Network Q Rally of Great Britain 2000

Final Classification

   POSITION
OVL CLS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS    TOTAL    DIFFERENCE 
  1  1   3  Richard Burns/Robert Reid      Subaru Impreza WRC  8  3:43:01.9 
  2  2  10  Marcus Grönholm/Timo Rautiainen Peugeot 206 WRC    8  3:44:07.5  1:05.6  
  3  3   1  Tommi Mäkinen/Risto Mannisenmäki Mitsubishi Lance  8  3:44:16.9  0:09.4  
  4  4   6  Carlos Sainz/Luis Moya         Ford Racing Focus   8  3:44:35.4  0:18.5  
  5  5   4  Juha Kankkunen/Juha Repo       Subaru Impreza WRC  8  3:44:48.8  0:13.4  
  6  6   9  François Delecour/Daniel Grataloup Peugeot 206 WR  8  3:44:50.4  0:01.6  
  7  7  21  Markko Martin/Michael Park     Toyota Corolla WRC  8  3:46:26.3  1:35.9  
  8  8  19  Gilles Panizzi/Hervé Panizzi   Peugeot 206 WRC     8  3:46:37.5  0:11.2  
  9  9   7  Didier Auriol/Denis Giraudet   SEAT Cordoba WRC E  8  3:47:29.4  0:51.9  
 10 10  17  Harri Rovanperä/Risto Pietiläien SEAT Cordoba WRC  8  3:48:12.0  0:42.6  
 11 11  15  Alister McRae/David Senior     Hyundai Accent WRC  8  3:49:04.7  0:52.7  
 12 12   8  Toni Gardemeister/Paavo Lukander SEAT Cordoba WRC  8  3:50:01.0  0:56.3  
 13 13  11  Armin Schwarz/Manfred Hiemer   Skoda Octavia WRC   8  3:52:49.3  2:48.3  
 14 14  25  Henning Solberg/Ola Floene     Toyota Corolla WRC  8  3:55:05.5  2:16.2  
 15 15  36  Hamed Al-Wahaibi/Tony Sircombe Subaru Impreza WRC  8  3:59:57.3  4:51.8  
 16 16  12  Luis Climent/Alex Romani       Skoda Octavia WRC   8  3:59:59.1  0:01.8  
 17  1  30  Manfred Stohl/Peter Müller     Mitsubishi Lancer   4  4:07:45.3  7:46.2  
 18  2  33  Kenneth Bäcklund/Tord Andersson Mitsubishi Lancer  4  4:09:30.8  1:45.5  
 19  3  40  Olli Harkki/Kari Mustalahti    Mitsubishi Lancer   4  4:13:11.3  3:40.5  
 20 17  37  Ioannis Papadimitriou/Chris Patterson Subaru Impr  8  4:13:32.4  0:21.1  
 21  4  31  Ramon Ferreyros/Diego Vallejo  Mitsubishi Lancer   4  4:15:03.1  1:30.7  
 22  5  50  Gavin Cox/Tim Hobbs            Mitsubishi Lancer   4  4:15:59.9  0:56.8  
 23  6  55  Jeremy Easson/Nigel Gardner    Mitsubishi Lancer   4  4:16:23.4  0:23.5  
 24  7  35  Renato Travaglia/Flavio Zanella Mitsubishi Lancer  4  4:16:25.6  0:02.2  
 25  8  49  Reece Jones/Leo Bult           Mitsubishi Lancer   4  4:17:04.0  0:38.4  
 26 18  38  Frédéric Dor/Didier Breton     Subaru Impreza WRC  8  4:21:41.6  4:37.6  
 27 19  52  Eamonn Boland/Alan Cook        Subaru Impreza 555  8  4:22:09.7  0:28.1  
 28  9  51  Guy Anderson/Dave Taylor       Mitsubishi Lancer   4  4:23:25.9  1:16.2  
 29 10  58  Chris Vanwoensel/Rik Snaet     Subaru Impreza WRX  4  4:23:48.6  0:22.7  
 30 11  28  Gustavo Trelles/Jorge Del Buono Mitsubishi Carism  4  4:24:43.8  0:55.2  
 31 12  63  Jussi Välimäki/Jarkko Kalliolepo Mitsubishi Lance  4  4:26:01.3  1:17.5  
 32  1  27  Mark Higgins/Bryan Thomas      Vauxhall Astra Kit  7  4:27:48.0  1:46.7  
 33 13  75  Oliver Clark/Richard Pashley   Mitsubishi Lancer   4  4:28:06.9  0:18.9  
 34 20 119  Penny Mallory/Sue Mee          Ford Focus WRC      8  4:28:45.3  0:38.4  
 35 14  85  Natalie Barratt/Pauline Gullick Mitsubishi Lancer  4  4:30:08.8  1:23.5  
 36 15  34  Pernilla Walfridsson/C Thorszelius-Babbington Mit  4  4:30:19.9  0:11.1  
 37 16  65  Bob Colsoul/Tom Colsoul        Mitsubishi Lancer   4  4:30:44.9  0:25.0  
 38  1  62  Sebastien Loeb/Daniel Elena    Citroën Saxo VTS    6  4:31:25.1  0:40.2  
 39  2  91  Olivier Marty/Jean Claude Grau Peugeot 106         6  4:33:25.1  2:00.0  
 40 21  73  Frank O Mahony/Hugh McPhilips  Subaru Impreza 555  8  4:33:47.6  0:22.5  
 41 22  57  Bert de Jong/Ton Hillen        Subaru Impreza WRC  8  4:35:55.3  2:07.7  
 42 17  94  Robert Swann/Kenneth Bowman    Mitsubishi Lancer   4  4:39:01.3  3:06.0  
 43 23  97  Charlie Payne/Craig Thorley    Mitsubishi Lancer   8  4:39:10.2  0:08.9  
 44 18  77  Alistair Ginley/Greg Haynes    Subaru Impreza 555  4  4:40:02.8  0:52.6  
 45 19  81  Don Whitehurst/Terry Atherton  Subaru Impreza 555  4  4:40:53.1  0:50.3  
 46 24  74  Steve Smith/John Richardson    Lancia HF Intégral  8  4:42:02.9  1:09.8  
 47 20  46  Martin Stenshorne/Clive Jenkins Mitsubishi Lancer  4  4:43:47.8  1:44.9  
 48 21  78  Rene Kuipers/Maurice Lammersen Mitsubishi Lancer   4  4:44:51.6  1:03.8  
 49  2  99  Mirco Baldacci/Maurizio Barone Renault Clio 16S    7  4:48:40.0  3:48.4  
 50  3 116  Richard Sykes/Richard Edwards  Peugeot 106 S16     6  4:49:20.9  0:40.9  
 51 22 121  Milan Liska/Martin Polak       Mitsubishi Lancer   4  4:49:27.6  0:06.7  
 52 25 142  Rodney Bennett/Robin Langley   Lancia HF Intégral  8  4:51:32.5  2:04.9  
 53 23 114  Peter Heatherington/Chris Heatherington Mitsubish  4  4:51:45.8  0:13.3  
 54 24  71  Phil Morgan/Martin Douglas     Mitsubishi Lancer   4  4:52:37.7  0:51.9  
 55 25 113  Joachim Müller-Wende/Roger Burkill Subaru Impreza  4  4:52:38.7  0:01.0  
 56 26 132  Geoff Fielding/Clive Molyneux  Ford Escort RS Cos  8  4:52:51.9  0:13.2  
 57  4  89  Mike Faulkner/Alan Clark       Peugeot 106 S16     6  4:55:28.5  2:36.6  
 58 26  84  Ries Huisman/Bart van Riemsdijk Subaru Impreza 55  4  4:56:38.2  1:09.7  
 59  5 125  James Harvey/Paul Arberry      Peugeot 106 S16     6  4:57:38.9  1:00.7  
 60  1 131  Paul Griffiths/Keith Davies    Nissan Micra 1.3 S  5  4:59:59.0  2:20.1  
 61  1 107  Andreas Mansfeld/Gerd Ottenburger Honda Intégra T  3  5:02:31.8  2:32.8  
 62  2 140  Colin Bound/Emyr Jones         Nissan Micra 1.3 S  5  5:04:23.4  1:51.6  
 63 27 134  Chris Wales/Robert Collins     Subaru Impreza 555  4  5:06:52.1  2:28.7  
 64 28 147  Alan Thompson/James Thompson   Mitsubishi Lancer   4  5:08:51.3  1:59.2  
 65  6 110  Massimo Macaluso/Antonio Celot Fiat Punto Kitcar   6  5:09:37.2  0:45.9  
 66  7 105  Ashlea James/Toni Feaver       Proton Satria 1.6   6  5:10:40.5  1:03.3  
 67  3 128  Roger Van Iersel/Peter Stordiau Nissan Micra 1.3   5  5:11:01.6  0:21.1  
 68 29 141  Colin Minton/Graeme Walker     Subaru Impreza 555  4  5:15:44.2  4:42.6  
 69  8 156  John Brooks/Stephen White      Vauxhall Corsa 1.6  6  5:22:49.0  7:04.8  
 70  4 129  Kurt Kreutz/Günter Kirberg     Toyota Starlet      5  5:23:01.7  0:12.7  
 71  1 133  Patrick Mott/David Taylor      Proton Satria 1.6   2  5:23:46.4  0:44.7  
 72  2 149  Mauro Zamparutti/Andrea Monsutti Opel Astra GSI 1  3  5:24:00.9  0:14.5  
 73  5 158  Edward Pugh/Philip Pugh        Ford Ka             5  5:24:13.9  0:13.0  
 74  2 146  Tim Mason/Colin Thompson       Honda Civic 3 Door  2  5:25:26.1  1:12.2  
 75  3 104  Charlie Exton/Suzanne Emiliani Honda Intégra Type  3  5:27:34.2  2:08.1  
 76  4 136  Dave Hull/Pamela Hull          Vauxhall Astra GSI  3  5:29:46.1  2:11.9  
 77  3 137  Jukka Iho/Julin Heikki         Honda Civic 3 Door  2  5:35:29.4  5:43.3  
 78  5 153  Pierluigi Comelli/Flavio Candoni Peugeot 306 S16   3  5:39:12.5  3:43.1  
 79  1 151  Yoshihiko Sano/Tetsuya Aiko    Rover Mini Cooper   1  6:27:29.7 48:17.2  

Results Official Final at 19:00 on 26 November 2000.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 30 November 2000


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk