28th Rally of Turkey

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1    TOYOTA MOBIL TEAM
    Volkan Isik/Erkan Bodur           Toyota Celica    A8   
  2    SERDAR BOSTANCI
    Serdar Bostanci/Levent Gur        Ford Escort WRC  A8   
  3    NISSAN MOTORSPORT
    Ercan Kazaz/Cem Bakancocuklari    Nissan Almera    A7   
  4    YILMAZ KOPRUCU
    Yilmaz Koprucu/Atil Atilgan       Opel Astra GSI   A7   
  5    HAKAN DINC
    Hakan Dinc/Can Unlu               Ford Escort      A8   
  6    EMIN ALI SIPAHI
    Emin Ali Sipahi/Alp Berker        Mitsubishi EVO4  N4   
  7    TARIK OKTEM
    Tarik Oktem/Koray Alp             Subaru Impreza   N4   
  8    LEVENT ERKMEN
    Levent Erkmen/Ufuk Uluocak        Ford Escort      N4   
  9    GERARD CAPRE
    Gerard Capre/Monica Cicognini     Mitsubishi EVO4  N4   
 10    FORD MOTORSPORT TURKEY
    Suleyman Atay/Macit Gur           Ford Escort      N4   
 12    KEREM USTUNKAYA
    Kerem Ustunkaya/Bulent Korzay     Mitsubishi       N4   
 15    TOP AUTO
    Antov Valentin/Georgi Georgiev    Ford Escort      N4   
 16    HAMDI UNAL
    Hamdi Unal/Bahadir Gucenmez       Opel Astra GSI   N3   
 17    ETHEM GENIM
    Ethem Genim/Sibel Tuzun           Fiat Palio       A6   
 19    MERT SOLEY
    Mert Soley/Guray Karacar          Volkswagen Golf  N3   
 20    IBRAHIM OKYAY
    Ibrahim Okyay/Cabbar Tayyar       Proton Wira      N4   
 21    VEDAT DIKER
    Vedat Diker/Erdal Oral            Ford Escort      N4   
 22    STOYAN APOSTOLOV
    Stoyan Apostolov/Pavlina Apostolova Ford Sierra    A8   
 24    AYDIN GUPGUPOGLU
    Aydin Gupgupoglu/Vehbi Usluoglu   Peugeot 106 S16  A6   
 25    PRISTA OIL
    Ilia Tzarski/Petio Tzarski        Ford Escort WRC  A8   
 26    MITHAT DIKER
    Mithat Diker/Cengiz Alpsoy        Peugeot 106 GTI  A6   
 27    OGUZ BOZKURT
    Oguz Bozkurt/Cengizhan Akkurt     Opel Astra GSI   N3   
 28    TAMER SERTEPE
    Tamer Sertepe/Rifat Ersavas       Nissan Sunny     N3   
 29    ASK BULGARTABAK PLOVDIV
    Georgi K.Geradjiev/Nicola K.Popov Lada Samara      A6   
 30    OSMAN UGUR
    Osman Ugur/Berk Ergun             Opel Astra GSI   N3   
 31    ASK BULGARTABAK PLOVDIV
    Georgiev Geradjiev/Ivanov Donchev Lada Samara      A5   
 33    GUROL MENDERES
    Gurol Menderes/Mesut Baki Efe     Lada Samara      A6   
 34    BURAK NOMER
    Burak Nomer/Oktay Ozturk          Peugeot 106 XSI  A5   
 35    ESAT HANCI
    Esat Hanci/Ugur Turan             Nissan Micra     A5   
 36    GURCAN URKMEZ
    Gurcan Urkmez/Sami Altindere      Opel Astra       A7   
 37    CEVDET DURMAZ
    Cevdet Durmaz/Selim Ozerol        Peugeot 309 GTI  N3   
 38    YUKSEL OZGUR
    Yuksel Ozgur/Izzet Ergin          Lada Samara      A6   
 39    DEMAKS
    S.Cenk Aslanoglu/Enis Gezici      Peugeot 106 S16  A6   
 40    SELCUK SEYIT
    Selcuk Seyit/Orkun Turgut         Lada Samara      A6   
 41    ERKAN ORTAC
    Erkan Ortac/Nejat Gokce           Renault 11 TXE   A7   
 42    SERKAN BILSEN
    Serkan Bilsen/Deniz Akyuz         Renault Flash    A7   
 43    MARK MINASYAN
    Mark Minasyan/Filip Minasyan      Peugeot 106 XSI  N1   
 44    BURAK SAHIN
    Burak Sahin/Ates Kanturk          Nissan Sunny     A7   
 45    KORGUN SENGUN
    Korgun Sengun/Burak Numan         Opel Astra GSI   N3   
 47    ERTAN NACAROGLU
    Ertan Nacaroglu/Orhan Celen       Ford KA          A5   
 48    ROMCAR
    Gunther Graef/Valentin Hard       Ford KA          A5   
 49    GOKHAN TEKMEN
    Gokhan Tekmen/Ibrahim Gokcen      Ford KA          A5   
 50    DEMAKS
    Nihat Imsik/Engin Ozturk          Peugeot 306 S16  N3   
 51    ROMCAR
    Robert Maior/Victor Pop           Ford KA          A5   
 52    BURAK CUKUROVA
    Burak Cukurova/Baran Alpay        Ford KA          A5   
 53    ROMCAR
    Ion Topala/Mihai Stanciu          Ford KA          A5   
 54    NECIP TEZER
    Necip Tezer/Hakan Guzel           Ford KA          A5   
 55    OSMAN TUTER
    Osman Tuter/Aras Dincer           Ford KA          A5   
 56    ROMCAR
    Lorince Z.Borbely/Laurentin Borbely Ford KA        A5   
 57    SERHAT MESCIOGLU
    Serhat Mescioglu/Fatih Yilmaz     Renault Flash    N3   
 58    ROMCAR
    Ioan Balea/Sorin Rotaru           Ford KA          A5   
 59    ERKUT KIZILIRMAK
    Erkut Kizilirmak/Iraz Arsan       Ford KA          A5   
 60    SARP USTEL
    Sarp Ustel/Ismail Ustel           Renault 11 TXE   N3   
 61    YAMAN YILMAZ
    Yaman Yilmaz/Emre Secen           Ford KA          A5   
 62    MEHMET SIPAHI
    Mehmet Sipahi/Fikret Yetiskin     Renault Flash    A7   
 63    ENGIN KAP
    Engin Kap/Mehmet Tunaman          Ford KA          A5   
 64    TUNCER OKTEN
    Tuncer Okten/Engin Cevik          Ford KA          A5   
 65    TUNCAY GOKTUG
    Tuncay Goktug/Berk Bayraktutan    Ford KA          A5   

58 Starters
 
Issued at 22:17 on 23 Jul 1999. 
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by IMS

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 23 July 1999


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk