Network Q Rally of Great Britain 2000

Entry List

As at 17:45 on 16 November

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1    MARLBORO MITSUBISHI RALLIART
    Tommi Mäkinen/Risto Mannisenmäki Mitsubishi Lance   8   
  2    MARLBORO MITSUBISHI RALLIART
    Freddy Loix/Sven Smeets        Mitsubishi Carisma   8   
  3    SUBARU WORLD RALLY TEAM
    Richard Burns/Robert Reid      Subaru Impreza WRC   8   
  4    SUBARU WORLD RALLY TEAM
    Juha Kankkunen/Juha Repo       Subaru Impreza WRC   8   
  5    FORD MOTOR CO LTD
    Colin McRae/Nicky Grist        Ford Racing Focus    8   
  6    FORD MOTOR CO LTD
    Carlos Sainz/Luis Moya         Ford Racing Focus    8   
  7    SEAT SPORT
    Didier Auriol/Denis Giraudet   SEAT Cordoba WRC E   8   
  8    SEAT SPORT
    Toni Gardemeister/Paavo Lukander SEAT Cordoba WRC   8   
  9    PEUGEOT ESSO
    François Delecour/Daniel Grataloup Peugeot 206 WR   8   
 10    PEUGEOT ESSO
    Marcus Grönholm/Timo Rautiainen Peugeot 206 WRC     8   
 11    SKODA MOTORSPORT
    Armin Schwarz/Manfred Hiemer   Skoda Octavia WRC    8   
 12    SKODA MOTORSPORT
    Luis Climent/Alex Romani       Skoda Octavia WRC    8   
 14    HYUNDAI CASTROL WORLD RALLY TEAM
    Kenneth Eriksson/Staffan Parmander Hyundai Accent   8   
 15    HYUNDAI CASTROL WORLD RALLY TEAM
    Alister McRae/David Senior     Hyundai Accent WRC   8   
 16    SUBARU WORLD RALLY TEAM
    Petter Solberg/Philip Mills    Subaru Impreza WRC   8   
 17    SEAT SPORT
    Harri Rovanperä/Risto Pietiläien SEAT Cordoba WRC   8   
 18    FORD MOTOR CO LTD
    Tapio Laukkanen/Kaj Lindstrom  Ford Racing Focus    8   
 19    PEUGEOT ESSO
    Gilles Panizzi/Hervé Panizzi   Peugeot 206 WRC      8   
 20    SEAT SPORT
    Gwyndaf Evans/Howard Davies    SEAT Cordoba WRC E   8   
 21    LUKOIL-EOS RALLY TEAM
    Markko Martin/Michael Park     Toyota Corolla WRC   8   
 22    SPIKE SUBARU TEAM
    Toshihiro Arai/Roger Freeman   Subaru Impreza WRC   8   
 23    OY LPM GROUP LTD
    Janne Tuohino/Petri Vihavainen Toyota Corolla WRC   8   
 25    HENNING SOLBERG
    Henning Solberg/Ola Floene     Toyota Corolla WRC   8   
 26    H F GRIFONE SRL
    Andrea Navarra/Simona Fedeli   Toyota Corolla WRC   8   
 27    VAUXHALL MOTORSPORT
    Mark Higgins/Bryan Thomas      Vauxhall Astra Kit   7   
 28    GUSTAVO TRELLES
    Gustavo Trelles/Jorge Del Buono Mitsubishi Carism   4   
 29    VAUXHALL MOTORSPORT
    Neil Wearden/Trevor Agnew      Vauxhall Astra Kit   7   
 30    MANFRED STOHL
    Manfred Stohl/Peter Müller     Mitsubishi Lancer    4   
 31    RAMON FERREYROS
    Ramon Ferreyros/Diego Vallejo  Mitsubishi Lancer    4   
 32    ANA GONI
    Stig Blomqvist/Ana Goni        Mitsubishi Lancer    4   
 33    KENNETH BÄCKLUND
    Kenneth Bäcklund/Tord Andersson Mitsubishi Lancer   4   
 34    SWEDISH AUTOMOBILE SPORTS FEDERATION
    Pernilla Walfridsson/C Thorszelius-Babbington Mit   4   
 35    RENATO TRAVAGLIA
    Renato Travaglia/Flavio Zanella Mitsubishi Lancer   4   
 36    ARAB WORLD RALLY TEAM
    Hamed Al-Wahaibi/Tony Sircombe Subaru Impreza WRC   8   
 37    IOANNIS PAPADIMITRIOU
    Ioannis Papadimitriou/Chris Patterson Subaru Impr   8   
 38    F DOR RALLY TEAM
    Frédéric Dor/Didier Breton     Subaru Impreza WRC   8   
 40    OLLI HARKKI
    Olli Harkki/Kari Mustalahti    Mitsubishi Lancer    4   
 41    MARCUS DODD
    Marcus Dodd/John Bennie        Subaru Impreza WRC   8   
 42    STEPHEN FINLAY
    Stephen Finlay/Rory Kennedy    Ford Focus WRC       8   
 43    ACHIM WARMBOLD
    Achim Warmbold/Antony Warmbold Toyota Corolla WRC   8   
 44    ROAR VANNEBO
    Roar Vannebo/Oygund Treider    Toyota Corolla WRC   8   
 45    MARK FISHER
    Mark Fisher/Gordon Noble       Peugeot 206 WRC      8   
 46    MARTIN STENSHORNE
    Martin Stenshorne/Clive Jenkins Mitsubishi Lancer   4   
 48    PETE LITTLER
    Pete Littler/Andy Marchbank    Ford Escort RS Cos   8   
 49    REECE JONES
    Reece Jones/Leo Bult           Mitsubishi Lancer    4   
 50    GAVIN COX
    Gavin Cox/Tim Hobbs            Mitsubishi Lancer    4   
 51    GUY ANDERSON
    Guy Anderson/Dave Taylor       Mitsubishi Lancer    4   
 52    EAMONN BOLAND
    Eamonn Boland/Alan Cook        Subaru Impreza 555   8   
 53    GLYN JONES
    Glyn Jones/Huw Lewis           Subaru Impreza 555   8   
 54    STUART EGGLESTONE
    Stuart Egglestone/Steve Egglestone Mitsubishi Lan   4   
 55    JEREMY EASSON
    Jeremy Easson/Nigel Gardner    Mitsubishi Lancer    4   
 56    PIETER TSJOEN
    Pieter Tsjoen/Danny Colebunders Mitsubishi Lancer   4   
 57    BERT DE JONG
    Bert de Jong/Ton Hillen        Subaru Impreza WRC   8   
 58    CHRIS VANWOENSEL
    Chris Vanwoensel/Rik Snaet     Subaru Impreza WRX   4   
 60    NIALL MCSHEA
    Niall McShea/Michael Orr       Citroën Saxo Kit C   6   
 61    FABRICE MOREL
    Fabrice Morel/David Marty      Mitsubishi Lancer    4   
 62    SEBASTIEN LOEB
    Sebastien Loeb/Daniel Elena    Citroën Saxo VTS     6   
 63    JARKKO KALLIOLEPO
    Jussi Välimäki/Jarkko Kalliolepo Mitsubishi Lance   4   
 64    SIMON REDHEAD
    Simon Redhead/Alan Thomas      Subaru Impreza 555   8   
 65    BOB COLSOUL
    Bob Colsoul/Tom Colsoul        Mitsubishi Lancer    4   
 66    RICHARD DAVIS
    Richard Davis/David Williams   Mitsubishi Lancer    4   
 67    JOAN COMPTE
    Joan Compte/Enric Oller        Mitsubishi Carisma   8   
 68    PIET BIJVELDS
    Peter Bijvelds/Piet Bijvelds   Mitsubishi Lancer    4   
 69    JOHAN DEEN
    Johan Deen/Harmen Scholtalbers Mitsubishi Lancer    4   
 70    ROBERT CEEN
    Robert Ceen/Lisa Addy          Ford Escort RS Cos   8   
 71    PHIL MORGAN
    Phil Morgan/Martin Douglas     Mitsubishi Lancer    4   
 72    MARTIN HEALER
    Martin Healer/Martin Pettitt   Ford Escort RS Cos   8   
 73    FRANK O MAHONY
    Frank O Mahony/Hugh McPhilips  Subaru Impreza 555   8   
 74    STEVE SMITH
    Steve Smith/John Richardson    Lancia HF Intégral   8   
 75    OLIVER CLARK
    Oliver Clark/Richard Pashley   Mitsubishi Lancer    4   
 77    ALISTAIR GINLEY
    Alistair Ginley/Greg Haynes    Subaru Impreza 555   4   
 78    RENE KUIPERS
    Rene Kuipers/Maurice Lammersen Mitsubishi Lancer    4   
 79    HARRY KLEINJAN
    Harry Kleinjan/Radboud van Hoek Mitsubishi Lancer   4   
 80    THORLEIF GRANLÖF
    Thorleif Granlöf/Christer Granlöf Mitsubishi Lanc   4   
 81    DON WHITEHURST
    Don Whitehurst/Terry Atherton  Subaru Impreza 555   4   
 82    STEPHEN FRENCH
    Stephen French/Colin Booth     Ford Escort RS Cos   8   
 83    ANDERS GRUNDSTRÖM
    Anders Grundström/Lars-Ola Nordqvist Mitsubishi L   8   
 84    RIES HUISMAN
    Ries Huisman/Bart van Riemsdijk Subaru Impreza 55   4   
 85    NATALIE BARRATT
    Natalie Barratt/Pauline Gullick Mitsubishi Lancer   4   
 86    MARK WORLEY
    Mark Worley/David Gamblin      Mitsubishi Lancer    4   
 88    ANDREW BURNELL
    Andrew Burnell/Jayson Brown    Peugeot 106 S16      6   
 89    MIKE FAULKNER
    Mike Faulkner/Alan Clark       Peugeot 106 S16      6   
 90    PAUL WEDGBURY
    Paul Wedgbury/Seamus Donnelly  Peugeot 106 S16      6   
 91    OLIVIER MARTY
    Olivier Marty/Jean Claude Grau Peugeot 106          6   
 93    ARWYN WILLIAMS
    Arwyn Williams/Terry Moore     Mitsubishi Lancer    4   
 94    ROBERT SWANN
    Robert Swann/Kenneth Bowman    Mitsubishi Lancer    4   
 95    MAGNUS JANSSON
    Magnus Jansson/Thomas Fredriksson Mitsubishi Lanc   4   
 96    STEVE PALMER
    Steve Palmer/Bruce Harper      Mitsubishi Lancer    4   
 97    CHARLIE PAYNE
    Charlie Payne/Craig Thorley    Mitsubishi Lancer    8   
 98    CEDRIC ROBERT
    Cedric Robert/Marie-Pierre Billoux Peugeot 106 S1   6   
 99    MIRCO BALDACCI
    Mirco Baldacci/Maurizio Barone Renault Clio 16S     7   
100    LUCA BETTI
    Luca Betti/Paolo Del Grande    Renault Clio 16S     3   
101    ED ROBERTS
    Ed Roberts/Garry Hunter        Mitsubishi Lancer    4   
102    PAUL KIRTLEY
    Paul Kirtley/David Jones       Subaru Impreza 555   4   
103    PETER STEPHENSON
    Peter Stephenson/Allan Whittaker Mitsubishi Lance   4   
104    CHARLIE EXTON
    Charlie Exton/Suzanne Emiliani Honda Intégra Type   3   
105    ASHLEA JAMES
    Ashlea James/Toni Feaver       Proton Satria 1.6    6   
106    TONY JARDINE
    Tony Jardine/Des Kelly         Honda Intégra Type   3   
107    ANDREAS MANSFELD
    Andreas Mansfeld/Gerd Ottenburger Honda Intégra T   3   
108    MILES JOHNSTON
    Miles Johnston/Mark Andrews    Vauxhall Astra GSI   3   
109    STEFANO MACALUSO
    Stefano Macaluso/Giovanni Bernacchini Fiat Punto    6   
110    MASSIMO MACALUSO
    Massimo Macaluso/Antonio Celot Fiat Punto Kitcar    6   
111    DAVIDE CATANIA
    Davide Catania/Federico Vescarelli Mitsubishi Lan   4   
112    LEON PESTICCIO
    Leon Pesticcio/Marc Jones      Mitsubishi Lancer    4   
113    JOACHIM MÜLLER-WENDE
    Joachim Müller-Wende/Roger Burkill Subaru Impreza   4   
114    PETER HEATHERINGTON
    Peter Heatherington/Chris Heatherington Mitsubish   4   
115    JEFF WILLIAMS
    Jeff Williams/Stewart Foley    Mitsubishi Lancer    4   
116    RICHARD SYKES
    Richard Sykes/Richard Edwards  Peugeot 106 S16      6   
117    PAUL ALEXANDER
    Paul Alexander/Mike Panes      Peugeot 106          6   
118    BARRY PITTAWAY
    Barry Pittaway/Andrew Tatham   Nissan Sunny         7   
119    PENNY MALLORY
    Penny Mallory/Sue Mee          Ford Focus WRC       8   
120    JOHN LLOYD
    John Lloyd/Paul Amandini       Subaru Impreza 555   4   
121    MILAN LISKA
    Milan Liska/Martin Polak       Mitsubishi Lancer    4   
122    JEAN-THIERRY VACHERON
    Jean-Thierry Vacheron/Jean-Pierre Schaad Peugeot    6   
124    GRAEME PRESSWELL
    Graeme Presswell/Martin Saunders Mitsubishi Lance   4   
125    JAMES HARVEY
    James Harvey/Paul Arberry      Peugeot 106 S16      6   
126    ANDY GWYNNE
    Andy Gwynne/John Youd          Vauxhall Corsa Kit   6   
127    BEN BRIANT
    Ben Briant/Aled Davies         Vauxhall Corsa 1.6   6   
128    ROGER VAN IERSEL
    Roger Van Iersel/Peter Stordiau Nissan Micra 1.3    5   
129    KURT KREUTZ
    Kurt Kreutz/Günter Kirberg     Toyota Starlet       5   
130    MARCO CAVIGIOLI
    Marco Cavigioli/Nicola Arena   Suzuki Swift 1300    5   
131    PAUL GRIFFITHS
    Paul Griffiths/Keith Davies    Nissan Micra 1.3 S   5   
132    GEOFF FIELDING
    Geoff Fielding/Clive Molyneux  Ford Escort RS Cos   8   
133    PATRICK MOTT
    Patrick Mott/David Taylor      Proton Satria 1.6    2   
134    CHRIS WALES
    Chris Wales/Robert Collins     Subaru Impreza 555   4   
135    HARRY DODD
    Harry Dodd/Roy Campbell        Subaru Impreza WRX   4   
136    DAVE HULL
    Dave Hull/Pamela Hull          Vauxhall Astra GSI   3   
137    JUKKA IHO
    Jukka Iho/Julin Heikki         Honda Civic 3 Door   2   
138    DAVID BATESON
    David Bateson/Daniel Barritt   Volkswagen Polo 16   1   
139    LISA PARISH
    Lisa Parish/Jim Perkins        Peugeot 106 S16      6   
140    COLIN BOUND
    Colin Bound/Emyr Jones         Nissan Micra 1.3 S   5   
141    COLIN MINTON
    Colin Minton/Graeme Walker     Subaru Impreza 555   4   
142    RODNEY BENNETT
    Rodney Bennett/Robin Langley   Lancia HF Intégral   8   
143    ALLESSANDRO GAI
    Allessandro Gai/Monica Fortunato SEAT Ibiza GT TD   4   
144    DEMITRI BRUNELLO
    Demitri Brunello/Mitia Dotta   SEAT Ibiza Gti 2.0   3   
145    SABRINA SHAW
    Sabrina Shaw/Ian Bevan         Ford Escort RS Cos   4   
146    TIM MASON
    Tim Mason/Colin Thompson       Honda Civic 3 Door   2   
147    ALAN THOMPSON
    Alan Thompson/James Thompson   Mitsubishi Lancer    4   
148    MAURICE JELLIE
    Maurice Jellie/Peter Jolly     Mitsubishi Lancer    4   
149    MAURO ZAMPARUTTI
    Mauro Zamparutti/Andrea Monsutti Opel Astra GSI 1   3   
150    SHINOBU KITANI
    Shinobu Kitani/Makoto Mizoi    Rover Mini Cooper    5   
151    YOSHIHIKO SANO
    Yoshihiko Sano/Tetsuya Aiko    Rover Mini Cooper    1   
152    PHILIPPE GOBERT
    Philippe Gobert/Claude Le Jean Suzuki Swift 1300    1   
153    PIERLUIGI COMELLI
    Pierluigi Comelli/Flavio Candoni Peugeot 306 S16    3   
154    WILLIAM ARMITAGE
    William Armitage/Jeremy Pole   Peugeot 306 S16      7   
155    DAVID BEESLEY
    David Beesley/Derrick Ramsdall Vauxhall Corsa 1.6   2   
156    JOHN BROOKS
    John Brooks/Stephen White      Vauxhall Corsa 1.6   6   
157    NEIL EDWARDS
    Neil Edwards/Bob Rose          Peugeot 106 S16      6   
158    EDWARD PUGH
    Edward Pugh/Philip Pugh        Ford Ka              5   
159    RICHARD HINTON
    Richard Hinton/Adrian Seabridge Ford Escort RS Co   8   

150 Starters
 
Results Official Final at 19:00 on 26 November 2000.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 30 November 2000


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk