Network Q Rally of Great Britain 2000

Final Stage Times in classification order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                  STAGE                   
                         1       2       3       4       5    
                     Cardiff 1         Tyle           Crychan    
                            St. Gwynno       Rhondda 1  
  3 R Burns        8  2:21.5  7:18.1  5:51.8 14:55.2  9:21.3 
 10 M Grönholm     8  2:21.5  6:55.4  5:48.2 14:26.5  9:09.4 
  1 T Mäkinen      8  2:23.8  6:49.5  5:54.5 14:48.0  9:09.8 
  6 C Sainz        8  2:19.8  6:50.4  5:52.2 14:42.7  9:36.6 
  4 J Kankkunen    8  2:19.5  6:51.3  5:56.8 15:02.3  9:15.1 
  9 F Delecour     8  2:22.4  6:56.7  6:02.5 15:05.8  9:16.0 
 21 M Martin       8  2:22.3  6:52.6  5:57.2 14:40.8  9:15.7 
 19 G Panizzi      8  2:21.5  6:49.1  5:56.3 14:42.3  9:19.9 
  7 D Auriol       8  2:23.0  6:51.9  5:53.9 14:42.5  9:14.9 
 17 H Rovanperä    8  2:21.9  6:57.5  5:59.2 14:52.4  9:27.2 
 15 A McRae        8  2:21.1  6:56.9  6:07.5 15:04.2  9:23.1 
  8 T Gardemeist   8  2:21.4  7:02.5  5:58.7 14:52.7  9:20.0 
 11 A Schwarz      8  2:22.8  7:01.8  6:06.8 15:14.0  9:27.9 
 25 H Solberg      8  2:20.5  7:13.9  6:05.6 15:16.1  9:42.2 
 36 H Al-Wahaibi   8  2:24.8  7:20.1  6:18.1 15:47.1  9:46.1 
 12 L Climent      8  2:27.0  7:23.2  6:17.1 15:18.4  9:45.3 
 30 M Stohl        4  2:23.8  7:18.6  6:23.5 16:03.7  9:57.9 
 33 K Bäcklund     4  2:25.7  7:29.1  6:33.0 16:12.9 10:09.4 
 40 O Harkki       4  2:33.3  7:48.8  6:35.4 16:33.7 10:14.6 
 37 I Papadimitr   8  2:32.3  7:52.2  6:39.1 16:42.3 10:10.3 
 31 R Ferreyros    4  2:29.1  7:27.1  6:31.2 16:22.4 10:06.8 
 50 G Cox          4  2:33.6  7:36.9  6:29.1 19:59.5 10:33.9 
 55 J Easson       4  2:32.8  7:47.6  6:51.0 16:57.5 10:24.1 
 35 R Travaglia    4  2:30.3  9:49.9  6:45.0 16:31.4 10:10.8 
 49 R Jones        4  2:31.1  8:02.0  6:47.1 16:48.5 10:37.7 
 38 F Dor          8  2:26.5  8:08.7  6:49.9 16:47.6 10:14.8 
 52 E Boland       8  2:33.4  7:54.4  6:39.6 16:40.1 10:32.6 
 51 G Anderson     4  2:35.3  7:58.4  7:01.8 16:58.4 10:32.8 
 58 C Vanwoensel   4  2:36.0  7:57.3  6:53.9 18:15.3 10:36.5 
 28 G Trelles      4  2:31.1  7:30.3  6:29.9 16:04.1 10:00.2 
 63 J Välimäki     4  2:34.7  8:04.0  6:44.4 16:24.0 10:28.1 
 27 M Higgins      7  2:35.7  7:18.1  6:25.8 15:46.6 10:06.0 
 75 O Clark        4  2:35.8  8:17.4  7:23.2 17:41.6 10:48.7 
119 P Mallory      8  2:34.6  8:38.4  7:15.4 18:05.0 10:43.0 
 85 N Barratt      4  2:40.5  8:25.6  7:09.9 17:37.5 10:58.8 
 34 P Walfridsso   4  2:33.6  7:33.5  6:37.2 34:35.3 10:17.5 
 65 B Colsoul      4  2:35.6  7:46.7  6:47.9 16:53.8 10:40.8 
 62 S Loeb         6  2:38.4  8:12.9  7:02.6 17:22.9 10:52.0 
 91 O Marty        6  2:42.1  8:18.6  7:11.5 17:48.9 11:11.5 
 73 F Mahony       8  2:39.7  8:07.7  7:20.5 17:52.5 10:53.4 
 57 B de Jong      8  2:38.5  8:31.0  7:00.9 17:23.1 10:50.0 
 94 R Swann        4  2:39.1  8:11.9  7:04.5 17:40.6 11:00.4 
 97 C Payne        8  2:36.2  7:56.6  7:00.1 17:14.7 10:35.2 
 77 A Ginley       4  2:38.0  7:48.8  6:50.6 16:41.8 10:35.1 
 81 D Whitehurst   4  2:41.8  8:10.3  7:15.6 17:51.7 10:54.0 
 74 S Smith        8  2:41.2  8:25.3  7:27.5 18:05.1 11:11.3 
 46 M Stenshorne   4  2:30.6  7:43.6  6:49.7 28:42.2 10:40.9 
 78 R Kuipers      4  2:42.5  8:39.9  7:23.1 18:20.4 11:21.1 
 99 M Baldacci     7  2:48.4  8:35.4  7:26.3 17:54.7 16:12.9 
116 R Sykes        6  2:50.8  8:39.6  7:18.6 18:40.7 11:43.6 
121 M Liska        4  2:41.5  8:42.4  7:33.2 19:30.3 11:22.5 
142 R Bennett      8  2:53.7  8:35.4  7:24.6 18:56.1 11:33.4 
114 P Heathering   4  3:15.9  8:48.1  7:39.3 19:12.3 11:47.5 
 71 P Morgan       4  2:41.4  8:49.0  7:49.7 19:18.3 11:43.4 
113 J Müller-Wen   4  2:49.9  9:16.8  7:47.7 20:10.6 11:54.2 
132 G Fielding     8  2:51.1  8:58.3  7:55.4 19:17.0 11:39.2 
 89 M Faulkner     6  2:48.3  8:27.8  7:22.3 18:03.4 11:09.0 
 84 R Huisman      4  2:44.9  9:24.4  7:43.6 18:21.3 11:32.4 
125 J Harvey       6  3:03.1  8:40.3  7:45.5 19:29.1 11:47.5 
131 P Griffiths    5  2:55.2  8:54.3  7:49.6 19:26.9 11:49.7 
107 A Mansfeld     3  2:52.9  8:52.0  7:43.6 19:01.8 11:51.2 
140 C Bound        5  3:13.0  9:16.1  7:54.9 19:52.1 12:22.4 
134 C Wales        4  3:01.8  9:44.7  7:57.3 19:43.1 11:50.3 
147 A Thompson     4  2:51.6  9:17.1  8:00.7 20:31.2 12:07.7 
110 M Macaluso     6  3:07.1  9:30.5  7:59.8 19:51.6 11:55.5 
105 A James        6  2:52.1  8:54.6  7:16.3 18:30.3 11:02.2 
128 R Iersel       5  2:51.5  9:23.6  7:56.4 19:37.0 12:54.2 
141 C Minton       4  2:58.8  9:11.5  7:49.8 20:22.3 12:04.9 
156 J Brooks       6  3:01.7  9:12.8  8:01.6 19:50.8 12:20.9 
129 K Kreutz       5  2:58.2  9:27.4  8:14.3 20:50.8 12:16.6 
133 P Mott         2  3:11.3  9:29.1  8:17.4 20:14.4 12:27.6 
149 M Zamparutti   3  3:10.8  9:46.0  8:27.8 20:52.3 12:37.7 
158 E Pugh         5  2:59.1  9:37.7  8:28.1 20:50.8 12:26.6 
146 T Mason        2  3:07.5  9:39.4  8:21.8 20:48.1 12:42.6 
104 C Exton        3  2:53.5  9:19.2  7:33.6 43:14.4 11:53.7 
136 D Hull         3  3:05.7  9:32.3  8:19.8 20:44.8 12:19.3 
137 J Iho          2  3:06.0 10:04.3  8:19.7 20:36.6 12:32.0 
153 P Comelli      3  3:12.4  9:57.4  8:30.7 20:32.8 12:45.9 
151 Y Sano         1  3:33.6 11:39.6 10:01.5 24:55.5 15:19.3 
 29 N Wearden      7  2:36.1  7:18.9  6:27.2 16:10.5 10:02.9 
 79 H Kleinjan     4  2:29.7  8:21.8  7:26.2 17:32.4 10:56.3 
 16 P Solberg      8  2:20.4  6:46.3  9:32.0 14:44.4  9:17.7 
 18 T Laukkanen    8  2:20.0  6:54.2  6:02.3 14:48.8  9:27.3 
 72 M Healer       8  2:45.9  8:15.8  7:10.4 17:39.2 11:10.1 
 41 M Dodd         8  2:27.0  7:24.2  6:20.6 15:40.2  9:57.1 
143 A Gai          4  3:06.2 10:32.8  9:09.1 22:41.8 13:29.9 
144 D Brunello     3  2:51.2  9:01.0  7:59.9 19:48.3 11:34.2 
102 P Kirtley      4  2:43.7  8:22.2  7:11.0 18:08.1 10:58.6 
 22 T Arai         8  2:24.0  7:24.5  6:29.9 15:48.2 10:06.9 
 64 S Redhead      8  2:48.3  7:56.9  6:52.5 16:41.4 10:42.6 
 83 A Grundström   8  2:37.4  7:58.2  6:55.0 16:58.6 10:54.8 
 88 A Burnell      6  2:44.8  8:33.6  7:25.6 18:08.2 11:15.6 
117 P Alexander    6  2:51.2  8:49.7  7:29.7 18:45.4 11:43.8 
  5 C McRae        8  2:20.5  6:49.5  5:49.5 14:27.9  9:17.6 
 26 A Navarra      8  2:21.6  7:32.5  6:21.7 15:23.1  9:41.0 
 32 S Blomqvist    4  2:29.3  7:59.3  6:52.1 17:01.0 10:35.0 
 93 A Williams     4  2:48.3  8:29.6  7:11.5 23:14.6 10:57.9 
 95 M Jansson      4  2:41.3  8:45.1  7:33.3 18:17.1 11:23.7 
103 P Stephenson   4  2:44.7  8:19.8  7:13.5 18:19.5 12:52.8 
154 W Armitage     7  3:05.2  9:42.5  8:35.1 21:00.4 12:53.3 
 44 R Vannebo      8  2:47.7  7:39.8  6:30.1 17:08.5 10:13.8 
 45 M Fisher       8  2:32.4  9:08.3 10:56.5 16:46.1 10:25.6 
 54 S Egglestone   4  2:31.1  7:43.2  6:35.9 21:56.9 10:28.0 
 96 S Palmer       4  2:41.3  8:18.3  7:37.4 18:42.7 11:08.4 
 98 C Robert       6  2:44.8  8:31.7  7:26.3 18:11.1 11:13.9 
108 M Johnston     3  2:51.3  8:56.6  7:37.7 22:19.2 11:37.7 
124 G Presswell    4  2:59.1  8:41.5  7:40.7 18:52.2 11:40.9 
138 D Bateson      1  3:01.6  9:24.6  7:55.1 21:38.2 12:48.6 
139 L Parish       6  2:57.1  9:21.1  7:54.1 31:55.9 12:02.7 
148 M Jellie       4  2:53.3  9:23.9  7:57.8 19:38.8 11:55.3 
150 S Kitani       5  3:20.6 14:56.3 11:37.5 22:19.6 14:19.5 
157 N Edwards      6  2:56.5  9:02.9  8:00.3 19:06.5 11:55.6 
 48 P Littler      8  2:32.2  7:50.6  6:41.1 16:30.3 10:20.2 
 53 G Jones        8  2:33.3  7:50.5  6:33.5 19:13.0 10:20.5 
 80 T Granlöf      4  2:40.6  8:06.0  7:01.3 17:11.6 10:49.4 
122 J Vacheron     6  2:53.0  9:20.7  8:03.6 20:17.5 12:04.5 
130 M Cavigioli    5  3:01.6  9:38.5  8:10.6 23:21.5 12:28.7 
159 R Hinton       8  3:40.3  9:36.7  8:31.8 20:11.9 12:30.5 
 20 G Evans        8  2:20.7  7:01.9  6:06.4 15:15.7  9:29.7 
 43 A Warmbold     8  2:38.9  8:02.4  6:53.4 16:46.4 10:14.9 
 56 P Tsjoen       4  2:33.2  7:53.8  6:42.6 17:28.3 10:34.0 
 61 F Morel        4  2:31.7 37:51.4  6:55.7 16:53.5 10:24.0 
 60 N McShea       6  2:36.7  7:48.6  6:43.0 16:29.8 10:38.7 
 69 J Deen         4  2:33.7 11:32.8  7:03.6 16:47.2 10:27.5 
106 T Jardine      3  2:54.9  9:49.6  7:50.8 19:29.3 12:05.7 
126 A Gwynne       6  5:08.1  8:44.2  7:47.7 19:14.9 11:22.8 
135 H Dodd         4  3:21.5  9:47.8  8:10.6 20:27.5 12:20.8 
155 D Beesley      2  2:59.6  9:31.4  8:17.0 20:12.4 12:22.1 
 86 M Worley       4  2:41.4  8:44.9  7:29.8 18:59.8 11:33.4 
120 J Lloyd        4  2:56.1  8:50.6  7:26.4 19:06.8 11:38.6 
152 P Gobert       1  3:25.4 10:56.5  9:13.8 22:59.1 14:12.6 
 70 R Ceen         8  3:06.1  8:09.2  6:54.1 16:44.1 11:32.7 
 82 S French       8  2:41.7  8:11.0  7:23.7 18:07.4 11:10.6 
118 B Pittaway     7  2:49.5  8:23.4  7:18.6 18:37.8 11:33.2 
 42 S Finlay       8  2:20.6  7:05.2  6:03.8 15:04.2  Accident SS5
115 J Williams     4  2:48.9  8:38.7  7:32.7 21:06.0  Engine failure
127 B Briant       6  3:03.9  8:54.8  7:36.1 20:03.1  Stopped RS4B
 14 K Eriksson     8  2:21.2  6:54.0  5:57.8  Engine SS4
 67 J Compte       8  2:35.8  8:15.4  6:55.7  Engine SS4
 90 P Wedgbury     6  2:50.7  8:57.1  7:54.2  Clutch failure SS4
101 E Roberts      4  2:47.9  8:17.6  7:11.8  Gearbox SS4
145 S Shaw         4  2:48.4  9:50.3 12:21.2  Stopped after TC4
 23 J Tuohino      8  2:19.5  7:08.0  Electrical RS2
 66 R Davis        4  2:33.7  7:47.4  Engine SS3
112 L Pesticcio    4  2:53.5  8:13.0  Stopped SS3
  2 F Loix         8  2:21.2  Off road on SS2
 68 P Bijvelds     4  2:33.8  Gearbox SS2
100 L Betti        3  2:54.4  Stopped RS1E
109 S Macaluso     6  3:05.2  Off road SS2
111 D Catania      4  3:05.8  Time barred Art 18.8.1
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                  STAGE                   
                         6       7       8       9      10    
                      Halfway         Myherin        Rheola 1    
                           HafrenSwtLamb     Rhondda 2  
  3 R Burns        8 10:09.8 16:41.0  9:59.6 14:36.1 17:50.8 
 10 M Grönholm     8 10:11.8 16:57.6 10:09.3 14:38.0 18:05.0 
  1 T Mäkinen      8 10:20.7 16:54.3 10:12.0 14:46.9 18:19.8 
  6 C Sainz        8 10:20.6 16:47.2 10:01.8 14:52.3 18:11.3 
  4 J Kankkunen    8 10:23.8 16:59.1 10:16.5 14:57.2 18:07.1 
  9 F Delecour     8 10:12.9 16:58.4 10:17.5 14:48.7 18:11.8 
 21 M Martin       8 10:22.0 17:25.9 10:28.0 14:56.1 18:17.0 
 19 G Panizzi      8 10:19.2 17:26.8 10:29.3 14:59.1 18:05.2 
  7 D Auriol       8 10:15.0 17:08.6 10:11.0 14:47.8 18:15.7 
 17 H Rovanperä    8 10:35.1 17:24.5 10:17.1 15:06.1 18:10.6 
 15 A McRae        8 10:31.1 17:30.0 10:28.0 15:08.2 18:19.0 
  8 T Gardemeist   8 10:40.8 17:31.4 10:28.0 15:02.5 19:46.5 
 11 A Schwarz      8 10:36.1 17:37.4 10:30.2 16:08.7 18:42.6 
 25 H Solberg      8 11:14.3 17:51.0 10:43.8 15:37.5 19:05.7 
 36 H Al-Wahaibi   8 10:46.8 19:30.5 11:05.5 15:53.7 19:07.9 
 12 L Climent      8 10:49.8 18:31.6 10:45.7 15:57.1 19:01.8 
 30 M Stohl        4 11:04.3 18:51.6 11:04.7 16:08.1 19:41.9 
 33 K Bäcklund     4 11:23.6 19:09.6 11:30.6 16:23.7 20:04.3 
 40 O Harkki       4 11:24.7 19:24.7 11:46.8 16:54.5 20:12.0 
 37 I Papadimitr   8 11:22.9 20:17.5 11:52.0 16:30.7 20:03.7 
 31 R Ferreyros    4 11:09.5 18:58.7 12:11.9 16:15.1 19:41.5 
 50 G Cox          4 11:29.4 19:33.2 11:35.7 16:41.0 20:33.3 
 55 J Easson       4 11:29.7 20:19.3 12:04.0 17:02.2 20:15.1 
 35 R Travaglia    4 11:22.6 19:13.8 11:49.8 16:37.4 20:04.0 
 49 R Jones        4 11:46.5 20:31.3 12:09.3 17:09.6 20:31.0 
 38 F Dor          8 11:33.5 20:56.1 12:23.2 17:07.0 20:13.6 
 52 E Boland       8 11:37.9 21:01.3 12:17.8 17:56.7 20:53.6 
 51 G Anderson     4 11:55.8 20:33.8 12:28.4 19:12.8 21:00.4 
 58 C Vanwoensel   4 11:54.9 20:46.0 12:32.8 17:24.9 21:40.8 
 28 G Trelles      4 11:08.7 19:13.3 11:37.4 16:17.6 19:49.0 
 63 J Välimäki     4 11:33.0 20:53.5 12:32.5 17:34.8 26:39.9 
 27 M Higgins      7 11:29.2 18:55.5 11:18.5 16:13.3 19:38.1 
 75 O Clark        4 12:06.9 21:01.7 12:36.2 18:27.5 21:42.5 
119 P Mallory      8 12:10.7 20:49.3 12:44.6 17:45.2 22:13.1 
 85 N Barratt      4 12:16.9 21:08.5 12:36.3 17:29.3 21:32.2 
 34 P Walfridsso   4 11:30.8 20:06.1 11:57.7 16:48.1 19:56.2 
 65 B Colsoul      4 12:11.9 20:34.5 13:25.7 17:48.3 20:59.6 
 62 S Loeb         6 12:01.3 20:34.9 12:17.8 17:33.0 21:40.2 
 91 O Marty        6 12:16.2 21:20.3 12:50.1 17:40.6 22:00.2 
 73 F Mahony       8 11:58.5 22:25.1 13:38.2 18:10.7 21:27.3 
 57 B de Jong      8 12:06.5 21:48.8 12:47.9 18:23.3 22:15.6 
 94 R Swann        4 12:22.3 22:03.0 13:14.6 18:07.8 22:02.4 
 97 C Payne        8 11:53.4 20:37.6 12:22.3 17:35.3 21:04.4 
 77 A Ginley       4 11:46.8 20:43.9 12:25.7 17:12.9 22:42.0 
 81 D Whitehurst   4 12:10.0 21:50.4 12:42.8 18:16.4 22:03.3 
 74 S Smith        8 12:27.3 22:42.6 13:58.3 19:11.2 22:11.6 
 46 M Stenshorne   4 12:04.1 19:46.0 11:52.3 17:14.7 20:42.9 
 78 R Kuipers      4 12:39.4 21:49.2 12:57.4 18:19.5 22:16.0 
 99 M Baldacci     7 13:53.5 21:31.3 12:53.1 17:38.8 22:06.2 
116 R Sykes        6 12:40.0 21:56.7 13:14.2 18:49.2 28:19.8 
121 M Liska        4 12:44.4 23:40.7 14:24.8 18:38.0 22:53.2 
142 R Bennett      8 12:32.6 23:32.7 14:24.9 19:14.7 23:17.2 
114 P Heathering   4 13:16.7 23:42.9 14:02.4 18:40.6 22:27.5 
 71 P Morgan       4 12:51.9 23:16.8 13:34.2 18:25.7 22:48.6 
113 J Müller-Wen   4 13:05.2 23:15.1 13:40.0 19:16.4 23:03.5 
132 G Fielding     8 13:44.5 23:36.9 14:16.5 19:42.1 22:22.1 
 89 M Faulkner     6 12:31.3 22:02.9 12:58.8 18:15.5 22:16.1 
 84 R Huisman      4 12:47.5 23:01.8 17:01.4 18:35.6 22:45.2 
125 J Harvey       6 12:57.5 23:03.2 13:56.2 19:46.1 23:35.1 
131 P Griffiths    5 13:03.8 24:01.1 14:05.5 19:04.4 23:52.8 
107 A Mansfeld     3 12:45.9 23:23.3 14:03.8 19:21.8 23:55.1 
140 C Bound        5 13:38.8 23:48.3 14:40.8 19:34.6 24:00.7 
134 C Wales        4 13:19.6 23:32.7 14:16.8 20:04.6 29:44.1 
147 A Thompson     4 13:33.3 24:28.0 14:51.0 19:24.2 22:43.9 
110 M Macaluso     6 13:02.7 24:51.2 13:57.9 20:04.6 23:50.3 
105 A James        6 12:37.1 27:12.4 18:55.9 18:03.9 37:13.8 
128 R Iersel       5 14:20.9 23:37.8 14:17.4 20:22.7 24:50.2 
141 C Minton       4 13:23.4 23:47.1 14:05.0 19:53.6 24:14.1 
156 J Brooks       6 13:23.9 24:27.1 15:39.4 20:58.1 25:15.5 
129 K Kreutz       5 13:43.2 25:55.2 15:44.9 21:22.0 26:10.1 
133 P Mott         2 13:43.9 24:35.8 16:29.3 21:09.0 25:51.6 
149 M Zamparutti   3 14:05.1 25:45.6 15:22.6 20:41.1 25:46.2 
158 E Pugh         5 13:57.9 30:59.8 15:29.6 21:34.4 26:14.0 
146 T Mason        2 14:11.8 25:12.7 15:55.8 21:20.1 25:45.7 
104 C Exton        3 13:24.4 23:20.1 14:20.5 19:39.2 23:50.4 
136 D Hull         3 13:27.5 25:01.9 14:54.5 20:35.3 24:41.6 
137 J Iho          2 13:56.0 25:38.7 15:53.2 27:25.8 25:49.6 
153 P Comelli      3 14:21.9 25:03.3 15:22.2 29:01.4 27:19.3 
151 Y Sano         1 16:59.1 30:52.2 19:12.0 25:04.9 30:40.0 
 29 N Wearden      7 11:38.7 19:06.1 11:21.2 16:00.7 19:32.4 
 79 H Kleinjan     4 12:13.4 21:06.7 14:17.5 17:41.5 21:43.0 
 16 P Solberg      8 10:23.5 17:36.1 10:15.7 15:05.0 18:16.2 
 18 T Laukkanen    8 10:28.0 17:27.2 10:29.6 47:34.4 18:34.1 
 72 M Healer       8 12:17.3 21:50.0 13:18.4 18:10.5 21:59.1 
 41 M Dodd         8 10:56.4 19:44.1 11:49.5 16:20.6 19:36.6 
143 A Gai          4 14:56.6 28:46.3 23:10.2 22:39.6 28:12.2 
144 D Brunello     3 12:39.8 22:57.4 13:53.8 19:15.9 26:47.3 
102 P Kirtley      4 12:08.8 22:52.2 13:53.7 18:33.1 22:34.3 
 22 T Arai         8 10:55.2 18:44.0 11:06.1 16:07.4 18:56.2 
 64 S Redhead      8 11:55.9 20:47.8 12:19.7 22:04.5 20:44.1 
 83 A Grundström   8 11:54.2 21:05.6 12:50.1 18:06.3 22:12.7 
 88 A Burnell      6 12:25.9 21:54.0 13:15.1 20:03.1 22:43.5 
117 P Alexander    6 12:44.5 22:46.8 13:43.7 24:40.3 26:34.6 
  5 C McRae        8 10:23.3 16:36.9  9:54.8 14:39.5 17:50.7 
 26 A Navarra      8 10:43.8 18:41.5 11:01.7 15:42.4 19:00.8 
 32 S Blomqvist    4 11:39.2 19:57.3 11:57.8 17:11.6 20:33.0 
 93 A Williams     4 12:50.9 22:49.0 13:32.3 19:06.6 22:42.0 
 95 M Jansson      4 12:42.4 22:13.0 13:21.2 18:49.0 22:37.1 
103 P Stephenson   4 12:32.7 22:26.2 13:27.2 17:54.1 21:30.5 
154 W Armitage     7 14:13.2 25:02.5 14:46.3 20:14.5 25:31.5 
 44 R Vannebo      8 11:26.0 19:54.8 12:00.8 17:46.6 20:18.7 
 45 M Fisher       8 11:43.7 18:52.9 11:16.8 16:15.6 21:01.4 
 54 S Egglestone   4 11:31.6 19:48.4 16:47.9 17:00.6 20:26.6 
 96 S Palmer       4 12:26.1 21:56.1 13:20.8 18:25.7 28:06.6 
 98 C Robert       6 12:19.7 21:32.4 12:43.8 19:34.3 22:54.1 
108 M Johnston     3 12:58.1 22:57.5 13:56.7 19:36.3 23:15.0 
124 G Presswell    4 12:54.5 22:54.3 13:29.9 18:36.9 22:55.7 
138 D Bateson      1 14:17.4 25:01.6 15:07.8 21:27.7 25:42.6 
139 L Parish       6 13:46.1 24:14.2 15:11.9 20:48.8 46:16.0 
148 M Jellie       4 13:04.9 23:44.4 14:24.4 19:26.1 23:35.7 
150 S Kitani       5 15:36.4 26:51.5 16:14.3 27:53.8 31:00.1 
157 N Edwards      6 13:19.3 23:33.4 14:29.0 24:14.4 44:24.5 
 48 P Littler      8 11:36.8 20:07.4 12:50.4 17:15.9  Track Control Arm SS10
 53 G Jones        8 11:33.8 19:48.0 11:53.2 16:38.9  Hit gate post SS10
 80 T Granlöf      4 12:05.0 20:42.4 13:34.6 17:55.9  Accident SS10
122 J Vacheron     6 13:26.3 24:39.9 15:21.2 19:46.5  Accident SS10
130 M Cavigioli    5 13:44.8 24:42.4 14:29.8 20:56.2  Accident SS10
159 R Hinton       8 13:49.9 26:12.4 15:25.2 31:21.3  Mechanical SS10
 20 G Evans        8 10:47.2 18:12.6 10:45.0  Clutch SS9
 43 A Warmbold     8 11:24.2 19:44.6 20:04.9  Did not start leg 2
 56 P Tsjoen       4 11:33.7 20:37.6 12:11.7  Retired after RS8B
 61 F Morel        4 11:29.6 19:32.4 11:44.0  Time barred Art 18.8.1
 60 N McShea       6 11:48.9 19:57.6  Engine SS8
 69 J Deen         4 11:25.0 20:40.0  Accident SS8
106 T Jardine      3 13:10.4 23:29.0  Stopped SS8
126 A Gwynne       6 13:59.8 29:15.9  Stopped on SS8
135 H Dodd         4 13:41.1 25:03.7  Accident SS6
155 D Beesley      2 13:41.1 24:20.3  Accident SS8
 86 M Worley       4 12:42.3  Accident SS7
120 J Lloyd        4 12:48.6  Electrical SS7
152 P Gobert       1 15:33.6  Excluded Art 17.4
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                  STAGE                   
                        11      12      13      14      15    
                     Resolfen        Margam 1         Brechfa    
                             Rheola 2        Cardiff 2  
  3 R Burns        8 25:16.9 17:51.3 17:10.0  2:22.6 17:32.7 
 10 M Grönholm     8 25:28.4 17:59.3 17:23.8  2:31.7 17:49.6 
  1 T Mäkinen      8 25:30.0 18:02.4 17:29.7  2:24.8 17:55.2 
  6 C Sainz        8 25:40.8 18:07.5 17:17.4  2:25.3 17:40.4 
  4 J Kankkunen    8 25:32.3 17:59.0 17:17.7  2:23.0 17:41.5 
  9 F Delecour     8 25:27.0 18:01.1 17:25.7  2:26.9 17:33.5 
 21 M Martin       8 25:45.7 18:02.1 17:38.9  2:28.2 17:52.0 
 19 G Panizzi      8 25:43.3 18:02.2 17:27.1  2:24.4 17:57.5 
  7 D Auriol       8 26:14.9 18:25.2 18:14.3  2:29.0 18:00.3 
 17 H Rovanperä    8 25:59.7 18:07.2 17:50.0  2:34.4 18:03.8 
 15 A McRae        8 26:20.7 18:29.6 17:44.5  2:27.0 17:57.8 
  8 T Gardemeist   8 25:55.2 18:15.2 17:36.6  2:26.0 17:57.0 
 11 A Schwarz      8 26:29.9 18:40.1 17:41.7  2:23.8 18:42.4 
 25 H Solberg      8 28:12.7 18:38.6 17:42.6  2:31.6 18:07.5 
 36 H Al-Wahaibi   8 27:11.5 18:59.8 18:25.9  2:27.5 18:53.0 
 12 L Climent      8 27:04.6 18:56.9 18:24.1  2:28.0 18:49.3 
 30 M Stohl        4 27:51.8 20:14.7 19:36.8  2:40.1 19:49.2 
 33 K Bäcklund     4 28:43.3 20:06.7 19:25.5  2:36.3 19:35.1 
 40 O Harkki       4 28:38.9 20:12.0 19:47.8  2:39.5 19:31.0 
 37 I Papadimitr   8 28:39.1 20:15.5 19:50.3  2:37.3 19:52.1 
 31 R Ferreyros    4 33:40.8 19:42.8 19:27.0  2:37.3 19:47.5 
 50 G Cox          4 28:37.0 20:24.9 20:05.4  2:36.4 19:39.3 
 55 J Easson       4 29:09.5 20:38.8 19:50.2  2:38.5 19:54.4 
 35 R Travaglia    4 28:35.9 20:23.1 20:20.2  2:36.1 20:14.8 
 49 R Jones        4 29:23.4 20:33.8 19:59.8  2:35.3 19:39.4 
 38 F Dor          8 32:00.5 20:40.6 20:56.7  2:32.2 20:10.5 
 52 E Boland       8 29:57.2 21:04.5 20:24.3  2:42.7 20:37.0 
 51 G Anderson     4 29:53.3 20:54.6 20:24.1  2:30.0 20:01.5 
 58 C Vanwoensel   4 29:55.5 20:44.7 20:34.1  2:34.8 20:01.1 
 28 G Trelles      4 40:06.6 19:54.0 19:49.5  2:41.9 23:16.2 
 63 J Välimäki     4 29:08.9 20:39.8 20:27.0  2:37.4 20:10.6 
 27 M Higgins      7 27:32.0 19:22.2 26:14.7  2:41.2 27:25.4 
 75 O Clark        4 30:30.3 21:09.3 20:50.4  2:43.5 20:33.1 
119 P Mallory      8 30:02.2 21:12.9 20:59.4  2:35.5 20:57.2 
 85 N Barratt      4 30:33.4 21:34.7 20:56.6  2:52.6 20:29.4 
 34 P Walfridsso   4 28:04.3 20:44.7 19:40.8  2:39.5 19:24.7 
 65 B Colsoul      4 30:22.8 20:50.8 20:32.1  2:39.9 20:26.5 
 62 S Loeb         6 30:09.5 25:17.8 21:09.6  2:39.9 20:42.5 
 91 O Marty        6 31:41.0 22:00.9 21:27.7  2:52.6 21:03.1 
 73 F Mahony       8 30:57.0 21:29.6 21:56.7  2:52.6 21:11.3 
 57 B de Jong      8 31:28.9 21:48.9 21:33.6  2:47.0 20:52.4 
 94 R Swann        4 30:57.2 23:45.9 22:03.1  2:52.6 21:06.3 
 97 C Payne        8 35:47.2 25:17.4 24:40.5  2:52.6 20:13.2 
 77 A Ginley       4 31:24.5 32:07.8 24:56.0  2:35.5 20:20.6 
 81 D Whitehurst   4 30:14.9 21:28.1 28:23.1  2:45.8 20:36.7 
 74 S Smith        8 31:34.6 23:03.6 22:15.9  2:52.6 21:43.0 
 46 M Stenshorne   4 29:32.4 21:33.4 21:19.7  2:46.9 19:40.1 
 78 R Kuipers      4 34:29.1 22:33.9 22:43.5  2:52.6 22:28.5 
 99 M Baldacci     7 36:52.6 22:14.4 22:06.0  2:52.6 21:25.0 
116 R Sykes        6 31:58.4 22:41.8 23:12.8  2:52.6 21:44.4 
121 M Liska        4 32:49.3 23:08.6 23:19.1  2:52.6 22:21.1 
142 R Bennett      8 32:47.7 23:43.5 23:42.0  2:52.6 22:32.2 
114 P Heathering   4 32:00.0 23:14.0 24:49.2  2:52.6 21:54.2 
 71 P Morgan       4 42:01.0 22:29.1 22:15.6  2:52.6 20:56.0 
113 J Müller-Wen   4 33:21.8 23:50.4 23:20.3  2:52.6 21:39.2 
132 G Fielding     8 32:15.0 23:04.3 23:57.4  2:52.6 22:55.6 
 89 M Faulkner     6 31:20.7 23:05.0 22:17.7  2:52.6 21:38.1 
 84 R Huisman      4 37:48.9 23:26.4 23:23.8  2:52.6 21:56.9 
125 J Harvey       6 33:17.9 24:29.4 23:36.8  2:52.6 22:17.0 
131 P Griffiths    5 35:39.2 24:25.4 24:22.4  2:52.6 22:48.8 
107 A Mansfeld     3 33:43.0 24:11.9 24:20.6  2:52.6 24:06.7 
140 C Bound        5 35:01.8 24:57.2 24:52.0  2:52.6 22:52.0 
134 C Wales        4 33:44.5 24:49.2 25:27.6  2:52.6 22:29.2 
147 A Thompson     4 32:41.1 33:26.0 24:39.2  2:52.6 22:49.8 
110 M Macaluso     6 34:59.0 24:14.8 26:22.8  2:52.6 23:21.6 
105 A James        6 31:25.5 22:51.1 23:42.0  2:52.6 21:39.0 
128 R Iersel       5 34:37.5 26:00.5 24:50.6  2:52.6 23:26.4 
141 C Minton       4 34:07.0 30:00.1 33:01.4  2:52.6 22:53.5 
156 J Brooks       6 37:29.8 28:56.4 26:21.5  2:52.6 24:38.5 
129 K Kreutz       5 36:35.8 26:52.7 26:27.1  2:52.6 24:54.6 
133 P Mott         2 36:31.6 31:54.9 25:15.0  2:52.6 23:11.8 
149 M Zamparutti   3 36:36.7 26:26.3 25:21.0  2:52.6 25:08.5 
158 E Pugh         5 36:20.9 26:09.8 25:21.9  2:52.6 24:13.2 
146 T Mason        2 36:21.8 27:43.4 27:51.9  2:52.6 24:10.8 
104 C Exton        3 34:01.7 26:30.0 24:42.9  2:52.6 22:51.4 
136 D Hull         3 35:09.9 37:43.2 25:36.7  2:52.6 23:49.4 
137 J Iho          2 36:05.7 32:42.7 26:18.1  2:52.6 24:39.7 
153 P Comelli      3 39:06.3 27:55.0 26:36.3  2:52.6 25:09.4 
151 Y Sano         1 43:50.4 32:24.6 30:26.8  2:52.6 29:08.5 
 29 N Wearden      7 27:28.1 19:27.1 43:23.7  2:42.8 19:34.8 
 79 H Kleinjan     4 30:07.1 21:17.1 22:49.3  2:42.9 20:32.4 
 16 P Solberg      8 25:52.3 17:53.5 17:21.1  2:18.5 17:36.3 
 18 T Laukkanen    8 25:53.1 18:04.1 17:34.6  2:23.6 17:49.6 
 72 M Healer       8 30:18.1 25:22.7 21:32.0  2:52.6 21:13.8 
 41 M Dodd         8 27:46.3 19:32.5 18:35.4  2:29.4  Accident SS15
143 A Gai          4 39:58.9 30:20.7 31:07.7  2:52.6  Engine RS14A
144 D Brunello     3 33:17.1 28:39.7 26:05.9  2:52.6  Accident SS15
102 P Kirtley      4 32:30.9 22:46.3 24:03.0  Radiator RS13
 22 T Arai         8 27:05.0 19:10.6  Fire SS13
 64 S Redhead      8 29:26.1 21:30.1  Mechanical SS13
 83 A Grundström   8 31:34.2 22:11.7  Excluded Art 12.6.1
 88 A Burnell      6 31:11.0 28:05.6  Hit gate SS13
117 P Alexander    6 31:55.0 22:22.5  Broken ball joint SS13
  5 C McRae        8 25:15.7  Accident SS12
 26 A Navarra      8 26:41.4  Stopped SS12
 32 S Blomqvist    4 29:59.1  Mechanical SS12
 93 A Williams     4 39:29.3  Radiator RS11
 95 M Jansson      4 35:06.4  Axle S12
103 P Stephenson   4 31:06.8  Stopped SS12
154 W Armitage     7 44:06.6  Headgasket SS12
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS      STAGE        TOTAL     EVENT       DIFF      POSITION
                        16      17     ROAD      TOTAL               CLASS OVERALL
                     Trawscoed   
                             Margam 2   
  3 R Burns        8 16:26.0 17:17.2   0:00.0   3:43:01.9               1    1
 10 M Grönholm     8 16:32.2 17:39.8   0:00.0   3:44:07.5  0:01:05.6    2    2
  1 T Mäkinen      8 16:17.8 16:57.7   0:00.0   3:44:16.9  0:01:15.0    3    3
  6 C Sainz        8 16:34.1 17:15.0   0:00.0   3:44:35.4  0:01:33.5    4    4
  4 J Kankkunen    8 16:35.4 17:11.2   0:00.0   3:44:48.8  0:01:46.9    5    5
  9 F Delecour     8 16:28.3 17:15.2   0:00.0   3:44:50.4  0:01:48.5    6    6
 21 M Martin       8 16:57.9 17:03.9   0:00.0   3:46:26.3  0:03:24.4    7    7
 19 G Panizzi      8 17:12.0 17:22.3   0:00.0   3:46:37.5  0:03:35.6    8    8
  7 D Auriol       8 16:34.9 17:36.5   0:10.0   3:47:29.4  0:04:27.5    9    9
 17 H Rovanperä    8 16:37.1 17:38.2   0:10.0   3:48:12.0  0:05:10.1   10   10
 15 A McRae        8 16:35.7 17:40.3   0:00.0   3:49:04.7  0:06:02.8   11   11
  8 T Gardemeist   8 16:52.8 17:43.7   0:10.0   3:50:01.0  0:06:59.1   12   12
 11 A Schwarz      8 17:27.9 17:35.2   0:00.0   3:52:49.3  0:09:47.4   13   13
 25 H Solberg      8 16:53.0 17:48.9   0:00.0   3:55:05.5  0:12:03.6   14   14
 36 H Al-Wahaibi   8 17:31.0 18:28.0   0:00.0   3:59:57.3  0:16:55.4   15   15
 12 L Climent      8 17:40.6 20:18.6   0:00.0   3:59:59.1  0:16:57.2   16   16
 30 M Stohl        4 19:07.7 19:26.9   0:00.0   4:07:45.3  0:24:43.4    1   17
 33 K Bäcklund     4 18:30.7 19:11.3   0:00.0   4:09:30.8  0:26:28.9    2   18
 40 O Harkki       4 18:24.9 20:28.7   0:00.0   4:13:11.3  0:30:09.4    3   19
 37 I Papadimitr   8 18:34.3 19:40.8   0:00.0   4:13:32.4  0:30:30.5   17   20
 31 R Ferreyros    4 18:36.1 19:08.3   0:50.0   4:15:03.1  0:32:01.2    4   21
 50 G Cox          4 18:05.5 19:25.8   0:00.0   4:15:59.9  0:32:58.0    5   22
 55 J Easson       4 18:47.7 19:41.0   0:00.0   4:16:23.4  0:33:21.5    6   23
 35 R Travaglia    4 19:07.1 20:13.4   0:00.0   4:16:25.6  0:33:23.7    7   24
 49 R Jones        4 18:17.3 19:40.9   0:00.0   4:17:04.0  0:34:02.1    8   25
 38 F Dor          8 18:46.4 19:53.8   0:00.0   4:21:41.6  0:38:39.7   18   26
 52 E Boland       8 19:03.0 20:13.6   0:00.0   4:22:09.7  0:39:07.8   19   27
 51 G Anderson     4 19:06.1 20:18.4   0:00.0   4:23:25.9  0:40:24.0    9   28
 58 C Vanwoensel   4 18:56.2 20:23.8   0:00.0   4:23:48.6  0:40:46.7   10   29
 28 G Trelles      4 18:53.4 19:20.6   0:00.0   4:24:43.8  0:41:41.9   11   30
 63 J Välimäki     4 19:01.8 20:26.9   0:00.0   4:26:01.3  0:42:59.4   12   31
 27 M Higgins      7 23:18.9 20:46.8   0:40.0   4:27:48.0  0:44:46.1    1   32
 75 O Clark        4 19:08.3 20:30.5   0:00.0   4:28:06.9  0:45:05.0   13   33
119 P Mallory      8 19:13.3 20:45.5   0:00.0   4:28:45.3  0:45:43.4   20   34
 85 N Barratt      4 19:37.8 20:18.8   1:50.0   4:30:08.8  0:47:06.9   14   35
 34 P Walfridsso   4 18:56.0 18:53.9   0:00.0   4:30:19.9  0:47:18.0   15   36
 65 B Colsoul      4 25:25.0 20:43.0   0:00.0   4:30:44.9  0:47:43.0   16   37
 62 S Loeb         6 19:52.4 21:17.4   0:00.0   4:31:25.1  0:48:23.2    1   38
 91 O Marty        6 19:58.6 21:01.2   0:00.0   4:33:25.1  0:50:23.2    2   39
 73 F Mahony       8 19:38.3 21:08.5   0:00.0   4:33:47.6  0:50:45.7   21   40
 57 B de Jong      8 22:01.4 21:37.5   0:00.0   4:35:55.3  0:52:53.4   22   41
 94 R Swann        4 19:55.4 21:34.2   2:20.0   4:39:01.3  0:55:59.4   17   42
 97 C Payne        8 18:55.0 20:38.5   1:50.0   4:39:10.2  0:56:08.3   23   43
 77 A Ginley       4 18:53.3 20:19.5   0:00.0   4:40:02.8  0:57:00.9   18   44
 81 D Whitehurst   4 22:23.3 21:04.9   0:00.0   4:40:53.1  0:57:51.2   19   45
 74 S Smith        8 20:19.7 21:52.1   0:00.0   4:42:02.9  0:59:01.0   24   46
 46 M Stenshorne   4 18:10.0 30:28.3   2:10.0   4:43:47.8  1:00:45.9   20   47
 78 R Kuipers      4 20:22.6 22:32.9   0:20.0   4:44:51.6  1:01:49.7   21   48
 99 M Baldacci     7 20:11.9 21:26.9   0:30.0   4:48:40.0  1:05:38.1    2   49
116 R Sykes        6 20:18.5 22:19.2   0:00.0   4:49:20.9  1:06:19.0    3   50
121 M Liska        4 20:46.1 21:59.8   0:00.0   4:49:27.6  1:06:25.7   22   51
142 R Bennett      8 20:28.5 23:00.7   0:00.0   4:51:32.5  1:08:30.6   25   52
114 P Heathering   4 20:05.5 22:17.1   1:40.0   4:51:45.8  1:08:43.9   23   53
 71 P Morgan       4 19:24.1 21:20.3   0:00.0   4:52:37.7  1:09:35.8   24   54
113 J Müller-Wen   4 20:19.1 22:55.9   0:00.0   4:52:38.7  1:09:36.8   25   55
132 G Fielding     8 21:43.7 21:40.2   0:00.0   4:52:51.9  1:09:50.0   26   56
 89 M Faulkner     6 20:28.7 36:20.3   1:30.0   4:55:28.5  1:12:26.6    4   57
 84 R Huisman      4 20:09.0 23:02.5   0:00.0   4:56:38.2  1:13:36.3   26   58
125 J Harvey       6 20:51.7 23:49.9   2:20.0   4:57:38.9  1:14:37.0    5   59
131 P Griffiths    5 21:07.3 23:40.0   0:00.0   4:59:59.0  1:16:57.1    1   60
107 A Mansfeld     3 22:23.8 25:51.8   1:10.0   5:02:31.8  1:19:29.9    1   61
140 C Bound        5 21:26.6 23:59.5   0:00.0   5:04:23.4  1:21:21.5    2   62
134 C Wales        4 20:12.0 22:52.0   1:10.0   5:06:52.1  1:23:50.2   27   63
147 A Thompson     4 21:46.2 22:47.7   0:00.0   5:08:51.3  1:25:49.4   28   64
110 M Macaluso     6 24:57.6 24:17.6   0:20.0   5:09:37.2  1:26:35.3    6   65
105 A James        6 22:47.3 22:44.4   0:00.0   5:10:40.5  1:27:38.6    7   66
128 R Iersel       5 21:46.9 27:15.4   0:00.0   5:11:01.6  1:27:59.7    3   67
141 C Minton       4 21:28.1 23:31.0   0:00.0   5:15:44.2  1:32:42.3   29   68
156 J Brooks       6 23:38.1 26:40.3   0:00.0   5:22:49.0  1:39:47.1    8   69
129 K Kreutz       5 22:50.4 25:45.8   0:00.0   5:23:01.7  1:39:59.8    4   70
133 P Mott         2 22:15.6 26:05.5   0:10.0   5:23:46.4  1:40:44.5    1   71
149 M Zamparutti   3 22:55.6 25:45.0   2:20.0   5:24:00.9  1:40:59.0    2   72
158 E Pugh         5 22:05.3 24:32.2   0:00.0   5:24:13.9  1:41:12.0    5   73
146 T Mason        2 23:24.5 25:55.6   0:00.0   5:25:26.1  1:42:24.2    2   74
104 C Exton        3 21:14.4 23:32.2   2:20.0   5:27:34.2  1:44:32.3    3   75
136 D Hull         3 22:15.3 28:56.3   0:40.0   5:29:46.1  1:46:44.2    4   76
137 J Iho          2 23:14.0 26:04.7   0:10.0   5:35:29.4  1:52:27.5    3   77
153 P Comelli      3 23:54.7 27:20.9   0:10.0   5:39:12.5  1:56:10.6    5   78
151 Y Sano         1 27:37.4 30:31.7   2:20.0   6:27:29.7  2:44:27.8    1   79
 29 N Wearden      7 18:27.2  Lost water SS17
 79 H Kleinjan     4 20:12.2  Rolled SS17
 
Results Official Final at 19:00 on 26 November 2000.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 30 November 2000


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk