Trackrod Clubmans Trophy 1999

Final Stage Times in car number order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS             STAGE               TOTAL   EVENT   POSITION
                        1     2     3     4     5    ROAD    TOTAL CLASS OVERALL
                  Olivers Mnt 1  Langdale   Olivers Mnt 2 
                          Staindale  Harwood Dale 
201 D JENKINS     C5  6:06  Retired after SS1
202 C TAYLOR      C4  6:25  8:01 20:14  3:11  6:10   0:00     44:01    1    5
203 C BARKER      C5  6:16  8:07 20:31  3:15  Retired SS5
204 M LOOMES      C5  6:18  7:59 19:30  6:00  Retired SS5
205 B PITTAWAY    C3  6:14  7:50 19:46  3:14  6:10   0:00     43:14    1    1
206 S DOUGHTY     C3  6:17  8:17 20:23  3:09  6:07   0:00     44:13    4    8
207 G READ        C5  6:10  8:06 20:30  3:10  6:10   0:00     44:06    3    6
208 M MOORE       C5  8:35  9:44 24:40  4:04  8:19   0:00     55:22    8   44
209 C DYKES       C4  6:11  8:00  Head Gasket SS3
211 S BIRBECK     C3  6:33  8:09 20:07  3:13  6:10   0:00     44:12    3    7
212 S MAGSON      C3  6:25  7:52 20:03  3:15  6:10   0:00     43:45    2    3
214 D CRAVEN      C5  6:13  7:55 20:21  3:07  5:59   0:00     43:35    1    2
215 A WARTERS     C1  7:33  8:59 22:38  5:06  8:21   0:00     52:37    5   41
216 M PLOWMAN     C3  6:34 14:00 20:28  3:14  6:31   0:00     50:47   15   35
217 R SMART       C4  6:48  8:35 21:16  3:22  6:45   0:00     46:46    2   16
219 A VARLEY      C5  6:28  8:04 20:15  3:16  6:30  O.T.L.
220 T WILSON      C5  6:18  8:02 20:10  3:04  6:14   0:00     43:48    2    4
221 T COCKROFT    C3  7:01  8:43 21:41  3:26  6:52   0:00     47:43   11   22
223 I WANT        C3  6:31  8:52 20:23  3:17  6:35   0:00     45:38    7   13
224 D BEAUMONT    C5  6:46  8:24 21:18  3:14  6:43   0:00     46:25    5   14
226 M HALEY       C3  7:32  Fuel starvation SS1
227 S EMMS        C1  6:53  8:35 21:16  3:22  6:45   0:00     46:51    1   18
228 A HUTCHINSON  C3  6:34  8:37 21:43  3:22  6:18   0:10     46:44    8   15
230 C WISE        C3  6:30  8:14 20:29  3:15  6:19   0:00     44:47    5    9
231 A WILSON      C2  6:39  8:08 20:30  3:15  6:34   0:00     45:06    1   11
232 P JERMYN      C3  7:12  8:51 22:31  3:29  6:54   0:00     48:57   12   27
233 J HANSON      C2  6:57  8:38 21:44  3:27  6:45   1:00     48:31    4   25
234 A ANDERSON    C2  7:14  9:01 22:17  3:31  7:02   0:00     49:05    6   29
235 J HARDY       C3  6:57  8:37 25:05  3:23  7:06   0:00     51:08   16   36
236 G JEWITT      C2  7:06  Retired after SS2
237 G WILKINSON   C5  6:37  8:11 20:37  3:16  6:22   0:20     45:23    4   12
238 N WALLACE     C3  6:20  8:08 20:50  3:17  6:15   0:00     44:50    6   10
239 A TERRY       C2  6:54  9:04 22:02  3:30  6:47   0:00     48:17    3   24
240 N BARRETT     C2  6:36  Retired SS2
241 D HEMINGWAY   C2  6:46  8:12 21:12  3:19 14:00  O.T.L.
242 J NEALE       C3  6:58  8:43 21:38  3:26  6:48   0:00     47:33   10   21
243 D MARSHALL    C3  6:49  Retired SS2
244 G HOOPER      C4  7:03  8:38 21:39  3:30  7:06   0:00     47:56    3   23
245 A MACWHIRTER  C5  7:18  8:48 22:07  3:25  7:07   0:00     48:45    7   26
246 I BARRETT     C1  8:25  Crown wheel SS1
247 N DRAYTON     C5  7:27  9:12 40:00  3:32  7:17  O.T.L.
248 T ELCOCK      C3  8:54  8:28 23:34  3:22  6:24   0:00     50:42   14   34
249 I RUDD        C3  6:48  8:29 20:46  3:18  Retired SS5
252 S COLES       C1  7:29  9:31 23:41  3:40  7:19   0:00     51:40    4   39
253 S CROWTHER    C1  7:08  9:37 23:36  3:40  7:10   0:00     51:11    3   37
254 G SMITH       C2  7:42  9:25 23:45  3:52  7:42   0:10     52:36   10   40
255 I CLARKE      C1  7:20  9:33 21:53  3:27  7:38   0:00     49:51    2   32
256 G ORTON       C2  7:07  8:50 22:25  3:44  6:52   0:00     48:58    5   28
257 M MIDGELEY    C3  6:54 13:21 29:24  3:29  6:38   2:00     61:46   18   47
258 I CARTWRIGHT  C3  6:53  8:39 21:33  3:25  6:42   0:00     47:12    9   20
259 C WIGGINS     C3  7:13  8:38 22:23  3:41 13:00   0:50     55:45   17   45
260 T GINNS       C2  7:22  8:50 22:09  3:30  7:18   0:00     49:09    7   30
261 D HODGSON     C2  7:30  8:58 22:32  3:33  7:11   0:00     49:44    8   31
263 N HARPER      C1  7:46  9:38 25:00  3:54  7:35   0:00     53:53    7   43
265 L LEEMING     C3  7:16  9:06 23:24  3:43  7:13   0:00     50:42   13   33
266 M WOODS       C1  9:10 10:50 28:44  4:20  8:21   0:00     61:25    8   46
267 S GREEN       C1  7:32  9:18  Retired after SS3
268 M LONSDALE    C2  7:15  9:33 23:55  3:42  7:12   0:00     51:37    9   38
269 M BAKER       C1  7:33  9:22 23:58  3:42  Gearbox SS5
271 S WATSON      C5  6:58  8:37 22:00  Retired SS4
272 R HILL        C3  7:45  Retired after SS2
273 M TAYLOR      C5  6:29  8:21 20:14  3:57  8:05   0:00     47:06    6   19
274 E BAIRSTOW    C2  6:46  8:37 21:22  3:25  6:40   0:00     46:50    2   17
275 J SIMISTER    C1  7:43  9:37 23:55  3:56  7:38   0:00     52:49    6   42
 
Results Final at 20:00 on 25 Sep 1999.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 25 September 1999


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk