28th Rally of Turkey

Award Winners

ODUL KAZANANLAR
GENERAL CLASSIFICATION/GENEL SIRALAMA
POSITION NUMBER                      CREW
SIRA     NO                          EKIP
   1      1  Volkan Isik/Erkan Bodur           Toyota Celica
   2      5  Hakan Dinc/Can Unlu               Ford Escort Cosworth
   3      3  Ercan Kazaz/Cem Bakancocuklari    Nissan Almera Kit Car
   4     10  Suleyman Atay/Macit Gur           Ford Escort Cosworth
   5      7  Tarik Oktem/Koray Alp             Subaru Impreza

Group A
   1      1  Volkan Isik/Erkan Bodur           Toyota Celica
Group N
   1     10  Suleyman Atay/Macit Gur           Ford Escort Cosworth
2 Litre
   1      3  Ercan Kazaz/Cem Bakancocuklari    Nissan Almera Kit Car
1.6 Litre
   1     51  Robert Maior/Victor Pop           Ford KA

CLASS AWARDS/SINIF ODULLERI
Class/Sinif N3
   1     19  Mert Soley/Guray Karacar          Volkswagen Golf GTI
   2     16  Hamdi Unal/Bahadir Gucenmez       Opel Astra GSI
   3     50  Nihat Imsik/Engin Ozturk          Peugeot 306 S16
Class/Sinif N4
   1     10  Suleyman Atay/Macit Gur           Ford Escort Cosworth
   2      7  Tarik Oktem/Koray Alp             Subaru Impreza
   3      6  Emin Ali Sipahi/Alp Berker        Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 4
Class/Sinif A5
   1     51  Robert Maior/Victor Pop           Ford KA
   2     48  Gunther Graef/Valentin Hard       Ford KA
   3     31  Georgiev Geradjiev/Ivanov Donchev Lada Samara
Class/Sinif A6
   1     38  Yuksel Ozgur/Izzet Ergin          Lada Samara
   2     33  Gurol Menderes/Mesut Baki Efe     Lada Samara
Class/Sinif A7
   1      3  Ercan Kazaz/Cem Bakancocuklari    Nissan Almera Kit Car
   2     41  Erkan Ortac/Nejat Gokce           Renault 11 TXE Flash
   3     62  Mehmet Sipahi/Fikret Yetiskin     Renault 11 Flash
Class/Sinif A8
   1      1  Volkan Isik/Erkan Bodur           Toyota Celica
   2      5  Hakan Dinc/Can Unlu               Ford Escort Cosworth

The Ladies Cup
No award made/Odul yok
Balcanic Cup Overall
   1      1  Volkan Isik/Erkan Bodur           Toyota Celica
   2      5  Hakan Dinc/Can Unlu               Ford Escort Cosworth
   3      3  Ercan Kazaz/Cem Bakancocuklari    Nissan Almera Kit Car
Balcanic Cup Group A
   1      1  Volkan Isik/Erkan Bodur           Toyota Celica
Balcanic Cup Group N
   1     10  Suleyman Atay/Macit Gur           Ford Escort Cosworth
Balcanic Cup Formula 2
   1      3  Ercan Kazaz/Cem Bakancocuklari    Nissan Almera Kit Car
Balcanic National Team Award/Takim Odulu
 1 Turkish Team
          1  Volkan Isik/Erkan Bodur           Toyota Celica
          2  Serdar Bostanci/Levent Gur        Ford Escort WRC
          3  Ercan Kazaz/Cem Bakancocuklari    Nissan Almera Kit Car
 2 Romanian Team
         48  Gunther Graef/Valentin Hard       Ford KA
         51  Robert Maior/Victor Pop           Ford KA
 3 Bulgarian Team
         15  Antov Valentin/Georgi Georgiev    Ford Escort Cosworth
         22  Stoyan Apostolov/Pavlina Apostolova Ford Sierra Cosworth
         31  Georgiev Geradjiev/Ivanov Donchev Lada Samara
 
Results Official Final at 19:35 on 25 Jul 1999.
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by IMS

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 25 July 1999


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk