Trackrod Rally Yorkshire 1999

Final Classification

   POSITION
OVL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS   TOTAL  
  1     1     1  MARCUS DODD/John Bennie        Ford Escort WRC     A8  1:14:23 
  2     1     6  WARREN PHILLISKIRK/Eurig Evans MG Metro 6R4       B12  1:16:38 
  3     2     7  GLYN JONES/Huw Lewis           Subaru Impreza      A8  1:17:36 
  4     1     9  DAVE WOOD/Les Waterfall        Subaru Impreza      N4  1:20:16 
  5     2    15  DARELL STANIFORTH/Jon Dunning  Proton Wira         N4  1:20:18 
  6     3    17  DAVE HENDERSON/Craig Thorley   Mitsubishi Lancer   N4  1:20:21 
  7     2    10  MICHAEL WATSON/Plug Pulleyn    Ford Escort Coswor B12  1:20:54 
  8     3     8  VINCE WETTON/Joff Haigh        Mitsubishi Lancer   A8  1:21:09 
  9     4    11  GARY KELLAM/Garry Morpeth      Mitsubishi Lancer   N4  1:21:21 
 10     5    25  MARK I'ANSON/Graeme Walker     Mitsubishi Lancer   N4  1:23:21 
 11     4    19  GAVIN RULER/Dave Everard       Ford Sapp Cosworth  A8  1:23:40 
 12     6    21  NATALIE BARRATT/Stella Boyles  Mitsubishi Lancer   N4  1:23:42 
 13     5    16  JON AUSOBSKY/Anne Watson       Ford Escort Coswor  A8  1:23:44 
 14     6    22  MARK TAYLOR/Robert Batty       Ford Sapp Cosworth  A8  1:23:57 
 15     7    34  ALISTAIR GINLEY/Tony Bilham    Subaru Impreza      N4  1:23:57 
 16     8    24  DAVID BROWN/Paul Hudson        Subaru Impreza      N4  1:24:32 
 17     3    29  IAN JEMISON/Dean Kellett       Vauxhall Chevette  B12  1:24:51 
 18     1    31  JEREMY NOLAN/Paul Nolan        Peugeot 106 S16     A6  1:25:30 
 19     9    33  JOHN COATES/William Thomas     Subaru Impreza      N4  1:26:46 
 20     1    26  MARTYN HAWKSWELL/Nick Welch    Ford Escort RS     B11  1:28:12 
 21    10    18  GARY COOPER/Matthew Whattam    Subaru Impreza WRX  N4  1:28:26 
 22    11    20  RYAN CHAMPION/Peter Croft      Mitsubishi Lancer   N4  1:31:22 
 23     1    35  PHIL ACOMB/Carl Brown          Vauxhall Nova      B10  1:31:42 
 24     1    42  MARK SIMPSON/Kate Richardson   Vauxhall Nova       B9  1:31:42 
 25     4    28  PETER WALSTER/Ian Holliday     Ford Sapp Cosworth B12  1:32:25 
 26    12    37  NICKY MOORE/Nigel Gardiner     Subaru Impreza WRX  N4  1:34:55 
 27     2    46  PETER GOODWIN/Roger Dowgill    Skoda Felicia       A6  1:35:42 
 28     2    45  IAN JARVIS/Paul Train          Diahatsu Cuore      B9  1:35:55 
 29     1    48  JONATHAN ATACK/David Atack     Skoda Felicia       N1  1:37:03 
 30     1    38  ADRIAN McKEE/Frank McAlister   Peugeot 306 Gti     A7  1:38:08 
 31     2    49  STEPHEN SANDERSON/Chris Downes Vauxhall Astra GTE B11  1:43:02 
 32     3    50  BARRY STONER/Stuart Marsh      Skoda 136L          B9  1:46:43 
 33     4    43  IAN HAMILTON/Sean Higgins      Peugeot 106 Rallye  B9  1:48:01 
 34     2    30  TIM MASON/Colin Thompson       Volkswagen Golf Gt  A7  1:49:16 

Results Final at 20:30 on 25 Sep 1999
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 25 September 1999


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk