Anatolian Rally 2000

Final Classification

   POSITION
OVERALL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS    TOTAL  
   SIRALAMA
GENEL   SINIF   NO              YARISMACI                            SINIF  TOPLAM 
 1     1     2  VOLKAN ISIK/YUSUF AVIMELEK     SUBARU IMPREZA WRC   A8  2:39:44.5 
 2     2     1  ERCAN KAZAZ/CEM BAKANCOCUKLARI SUBARU IMPREZA WRC   A8  2:47:27.8 
 3     3     5  ERTAN NACAROGLU/ALI ISMET OZBAKIR TOYOTA COROLLA    A8  2:48:42.3 
 4     1     9  EMIN ALI SIPAHI/ALP BERKER     MITSUBISHI CARISMA   N4  3:00:11.7 
 5     2    11  ALI ERSIN/AHMET YORUK          MITSUBISHI CARISMA   N4  3:01:37.4 
 6     1    16  ALI DEVECI/KAAN OZSENLER       FIAT PALIO 1,6 16V   A6  3:03:50.4 
 7     3    19  HAKAN BAHAR/MEHMET ALI ISCAN   MITSUBISHI LANCER    N4  3:04:38.9 
 8     4    23  AHMET HASBAY/TAMER HASBAY      MITSUBISHI LANCER    N4  3:06:46.4 
 9     2    15  MERT SOLEY/GURAY KARACAR       CITROEN SAXO VTS     A6  3:07:24.1 
10     1    51  AHMET BURKAY/SEZGIN KILIC      OPEL ASTRA GSI       A7  3:08:03.6 
11     4    37  ERKUT KIZILIRMAK/IRAZ ARSAN    FORD ESCORT COSWOR   A8  3:11:29.1 
12     3    52  MURAT APAYDIN/SERHAT ERDOGAN   CITROEN SAXO VTS     A6  3:12:42.5 
13     1    31  GOKHAN TEKMEN/HALUK ETEL       FORD KA              A5  3:13:01.8 
14     5    39  OGUZHAN SUNGUR/CAN KAMCIOGLU   SUBARU IMPREZA       N4  3:13:14.6 
15     2    40  BURAK CUKUROVA/BARAN ALPAY     FORD KA              A5  3:13:29.1 
16     3    44  OSMAN TUTER/ARAS DINCER        FORD KA              A5  3:17:31.3 
17     4    27  HAKAN TOLON/CAGLAR SUREN       FORD KA              A5  3:19:21.0 
18     2    30  ESAT HANCI/NASUH MAHRUKI       NISSAN ALMERA        A7  3:19:59.9 
19     1    41  KUVVET ERIM/ULVI AKBAS         OPEL ASTRA GSI       N3  3:20:08.9 
20     2    25  NIHAT IMSIK/ENGIN OZTURK       PEUGEOT 306 S 16     N3  3:20:26.3 
21     6    73  HIMMET SENGUL/MELIH SENGUL     SUBARU IMPREZA       N4  3:20:49.9 
22     1    58  ALKAN ERDEN/ZEREN TUMERKAN     FIAT PALIO           N2  3:23:27.5 
23     3    53  ERKAN ORTAC/TALAT MUTLUER      OPEL ASTRA GSI       N3  3:24:36.5 
24     7    24  FIKRI MACILA/TANFER AKTUNC     MITSUBISHI LANCER    N4  3:24:38.5 
25     5    66  CENK ARSLANOGLU/ENIS GEZICI    FORD KA              A5  3:30:07.9 
26     4    48  SARP USTEL/ISMAIL USTEL        OPEL ASTRA GSI       N3  3:38:28.9 
27     6    62  OMER AKIN/AYKUT UCARER         FORD KA              A5  3:40:40.3 
28     7    74  VURAL POLAT/BARIS POLAT        FORD KA              A5  3:48:18.3 
29     2    68  ALI MOBASSERI/TOLGA DINC       FIAT PALIO           N2  3:57:46.9 
30     4    61  SINEM GUVEN/ZEYNEP MERKIT      CITROEN SAXO VTS     A6  4:11:04.8 
31     5    75  ERSEN YILDIZ/UFUK YILDIZ       NISSAN SUNNY         N3  4:17:16.5 

Results Final (Official) at 19:00 on 28 May 2000 
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by IMS

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 30 May 2000


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk