Vauxhall Astra Stages Rally 2000

Final Stage Times in classification order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                        1     2     3     4     5     6    
                      Alwen    Clocaenog NthClocaenogEast 
                           Brenig    ClocaenogMainPenmachno Sth
  2 P Littler       D  5:53  4:12  2:51  9:18  4:46  7:00 
 14 D Humphries     G  6:06  4:24  3:07  9:36  4:55  7:07 
  8 M Healer        D  6:05  4:20  2:54  9:35  4:56  7:13 
  5 P Morgan        D  6:08  4:22  2:57 10:11  4:55  7:20 
  6 G Robinson      D  6:08  4:24  2:59  9:37  4:57  7:19 
 27 M Goodwin       D  6:19  4:32  3:08  9:55  5:10  7:31 
 12 P Squires       C  6:16  4:27  3:03  9:46  5:08  7:27 
 10 B Johnson       G  6:26  4:38  3:09 10:11  5:28  8:02 
 15 D Parry         D  6:34  4:32  3:12 10:04  5:11  7:46 
 30 P Willoughby    C  6:40  4:38  3:15 10:28  5:22  7:51 
 55 C Earles        C  6:53  4:55  3:17 10:32  5:32  8:12 
 36 R Newman        C  6:47  4:41  3:15 10:33  5:23  8:03 
 44 C Thomas        B  6:47  4:51  3:24 10:51  5:34  7:56 
 43 S Southall      D  6:56  4:52  3:20 10:47  5:56  7:57 
 18 P Stephenson    G  7:05  5:05  3:20 10:35  5:22  8:15 
 78 M Evans         F  6:53  4:59  3:21 10:57  5:36  8:03 
 70 D Bagshaw       G  7:04  4:47  3:20 10:34  5:34  8:07 
 53 M Pickersgil    G  6:48  4:47  3:23 11:25  5:30  8:22 
 28 J Reid          C  6:48  4:39  3:17 10:46  5:33  8:00 
 50 A Evans         C  6:42  4:42  4:09 10:22  5:26  8:04 
 60 D Hull          F  7:02  4:57  3:23 10:48  5:41  8:16 
 34 M Kenny         D  7:06  4:58  3:22 10:51  5:35  8:20 
 22 J Lloyd         D  6:52  6:05  3:29 10:53  5:40  8:17 
  7 J Brown         G  6:20  9:00  3:03 13:24  5:06  7:33 
 74 C Poscha        E  7:07  5:02  3:27 11:02  5:43  8:20 
 75 D Timlin        B  7:13  5:04  3:33 11:11  5:53  8:23 
 56 J Rowlands      B  7:05  5:03  3:28 11:10  5:49  8:25 
 38 C Dolan         C  7:25  5:00  3:29 11:07  5:56  8:35 
 84 R Godwin        C  7:11  5:06  3:31 11:08  5:47  8:36 
 83 R Allingham     C  7:04  4:54  3:24 11:12  5:43  8:39 
 66 D Muir          C  7:16  5:13  3:35 11:03  5:59  8:25 
 96 J Shakespear    C  7:05  4:34  3:26 13:36  5:46  8:36 
 73 D Marlow        G  7:11  5:08  3:30 11:16  5:46  8:31 
 57 T Baynham       C  7:22  5:16  3:28 11:08  6:13  8:29 
101 S Radcliffe     C  7:24  5:12  3:36 11:36  6:11  8:48 
 89 T Pye           A  7:13  5:11  3:41 11:33  5:56  8:59 
 94 K Parry         B  7:31  5:07  3:29 14:33  6:00  8:33 
 85 I Evans         B  7:26  5:13  3:54 11:41  6:30  9:05 
 37 C McCarthy      B  7:38  5:30  3:40 12:13  6:10  9:05 
 68 J Young         C  6:56  4:55  3:32 14:38  5:39  8:18 
 99 C Hughes        A  7:48  5:32  3:45 12:09  6:22  9:26 
 92 C Huddleston    A  8:12  5:39  3:56 12:16  6:29  9:22 
 93 J Taylor        B  8:04  5:48  3:56 12:05  6:30 10:08 
 64 N Wills         C  7:39  5:18  3:36 11:25  5:54 14:52 
 69 C Armstrong     F  6:46  4:43  3:17 12:11  6:02  8:23 
 95 D Hughes        B  7:48  5:31  5:47 11:53  6:19  9:53 
 97 M Duncan        A  8:17  5:47  4:14 13:13  6:55  9:54 
102 R Morgan        A  7:51  5:15  3:37 11:40  9:00  8:59 
103 G Higgott       A 11:24  5:42  3:58 12:36  6:29  9:53 
 46 N Andrew        D  6:51  4:41  3:13 10:35  5:32  7:53 
  3 G Midwinter     D  5:59  4:15  2:51  9:23  4:49  7:18 
 54 S Millington    C  7:21  5:14  3:32 11:12  9:00  8:42 
 77 R Gough         B  6:49  4:50  3:22 10:32  5:32  7:56 
 87 B Jones         D  8:40  6:10  4:24 13:30  7:19 15:00 
100 S Bennett       C  8:01  5:49  3:54 12:22  6:10  9:14 
 49 A Wheatley      A  6:50  4:45  3:18 10:40  5:38 15:00 
 58 K Mechem        D  6:57  4:54  3:19 10:57  5:36  9:53 
 65 J Lawson        A  6:51  4:47  3:21 10:53  5:35  7:58 
 67 R Edwards       C  6:40  4:44  3:09 10:20  5:31  7:54 
 79 S Shaw          B  7:13  5:06  3:38 11:18  5:53  8:47 
 98 A Lay           B  8:05  5:45  3:57 12:36  6:34  9:38 
  9 R Bradbury      D  6:43  4:30  3:03  9:56  5:13  Electrical after SS5
 16 A Kenny         C  6:16  4:36  2:59  9:49  9:00  Stopped after SS5
 17 J Lay           D  6:26  4:27  3:05 10:06  5:07  RETIRED
 19 W Onions        C  7:18  4:53  3:17 12:14  5:39  No back brakes MC2/3
 24 A Miers         C  6:33  4:36  3:06 10:08  5:18  Electrical MC2/3
 25 T Freeman       C  6:37  4:39  3:05 10:06  5:14  Head gasket MC2/3
 35 A Allen         C  6:55  4:54  3:20 17:24  6:52  Rear suspension SS5
 48 A Davies        A  6:40  4:45  3:14 10:22  5:23  Stopped SS7 - dizzy
 76 A Bouch         C  7:34  5:02  3:36 10:52  5:53  Stopped MC2/3
 80 G Edwards       B  7:03  5:02  3:26 11:55  5:43  Retired SS6
 82 G Thomas        B  7:18  5:22  4:19 12:30  6:39  Stopped MC2/3
 23 K Wilde         C  6:26  4:37  3:40 10:08  Differential after SS4
104 N Humphreys     B  7:55  5:35  3:47 11:43  RET   9:31  RETIRED
  1 B Bell          D  6:04  4:31  3:05  Stopped SS4
 20 A Williams      D  6:27  4:27  3:10  Stopped SS4
 26 M Taylor        D  6:27  4:58  3:40  Stopped after SS3
 32 G Davies        A  7:24  5:05  3:26  Stopped SS4
 39 A Williams      C  6:44  4:39  3:21  Stopped after SS3
 40 B Francis       D  6:53  4:58  5:30  Rear susp/driveshaft SS3
 11 B Morgan        D  6:13  4:26  Stopped SS3
 88 D Edwards       C 12:00  5:15  Retired after SS2
  4 H Hunter        D  6:08  Stopped after SS1
 29 D Brick         C  7:28  Stopped SS2
 33 D Pritchard     D  6:50  Uanble to start SS2
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS          STAGE            TOTAL   EVENT   POSITION
                        7     8     9    10    ROAD    TOTAL CLASS OVERALL
                  Penmachno NthClocaenogMain 
                            Alwen    ClocaenogEast
  2 P Littler       D  6:40  6:01  9:26  4:51   0:00     60:58    1    1
 14 D Humphries     G  6:48  6:06  9:39  4:58   0:00     62:46    1    2
  8 M Healer        D  6:56  6:13  9:58  5:00   0:00     63:10    2    3
  5 P Morgan        D  7:00  6:09  9:33  4:56   0:00     63:31    3    4
  6 G Robinson      D  7:03  6:18  9:52  4:59   0:00     63:36    4    5
 27 M Goodwin       D  7:06  6:21  9:52  5:04   0:00     64:58    5    6
 12 P Squires       C  7:09  6:25 10:59  5:09   0:00     65:49    1    7
 10 B Johnson       G  7:17  6:22 10:01  5:14   0:00     66:48    2    8
 15 D Parry         D  7:29  6:40 10:10  5:14   0:00     66:52    6    9
 30 P Willoughby    C  7:28  7:52 10:27  5:19   0:00     69:20    2   10
 55 C Earles        C  7:20  6:49 10:30  5:27   0:00     69:27    3   11
 36 R Newman        C  7:40  6:48 10:50  5:32   0:00     69:32    4   12
 44 C Thomas        B  7:36  6:51 10:42  5:27   0:00     69:59    1   13
 43 S Southall      D  7:34  6:47 10:33  5:23   0:00     70:05    7   14
 18 P Stephenson    G  7:44  6:40 10:46  5:22   0:00     70:14    3   15
 78 M Evans         F  7:42  6:45 10:33  5:28   0:00     70:17    1   16
 70 D Bagshaw       G  7:48  6:53 10:47  5:31   0:00     70:25    4   17
 53 M Pickersgil    G  8:08  6:51 10:32  5:15   0:00     71:01    5   18
 28 J Reid          C  7:55  7:47 10:48  5:33   0:00     71:06    5   19
 50 A Evans         C  7:36  6:34 10:15  5:24   2:00     71:14    6   20
 60 D Hull          F  7:58  6:56 10:57  5:41   0:00     71:39    2   21
 34 M Kenny         D  7:52  6:54 11:03  5:38   0:00     71:39    8   22
 22 J Lloyd         D  7:51  6:50 10:40  5:34   0:00     72:11    9   23
  7 J Brown         G  7:04  6:16  9:47  5:05   0:00     72:38    6   24
 74 C Poscha        E  8:02  7:10 11:12  5:51   0:00     72:56    1   25
 75 D Timlin        B  7:56  7:09 11:00  5:44   0:00     73:06    2   26
 56 J Rowlands      B  7:51  7:21 11:15  5:44   0:00     73:11    3   27
 38 C Dolan         C  7:59  7:04 11:03  5:44   0:00     73:22    7   28
 84 R Godwin        C  8:14  7:17 11:15  5:42   0:00     73:47    8   29
 83 R Allingham     C  8:05  8:06 11:02  5:50   0:00     73:59    9   30
 66 D Muir          C  8:01  7:15 11:24  6:04   0:00     74:15   10   31
 96 J Shakespear    C  7:50  7:09 10:48  5:40   0:00     74:30   11   32
 73 D Marlow        G  8:10  7:08 12:15  5:58   0:00     74:53    7   33
 57 T Baynham       C  8:01  7:17 11:18  5:44   1:00     75:16   12   34
101 S Radcliffe     C  8:18  7:17 11:29  5:53   0:00     75:44   13   35
 89 T Pye           A  8:21  7:27 11:49  6:10   0:00     76:20    1   36
 94 K Parry         B  8:14  7:15 11:11  6:04   0:00     77:57    4   37
 85 I Evans         B  8:25  7:34 11:48  6:40   0:00     78:16    5   38
 37 C McCarthy      B  8:30  7:39 11:48  6:12   0:00     78:25    6   39
 68 J Young         C  8:06  8:09 11:21  8:04   0:00     79:38   14   40
 99 C Hughes        A  9:04  7:55 12:28  6:19   0:00     80:48    2   41
 92 C Huddleston    A  8:46  8:06 12:15  6:26   0:00     81:27    3   42
 93 J Taylor        B  9:25  7:56 12:30  6:09   0:00     82:31    7   43
 64 N Wills         C  8:31  7:33 11:29  5:48   1:00     83:05   15   44
 69 C Armstrong     F 13:58  9:52 12:21  6:18   0:00     83:51    3   45
 95 D Hughes        B  8:45  8:01 12:32  6:08   2:00     84:37    8   46
 97 M Duncan        A  9:18  8:12 12:45  6:25   0:00     85:00    4   47
102 R Morgan        A  8:32  7:47 12:27  6:06   4:00     85:14    5   48
103 G Higgott       A  9:51  8:22 12:40  6:23   0:00     87:18    6   49
 46 N Andrew        D  7:34  6:52 11:16  Exhaust after SS9
  3 G Midwinter     D  6:52  Cambelt
 54 S Millington    C  8:13  RETIRED
 77 R Gough         B 15:00  Retired after SS7
 87 B Jones         D 15:00  RETIRED
100 S Bennett       C  8:52  RETIRED
 
Results Final at 20:30 on 08 April 2000.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 08 April 2000


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk