28th Rally of Turkey

Final Classification

   POSITION
OVERALL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS    TOTAL  
   SIRALAMA
GENEL   SINIF   NO              YARISMACI                            SINIF  TOPLAM 
 1     1     1  Volkan Isik/Erkan Bodur           Toyota Celica    A8  2:27:03.3 
 2     2     5  Hakan Dinc/Can Unlu               Ford Escort      A8  2:35:56.1 
 3     1     3  Ercan Kazaz/Cem Bakancocuklari    Nissan Almera    A7  2:39:00.4 
 4     1    10  Suleyman Atay/Macit Gur           Ford Escort      N4  2:45:08.9 
 5     2     7  Tarik Oktem/Koray Alp             Subaru Impreza   N4  2:45:18.6 
 6     3     6  Emin Ali Sipahi/Alp Berker        Mitsubishi EVO4  N4  2:46:10.4 
 7     4     8  Levent Erkmen/Ufuk Uluocak        Ford Escort      N4  2:47:29.2 
 8     5    12  Kerem Ustunkaya/Bulent Korzay     Mitsubishi       N4  2:51:17.6 
 9     6    20  Ibrahim Okyay/Cabbar Tayyar       Proton Wira      N4  2:52:01.5 
10     1    19  Mert Soley/Guray Karacar          Volkswagen Golf  N3  2:57:55.7 
11     2    16  Hamdi Unal/Bahadir Gucenmez       Opel Astra GSI   N3  3:00:23.4 
12     7     9  Gerard Capre/Monica Cicognini     Mitsubishi EVO4  N4  3:03:17.1 
13     3    50  Nihat Imsik/Engin Ozturk          Peugeot 306 S16  N3  3:04:04.9 
14     1    51  Robert Maior/Victor Pop           Ford KA          A5  3:12:25.4 
15     1    38  Yuksel Ozgur/Izzet Ergin          Lada Samara      A6  3:13:28.7 
16     2    48  Gunther Graef/Valentin Hard       Ford KA          A5  3:13:37.2 
17     3    31  Georgiev Geradjiev/Ivanov Donchev Lada Samara      A5  3:15:54.0 
18     4    56  Lorince Z.Borbely/Laurentin Borbely Ford KA        A5  3:19:15.3 
19     4    45  Korgun Sengun/Burak Numan         Opel Astra GSI   N3  3:21:54.0 
20     2    33  Gurol Menderes/Mesut Baki Efe     Lada Samara      A6  3:24:36.5 
21     2    41  Erkan Ortac/Nejat Gokce           Renault 11 TXE   A7  3:25:11.2 
22     5    58  Ioan Balea/Sorin Rotaru           Ford KA          A5  3:28:58.6 
23     3    62  Mehmet Sipahi/Fikret Yetiskin     Renault Flash    A7  3:52:08.8 
24     5    60  Sarp Ustel/Ismail Ustel           Renault 11 TXE   N3  3:53:07.7 
25     6    57  Serhat Mescioglu/Fatih Yilmaz     Renault Flash    N3  4:01:36.5 

Results Official Final at 19:35 on 25 Jul 1999
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by IMS

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 25 July 1999


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk