28th Rally of Turkey

Final Stage Times in car number order

(All stages for a competitor on a single line)

This format is in response to requests for a format that is easy to download into a spreadsheet.

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                                                                                              STAGE                                                                                                TOTAL     EVENT     POSITION
                         1       2       3       4       5       6       7       8       9      10      11      12      13      14      15      16      17      18      19      20      21      22      23      24     ROAD      TOTAL   CLASS OVERALL
NO. YARISMACI  SINIF                                                                                               ETAP                                                                                                TOPLAM          SIRALAMA
                         1       2       3       4       5       6       7       8       9      10      11      12      13      14      15      16      17      18      19      20      21      22      23      24    CEZA    TOPLAM SINIF GENEL  
                      Bursa 1       Gundogdu 1        Baraj 2       Kursunlu 2      Gundogdu 3        Baraj 4       Kursunlu 4       Uludag 1          Dag 1       Huseyinalan 1    Karaislah 3    Sogukpinar 2  
                              Baraj 1       Kursunlu 1      Gundogdu 2        Baraj 3       Kursunlu 3      Gundogdu 4        Bursa 2       Karaislah 1     Karaislah 2    Sogukpinar 1    Huseyinalan 2    Karaislah 4 
  1 V Isik        A8  1:15.6 10:14.3  2:54.5  5:29.4 10:06.1  2:50.1  5:43.6 10:21.4  2:51.4  5:36.5 10:24.7  2:52.9  5:35.7  1:15.3 13:59.9  3:13.7 17:05.2  3:16.9  6:47.8  5:48.9  3:18.9  6:47.9  5:55.5  3:17.1   0:00.0   2:27:03.3    1    1
  2 S Bostanci    A8  1:21.6  Engine SS2 post 4
  3 E Kazaz       A7  1:21.9 10:44.9  3:04.0  5:57.7 10:59.0  2:59.0  5:46.1 10:44.0  2:58.8  5:43.2 10:39.6  2:57.0  5:50.8  1:21.7 14:31.7  3:24.4 21:01.5  3:37.2  7:26.3  6:30.5  3:42.4  7:28.4  6:31.6  3:38.7   0:00.0   2:39:00.4    1    3
  4 Y Koprucu     A7  1:32.2  Rolled SS2
  5 H Dinc        A8  1:19.6 10:51.0  3:03.0  5:46.0 10:52.8  3:02.8  5:47.4 10:51.1  3:01.1  5:44.0 10:47.0  3:00.0  5:45.3  1:19.8 14:41.5  3:45.3 18:13.8  3:38.9  7:14.1  6:22.8  3:39.6  7:12.9  6:17.4  3:38.9   0:00.0   2:35:56.1    2    2
  6 E Sipahi      N4  1:27.4 11:54.5  3:13.5  6:12.5 11:45.8  3:11.8  6:09.4 11:46.5  3:11.4  6:08.3 11:45.3  3:12.2  6:10.2  1:26.0 16:12.7  3:44.9 19:16.1  3:48.9  7:30.2  6:33.0  3:41.5  7:30.9  6:33.8  3:43.6   0:00.0   2:46:10.4    3    6
  7 T Oktem       N4  1:26.9 11:39.9  3:17.1  6:06.0 11:41.7  3:15.7  6:08.7 11:39.2  3:12.4  6:05.1 11:39.2  3:14.5  6:08.0  1:25.9 16:08.9  3:50.0 19:15.2  3:42.2  7:33.1  6:36.1  3:40.5  7:18.4  6:31.7  3:42.2   0:00.0   2:45:18.6    2    5
  8 L Erkmen      N4  1:26.3 12:00.9  3:16.4  6:13.4 11:39.9  3:15.9  6:11.6 11:37.4  3:13.1  6:07.5 11:47.4  3:15.8  6:11.3  1:24.2 15:55.9  3:48.2 19:35.3  3:45.1  7:31.7  6:36.8  3:44.1  7:51.0  6:43.4  4:16.6   0:00.0   2:47:29.2    4    7
  9 G Capre       N4  1:30.5 14:03.5  3:37.4  6:38.6 12:29.1  3:32.1  6:35.5 12:34.9  3:31.6  6:37.2 12:26.4  3:31.8  6:48.5  1:28.1 18:01.3  4:17.3 21:34.2  4:12.8  8:07.1  7:27.8  4:23.4  8:15.8  7:22.8  4:09.4   0:00.0   3:03:17.1    7   12
 10 S Atay        N4  1:27.1 11:40.0  3:11.7  6:08.1 11:41.2  3:13.2  6:15.6 11:47.8  3:13.0  6:20.9 11:32.8  3:15.3  6:36.0  1:26.5 15:42.0  3:45.0 19:02.0  3:44.6  7:22.7  6:34.9  3:48.8  7:15.0  6:30.3  3:34.4   0:00.0   2:45:08.9    1    4
 12 K Ustunkaya   N4  1:32.4 12:11.2  3:18.6  6:15.8 11:53.6  3:18.9  6:15.9 12:03.2  3:20.3  6:26.0 12:10.0  3:20.3  6:24.3  1:29.7 16:30.8  3:59.6 20:02.9  3:59.3  7:45.6  6:54.8  3:53.7  7:27.5  6:47.4  3:55.8   0:00.0   2:51:17.6    5    8
 15 A Valentin    N4  Accident SS1
 16 H Unal        N3  1:33.7 12:00.1  3:21.7  6:21.8 12:07.0  3:19.7  6:20.7 14:42.7  3:50.3  8:29.2 12:02.1  3:19.9  6:19.4  1:30.3 16:37.1  3:48.6 19:59.3  3:47.3  7:39.8  6:46.3  4:04.9  7:39.1  6:41.7  5:00.7   3:00.0   3:00:23.4    2   11
 17 E Genim       A6  1:30.7 12:04.9  3:18.9  6:33.0 12:00.7  3:20.7  6:14.3 12:02.8  3:18.1  6:16.7 11:52.5  3:16.6  6:17.3  1:25.2  Off road SS15
 19 M Soley       N3  1:30.5 12:43.7  3:19.8  6:42.8 12:39.2  3:20.9  6:38.5 12:37.6  3:18.6  6:34.1 12:32.4  3:16.6  6:36.0  1:29.0 17:27.9  4:00.7 20:49.7  3:58.3  7:58.2  7:07.4  4:07.6  7:54.4  7:11.4  4:00.4   0:00.0   2:57:55.7    1   10
 20 I Okyay       N4  1:26.8 12:13.7  3:27.2  6:20.2 12:02.5  3:24.4  6:19.8 12:05.8  3:22.4  6:17.7 11:57.8  3:22.9  6:20.2  1:24.7 16:11.8  3:53.1 20:04.6  4:02.8  7:51.9  7:04.6  4:00.3  7:45.9  7:01.2  3:59.2   0:00.0   2:52:01.5    6    9
 21 V Diker       N4  1:31.5 12:42.8  3:23.3  6:19.4 11:54.2  3:16.9  6:14.3 11:49.9  3:18.2  6:38.3 11:49.5  3:17.7  6:21.7  1:29.9 16:38.5  3:55.1 21:18.4  4:10.0  Mechanical SS19
 22 S Apostolov   A8  1:29.5 12:24.4  3:21.8  6:20.5 12:18.0  3:19.3  6:26.2 12:16.7  3:20.5  6:24.4 12:16.6  3:22.3  6:30.4  Mechanical RS13
 24 A Gupgupoglu  A6  1:36.5  Stopped SS2
 25 I Tzarski     A8  1:23.0 11:45.9  3:25.5  6:05.9 11:31.7  3:11.8  6:09.1 11:43.3  Stopped RS8
 26 M Diker       A6  1:31.8 13:28.9  3:38.3  6:48.0 13:17.9  3:38.1  6:52.5 13:05.1  3:44.5  6:42.7 13:48.6  Stopped RS11
 27 O Bozkurt     N3  1:31.7  Off road SS2
 28 T Sertepe     N3  1:34.4 12:54.9  3:29.8  6:42.7  Mechanical SS5
 29 G K.Geradjie  A6  1:32.8 13:11.9  3:29.0  6:53.0 13:25.9  Mechanical RS5
 30 O Ugur        N3  1:29.3  Off road SS2
 31 G Geradjiev   A5  1:37.0 14:35.1  4:04.7  7:34.6 14:25.0  3:57.3  7:23.8 13:59.8  3:47.3  7:11.0 13:54.6  3:49.4  7:14.0  1:36.1 18:58.2  4:24.9 22:19.8  4:16.8  8:31.8  7:24.5  4:14.8  8:35.8  7:36.3  4:21.4   0:00.0   3:15:54.0    3   17
 33 G Menderes    A6  1:34.6 15:15.0  4:26.5  7:59.6 14:26.2  3:47.4  7:27.6 14:23.9  3:46.5  7:23.8 14:29.8  3:47.4  7:28.4  1:36.3 20:01.6  4:39.4 23:18.0  4:41.7  8:45.4  7:58.5  4:32.0  8:40.8  7:52.4  4:33.7   1:40.0   3:24:36.5    2   20
 34 B Nomer       A5  2:00.1  Crash SS1
 35 E Hanci       A5  Wrong route SS1
 36 G Urkmez      A7  1:30.3 12:01.9  4:12.2  6:53.4 14:02.8  4:03.6  6:45.6  Off road SS8
 37 C Durmaz      N3  1:36.3 13:40.5  3:38.6  6:50.3 13:14.2  3:39.1  7:06.3 13:10.4  3:33.4  6:47.5 13:40.1  3:37.1  6:56.6  1:35.8  Off road SS15
 38 Y Ozgur       A6  1:38.3 13:21.7  3:37.2  6:54.6 13:25.4  3:33.6  6:51.2 13:18.8  3:35.7  7:00.4 13:17.6  3:43.3  6:58.8  1:39.5 18:21.4  4:35.8 22:38.0  4:28.5  8:30.8  8:36.2  4:46.9  8:56.2  7:56.9  4:31.9   1:10.0   3:13:28.7    1   15
 39 S Aslanoglu   A6  1:30.8 13:06.3  3:29.1  6:45.6 13:33.7  3:46.9  7:10.3 13:06.6  3:31.9  6:54.6 14:31.9  4:02.3  8:06.6  Mechanical RS13
 40 S Seyit       A6  1:41.7 14:22.1  3:37.6  7:27.8 14:31.8  3:36.2  7:25.2 14:53.7  Stopped RS8
 41 E Ortac       A7  1:37.9 14:27.5  3:44.4  7:33.3 14:15.6  3:49.7  7:14.9 14:28.9  3:41.9  7:13.6 14:31.9  3:47.1  7:28.0  1:33.7 19:46.5  4:57.2 24:05.8  5:14.0  9:18.0  8:22.3  4:53.0  9:22.4  8:35.4  4:58.2   0:10.0   3:25:11.2    2   21
 42 S Bilsen      A7  1:44.4 19:26.0  3:58.2 12:22.7  Mechanical SS5
 43 M Minasyan    N1  1:37.6 15:05.6  4:02.3  7:47.4 14:47.6  3:53.9  7:37.1 14:58.1  3:58.2  7:45.9 15:11.0  3:57.8  7:42.8  1:39.0 19:18.5  4:39.1 23:55.8  4:48.8  9:16.2  8:40.7  4:50.6  Mechanical SS22
 44 B Sahin       A7  1:33.5 13:37.9  3:38.4  Mechanical RS3
 45 K Sengun      N3  1:33.6 15:17.3  3:59.0  7:26.8 14:20.1  3:50.4  7:17.6 14:22.3  3:47.4  7:13.4 14:17.0  3:46.8  7:16.8  1:32.2 20:01.1  4:44.0 22:48.0  4:38.3  9:00.0  8:04.7  4:31.0  9:06.8  8:16.6  4:42.8   0:00.0   3:21:54.0    4   19
 47 E Nacaroglu   A5  1:33.8 13:29.7  3:27.5  6:58.5 13:29.4  3:29.0  6:58.3 13:31.2  3:26.5  6:54.4  Mechanical SS11
 48 G Graef       A5  1:38.6 13:58.4  3:44.6  7:07.1 13:51.4  3:39.1  7:13.2 13:51.6  3:39.0  7:06.8 13:53.9  3:42.0  7:11.5  1:35.5 18:53.9  4:31.6 22:28.5  4:14.3  8:30.7  7:34.4  4:18.2  8:37.4  7:36.6  4:38.9   0:00.0   3:13:37.2    2   16
 49 G Tekmen      A5  1:36.8 13:49.1  3:33.0  7:03.0 14:04.2  3:30.4  7:00.3 13:49.9  3:30.5  7:03.5 13:50.7  3:28.4  7:10.9  1:37.6 18:36.6  4:20.4 22:20.3  4:17.0  8:25.1  7:31.8  4:14.9  8:36.5  8:26.4  4:42.1  EXCLUDED
 50 N Imsik       N3  1:36.1 12:46.7  3:29.0  6:34.8 12:38.7  3:27.3  6:33.1 13:25.4  3:34.6  6:46.1 12:59.2  3:32.0  6:42.6  1:32.3 17:45.5  4:07.2 21:32.8  4:16.7  8:16.0  7:38.8  4:17.0  8:35.7  7:33.4  4:23.9   0:00.0   3:04:04.9    3   13
 51 R Maior       A5  1:35.4 14:00.6  3:38.5  7:04.8 14:01.0  3:38.2  6:59.9 13:51.2  3:34.8  6:53.5 13:37.2  3:36.2  7:03.5  1:35.5 19:12.2  4:24.5 22:02.3  4:41.5  8:32.3  7:37.0  4:22.8  8:31.0  7:28.8  4:22.7   0:00.0   3:12:25.4    1   14
 52 B Cukurova    A5  1:37.4 13:32.5  3:32.0  7:03.7 13:28.3  3:29.5  7:00.7 13:33.4  3:32.7  7:05.9 13:32.0  3:30.1  7:06.8  1:33.9 18:17.1  4:22.4 21:58.7  4:17.5  8:23.6  7:14.7  4:10.8  8:51.2  7:53.6  4:51.5  EXCLUDED
 53 I Topala      A5  1:41.4 15:07.4  3:56.1  7:23.9 14:38.3  3:51.8  7:18.4 14:33.9  3:49.6  7:19.1 14:23.9  3:52.5  7:30.9  1:38.5 20:00.6  4:40.6 23:24.2  4:34.1  8:48.3  7:58.8  4:33.0  Mechanical SS22
 54 N Tezer       A5  1:39.0 14:36.0  3:40.5  7:13.3 14:02.7  3:38.0  7:10.2 14:07.7  3:34.2  7:12.0 14:00.3  3:40.4  7:25.4  Did not start SS14
 55 O Tuter       A5  1:41.0 13:36.0  3:29.3  7:01.3 13:23.0  3:26.1  6:55.3 13:25.7  3:26.2  6:55.4 13:28.0  3:24.7  7:02.3  1:37.2 18:34.6  4:26.9 22:13.2  4:13.5  8:31.2  7:12.8  4:07.0  8:30.9  7:25.3  4:11.6  EXCLUDED
 56 L Z.Borbely   A5  1:41.1 14:19.7  3:44.9  7:18.7 14:31.9  3:46.2  7:18.9 14:16.3  3:41.6  7:21.4 14:23.0  3:45.4  7:33.3  1:41.8 19:21.7  4:39.2 23:15.7  4:24.1  8:52.7  7:43.7  4:22.1  8:50.9  7:45.8  4:35.2   0:00.0   3:19:15.3    4   18
 57 S Mescioglu   N3  1:49.7 15:36.8  4:32.6  8:11.2 15:22.1  4:26.0  8:10.6 15:56.1  4:27.2  8:22.1 16:00.9  4:32.8  8:19.4  1:48.3 22:16.5  5:50.7 35:37.2  5:42.8 11:01.0 10:29.3  6:06.2 10:59.8 10:06.3  5:50.9   0:00.0   4:01:36.5    6   25
 58 I Balea       A5  1:37.3 15:23.9  4:02.1  7:48.0 15:02.0  3:50.7  7:34.2 14:56.5  3:52.5  7:42.0 14:56.1  3:52.6  7:55.7  1:36.3 20:18.9  4:50.0 24:06.1  4:42.7  9:02.8  8:16.0  4:37.9  9:13.3  8:36.1  5:04.9   0:00.0   3:28:58.6    5   22
 59 E Kizilirmak  A5  1:38.5 14:27.5  3:46.3  7:31.1 14:26.1  3:45.9  7:20.8 14:21.4  3:41.0  7:20.5 22:52.2  3:49.5  7:32.0  1:37.2 19:50.5  4:45.6 23:08.3  4:31.0  8:56.4  Stopped SS20
 60 S Ustel       N3  1:57.9 16:54.3  4:34.0  8:28.0 17:03.2  4:30.7  8:28.2 17:00.0  4:18.7  8:15.3 16:15.4  4:11.8  8:25.3  1:44.5 21:02.8  5:24.6 26:21.3  5:33.3 10:46.6  9:46.9  5:49.9 10:27.0  9:38.1  5:39.9   0:30.0   3:53:07.7    5   24
 61 Y Yilmaz      A5  1:42.7 14:51.6  3:44.2  7:46.2 14:48.6  3:43.0  7:30.6 14:37.9  4:01.2  7:44.4 14:45.1  3:44.5  7:34.8  1:44.2 19:52.3  4:54.3 23:31.4  4:42.7  8:59.3  8:04.6  4:39.3  9:02.5  8:02.1  4:44.8  EXCLUDED
 62 M Sipahi      A7  1:43.9 15:31.7  3:56.8  7:44.9 15:17.4  4:04.4  7:53.7 16:00.3  4:14.1  8:20.4 16:21.2  4:14.1  8:04.1  2:28.8 20:29.4  4:54.6 25:07.8  5:10.2 13:33.5 12:18.7  7:06.9 11:03.0 10:05.2  5:23.7   1:00.0   3:52:08.8    3   23
 63 E Kap         A5  1:38.4 14:30.7  3:41.8  7:16.5 14:21.9  3:42.0  Stopped RS6
 64 T Okten       A5  1:38.4 13:32.1  3:28.5  7:37.1 13:35.0  3:27.7  Stopped SS7
 65 T Goktug      A5  1:41.9 14:45.3  3:38.2  Off road SS4
 
Results Official Final at 19:35 on 25 Jul 1999
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by IMS

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 25 July 1999


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk