28th Rally of Turkey 1999

Partial Unofficial Classification at end of Leg 1

   POSITION
OVERALL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS    TOTAL  
   SIRALAMA
GENEL   SINIF   NO              YARISMACI                            SINIF  TOPLAM 
    1     1     1  Volkan Isik/Erkan Bodur           Toyota Celica    A8  1:17:31.5 
    2     1     3  Ercan Kazaz/Cem Bakancocuklari    Nissan Almera    A7  1:21:07.7 
    3     2     5  Hakan Dinc/Can Unlu               Ford Escort      A8  1:21:10.9 
    4     1     7  Tarik Oktem/Koray Alp             Subaru Impreza   N4  1:27:10.3 
    5     2     6  Emin Ali Sipahi/Alp Berker        Mitsubishi EVO4  N4  1:27:34.8 
    6     3     8  Levent Erkmen/Ufuk Uluocak        Ford Escort      N4  1:27:41.1 
    7     4    10  Suleyman Atay/Macit Gur           Ford Escort      N4  1:27:49.2 
    8     1    17  Ethem Genim/Sibel Tuzun           Fiat Palio       A6  1:29:32.4 
    9     5    12  Kerem Ustunkaya/Bulent Korzay     Mitsubishi       N4  1:30:00.2 
   10     6    20  Ibrahim Okyay/Cabbar Tayyar       Proton Wira      N4  1:30:06.1 
   11     7    21  Vedat Diker/Erdal Oral            Ford Escort      N4  1:30:07.6 
   12     1    19  Mert Soley/Guray Karacar          Volkswagen Golf  N3  1:33:19.7 
   13     8     9  Gerard Capre/Monica Cicognini     Mitsubishi EVO4  N4  1:35:25.2 
   14     2    50  Nihat Imsik/Engin Ozturk          Peugeot 306 S16  N3  1:35:37.9 
   15     3    16  Hamdi Unal/Bahadir Gucenmez       Opel Astra GSI   N3  1:38:18.6 
   16     1    55  Osman Tuter/Aras Dincer           Ford KA          A5  1:38:51.5 
   17     2    38  Yuksel Ozgur/Izzet Ergin          Lada Samara      A6  1:38:56.1 
   18     4    37  Cevdet Durmaz/Selim Ozerol        Peugeot 309 GTI  N3  1:39:06.2 
   19     2    52  Burak Cukurova/Baran Alpay        Ford KA          A5  1:39:38.9 
   20     3    49  Gokhan Tekmen/Ibrahim Gokcen      Ford KA          A5  1:41:08.3 
   21     4    51  Robert Maior/Victor Pop           Ford KA          A5  1:41:10.3 
   22     5    48  Gunther Graef/Valentin Hard       Ford KA          A5  1:42:12.7 
   23     6    31  Georgiev Geradjiev/Ivanov Donchev Lada Samara      A5  1:45:09.7 
   24     7    56  Lorince Z.Borbely/Laurentin Borbely Ford KA        A5  1:45:24.2 
   25     2    41  Erkan Ortac/Nejat Gokce           Renault 11 TXE   A7  1:45:38.4 
   26     5    45  Korgun Sengun/Burak Numan         Opel Astra GSI   N3  1:46:00.7 
   27     8    53  Ion Topala/Mihai Stanciu          Ford KA          A5  1:47:05.7 
   28     9    58  Ioan Balea/Sorin Rotaru           Ford KA          A5  1:48:09.9 
   29    10    61  Yaman Yilmaz/Emre Secen           Ford KA          A5  1:48:19.0 
   30     3    33  Gurol Menderes/Mesut Baki Efe     Lada Samara      A6  1:49:03.0 
   31     1    43  Mark Minasyan/Filip Minasyan      Peugeot 106 XSI  N1  1:50:04.3 
   32    11    59  Erkut Kizilirmak/Iraz Arsan       Ford KA          A5  1:54:10.0 
   33     3    62  Mehmet Sipahi/Fikret Yetiskin     Renault Flash    A7  1:55:55.8 
   34     6    57  Serhat Mescioglu/Fatih Yilmaz     Renault Flash    N3  1:57:35.8 
   35     7    60  Sarp Ustel/Ismail Ustel           Renault 11 TXE   N3  2:02:07.3 
 
Issued at 21:40 on 24 Jul 1999
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by IMS

Last Modified: 21:40 EETDST Sat 24 Jul 1999

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk