Trackrod Historic Cup 1999

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
301 NICK WHALE/Nick Kennedy        Porsche 911         C4   
302 ROB PILCHER/Roger Burkill      Porsche 911         B5   
303 GRAHAM WAITE/Andy Elcomb       Volvo Amazon        B4   
304 DREXEL GILLESPIE/Maurice Beckett Ford Lotus Corti  B3   
305 NEIL CALVERT/Arlene Cookson    Ford Lotus Cortina  B3   
306 PETER O'NEILL/Peter White      Ford Escort RS2000  C3   
307 ANDREW STREET/Simon Gaden      SAAB Sonnet         B4   
308 KIERON PATTERSON/Michael Wilson SAAB 96 V4         B4   
309 DAVE WATKINS/Gavin Heseltine   Ford Escort Mk1     C3   
310 CLIVE KING/Bob Ward            Austin Mini Cooper  B2   
311 PAUL PESTICCIO/Colin Evans     Ford Lotus Cortina  B3   
312 MIKE BROWN/Jonnie Oldham       Ford Escort RS1600  C3   
314    J.C.Autovalet
    NEIL WHITE/'Polly'             Ford Cortina GT     B3   
315 DAVID ATHERTON/David Penn      Ford Lotus Cortina  B3   
316 PETER WISEMAN/Mark Bentley     Morris Mini Cooper  B2   
317    SAAB Owners Club (GB) Ltd
    JOHN HARRISON/Donnie Hartley   SAAB 99 EMS         C3   
318 PETER RAVEN/Mick Wood          Fiat Abbarth 124 S  C3   
319 JOHN WILLIS/Andrew Armstrong   Austin Cooper S     B2   
320    Classic Cars Magazine
    NIGEL BARNETT/Dennis Greenslade Hillman Imp Calif  B1   
321 ROGER RAY/Paul Ray             Ford Escort Mexico  C2   
322    SAAB Owners Club (GB) Ltd
    DAVID CLIBBERY/John Dove       SAAB 96 V4          B4   
323 HENRY HARDIMENT/Keith Pettitt  Austin Cooper S     B2   
324 MICHAEL FEWINGS/Richard Burdon SAAB 96 V4          C2   
325 DAVID LIDDELL/Robert Scott     Triumph TR4         B4   
326 RICHARD PUGH/Liz Pugh          Volvo 122S          B4   
328 DUNCAN PEARCEY/Jon Stephenson  Datsun 240Z         C4   
329 CHRIS GREEN/Hilary Green       Ford Cortina Mk1 G  B3   
330 DAVID STREET/Bernard Fisher    Morris Mini Cooper  B2   
331 BARRY OWEN/Robert Jones        Ford Cortina Mk1 G  B3   
332 PETER BARKER/Simon Wheatcroft  Morris Mini Cooper  B1   
333 STEPHEN COLCLOUGH/Sue Sanders-Peppitt Ford Cortin  B3   
334 JOHN HILBERY/Moira Hilbery     MG Roadster         B4   

32 Starters
 
Issued at 22:30 on 24 Sep 1999
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 24 September 1999


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk