Anatolian Rally 2000

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS ELIGIBILITY
 
  1    KALDERA RACING TEAM
    ERCAN KAZAZ/CEM BAKANCOCUKLARI SUBARU IMPREZA WRC   A8   2 7 10 11 
  2    VOLKAN ISIK
    VOLKAN ISIK/YUSUF AVIMELEK     SUBARU IMPREZA WRC   A8   2 7 10 11 
  3    TOYOTA TEAM ATAKAN
    SERKAN YAZICI/ERKAN BODUR      TOYOTA COROLLA WRC   A8   2 7 10 11 
  4    FORD-MOBIL M.SPORT TR.
    ADNAN SARIHAN/MACIT GUR        FORD ESCORT WRC      A8   2 7 10 11 
  5    TOYOTA TEAM ATAKAN
    ERTAN NACAROGLU/ALI ISMET OZBAKIR TOYOTA COROLLA    A8   2 7 10 11 
  6    OMS
    HAKAN DINC/BULENT KORZAY       OPEL ASTRA GSI KIT   A7   2 3 7 8 10 11 
  7    TARIK OKTEM
    TARIK OKTEM/KORAY ALP          CITROEN SAXO VTS K   A6   2 4 7 9 10 11 
  8    NEJAT AVCI
    NEJAT AVCI/BERKER SOHTORIK     RENAULT 19 16 S KI   A7   2 3 7 8 10 11 
  9    EMIN ALI SIPAHI
    EMIN ALI SIPAHI/ALP BERKER     MITSUBISHI CARISMA   N4   1 6 10 11 
 10    OMS
    HAMDI UNAL/BAHADIR GUCENMEZ    OPEL CORSA KIT CAR   A6   2 4 7 9 10 11 
 11    ALI ERSIN
    ALI ERSIN/AHMET YORUK          MITSUBISHI CARISMA   N4   1 6 10 11 
 12    FORD-MOBIL M.SPORT TR.
    SULEYMAN ATAY/ORKAN GOKSEN     FORD ESCORT COSWOR   N4   1 6 10 11 
 14    CELAL GULERHAN
    CELAL GULERHAN/MEHMET YAZICI   MITSUBISHI LANCER    N4   1 6 10 11 
 15    MERT SOLEY
    MERT SOLEY/GURAY KARACAR       CITROEN SAXO VTS     A6   2 4 7 9 10 11 
 16    ALI DEVECI
    ALI DEVECI/KAAN OZSENLER       FIAT PALIO 1,6 16V   A6   2 4 7 9 10 11 
 18    OGUZ BOZKURT
    OGUZ BOZKURT/CEM SATILMIS      OPEL ASTRA GSI       N3   1 3 6 8 10 11 
 19    HAKAN BAHAR
    HAKAN BAHAR/MEHMET ALI ISCAN   MITSUBISHI LANCER    N4   1 6 10 11 
 20    VEDAT DIKER
    VEDAT DIKER/ERDAL ORAL         MITSUBISHI LANCER    N4   1 6 10 11 
 22    CMS
    MITAT DIKER/CENGIZ ALPSOY      PEUGEOT 106 GTI      A6   2 4 7 9 10 11 
 23    AHMET HASBAY
    AHMET HASBAY/TAMER HASBAY      MITSUBISHI LANCER    N4   1 6 10 11 
 24    FIKRI MACILA
    FIKRI MACILA/TANFER AKTUNC     MITSUBISHI LANCER    N4   1 6 10 11 
 25    DEMAKS
    NIHAT IMSIK/ENGIN OZTURK       PEUGEOT 306 S 16     N3   1 3 6 8 10 11 
 27    HAKAN TOLON
    HAKAN TOLON/CAGLAR SUREN       FORD KA              A5   2 7 10 11 
 28    METIN DURMAZ
    METIN DURMAZ/CUMHUR BURNAZOGLU OPEL ASTRA GSi       A7   2 3 7 8 10 11 
 29    ALI GOKHAN YAZICI
    ALI GOKHAN YAZICI/ATES KANTURK OPEL CORSA           A6   2 4 7 9 10 11 
 30    ESAT HANCI
    ESAT HANCI/NASUH MAHRUKI       NISSAN ALMERA        A7   2 3 7 8 10 11 
 31    GOKHAN TEKMEN
    GOKHAN TEKMEN/HALUK ETEL       FORD KA              A5   2 7 10 11 
 32    CENGIZ YILDIZ
    CENGIZ YILDIZ/CAVIT ONEN       CITROEN SAXO VTS     A6   2 4 7 9 10 11 
 34    MOSTA
    ALI KOYMEN/M. ERDAL YALCIN     PEUGEOT 306          A7   2 3 7 8 10 11 
 35    BURAK BUYUKPINAR
    BURAK BUYUKPINAR/OSMAN BAYDAR  CITROEN SAXO VTS     A6   2 4 7 9 10 11 
 36    DEMAKS
    ALTEMUR TURAN/SELIM OZEROL     PEUGEOT 106 S.16     A6   2 4 7 9 10 11 
 37    ERKUT KIZILIRMAK
    ERKUT KIZILIRMAK/IRAZ ARSAN    FORD ESCORT COSWOR   A8   2 7 10 11 
 38    HAKAN TUREL
    HAKAN TUREL/CAN KARS           CITROEN SAXO VTS     A6   2 4 7 9 10 11 
 39    OGUZHAN SUNGUR
    OGUZHAN SUNGUR/CAN KAMCIOGLU   SUBARU IMPREZA       N4   1 6 10 11 
 40    BURAK CUKUROVA
    BURAK CUKUROVA/BARAN ALPAY     FORD KA              A5   2 7 10 11 
 41    KUVVET ERIM
    KUVVET ERIM/ULVI AKBAS         OPEL ASTRA GSI       N3   1 3 6 8 10 11 
 42    GURSEL BARANLI
    GURSEL BARANLI/SIYAMI BORA YURTOREN SUBARU IMPREZ   N4   1 6 10 11 
 44    OSMAN TUTER
    OSMAN TUTER/ARAS DINCER        FORD KA              A5   2 7 10 11 
 45    YUKSEL OZGUR
    YUKSEL OZGUR/ILHAN MUTLUAY     LADA SAMARA          A6   2 4 7 9 10 11 
 47    YENER GULUNAY
    YENER GULUNAY/OZDEN YILMAZ     FORD KA              A5   2 7 10 11 
 48    SARP USTEL
    SARP USTEL/ISMAIL USTEL        OPEL ASTRA GSI       N3   1 3 6 8 10 11 
 50    A. KEREM BAYKAL
    A. KEREM BAYKAL/MERT SUZGEN    CITROEN SAXO VTS     A6   2 4 7 9 10 11 
 51    AHMET BURKAY
    AHMET BURKAY/SEZGIN KILIC      OPEL ASTRA GSI       A7   2 3 7 8 10 11 
 52    MURAT APAYDIN
    MURAT APAYDIN/SERHAT ERDOGAN   CITROEN SAXO VTS     A6   2 4 7 9 10 11 
 53    ERKAN ORTAC
    ERKAN ORTAC/TALAT MUTLUER      OPEL ASTRA GSI       N3   1 3 6 8 10 11 
 54    GUVEN BOSTANCI
    GUVEN BOSTANCI/ALHAN ULUDAG    FORD KA              A5   2 7 10 11 
 55    VEHBI USLUOGLU
    VEHBI USLUOGLU/MURAT TASLIDAG  NISSAN SUNNY         A7   2 3 7 8 10 11 
 56    ISMET SAKIR
    ISMET SAKIR/TAYLAN KULBAY      PEUGEOT 306 S 16     N3   1 3 6 8 10 11 
 57    HAKAN GUVEN
    HAKAN GUVEN/UFUK ERDEM         FORD KA              A5   2 7 10 11 
 58    ALKAN ERDEN
    ALKAN ERDEN/ZEREN TUMERKAN     FIAT PALIO           N2   1 4 6 9 10 11 
 59    CENK CEYISAKAR
    CENK CEYISAKAR/KAYHAN OZEN     PEUGEOT 306 S 16     N3   1 3 6 8 10 11 
 60    YAMAN YILMAZ
    YAMAN YILMAZ/CAN CAGLAYAN      FORD KA              A5   2 7 10 11 
 61    ZEYNEP MERKIT
    SINEM GUVEN/ZEYNEP MERKIT      CITROEN SAXO VTS     A6   2 4 5 7 9 10 11 
 62    OMER AKIN
    OMER AKIN/AYKUT UCARER         FORD KA              A5   2 7 10 11 
 63    SUAT DINAMIT
    SUAT DINAMIT/CENK KARASPAN     FIAT TIPO            A7   2 3 7 8 10 11 
 64    TOROS ARMAGAN
    TOROS ARMAGAN/OZCAN OPCIN      FORD KA              A5   2 7 10 11 
 65    CAN COKER
    CAN COKER/CENGIZ KIRCI         CITROEN SAXO VTS     A6   2 4 7 9 10 11 
 66    CENK ARSLANOGLU
    CENK ARSLANOGLU/ENIS GEZICI    FORD KA              A5   2 7 10 11 
 67    DENIZ CENGIZ
    DENIZ CENGIZ/GULAY KAMAZ       FORD KA              A5   2 5 7 10 11 
 68    ALI MOBASSERI
    ALI MOBASSERI/TOLGA DINC       FIAT PALIO           N2   1 4 6 9 10 11 
 69    CELALETTIN ULUDAG
    CELALETTIN ULUDAG/DENIZ GULCAN SKODA FELICIA        N2   1 4 6 9 10 11 
 72    RIFAT ORHAN
    RIFAT ORHAN/CEVAT BASARAN      OPEL ASTRA GSI       N3   1 3 6 8 10 11 
 73    HIMMET SENGUL
    HIMMET SENGUL/MELIH SENGUL     SUBARU IMPREZA       N4   1 6 10 11 
 74    VURAL POLAT
    VURAL POLAT/BARIS POLAT        FORD KA              A5   2 7 10 11 
 75    ERSEN YILDIZ
    ERSEN YILDIZ/UFUK YILDIZ       NISSAN SUNNY         N3   1 3 6 8 10 11 
 76    AYKUT TASKOPARAN
    AYKUT TASKOPARAN/TURAN SEZGIN  FIAT TIPO 2.0 16 V   A7   2 3 7 8 10 11 
 77    GOKTUG TUNCAY
    GOKTUG TUNCAY/CEM AYDER        LADA SAMARA          A6   2 4 7 9 10 11 
 
KEY TO AWARD AND CHAMPIONSHIP CODES
  1 AWARD      - Group N
  2 AWARD      - Group A
  3 AWARD      - F2-Litre
  4 AWARD      - F3 1600 cc
  5 AWARD      - The Ladies Cup
  6 GROUP      - Group N
  7 GROUP      - Group A
  8 CATEGORY   - F2-Litre
  9 CATEGORY   - F3 1600 cc
 10 CATEGORY   - Turkish Rally Championship Driver
 11 CATEGORY   - Turkish Rally Championship Co-driver

67 Starters
 
Results Final (Official) at 19:00 on 28 May 2000
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by IMS

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 30 May 2000


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk