The 'Cock of the North' Rally 2000

Entry List

 
NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1 Frank Fennell/Kevin Savage     Volvo Amazon          M   
  2 Dave Jones/Iain Tullie         Peugeot 309 GTI       M   
  3 Geoff Twigg/Graham Carter      Mini Cooper'S'        M   
  4 Stuart Newby/Paul Holmberg     Subaru Impreza        E   
  5 Geoff Hall/Paul Bosdet         Austin Cooper S       M   
  6 Simon Cottrell/Marcus Watmough Talbot Sunbeam        E   
  7 Richard Hudson-Evans/Fred Bent Ford Escort RS 200    M   
  8 Neil Bye/Stephen Bye           Peugeot 205 GTI       M   
  9 Ernest Calvert/Bryan Smith     MG MGA Roadster       E   
 10 Malcolm Grisdale/Richard Holdsworth Subaru Turbo     M   
 12 Paul Schatz/Jerry Hettrick     Peugeot 309GTi        M   
 14 Keith Watkinson/Jeff Smith     Toyota Corolla GT     M   
 15 John Vipond/Tom Vipond         Morris CooperS        M   
 16 Sandie Taylor/Paul Taylor      Peugeot 205           M   
 17 Steve Entwistle/Michael West   Austin Mini Cooper    E   
 18 Chris Astley/Stephen Coombes   Ford Escort           E   
 20 Ronnie Griffin/Vincent Fagan   Austin Cooper S       E   
 22 David Hughes/Richard Dix       Volvo B121            M   
 23 Worth Birkill/David Harris     Morris Mini           M   
 24 Jean Appleton/Stan Appleton    Austin A40            E   
 25 Phil Surtees/Sue Shoosmith     Austin A90            M   
 26 Brian Hodgkins/Steve Freeman   Austin Mini Cooper    B   
 27 Terry Schraider/Chas Davies    Sunbeam Rapier SII    M   
 28 Patricia Robinson/Paul Robinson Mini Cooper'S'       E   
 29 Brian Cope/Rowand Prentice     Austin Mini Cooper    M   
 30 John Ball/David Wilson         Triumph TR3           N   
 33 David J Walker/David M W Bland Triumph 2000          N   
 34 David Mustarde/Nic Handy       Austin Healey 3000    N   
 35 Keith Jenkins/Edwyn Evans      Saab 96 V4            M   
 36 Steve Murphy/Mal Capstick      Austin Mini Cooper    E   
 37 Noel Hughes/Gwawr Hughes       Saab 96 V4            N   
 38 Ron Roughead/Ian Canavan       Ford Cortina Mk1 G    N   
 39 Garry Preston/Mike Sones       Austin Mini Clubma    M   
 40 John Hartley/Rod Carter        Porsche 911           E   
 41 Rob Pilcher/Rob Ellis          Porsche 911           M   
 43 Keith Woodburn/Robert Hargreaves M G B               M   
 44 David Marsden/Mike Garstang    Ford Cortina GT       M   
 45 Paddy Jones/Tony Longstaff     AustinHealey 100/4    E   
 46 Sean Holly/Keith Nolan         Triumph TR4           N   
 47 Kevin Needham/David McKay      Austin A40 MKII       N   
 48 Ian Stainburn/David Haggerty   Volvo 122S Amazon     E   
 49 Daniel Barritt/David Barritt   Austin Mini           E   
 52 Bob Cordingley/Mick Fallows    Morris Mini           N   
 53 Peter Humphrey/Neil Morrison   Triumph TR6           N   
 54 Rodney Higham/Nicholas Higham  Triumph 2000          N   
 58 Simon Daly/Simon Bentley       Ford Fiesta           M   
 59 Mike Dunning/Richard Todd      Ford Escort           M   
 60 Ashley Hodge/Charles Reade-Jahn Peugeot 205          E   
 61 Steve Edwards/Richard Vaughn   Ford Sierra           E   
 62 Adrian Loxam/Katy Mashiter     VW Scirocco           E   
 63 David Andrew Baker/Keith Woods Volkswagen Golf GT    E   
 64 Craig Dickinson/Robert Lyons   Austin Mini 1275GT    E   
 65 Paul Whitelock/Jake Carlin     Renault Clio          N   
 66 John 'Pup' Taylor/Michael Pedley Ford Escort         N   
 67 Anthony Harrison/David Harrison Peugeot 205GTI       N   
 68 David Marsden/Jason Crook      Rover                 N   
 69 Andrew Roberts/Stuart Frost    Ford Escort           N   
 70 Paul Redford/Joseph Hall       Vauxhall Nova         N   
 71 Mike Mcveigh/Glenn Fothergill  Rover Mini  Cooper    N   
 72 Bruce Lindsay/Terry Martin     Vauxhall Astra        N   
 74 Derek Fielding/Mike Jones      Volkswagen Beetle     B   
 75 Russ Moore/Christian Greenwood Ford Fiesta           B   
 76 Malcolm Holdsworth/Jon Lawson  Toyota Corolla        E   
 77 Terry May/Steve Kenyon         Audi 80 Sport         E   
 78 Andrew Hargreaves/Charles Chatburn Opel GSi          N   
 79 Paul Beckett/Simon Gibson      Vauxhall Cavalier     B   

66 Starters
 
Results Final at 00:00 on 13 November 2000.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 20 July 2002


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk