Vauxhall Rally of Wales 1999

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1    Renault Elf Dealer Rallying
    Martin Rowe/Derek Ringer       Renault Megane Max  A7   
  2    Seat Cupra Sport
    Gwyndaf Evans/Howard Davies    SEAT Ibiza          A7   
  3    Volkswagen Motorsport UK
    Mark Higgins/Bryan Thomas      Volkswagen Golf GT  A7   
  4    Renault Elf Dealer Rallying
    Tapio Laukkanen/Kaj Lindstron  Renault Megane Max  A7   
  5    Vauxhall Motor Sport
    Jarmo Kytolehto/Arto Kapanen   Vauxhall Astra KIT  A7   
  6    Vauxhall Motor Sport
    Neil Wearden/Trevor Agnew      Vauxhall Astra KIT  A7   
  7    SEAT Cupra Sport
    Barbara Armstrong/John Richardson SEAT Ibiza       A7   
  8    Volkswagen Motorsport UK
    Raimund Baumschlager/Klaus Wicha Volkswagen Golf   A7   
 10    SEAT Cupra Sport
    Toni Gardemeister/Paavo Lukander SEAT Ibiza EVO I  A7   
 11    SEAT Cupra Sport
    Michael Brown/Aled Davies      SEAT Ibiza          A7   
 14    Peugeot Sport
    Justin Dale/Andrew Bargery     Peugeot 106 Maxi    A6   
 15    Proton Motorsport
    Mats Andersson/Claire Mole     Proton Compact      A6   
 16    Proton Motorsport
    Jenny Davies/Rachael Argo      Proton Compact      A6   
 18 David Higgins/Chris Patterson  Subaru Impreza      N4   
 19 Dom Buckley/Neil Ewing         Mitsubishi Lancer   N4   
 20 Jonny Milner/Duncan Mcmath     Toyota ST205 Celic  N4   
 21 David Mann/Alun Cook           Proton Pert         N4   
 22 Jeremy Easson/Julia Rabbett    Mitsubishi Lancer   N4   
 24 Dean Herridge/Glenn Macneall   Hyundai Coupe FX    A7   
 25    Ford Motor Company Ltd
    Julian Porter/Eurig Evans      Ford Escort         A7   
 26    Shell Motorsport Norway
    Berger Gundersson/Cato Menkerud SEAT Ibiza EVO2 K  A7   
 27 Stuart Egglestone/Steve Egglestone Ford Escort     A7   
 28 Nik Elsmore/Ian Bevan          Nissan Sunny GTI    A7   
 29 Julian Reynolds/Steve Harris   Honda Civic         A6   
 30 Petter Akerstrom/Mikael Johansson Ford Escort KIT  A7   
 31 Simon Redhead/Alan Thomas      Subaru Impreza      N4   
 32 Magnus Henriksson/Anders Holmqvist Opel Astra KIT  A7   
 33    Team Mitsubishi Ralliart Finland
    Juuso Pykalisto/Esko Mertsalmi Mitsubishi Carisma  N4   
 34 Mark Perrott/Jayson Brown      Mitsubishi Lancer   N4   
 35 Robert Woodside/Allan Harryman Mitsubishi Lancer   N4   
 36 Gavin Cox/Tim Hobbs            Mitsubishi Lancer   N4   
 37 Mark Lawn/Paul Morris          Mitsubishi Lancer   N4   
 38 David Humphreys/Ian Pryce      Mitsubishi Lancer   N4   
 39 Stephen Whitford/Stephen Mcauley Mitsubishi Lance  N4   
 40 Richard Tuthill/Pauline Gullick Subaru Impreza     N4   
 41 Richard Davis/David Williams   Mitsubishi Lancer   N4   
 42 Marty Beckton/Eido Osawa       Subaru Impreza      N4   
 43 Stuart Hymas/Richard Pulleyn   Mitsubishi Lancer   N4   
 47 Andrew Pinker/Terry Harryman   Mitsubishi Lancer   N4   
 48 Keith Robathan/Duncan Brown    Mitsubishi Lancer   N4   
 49 Paul Griffiths/Shaun O'Gorman  Proton Compact      A6   
 50 Don Whitehurst/Terry Atherton  Honda Civic VTI     A6   
 51 Robert Watson/Phil Pugh        Vauxhall Astra Spo  N3   
 52 Phillip Wilson/Phillip Mccrea  Vauxhall Astra      N3   
 53 Guy Anderson/Dave Taylor       Proton Compact      N2   
 54 Tony Jardine/Rob Arthur        Mitsubishi Lancer   N4   
 55 Edward Lloyd/Paul Amandini     Subaru Impreza      N4   
 56 Steven Quine/Anthony Cashen    Vauxhall Astra      N3   
 57 Charlie Jukes/Cliff Simmons    Proton Compact SRI  A6   
 58 Marko Ramanen/Jarmo Lehtinen   Honda Civic         A6   
 59 Charlie Exton/Suzanne Emiliani Honda Integra 'R'   N3   
 60 David Wright/Richard Forster   Vauxhall Astra      N3   
 61 Peter Heatherington/Chris Thirling Subaru Impreza  N4   
 62    Ford Motor CO Ltd
    Ben Briant/Aled Pennant        Ford Puma           A6   
 63 Ernie Graham/Robin Kellard     Peugeot 306 GTI 6   N3   
 64 Natalie Barratt/Richard Pashley Mitsubishi Lancer  N4   
 65 Malcolm Conibear/Bernard Lee   Proton Compact SRI  A6   
 66 Andy Senior/Dave Ellis         Honda Civic VTI     N2   
 67 Richard Phillipson/Catherine Phillipson Vauxhall   N3   
 68 Graham Butler/Martin Dixon     Vauxhall Astra Spo  N3   
 69 Carl Stevens/Alec Cooper       Vauxhall Astra GSI  N3   
 70 Wug Utting/Nick Starkey        Subaru Impreza WRX  N4   
 71 Kris Tennant/Karl Holmes       Vauxhall Astra      N3   
 72 Sarah Murray/Simon Sparey      Nissan Micra        A5   
 73 Emlyn Wynne/Phil Gooch         Suzuki Swift GTI    A5   
 74 Steve Head/Andrew Dugdale      Skoda Felicia       N1   
 75 Kevin Gibbs/Geoff Crabtree     Skoda Felicia       N1   
 76 David West/Keith Hounslow      Skoda Felicia       N1   
 77 Simon Brough/Tony Walker       Skoda Felicia LXI   N1   
 78 James Slack/Steven Robson      Skoda Felicia       N1   
 79 Michael White/Paul Tresise     Skoda Felicia LXI   N1   
 80 Martin Newcombe/Peter Newcombe Skoda Felicia       N1   
 81 James Morton/Bryan Hull        Skoda Felicia       N1   
 82 Jamie Cook/Christian Bradley   Skoda Felicia LXI   N1   
 83 Daniel Dunbabin/Clive Dunbabin Skoda Felicia       N1   
 84 Peter Busby/Paul Green         Skoda Felicia       N1   
 85 Matt Evans/Geraint Mayes       Skoda Felicia       N1   
 86 Steve Weir/Robert Smith        Skoda Felicia       N1   
 87 James Middlebrook/Ray Cleghorn Skoda Felicia       N1   
 88 Mike Evans/Henry Richardson    Skoda Felicia LXI   N1   
 89 Grace Owen/Alexandra Bohm      Rover Mini Cooper   N1   
 90 Debbie Blackburn/Paul Gosling  Skoda Felicia       N1   
 91 Stephen Mcdonald/William Robertson Skoda Felicia   N1   
 92 Judy Lucas/Phil Spilsted       Skoda Felicia       N1   
 93 Jim Dowle/Tim Currie           Skoda Felicia LXI   N1   
 94 Paul Taylor/Andrew Cook        Honda Civic         A6   
 95 Joachim Muller-Wende/Roger Burkill Skoda Felicia   A6   
 97 Darren Wilcox/Ian Windress     Skoda Felicia       N1   
 98 Bob Bean/Dave Cabena           Skoda Felicia       N1   
 99 Gavin Hutton/Mark Lewis        Mitsubishi Lancer   N4   
 
90 Starters
 

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 05 April 1999


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk