Trackrod Rally Yorkshire 1999

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1 MARCUS DODD/John Bennie        Ford Escort WRC     A8   
  2 JONNY MILNER/Greg Haynes       Toyota Celica       N4   
  3 BRIAN BELL/Paul Spooner        Ford Escort WRC     A8   
  5 MARTYN HARRISON/Jim Kitson     MG Metro 6R4       B12   
  6 WARREN PHILLISKIRK/Eurig Evans MG Metro 6R4       B12   
  7    Ajax Machinery/Quick M/Sport
    GLYN JONES/Huw Lewis           Subaru Impreza      A8   
  8 VINCE WETTON/Joff Haigh        Mitsubishi Lancer   A8   
  9 DAVE WOOD/Les Waterfall        Subaru Impreza      N4   
 10 MICHAEL WATSON/Plug Pulleyn    Ford Escort Coswor B12   
 11 GARY KELLAM/Garry Morpeth      Mitsubishi Lancer   N4   
 12 ANDY ELLIOTT/Graham Wilcox     MG Metro 6R4       B12   
 14 STEVE BANNISTER/Julie Stephenson Ford Escort      B11   
 15 DARELL STANIFORTH/Jon Dunning  Proton Wira         N4   
 16 JON AUSOBSKY/Anne Watson       Ford Escort Coswor  A8   
 17 DAVE HENDERSON/Craig Thorley   Mitsubishi Lancer   N4   
 18    Ultimate Rally/AG Motors/Car Hire/MND Motorsport
    GARY COOPER/Matthew Whattam    Subaru Impreza WRX  N4   
 19 GAVIN RULER/Dave Everard       Ford Sapp Cosworth  A8   
 20 RYAN CHAMPION/Cliff Simmons    Mitsubishi Lancer   N4   
 21 NATALIE BARRATT/Stella Boyles  Mitsubishi Lancer   N4   
 22 MARK TAYLOR/Robert Batty       Ford Sapp Cosworth  A8   
 23 DAVID BELL/Phillip Credland    Ford Escort Coswor  A8   
 24 DAVID BROWN/Paul Hudson        Subaru Impreza      N4   
 25 MARK I'ANSON/Graeme Walker     Mitsubishi Lancer   N4   
 26    Martyn Hawkswell Straw Baling
    MARTYN HAWKSWELL/Nick Welch    Ford Escort RS     B11   
 27    Northallerton Tyre & Battery
    CHRISTOPHER BLAKE/Bill Bates   Ford Escort Coswor  N4   
 28 PETER WALSTER/Ian Holliday     Ford Sapp Cosworth B12   
 29 IAN JEMISON/Dean Kellett       Vauxhall Chevette  B12   
 30 TIM MASON/Colin Thompson       Volkswagen Golf Gt  A7   
 31 JEREMY NOLAN/Paul Nolan        Peugeot 106 S16     A6   
 32 NICHOLAS SKELTON/Nigel Banks   Proton Compact Sri  A6   
 33    Zircon Seamless Resin Floors
    JOHN COATES/William Thomas     Subaru Impreza      N4   
 34 ALISTAIR GINLEY/Tony Bilham    Subaru Impreza      N4   
 35    York Motor Club Ltd
    PHIL ACOMB/Carl Brown          Vauxhall Nova      B10   
 36 HAYDEN WILLIAMS/Dave McKinley  Ford Escort RS2000  A7   
 37 NICKY MOORE/Nigel Gardiner     Subaru Impreza WRX  N4   
 38    Ryton Employee Rally Team
    ADRIAN McKEE/Frank McAlister   Peugeot 306 Gti     A7   
 39 TONY BARDY/Tony Walker         Nissan Sunny GTi    A7   
 41 DAVID RAWLINGS/Philip Weston   Toyota Corolla     B10   
 42    Mark Simpson Plumbing
    MARK SIMPSON/Kate Richardson   Vauxhall Nova       B9   
 43 IAN HAMILTON/Sean Higgins      Peugeot 106 Rallye  B9   
 44 ANDREW GOULD/David Morton      Talbot Sunbeam     B10   
 45 IAN JARVIS/Paul Train          Diahatsu Cuore      B9   
 46 PETER GOODWIN/Roger Dowgill    Skoda Felicia       A6   
 47 BOB BEAN/Graham Wild           Skoda Felicia       N1   
 48 JONATHAN ATACK/David Atack     Skoda Felicia       N1   
 49    Trackrod Motor Club/Barclays Bank Motor Club
    STEPHEN SANDERSON/Chris Downes Vauxhall Astra GTE B11   
 50 BARRY STONER/Stuart Marsh      Skoda 136L          B9   

47 Starters
 
Issued at 22:30 on 24 Sep 1999
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 24 September 1999


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk