28th Rally of Turkey

Unoffical Classification after Leg1 Section1

   POSITION
OVERALL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS    TOTAL  
   SIRALAMA
GENEL   SINIF   NO              YARISMACI                            SINIF  TOPLAM 
    1     1     1  Volkan Isik/Erkan Bodur           Toyota Celica    A8  0:01:15.6 
    2     2     5  Hakan Dinc/Can Unlu               Ford Escort      A8  0:01:19.6 
    3     3     2  Serdar Bostanci/Levent Gur        Ford Escort WRC  A8  0:01:21.6 
    4     1     3  Ercan Kazaz/Cem Bakancocuklari    Nissan Almera    A7  0:01:21.9 
    5     4    25  Ilia Tzarski/Petio Tzarski        Ford Escort WRC  A8  0:01:23.0 
    6     1     8  Levent Erkmen/Ufuk Uluocak        Ford Escort      N4  0:01:26.3 
    7     2    20  Ibrahim Okyay/Cabbar Tayyar       Proton Wira      N4  0:01:26.8 
    8     3     7  Tarik Oktem/Koray Alp             Subaru Impreza   N4  0:01:26.9 
    9     4    10  Suleyman Atay/Macit Gur           Ford Escort      N4  0:01:27.1 
   10     5     6  Emin Ali Sipahi/Alp Berker        Mitsubishi EVO4  N4  0:01:27.4 
   11     1    30  Osman Ugur/Berk Ergun             Opel Astra GSI   N3  0:01:29.3 
   12     5    22  Stoyan Apostolov/Pavlina Apostolova Ford Sierra    A8  0:01:29.5 
   13     2    36  Gurcan Urkmez/Sami Altindere      Opel Astra       A7  0:01:30.3 
   14     6     9  Gerard Capre/Monica Cicognini     Mitsubishi EVO4  N4  0:01:30.5 
   15     2    19  Mert Soley/Guray Karacar          Volkswagen Golf  N3  0:01:30.5 
   16     1    17  Ethem Genim/Sibel Tuzun           Fiat Palio       A6  0:01:30.7 
   17     2    39  S.Cenk Aslanoglu/Enis Gezici      Peugeot 106 S16  A6  0:01:30.8 
   18     7    21  Vedat Diker/Erdal Oral            Ford Escort      N4  0:01:31.5 
   19     3    27  Oguz Bozkurt/Cengizhan Akkurt     Opel Astra GSI   N3  0:01:31.7 
   20     3    26  Mithat Diker/Cengiz Alpsoy        Peugeot 106 GTI  A6  0:01:31.8 
   21     3     4  Yilmaz Koprucu/Atil Atilgan       Opel Astra GSI   A7  0:01:32.2 
   22     8    12  Kerem Ustunkaya/Bulent Korzay     Mitsubishi       N4  0:01:32.4 
   23     4    29  Georgi K.Geradjiev/Nicola K.Popov Lada Samara      A6  0:01:32.8 
   24     4    44  Burak Sahin/Ates Kanturk          Nissan Sunny     A7  0:01:33.5 
   25     4    45  Korgun Sengun/Burak Numan         Opel Astra GSI   N3  0:01:33.6 
   26     5    16  Hamdi Unal/Bahadir Gucenmez       Opel Astra GSI   N3  0:01:33.7 
   27     1    47  Ertan Nacaroglu/Orhan Celen       Ford KA          A5  0:01:33.8 
   28     6    28  Tamer Sertepe/Rifat Ersavas       Nissan Sunny     N3  0:01:34.4 
   29     5    33  Gurol Menderes/Mesut Baki Efe     Lada Samara      A6  0:01:34.6 
   30     2    51  Robert Maior/Victor Pop           Ford KA          A5  0:01:35.4 
   31     7    50  Nihat Imsik/Engin Ozturk          Peugeot 306 S16  N3  0:01:36.1 
   32     8    37  Cevdet Durmaz/Selim Ozerol        Peugeot 309 GTI  N3  0:01:36.3 
   33     6    24  Aydin Gupgupoglu/Vehbi Usluoglu   Peugeot 106 S16  A6  0:01:36.5 
   34     3    49  Gokhan Tekmen/Ibrahim Gokcen      Ford KA          A5  0:01:36.8 
   35     4    31  Georgiev Geradjiev/Ivanov Donchev Lada Samara      A5  0:01:37.0 
   36     5    58  Ioan Balea/Sorin Rotaru           Ford KA          A5  0:01:37.3 
   37     6    52  Burak Cukurova/Baran Alpay        Ford KA          A5  0:01:37.4 
   38     1    43  Mark Minasyan/Filip Minasyan      Peugeot 106 XSI  N1  0:01:37.6 
   39     7    38  Yuksel Ozgur/Izzet Ergin          Lada Samara      A6  0:01:38.3 
   40     7    63  Engin Kap/Mehmet Tunaman          Ford KA          A5  0:01:38.4 
   41     8    64  Tuncer Okten/Engin Cevik          Ford KA          A5  0:01:38.4 
   42     9    59  Erkut Kizilirmak/Iraz Arsan       Ford KA          A5  0:01:38.5 
   43    10    48  Gunther Graef/Valentin Hard       Ford KA          A5  0:01:38.6 
   44    11    54  Necip Tezer/Hakan Guzel           Ford KA          A5  0:01:39.0 
   45    12    55  Osman Tuter/Aras Dincer           Ford KA          A5  0:01:41.0 
   46    13    56  Lorince Z.Borbely/Laurentin Borbely Ford KA        A5  0:01:41.1 
   47    14    53  Ion Topala/Mihai Stanciu          Ford KA          A5  0:01:41.4 
   48     8    40  Selcuk Seyit/Orkun Turgut         Lada Samara      A6  0:01:41.7 
   49    15    65  Tuncay Goktug/Berk Bayraktutan    Ford KA          A5  0:01:41.9 
   50    16    61  Yaman Yilmaz/Emre Secen           Ford KA          A5  0:01:42.7 
   51     5    62  Mehmet Sipahi/Fikret Yetiskin     Renault Flash    A7  0:01:43.9 
   52     6    42  Serkan Bilsen/Deniz Akyuz         Renault Flash    A7  0:01:44.4 
   53     7    41  Erkan Ortac/Nejat Gokce           Renault 11 TXE   A7  0:01:47.9 
   54     9    57  Serhat Mescioglu/Fatih Yilmaz     Renault Flash    N3  0:01:49.7 
   55    10    60  Sarp Ustel/Ismail Ustel           Renault 11 TXE   N3  0:01:57.9 
 
Issued at 22:25 on 23 Jul 1999 
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by IMS

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 23 July 1999


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk