER/Clive Jenkins    Ford Ka             C1   

68 Starters
 
Issued at 13:30 on 25 Sep 1999. 
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 24 September 1999


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk