Anatolian Rally 2000

Final Stage Times in car number order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                          STAGE                           
                         1       2       3       4       5       6       7    
NO. YARISMACI  SINIF                           ETAP                           
                         1       2       3       4       5       6       7    
                     Armutlu 1      Alankiyi 1        Spil 1         Armutlu 2   
                            Osmaniye 1       Orenkoy 1       Sutluce 1  
  1 E KAZAZ        A8  6:16.0  7:14.0  7:41.0  5:42.6 13:06.4  5:23.6  6:25.3 
  2 V ISIK         A8  6:18.0  7:21.0  7:19.0  5:41.2 12:42.9  5:19.7  6:20.4 
  3 S YAZICI       A8  6:33.0 14:47.0 14:11.0 12:05.5 13:48.4  9:34.3  6:30.5 
  4 A SARIHAN      A8  6:36.0  7:35.0  7:36.0  5:58.8 13:46.8  5:27.3  6:41.9 
  5 E NACAROGLU    A8  6:37.0  8:36.0  7:28.0  5:49.3 13:33.8  5:28.9  6:46.1 
  6 H DINC         A7  Mechanical SS1
  7 T OKTEM        A6  7:07.0  7:50.0  8:14.0  Accident SS4
  8 N AVCI         A7  7:18.0  8:21.0  Fuel pump SS3
  9 E SIPAHI       N4  7:02.0  8:10.0  8:21.0  6:19.5 15:03.0  5:50.0  7:12.8 
 10 H UNAL         A6  6:55.0  7:52.0  8:08.0  6:07.8 14:34.9  5:41.9  7:09.2 
 11 A ERSIN        N4  7:23.0  8:36.0  8:17.0  6:28.5 15:50.5  5:53.9  7:15.3 
 12 S ATAY         N4  Off road SS1
 14 C GULERHAN     N4  7:05.0  8:00.0  8:12.0  6:14.0 14:59.9  5:57.8  7:06.4 
 15 M SOLEY        A6  7:34.0  8:26.0  8:35.0  6:37.5 15:50.9  6:06.9  7:34.4 
 16 A DEVECI       A6  7:10.0  8:06.0 12:15.0  7:03.1 15:03.9  5:52.6  7:15.3 
 18 O BOZKURT      N3  7:37.0  8:41.0  8:35.0  6:41.4 16:10.3 22:03.1  Retired SS7
 19 H BAHAR        N4  7:26.0 10:20.0  8:17.0  6:37.1 15:17.1  5:59.3  7:27.4 
 20 V DIKER        N4  Did not report to TC0B
 22 M DIKER        A6  7:43.0  8:54.0  8:47.0  6:50.5 16:40.7  6:17.7  7:54.0 
 23 A HASBAY       N4  7:18.0  8:16.0  8:18.0  6:24.4 15:10.4  5:50.7  7:14.4 
 24 F MACILA       N4  7:57.0  9:25.0  8:52.0  6:57.0 17:00.5  6:13.0  7:54.5 
 25 N IMSIK        N3  7:53.0  9:13.0  9:17.0  7:07.5 17:56.6  6:39.3  8:13.1 
 27 H TOLON        A5  8:02.0  8:46.0  9:47.0  6:52.5 17:54.4  6:10.6  8:06.3 
 28 M DURMAZ       A7  7:29.0 56:57.0  9:43.0  7:16.1 15:40.6  6:09.3  Retired SS7
 29 A YAZICI       A6  7:47.0  9:01.0  8:54.0  7:03.4 17:20.5  6:23.3  7:53.7 
 30 E HANCI        A7  8:19.0  8:57.0  8:49.0  6:51.1 16:46.0  6:28.5  8:01.0 
 31 G TEKMEN       A5  7:49.0  8:35.0  8:58.0  6:57.1 17:03.3  6:07.5  7:54.3 
 32 C YILDIZ       A6  8:02.0  8:46.0  8:57.0  6:57.1 16:13.6  6:17.5  7:53.8 
 34 A KOYMEN       A7  7:58.0  Retired SS2
 35 B BUYUKPINAR   A6  7:44.0  8:30.0  8:46.0  6:30.1 15:42.9  Retired SS6
 36 A TURAN        A6  7:37.0  8:19.0  8:49.0  6:34.1 15:57.2  6:09.2  7:38.0 
 37 E KIZILIRMAK   A8  7:42.0  8:32.0  8:34.0  6:42.7 16:10.0  6:15.1  7:58.8 
 38 H TUREL        A6  8:37.0  8:42.0  8:54.0  6:58.2 16:16.2  9:12.3  8:02.1 
 39 O SUNGUR       N4  7:45.0  8:39.0  8:37.0  6:57.6 16:25.4  6:24.9  7:44.5 
 40 B CUKUROVA     A5  7:43.0  8:34.0  9:09.0  6:59.1 16:41.1  6:07.3  7:50.3 
 41 K ERIM         N3  7:44.0  8:29.0  8:47.0 10:20.6 16:27.1  6:02.4  7:56.6 
 42 G BARANLI      N4  7:45.0  8:45.0  8:51.0  6:45.2 16:22.0  6:15.9  7:55.0 
 44 O TUTER        A5  8:12.0  8:59.0  9:10.0  7:04.5 17:09.7  6:20.4  8:04.6 
 45 Y OZGUR        A6  8:08.0  9:09.0  9:17.0  7:13.2 18:36.3  6:43.2  8:19.4 
 47 Y GULUNAY      A5  8:08.0  9:02.0  9:36.0  7:34.5 18:16.2  6:23.7  8:14.8 
 48 S USTEL        N3  8:35.0  9:45.0  9:36.0  7:37.9 18:56.6  6:57.9  9:05.1 
 50 A BAYKAL       A6  Mechanical SS1
 51 A BURKAY       A7  7:53.0  8:23.0  8:40.0  6:24.7 16:03.4  5:58.3  7:56.8 
 52 M APAYDIN      A6  7:35.0  8:31.0  8:53.0  6:49.8 16:22.0  7:52.3  7:51.2 
 53 E ORTAC        N3  8:02.0  8:57.0  8:59.0  6:54.3 16:57.2  6:32.0  8:16.0 
 54 G BOSTANCI     A5  8:38.0  9:29.0  9:50.0  7:25.2 18:30.0  6:21.8  Retired SS7
 55 V USLUOGLU     A7  8:08.0  8:58.0  9:18.0  7:26.0  Retired SS5
 56 I SAKIR        N3  Retired TC0B
 57 H GUVEN        A5  Accident SS1
 58 A ERDEN        N2  8:11.0  9:25.0  9:11.0  7:12.4 17:17.2  6:33.7  8:14.2 
 59 C CEYISAKAR    N3  7:57.0  9:08.0  9:19.0  6:58.5  Retired SS5
 60 Y YILMAZ       A5  8:48.0  Mechanical SS2
 61 S GUVEN        A6  9:49.0 10:55.0 10:52.0  8:16.9 20:19.8  7:16.3 10:04.7 
 62 O AKIN         A5  8:54.0  9:39.0 10:10.0  7:27.5 19:20.0  6:40.7  9:15.2 
 63 S DINAMIT      A7  8:33.0  9:13.0  9:08.0  9:43.7 20:04.0  7:40.8  Retired SS7
 64 T ARMAGAN      A5  8:18.0  9:21.0  9:59.0  7:15.9 18:28.4  6:35.5  8:21.0 
 65 C COKER        A6  8:29.0  9:14.0  9:30.0  7:15.4 16:52.0  6:20.7  8:18.7 
 66 C ARSLANOGLU   A5  8:38.0  9:13.0  9:54.0  7:07.2 18:23.0  6:29.4  8:26.4 
 67 D CENGIZ       A5  9:46.0 10:49.0 10:41.0  8:16.3 20:55.2  7:24.3  9:32.9 
 68 A MOBASSERI    N2 10:17.0 11:11.0 10:54.0  8:56.7 20:26.4  7:41.7  9:56.7 
 69 C ULUDAG       N2  8:59.0  9:52.0 16:28.0  8:01.2 19:31.4  7:15.2  9:11.7 
 72 R ORHAN        N3  8:00.0  8:53.0  9:07.0  6:49.0 17:43.6  7:10.4  8:41.1 
 73 H SENGUL       N4  8:30.0  9:02.0  9:18.0  7:13.2 17:00.4  6:28.5  8:20.7 
 74 V POLAT        A5  9:27.0 10:26.0 10:36.0  8:03.2 20:42.3  7:12.2  9:02.7 
 75 E YILDIZ       N3  9:39.0 10:07.0 10:24.0  8:05.0 21:19.5  7:24.3  9:46.0 
 76 A TASKOPARAN   A7  8:03.0  8:50.0  Mechanical SS3
 77 G TUNCAY       A6  9:44.0 10:55.0  Mechanical SS3
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                          STAGE                           
                         8       9      10      11      12      13      14    
NO. YARISMACI  SINIF                           ETAP                           
                         8       9      10      11      12      13      14    
                    Osmaniye 2       Orenkoy 2       Sutluce 2         Vadi      
                            Alankiyi 2        Spil 2        Guzelbahce  
  1 E KAZAZ        A8  7:16.8  6:25.8  5:46.2 12:58.9  5:21.6  6:14.5  3:44.4 
  2 V ISIK         A8  7:13.7  6:21.6  5:48.9 12:54.6  5:19.0  6:20.0  3:42.5 
  3 S YAZICI       A8  7:27.2  6:28.1  5:51.9 13:41.6  5:22.3  Too much damage at TC12B
  4 A SARIHAN      A8  7:38.2  6:36.3  5:59.8 13:51.1  Retired after SS11
  5 E NACAROGLU    A8  7:38.7  6:42.4  5:56.5 13:40.3  5:29.7  7:01.2  4:07.0 
  6 H DINC         A7  Mechanical SS1
  7 T OKTEM        A6  Accident SS4
  8 N AVCI         A7  Fuel pump SS3
  9 E SIPAHI       N4  8:06.8  7:09.8  6:21.1 14:57.7  5:46.3  7:06.5  4:15.4 
 10 H UNAL         A6  8:10.5  7:19.6  6:18.2 17:21.2  6:21.9  Clutch after SS12
 11 A ERSIN        N4  8:18.9  7:40.5  6:20.9 15:07.7  5:46.1  7:07.5  4:15.7 
 12 S ATAY         N4  Off road SS1
 14 C GULERHAN     N4  8:06.0  7:23.8  6:26.6 15:27.0  5:43.4  7:11.9  4:14.8 
 15 M SOLEY        A6  8:28.4  7:36.4  6:51.3 15:55.1  6:22.9  7:32.9  4:32.6 
 16 A DEVECI       A6  8:08.4  7:16.4  6:26.1 15:09.3  5:51.9  7:16.1  4:16.8 
 18 O BOZKURT      N3  Retired SS7
 19 H BAHAR        N4  8:29.6  7:19.3  6:35.5 15:32.8  6:03.7  7:15.7  4:21.0 
 20 V DIKER        N4  Did not report to TC0B
 22 M DIKER        A6  9:09.4 15:53.3  Retired SS10
 23 A HASBAY       N4  8:12.9  7:07.9 13:13.4 15:12.3  5:48.2  7:01.7  4:07.8 
 24 F MACILA       N4  9:20.0  7:59.6  7:00.3 20:04.9  6:48.8  7:34.9  4:32.4 
 25 N IMSIK        N3  9:25.6  8:15.2  7:19.5 16:22.3  6:36.6  7:59.4  4:44.1 
 27 H TOLON        A5  8:53.9  8:36.5  6:49.5 17:53.2  6:12.9  8:10.5  4:41.9 
 28 M DURMAZ       A7  Retired SS7
 29 A YAZICI       A6  9:03.9  7:59.4  6:45.0 17:10.7  6:20.2  Time barred at TC4B
 30 E HANCI        A7  8:48.7  9:39.7  6:44.2 15:55.3  6:11.3  7:51.6  4:22.6 
 31 G TEKMEN       A5  8:40.4  8:05.6  6:52.0 16:43.5  6:09.6  7:45.6  4:33.0 
 32 C YILDIZ       A6  8:35.0  8:23.1  6:47.5 16:40.0  6:10.6  7:32.8  4:22.2 
 34 A KOYMEN       A7  Retired SS2
 35 B BUYUKPINAR   A6  Retired SS6
 36 A TURAN        A6  8:31.1  7:41.3  6:47.2 16:06.5  6:09.6  7:50.7  4:31.6 
 37 E KIZILIRMAK   A8  8:55.3  7:56.1  6:59.2 16:31.0  6:17.5  7:46.9  4:34.0 
 38 H TUREL        A6  8:30.3  7:50.7  6:53.9 16:02.0  6:15.2  7:33.1  4:19.3 
 39 O SUNGUR       N4  8:50.5  7:57.2  7:00.7 16:17.7  6:22.2  7:33.4  4:30.8 
 40 B CUKUROVA     A5  8:39.9  8:11.3  6:43.8 16:47.1  6:12.8  7:52.5  4:32.3 
 41 K ERIM         N3  8:54.5  8:09.6  6:54.5 18:56.9  6:05.0  7:52.5  4:28.5 
 42 G BARANLI      N4  8:46.9  7:58.8  7:03.8 16:33.7  6:15.2  7:59.8  4:46.2 
 44 O TUTER        A5  8:52.2  8:16.6  7:06.4 16:59.2  6:12.8  7:54.6  4:36.8 
 45 Y OZGUR        A6  9:25.1  8:42.6  7:19.3  Retired SS11
 47 Y GULUNAY      A5  9:10.8  8:44.1  7:12.9 18:11.7  6:22.5  8:27.5  4:53.8 
 48 S USTEL        N3  9:50.6  8:52.1  7:57.7 19:37.1  6:49.2  8:43.4  5:10.7 
 50 A BAYKAL       A6  Mechanical SS1
 51 A BURKAY       A7  8:37.1  7:54.9  6:38.7 15:58.4  6:20.7  7:27.6  4:25.9 
 52 M APAYDIN      A6  8:56.4  7:45.9  6:56.7 16:16.7  6:20.2  7:46.6  4:31.0 
 53 E ORTAC        N3  9:07.2  8:11.4  7:11.6 17:13.6  6:36.7  7:47.1  4:39.4 
 54 G BOSTANCI     A5  Retired SS7
 55 V USLUOGLU     A7  Retired SS5
 56 I SAKIR        N3  Retired TC0B
 57 H GUVEN        A5  Accident SS1
 58 A ERDEN        N2  9:22.5  8:26.8  7:21.7 17:16.7  6:32.8  8:12.3  4:52.1 
 59 C CEYISAKAR    N3  Retired SS5
 60 Y YILMAZ       A5  Mechanical SS2
 61 S GUVEN        A6 10:58.0 10:03.2  8:25.7 19:50.3  7:24.9  9:06.5  5:09.3 
 62 O AKIN         A5  9:58.0  9:13.9  7:45.5 19:22.1  6:59.6  8:40.4  5:04.7 
 63 S DINAMIT      A7  Retired SS7
 64 T ARMAGAN      A5  9:23.0  9:13.5  9:01.7  Retired SS11
 65 C COKER        A6  9:01.4  8:06.2  6:58.9 16:51.0  6:21.5  7:45.9  4:29.6 
 66 C ARSLANOGLU   A5  9:04.1  9:02.2  7:11.4 18:34.3  6:38.3  8:22.6  4:49.9 
 67 D CENGIZ       A5 10:32.1  9:38.1  8:23.4 20:24.8  7:04.3  9:25.8  5:16.2 
 68 A MOBASSERI    N2 11:15.8  9:58.5  8:50.2 20:02.7  7:30.3  9:06.6  5:26.4 
 69 C ULUDAG       N2 11:19.5  9:18.8  8:11.8 20:02.8  7:16.3  Retired SS13
 72 R ORHAN        N3  9:51.7  8:31.7  7:23.8  Retired SS11
 73 H SENGUL       N4  9:02.3  8:14.8  7:20.2 16:51.5  6:21.7  8:00.1  4:40.8 
 74 V POLAT        A5 10:05.9  9:24.1  7:52.0 20:19.9  7:09.3  8:46.2  5:09.1 
 75 E YILDIZ       N3 10:42.4 11:44.3 12:14.6 28:18.3  8:50.1  9:25.1  5:28.7 
 76 A TASKOPARAN   A7  Mechanical SS3
 77 G TUNCAY       A6  Mechanical SS3
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                  STAGE                    TOTAL     EVENT     POSITION
                        15      16      17      18      19     ROAD      TOTAL   CLASS OVERALL
NO. YARISMACI  SINIF                   ETAP                    TOPLAM          SIRALAMA
                        15      16      17      18      19    CEZA    TOPLAM SINIF GENEL  
                      Kavacik        Godence 1       Godence 2   
                            Efemcukuru        Beyler    
  1 E KAZAZ        A8 11:01.9 14:49.0  5:58.6 29:15.4  6:45.8   0:00.0   2:47:27.8    2    2
  2 V ISIK         A8 10:57.5 14:51.2  5:44.2 22:55.3  6:03.8   0:30.0   2:39:44.5    1    1
  3 S YAZICI       A8  Too much damage at TC12B
  4 A SARIHAN      A8  Retired after SS11
  5 E NACAROGLU    A8 11:59.5 16:01.4  5:41.1 24:32.9  5:32.5   0:00.0   2:48:42.3    3    3
  6 H DINC         A7  Mechanical SS1
  7 T OKTEM        A6  Accident SS4
  8 N AVCI         A7  Fuel pump SS3
  9 E SIPAHI       N4 12:21.4 16:26.9  5:48.5 25:53.5  6:09.5   1:50.0   3:00:11.7    1    4
 10 H UNAL         A6  Clutch after SS12
 11 A ERSIN        N4 12:27.2 16:28.1  5:57.2 26:24.6  5:58.8   0:00.0   3:01:37.4    2    5
 12 S ATAY         N4  Off road SS1
 14 C GULERHAN     N4  Retired after SS14
 15 M SOLEY        A6 13:09.6 17:09.5  6:05.1 26:43.2  6:12.4   0:00.0   3:07:24.1    2    9
 16 A DEVECI       A6 12:21.9 16:40.2  5:58.7 25:35.9  6:02.8   0:00.0   3:03:50.4    1    6
 18 O BOZKURT      N3  Retired SS7
 19 H BAHAR        N4 12:36.7 16:51.2  6:02.7 26:01.5  6:05.3   0:00.0   3:04:38.9    3    7
 20 V DIKER        N4  Did not report to TC0B
 22 M DIKER        A6  Retired SS10
 23 A HASBAY       N4 12:08.7 16:44.7  7:27.2 25:06.6  6:03.1   0:00.0   3:06:46.4    4    8
 24 F MACILA       N4 13:51.6 18:07.9  7:07.0 29:23.4  6:48.7   1:40.0   3:24:38.5    7   24
 25 N IMSIK        N3 13:46.0 17:50.7  6:32.0 28:12.8  6:42.6   0:20.0   3:20:26.3    2   20
 27 H TOLON        A5 13:32.2 18:13.7  6:14.9 28:06.2  6:16.8   0:00.0   3:19:21.0    4   17
 28 M DURMAZ       A7  Retired SS7
 29 A YAZICI       A6  Time barred at TC4B
 30 E HANCI        A7 15:07.2 17:24.8  6:18.6 28:26.3  6:28.0   2:30.0   3:19:59.9    2   18
 31 G TEKMEN       A5 13:52.8 17:30.1  6:14.1 26:56.3  6:14.6   0:00.0   3:13:01.8    1   13
 32 C YILDIZ       A6 12:52.5 18:43.1  6:08.0 26:43.4  Retired SS19
 34 A KOYMEN       A7  Retired SS2
 35 B BUYUKPINAR   A6  Retired SS6
 36 A TURAN        A6 20:41.0  Retired SS16
 37 E KIZILIRMAK   A8 13:16.0 17:44.3  6:20.4 26:54.2  6:19.6   0:00.0   3:11:29.1    4   11
 38 H TUREL        A6  Retired SS15
 39 O SUNGUR       N4 13:13.9 17:41.8  6:26.7 28:00.2  6:46.1   0:00.0   3:13:14.6    5   14
 40 B CUKUROVA     A5 13:00.3 17:52.4  6:10.0 28:05.5  6:17.4   0:00.0   3:13:29.1    2   15
 41 K ERIM         N3 13:10.3 17:20.2  6:12.5 27:26.3  6:21.4   2:30.0   3:20:08.9    1   19
 42 G BARANLI      N4 13:41.3  Accident SS16
 44 O TUTER        A5 13:24.3 18:16.9  6:25.5 27:57.9  6:27.9   0:00.0   3:17:31.3    3   16
 45 Y OZGUR        A6  Retired SS11
 47 Y GULUNAY      A5 13:51.6 18:48.1  6:33.7 28:55.4  Retired SS19
 48 S USTEL        N3 15:08.7 20:14.0  7:21.5 30:54.6  7:15.8   0:00.0   3:38:28.9    4   26
 50 A BAYKAL       A6  Mechanical SS1
 51 A BURKAY       A7 12:55.4 17:16.9  6:11.0 26:27.7  6:30.1   0:00.0   3:08:03.6    1   10
 52 M APAYDIN      A6 13:09.6 17:36.4  6:15.7 26:57.7  6:15.3   0:00.0   3:12:42.5    3   12
 53 E ORTAC        N3 13:38.8 19:18.5  6:55.2 31:44.4  7:15.1   0:20.0   3:24:36.5    3   23
 54 G BOSTANCI     A5  Retired SS7
 55 V USLUOGLU     A7  Retired SS5
 56 I SAKIR        N3  Retired TC0B
 57 H GUVEN        A5  Accident SS1
 58 A ERDEN        N2 14:23.5 18:34.1  6:56.4 28:42.5  6:41.6   0:00.0   3:23:27.5    1   22
 59 C CEYISAKAR    N3  Retired SS5
 60 Y YILMAZ       A5  Mechanical SS2
 61 S GUVEN        A6 15:34.8 22:15.4  7:59.9 46:52.3  8:30.8   1:20.0   4:11:04.8    4   30
 62 O AKIN         A5 14:56.1 20:09.2  7:15.7 32:16.8  7:31.9   0:00.0   3:40:40.3    6   27
 63 S DINAMIT      A7  Retired SS7
 64 T ARMAGAN      A5  Retired SS11
 65 C COKER        A6 13:07.9  Retired SS16
 66 C ARSLANOGLU   A5 13:54.8 18:59.3  6:39.9 29:41.9  6:58.2   2:00.0   3:30:07.9    5   25
 67 D CENGIZ       A5  Retired SS15
 68 A MOBASSERI    N2 15:50.9 21:15.5  7:34.1 33:29.2  8:03.2   0:00.0   3:57:46.9    2   29
 69 C ULUDAG       N2  Retired SS13
 72 R ORHAN        N3  Retired SS11
 73 H SENGUL       N4 13:46.0 18:34.9  6:50.2 28:18.1  6:46.5   0:10.0   3:20:49.9    6   21
 74 V POLAT        A5 15:22.7 20:43.4  7:32.0 32:24.0  7:40.3   0:20.0   3:48:18.3    7   28
 75 E YILDIZ       N3 16:21.3 20:42.8  7:49.7 37:52.0  9:42.4   1:20.0   4:17:16.5    5   31
 76 A TASKOPARAN   A7  Mechanical SS3
 77 G TUNCAY       A6  Mechanical SS3
 
Results Final (Official) at 19:00 on 28 May 2000
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by IMS

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 30 May 2000


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk