Trackrod Historic Cup 1999

Final Classification

   POSITION
OVL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS   TOTAL  
 -     1   301  NICK WHALE/Nick Kennedy        Porsche 911         C4    44:50 
 1     1   302  ROB PILCHER/Roger Burkill      Porsche 911         B5    46:20 
 -     1   309  DAVE WATKINS/Gavin Heseltine   Ford Escort Mk1     C3    47:04 
 -     2   312  MIKE BROWN/Jonnie Oldham       Ford Escort RS1600  C3    47:46 
 2     1   305  NEIL CALVERT/Arlene Cookson    Ford Lotus Cortina  B3    47:47 
 3     1   308  KIERON PATTERSON/Michael Wilson SAAB 96 V4         B4    48:01 
 4     2   303  GRAHAM WAITE/Andy Elcomb       Volvo Amazon        B4    48:19 
 -     3   318  PETER RAVEN/Mick Wood          Fiat Abarth 124 S   C3    48:43 
 5     1   310  CLIVE KING/Bob Ward            Austin Mini Cooper  B2    48:49 
 -     4   306  PETER O'NEILL/Peter White      Ford Escort RS2000  C3    49:02 
 6     2   315  DAVID ATHERTON/David Penn      Ford Lotus Cortina  B3    49:21 
 7     3   311  PAUL PESTICCIO/Colin Evans     Ford Lotus Cortina  B3    49:34 
 -     5   317  JOHN HARRISON/Donnie Hartley   SAAB 99 EMS         C3    49:44 
 8     3   325  DAVID LIDDELL/Robert Scott     Triumph TR4         B4    49:45 
 9     4   314  NEIL WHITE/'Polly'             Ford Cortina GT     B3    49:53 
10     2   316  PETER WISEMAN/Mark Bentley     Morris Mini Cooper  B2    50:38 
 -     1   324  MICHAEL FEWINGS/Richard Burdon SAAB 96 V4          C2    52:09 
11     1   320  NIGEL BARNETT/Dennis Greenslade Hillman Imp Calif  B1    52:17 
 -     2   321  ROGER RAY/Paul Ray             Ford Escort Mexico  C2    52:48 
12     4   322  DAVID CLIBBERY/John Dove       SAAB 96 V4          B4    54:11 
13     5   326  RICHARD PUGH/Liz Pugh          Volvo 122S          B4    54:18 
14     3   323  HENRY HARDIMENT/Keith Pettitt  Austin Cooper S     B2    54:49 
15     5   331  BARRY OWEN/Robert Jones        Ford Cortina Mk1 G  B3    55:58 
16     2   332  PETER BARKER/Simon Wheatcroft  Morris Mini Cooper  B1    57:44 
17     4   330  DAVID STREET/Bernard Fisher    Morris Mini Cooper  B2    57:58 
18     6   333  STEPHEN COLCLOUGH/Sue Sanders-Peppitt Ford Cortin  B3    67:04 

Results Final at 16:50 on 25 Sep 1999
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 25 September 1999


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk