Vauxhall Astra Stages Historic Rally 2000

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
201 Russell Brookes/Neil Wilson    Porsche 911          B6   
203 Nick Whale/Nick Kennedy        Porsche 911          C4   
204 Desmond Nutt/Geraldine McBride Porsche 911          B6   
205 Paul Kynaston/Gary Bulley      Sunbeam Tiger        B5   
206 Drexel Gillespie/Gill Cotton   Ford Lotus Cortina   B3   
207 Graham Waite/Gary Titchmarsh   Volvo Amazon         B4   
208 Adrian Kermode/Graham Carter   Morris Cooper S      B2   
209 Kevin Bristow/James Morris     Datsun 240Z          C4   
210 Stephen Hall/Howard Wilcock    Triumph TR4          B5   
212 Geoff Stewart/Andy Cova        Porsche 911          B6   
214 Neil Calvert/Arlene Cookson    Ford Escort RS1600   C3   
215    Brian Dennis
    Bob Gibbons/Stuart Cardell     Ford Cortina Mk2     B4   
216 Philip Wylie/Bryn Gray         MG B                 B4   
217 Dave Preece/Rowand Prentice    Porsche 911          B6   
218 Julian Adams/Richard Stamp     Porsche 911          B6   
219    Car-Fix Rally Team Sweden
    Nils Bergquist/Ola Eklund      Volvo PV544 Sport    C4   
220 Peter O'Neill/Peter White      Ford Escort RS2000   C3   
221 Dave Watkins/Gavin Heseltine   Ford Escort RS1600   C3   
222 Duncan Metcalfe/Phil Davies    Vauxhall Firenza     C4   
224 Mike Brown/Jonnie Oldham       Ford Escort Mk1 RS   C3   
225 David Atherton/David Penn      Ford Lotus Cortina   B3   
226 Neil Rudd/Ian Rudd             Ford Escort          C3   
227 Paul Merryweather/Sandra Deacon Ford Lotus Cortin   B3   
228 Kieron Patterson/Mike Wilson   Saab 96              B4   
229 Gordon Cameron/Sheila Grimshaw Austin Cooper        B1   
230 Trevor Seckel/John Peckham     Morris Cooper S      B2   
232 Keith Pettitt/Bernard Baker    Ford Lotus Cortina   B3   
234 Keith Reed/Terry Wilson        Ford Cortina GT      B3   
235 Neil White/Bob Ward            Ford Cortina         B3   
236    Saab Owners Club of G.B.
    Andrew Street/Simon Gaden      Saab 96V4            C3   
237 George Anderson/Jane Anderson  Ford Consul GT       C4   
238 John Harrison/Donnie Hartley   Saab 99 EMS          C3   
239 Duncan Pearcey/Jon Stephenson  Datsun 240Z          C4   
240    Ecurie Astaire
    Peter Joy/Charlotte Taylor     Lotus Elite          B2   
241 Peter Wiseman/Mark Bentley     Morris Mini Cooper   B2   
242 David Liddell/Alec Cooper      Triumph TR4          B4   
243 Roger Ray/Paul Ray             Ford Escort Mexico   C2   
244 Steve Baker/Bill Stevenson     Porsche 911          B6   
246 Mathew Pearce/Dood Pearce      Austin Healey Spri   B2   
247 Stella Morris/Gemma Morris     Austin Mini Cooper   B2   
248 John Willis/Andy Armstrong     Austin Cooper S      B2   
249 Gordon Bradbury/Steve Cressey  Ford Escort/Mexico   C2   
250 Paul Mankin/Des Bell           Ford Cortina GT      B3   
251 Malcolm Oxborrow/Elaine Oxborrow Morris Cooper 'S   B2   
252    Historic Motorsport Ltd
    Rod Maclean/Michelle Farelly   Ford Escort Mexico   C3   
253 Philip Smith/Robert Hart       Ford Cortina GT      B3   
254 Rikki Proffitt/Phill Harrison  Triumph TR4          B5   
255 David Clibbery/John Dove       Saab 96V4            B4   
256 Edward Baker/Paul Johns        Sunbeam Tiger        B5   
257 Allan Clews/Ernie Holmes       Saab 96              C3   
258 James Stait/Rob Humphreys      MG Midget            B2   
259    Quinaire Limited
    Peter Quinton/Dennis Turner    Jaguar 3.8 Mark 2    A2   
260 Nick Whitney/Paul Whitney      Morris Mini Cooper   B2   
261 Bob Beales/Ricky Oliver        VW Oettinger         A1   
262 Kevin Handley/Karon Wheeler    Austin Healey Spri   B2   
263 Wyndham Rees/Aled Rees         Ford Escort Mk1      C1   
264 James Graham/Ian Graham        Saab 96              B1   
265 Chris Green/Hilary Green       Ford Cortina Mk1 L   B3   
266 Stephen Colclough/Nigel Allinson Ford Cortina GT    B3   
267    Howard Bellm
    Howard Bellm/Philip Syborn     Chevrolet Camaro     C4   
268 David Street/Bernard Fisher    Morris Mini Cooper   B2   
269 Peter Barker/Hugh Wyllie       Morris Mini Cooper   B1   
270 Graeme Godfrey/Clive Godfrey   Morris Mini          B2   
271 Gordon Alexander/John Paterson Hillman Imp          B1   
272 Bob White/Rikki Cann           Ford Lotus Cortina   B3   
273 Kevin Holley/Dan Holley        Hillman Avenger      C2   
274 Nicolas Jeffery/Michael Dawson Morris Mini          B2   
275 Martyn Baker/Sean Jeffery      Honda Coupe S800     B1   
276 John Worthing/John Cadwallader Volvo 122S           B4   

69 Starters
 
Issued at 15:14 on 08 April 2000. 
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 08 April 2000


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk