Anatolian Rally 2000

Final Stage Times in classification order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                          STAGE                           
                         1       2       3       4       5       6       7    
NO. YARISMACI  SINIF                           ETAP                           
                         1       2       3       4       5       6       7    
                     Armutlu 1      Alankiyi 1        Spil 1         Armutlu 2   
                            Osmaniye 1       Orenkoy 1       Sutluce 1  
  2 V ISIK         A8  6:18.0  7:21.0  7:19.0  5:41.2 12:42.9  5:19.7  6:20.4 
  1 E KAZAZ        A8  6:16.0  7:14.0  7:41.0  5:42.6 13:06.4  5:23.6  6:25.3 
  5 E NACAROGLU    A8  6:37.0  8:36.0  7:28.0  5:49.3 13:33.8  5:28.9  6:46.1 
  9 E SIPAHI       N4  7:02.0  8:10.0  8:21.0  6:19.5 15:03.0  5:50.0  7:12.8 
 11 A ERSIN        N4  7:23.0  8:36.0  8:17.0  6:28.5 15:50.5  5:53.9  7:15.3 
 16 A DEVECI       A6  7:10.0  8:06.0 12:15.0  7:03.1 15:03.9  5:52.6  7:15.3 
 19 H BAHAR        N4  7:26.0 10:20.0  8:17.0  6:37.1 15:17.1  5:59.3  7:27.4 
 23 A HASBAY       N4  7:18.0  8:16.0  8:18.0  6:24.4 15:10.4  5:50.7  7:14.4 
 15 M SOLEY        A6  7:34.0  8:26.0  8:35.0  6:37.5 15:50.9  6:06.9  7:34.4 
 51 A BURKAY       A7  7:53.0  8:23.0  8:40.0  6:24.7 16:03.4  5:58.3  7:56.8 
 37 E KIZILIRMAK   A8  7:42.0  8:32.0  8:34.0  6:42.7 16:10.0  6:15.1  7:58.8 
 52 M APAYDIN      A6  7:35.0  8:31.0  8:53.0  6:49.8 16:22.0  7:52.3  7:51.2 
 31 G TEKMEN       A5  7:49.0  8:35.0  8:58.0  6:57.1 17:03.3  6:07.5  7:54.3 
 39 O SUNGUR       N4  7:45.0  8:39.0  8:37.0  6:57.6 16:25.4  6:24.9  7:44.5 
 40 B CUKUROVA     A5  7:43.0  8:34.0  9:09.0  6:59.1 16:41.1  6:07.3  7:50.3 
 44 O TUTER        A5  8:12.0  8:59.0  9:10.0  7:04.5 17:09.7  6:20.4  8:04.6 
 27 H TOLON        A5  8:02.0  8:46.0  9:47.0  6:52.5 17:54.4  6:10.6  8:06.3 
 30 E HANCI        A7  8:19.0  8:57.0  8:49.0  6:51.1 16:46.0  6:28.5  8:01.0 
 41 K ERIM         N3  7:44.0  8:29.0  8:47.0 10:20.6 16:27.1  6:02.4  7:56.6 
 25 N IMSIK        N3  7:53.0  9:13.0  9:17.0  7:07.5 17:56.6  6:39.3  8:13.1 
 73 H SENGUL       N4  8:30.0  9:02.0  9:18.0  7:13.2 17:00.4  6:28.5  8:20.7 
 58 A ERDEN        N2  8:11.0  9:25.0  9:11.0  7:12.4 17:17.2  6:33.7  8:14.2 
 53 E ORTAC        N3  8:02.0  8:57.0  8:59.0  6:54.3 16:57.2  6:32.0  8:16.0 
 24 F MACILA       N4  7:57.0  9:25.0  8:52.0  6:57.0 17:00.5  6:13.0  7:54.5 
 66 C ARSLANOGLU   A5  8:38.0  9:13.0  9:54.0  7:07.2 18:23.0  6:29.4  8:26.4 
 48 S USTEL        N3  8:35.0  9:45.0  9:36.0  7:37.9 18:56.6  6:57.9  9:05.1 
 62 O AKIN         A5  8:54.0  9:39.0 10:10.0  7:27.5 19:20.0  6:40.7  9:15.2 
 74 V POLAT        A5  9:27.0 10:26.0 10:36.0  8:03.2 20:42.3  7:12.2  9:02.7 
 68 A MOBASSERI    N2 10:17.0 11:11.0 10:54.0  8:56.7 20:26.4  7:41.7  9:56.7 
 61 S GUVEN        A6  9:49.0 10:55.0 10:52.0  8:16.9 20:19.8  7:16.3 10:04.7 
 75 E YILDIZ       N3  9:39.0 10:07.0 10:24.0  8:05.0 21:19.5  7:24.3  9:46.0 
 32 C YILDIZ       A6  8:02.0  8:46.0  8:57.0  6:57.1 16:13.6  6:17.5  7:53.8 
 47 Y GULUNAY      A5  8:08.0  9:02.0  9:36.0  7:34.5 18:16.2  6:23.7  8:14.8 
 36 A TURAN        A6  7:37.0  8:19.0  8:49.0  6:34.1 15:57.2  6:09.2  7:38.0 
 42 G BARANLI      N4  7:45.0  8:45.0  8:51.0  6:45.2 16:22.0  6:15.9  7:55.0 
 65 C COKER        A6  8:29.0  9:14.0  9:30.0  7:15.4 16:52.0  6:20.7  8:18.7 
 14 C GULERHAN     N4  7:05.0  8:00.0  8:12.0  6:14.0 14:59.9  5:57.8  7:06.4 
 38 H TUREL        A6  8:37.0  8:42.0  8:54.0  6:58.2 16:16.2  9:12.3  8:02.1 
 67 D CENGIZ       A5  9:46.0 10:49.0 10:41.0  8:16.3 20:55.2  7:24.3  9:32.9 
  3 S YAZICI       A8  6:33.0 14:47.0 14:11.0 12:05.5 13:48.4  9:34.3  6:30.5 
 10 H UNAL         A6  6:55.0  7:52.0  8:08.0  6:07.8 14:34.9  5:41.9  7:09.2 
 29 A YAZICI       A6  7:47.0  9:01.0  8:54.0  7:03.4 17:20.5  6:23.3  7:53.7 
 69 C ULUDAG       N2  8:59.0  9:52.0 16:28.0  8:01.2 19:31.4  7:15.2  9:11.7 
  4 A SARIHAN      A8  6:36.0  7:35.0  7:36.0  5:58.8 13:46.8  5:27.3  6:41.9 
 45 Y OZGUR        A6  8:08.0  9:09.0  9:17.0  7:13.2 18:36.3  6:43.2  8:19.4 
 64 T ARMAGAN      A5  8:18.0  9:21.0  9:59.0  7:15.9 18:28.4  6:35.5  8:21.0 
 72 R ORHAN        N3  8:00.0  8:53.0  9:07.0  6:49.0 17:43.6  7:10.4  8:41.1 
 22 M DIKER        A6  7:43.0  8:54.0  8:47.0  6:50.5 16:40.7  6:17.7  7:54.0 
 18 O BOZKURT      N3  7:37.0  8:41.0  8:35.0  6:41.4 16:10.3 22:03.1  Retired SS7
 28 M DURMAZ       A7  7:29.0 56:57.0  9:43.0  7:16.1 15:40.6  6:09.3  Retired SS7
 54 G BOSTANCI     A5  8:38.0  9:29.0  9:50.0  7:25.2 18:30.0  6:21.8  Retired SS7
 63 S DINAMIT      A7  8:33.0  9:13.0  9:08.0  9:43.7 20:04.0  7:40.8  Retired SS7
 35 B BUYUKPINAR   A6  7:44.0  8:30.0  8:46.0  6:30.1 15:42.9  Retired SS6
 55 V USLUOGLU     A7  8:08.0  8:58.0  9:18.0  7:26.0  Retired SS5
 59 C CEYISAKAR    N3  7:57.0  9:08.0  9:19.0  6:58.5  Retired SS5
  7 T OKTEM        A6  7:07.0  7:50.0  8:14.0  Accident SS4
  8 N AVCI         A7  7:18.0  8:21.0  Fuel pump SS3
 76 A TASKOPARAN   A7  8:03.0  8:50.0  Mechanical SS3
 77 G TUNCAY       A6  9:44.0 10:55.0  Mechanical SS3
 34 A KOYMEN       A7  7:58.0  Retired SS2
 60 Y YILMAZ       A5  8:48.0  Mechanical SS2
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                          STAGE                           
                         8       9      10      11      12      13      14    
NO. YARISMACI  SINIF                           ETAP                           
                         8       9      10      11      12      13      14    
                    Osmaniye 2       Orenkoy 2       Sutluce 2         Vadi      
                            Alankiyi 2        Spil 2        Guzelbahce  
  2 V ISIK         A8  7:13.7  6:21.6  5:48.9 12:54.6  5:19.0  6:20.0  3:42.5 
  1 E KAZAZ        A8  7:16.8  6:25.8  5:46.2 12:58.9  5:21.6  6:14.5  3:44.4 
  5 E NACAROGLU    A8  7:38.7  6:42.4  5:56.5 13:40.3  5:29.7  7:01.2  4:07.0 
  9 E SIPAHI       N4  8:06.8  7:09.8  6:21.1 14:57.7  5:46.3  7:06.5  4:15.4 
 11 A ERSIN        N4  8:18.9  7:40.5  6:20.9 15:07.7  5:46.1  7:07.5  4:15.7 
 16 A DEVECI       A6  8:08.4  7:16.4  6:26.1 15:09.3  5:51.9  7:16.1  4:16.8 
 19 H BAHAR        N4  8:29.6  7:19.3  6:35.5 15:32.8  6:03.7  7:15.7  4:21.0 
 23 A HASBAY       N4  8:12.9  7:07.9 13:13.4 15:12.3  5:48.2  7:01.7  4:07.8 
 15 M SOLEY        A6  8:28.4  7:36.4  6:51.3 15:55.1  6:22.9  7:32.9  4:32.6 
 51 A BURKAY       A7  8:37.1  7:54.9  6:38.7 15:58.4  6:20.7  7:27.6  4:25.9 
 37 E KIZILIRMAK   A8  8:55.3  7:56.1  6:59.2 16:31.0  6:17.5  7:46.9  4:34.0 
 52 M APAYDIN      A6  8:56.4  7:45.9  6:56.7 16:16.7  6:20.2  7:46.6  4:31.0 
 31 G TEKMEN       A5  8:40.4  8:05.6  6:52.0 16:43.5  6:09.6  7:45.6  4:33.0 
 39 O SUNGUR       N4  8:50.5  7:57.2  7:00.7 16:17.7  6:22.2  7:33.4  4:30.8 
 40 B CUKUROVA     A5  8:39.9  8:11.3  6:43.8 16:47.1  6:12.8  7:52.5  4:32.3 
 44 O TUTER        A5  8:52.2  8:16.6  7:06.4 16:59.2  6:12.8  7:54.6  4:36.8 
 27 H TOLON        A5  8:53.9  8:36.5  6:49.5 17:53.2  6:12.9  8:10.5  4:41.9 
 30 E HANCI        A7  8:48.7  9:39.7  6:44.2 15:55.3  6:11.3  7:51.6  4:22.6 
 41 K ERIM         N3  8:54.5  8:09.6  6:54.5 18:56.9  6:05.0  7:52.5  4:28.5 
 25 N IMSIK        N3  9:25.6  8:15.2  7:19.5 16:22.3  6:36.6  7:59.4  4:44.1 
 73 H SENGUL       N4  9:02.3  8:14.8  7:20.2 16:51.5  6:21.7  8:00.1  4:40.8 
 58 A ERDEN        N2  9:22.5  8:26.8  7:21.7 17:16.7  6:32.8  8:12.3  4:52.1 
 53 E ORTAC        N3  9:07.2  8:11.4  7:11.6 17:13.6  6:36.7  7:47.1  4:39.4 
 24 F MACILA       N4  9:20.0  7:59.6  7:00.3 20:04.9  6:48.8  7:34.9  4:32.4 
 66 C ARSLANOGLU   A5  9:04.1  9:02.2  7:11.4 18:34.3  6:38.3  8:22.6  4:49.9 
 48 S USTEL        N3  9:50.6  8:52.1  7:57.7 19:37.1  6:49.2  8:43.4  5:10.7 
 62 O AKIN         A5  9:58.0  9:13.9  7:45.5 19:22.1  6:59.6  8:40.4  5:04.7 
 74 V POLAT        A5 10:05.9  9:24.1  7:52.0 20:19.9  7:09.3  8:46.2  5:09.1 
 68 A MOBASSERI    N2 11:15.8  9:58.5  8:50.2 20:02.7  7:30.3  9:06.6  5:26.4 
 61 S GUVEN        A6 10:58.0 10:03.2  8:25.7 19:50.3  7:24.9  9:06.5  5:09.3 
 75 E YILDIZ       N3 10:42.4 11:44.3 12:14.6 28:18.3  8:50.1  9:25.1  5:28.7 
 32 C YILDIZ       A6  8:35.0  8:23.1  6:47.5 16:40.0  6:10.6  7:32.8  4:22.2 
 47 Y GULUNAY      A5  9:10.8  8:44.1  7:12.9 18:11.7  6:22.5  8:27.5  4:53.8 
 36 A TURAN        A6  8:31.1  7:41.3  6:47.2 16:06.5  6:09.6  7:50.7  4:31.6 
 42 G BARANLI      N4  8:46.9  7:58.8  7:03.8 16:33.7  6:15.2  7:59.8  4:46.2 
 65 C COKER        A6  9:01.4  8:06.2  6:58.9 16:51.0  6:21.5  7:45.9  4:29.6 
 14 C GULERHAN     N4  8:06.0  7:23.8  6:26.6 15:27.0  5:43.4  7:11.9  4:14.8 
 38 H TUREL        A6  8:30.3  7:50.7  6:53.9 16:02.0  6:15.2  7:33.1  4:19.3 
 67 D CENGIZ       A5 10:32.1  9:38.1  8:23.4 20:24.8  7:04.3  9:25.8  5:16.2 
  3 S YAZICI       A8  7:27.2  6:28.1  5:51.9 13:41.6  5:22.3  Too much damage at TC12B
 10 H UNAL         A6  8:10.5  7:19.6  6:18.2 17:21.2  6:21.9  Clutch after SS12
 29 A YAZICI       A6  9:03.9  7:59.4  6:45.0 17:10.7  6:20.2  Time barred at TC4B
 69 C ULUDAG       N2 11:19.5  9:18.8  8:11.8 20:02.8  7:16.3  Retired SS13
  4 A SARIHAN      A8  7:38.2  6:36.3  5:59.8 13:51.1  Retired after SS11
 45 Y OZGUR        A6  9:25.1  8:42.6  7:19.3  Retired SS11
 64 T ARMAGAN      A5  9:23.0  9:13.5  9:01.7  Retired SS11
 72 R ORHAN        N3  9:51.7  8:31.7  7:23.8  Retired SS11
 22 M DIKER        A6  9:09.4 15:53.3  Retired SS10
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                  STAGE                    TOTAL     EVENT     POSITION
                        15      16      17      18      19     ROAD      TOTAL   CLASS OVERALL
NO. YARISMACI  SINIF                   ETAP                    TOPLAM          SIRALAMA
                        15      16      17      18      19    CEZA    TOPLAM SINIF GENEL  
                      Kavacik        Godence 1       Godence 2   
                            Efemcukuru        Beyler    
  2 V ISIK         A8 10:57.5 14:51.2  5:44.2 22:55.3  6:03.8   0:30.0   2:39:44.5    1    1
  1 E KAZAZ        A8 11:01.9 14:49.0  5:58.6 29:15.4  6:45.8   0:00.0   2:47:27.8    2    2
  5 E NACAROGLU    A8 11:59.5 16:01.4  5:41.1 24:32.9  5:32.5   0:00.0   2:48:42.3    3    3
  9 E SIPAHI       N4 12:21.4 16:26.9  5:48.5 25:53.5  6:09.5   1:50.0   3:00:11.7    1    4
 11 A ERSIN        N4 12:27.2 16:28.1  5:57.2 26:24.6  5:58.8   0:00.0   3:01:37.4    2    5
 16 A DEVECI       A6 12:21.9 16:40.2  5:58.7 25:35.9  6:02.8   0:00.0   3:03:50.4    1    6
 19 H BAHAR        N4 12:36.7 16:51.2  6:02.7 26:01.5  6:05.3   0:00.0   3:04:38.9    3    7
 23 A HASBAY       N4 12:08.7 16:44.7  7:27.2 25:06.6  6:03.1   0:00.0   3:06:46.4    4    8
 15 M SOLEY        A6 13:09.6 17:09.5  6:05.1 26:43.2  6:12.4   0:00.0   3:07:24.1    2    9
 51 A BURKAY       A7 12:55.4 17:16.9  6:11.0 26:27.7  6:30.1   0:00.0   3:08:03.6    1   10
 37 E KIZILIRMAK   A8 13:16.0 17:44.3  6:20.4 26:54.2  6:19.6   0:00.0   3:11:29.1    4   11
 52 M APAYDIN      A6 13:09.6 17:36.4  6:15.7 26:57.7  6:15.3   0:00.0   3:12:42.5    3   12
 31 G TEKMEN       A5 13:52.8 17:30.1  6:14.1 26:56.3  6:14.6   0:00.0   3:13:01.8    1   13
 39 O SUNGUR       N4 13:13.9 17:41.8  6:26.7 28:00.2  6:46.1   0:00.0   3:13:14.6    5   14
 40 B CUKUROVA     A5 13:00.3 17:52.4  6:10.0 28:05.5  6:17.4   0:00.0   3:13:29.1    2   15
 44 O TUTER        A5 13:24.3 18:16.9  6:25.5 27:57.9  6:27.9   0:00.0   3:17:31.3    3   16
 27 H TOLON        A5 13:32.2 18:13.7  6:14.9 28:06.2  6:16.8   0:00.0   3:19:21.0    4   17
 30 E HANCI        A7 15:07.2 17:24.8  6:18.6 28:26.3  6:28.0   2:30.0   3:19:59.9    2   18
 41 K ERIM         N3 13:10.3 17:20.2  6:12.5 27:26.3  6:21.4   2:30.0   3:20:08.9    1   19
 25 N IMSIK        N3 13:46.0 17:50.7  6:32.0 28:12.8  6:42.6   0:20.0   3:20:26.3    2   20
 73 H SENGUL       N4 13:46.0 18:34.9  6:50.2 28:18.1  6:46.5   0:10.0   3:20:49.9    6   21
 58 A ERDEN        N2 14:23.5 18:34.1  6:56.4 28:42.5  6:41.6   0:00.0   3:23:27.5    1   22
 53 E ORTAC        N3 13:38.8 19:18.5  6:55.2 31:44.4  7:15.1   0:20.0   3:24:36.5    3   23
 24 F MACILA       N4 13:51.6 18:07.9  7:07.0 29:23.4  6:48.7   1:40.0   3:24:38.5    7   24
 66 C ARSLANOGLU   A5 13:54.8 18:59.3  6:39.9 29:41.9  6:58.2   2:00.0   3:30:07.9    5   25
 48 S USTEL        N3 15:08.7 20:14.0  7:21.5 30:54.6  7:15.8   0:00.0   3:38:28.9    4   26
 62 O AKIN         A5 14:56.1 20:09.2  7:15.7 32:16.8  7:31.9   0:00.0   3:40:40.3    6   27
 74 V POLAT        A5 15:22.7 20:43.4  7:32.0 32:24.0  7:40.3   0:20.0   3:48:18.3    7   28
 68 A MOBASSERI    N2 15:50.9 21:15.5  7:34.1 33:29.2  8:03.2   0:00.0   3:57:46.9    2   29
 61 S GUVEN        A6 15:34.8 22:15.4  7:59.9 46:52.3  8:30.8   1:20.0   4:11:04.8    4   30
 75 E YILDIZ       N3 16:21.3 20:42.8  7:49.7 37:52.0  9:42.4   1:20.0   4:17:16.5    5   31
 32 C YILDIZ       A6 12:52.5 18:43.1  6:08.0 26:43.4  Retired SS19
 47 Y GULUNAY      A5 13:51.6 18:48.1  6:33.7 28:55.4  Retired SS19
 36 A TURAN        A6 20:41.0  Retired SS16
 42 G BARANLI      N4 13:41.3  Accident SS16
 65 C COKER        A6 13:07.9  Retired SS16
 
Results Final (Official) at 19:00 on 28 May 2000
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by IMS

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 30 May 2000


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk