The Classic Illuminations Rally 2000

Final Stage Times in car number order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                 TEST                 ADDITIONAL
                        1     2     3     4     5     6    TEST PENS 
                  MiniMorecambeStill Waters Heartbreaker             
                        WatchTheSluryMoney in BankBarnyardShufl
  1 F Fennell      B1  0:52  1:36  2:10  0:00  0:00  0:44    0:00   
  3 G Twigg        B1  0:52  1:15  2:12  0:00  0:00  0:50    0:00   
  5 G Hall         B1  0:49  1:01  2:00  0:00  0:00  0:45    0:00   
  7 R Hudson-Eva   C1  0:55  1:21  2:22  0:00  0:00  0:57    0:00   
  9 E Calvert      B2  0:57  1:11  2:23  0:00  0:00  0:49    0:00   
 11 G Breakell     B1  1:06  1:20  2:28  0:00  0:00  1:14    0:00   
 15 J Vipond       B1  1:05  1:15  2:35  0:00  0:00  0:58    0:00   
 17 S Entwistle    B2  0:58  1:10  2:13  0:00  0:00  0:46    0:00   
 20 R Griffin      C2  0:49  1:00  2:01  0:00  0:00  0:43    0:10   
 21 P Armstrong    C2  0:58  Head Gasket
 22 D Hughes       B1  0:59  1:19  2:12  0:00  0:00  0:54    0:00   
 23 W Birkill      B1  0:53  1:07  2:08  0:00  0:00  0:45    0:00   
 24 J Appleton     B2  1:09  1:27  2:48  0:00  0:00  1:23    0:00   
 25 P Surtees      A1  1:25  1:24  2:37  0:00  0:00  1:03    0:00   
 26 B Hodgkins     N2  0:59  1:15  2:30  0:00  0:00  0:58    0:00   
 27 T Schraider    A1  1:11  1:19  2:38  0:00  0:00  0:54    0:00   
 28 P Robinson     B2  0:57  1:19  2:29  0:00  0:00  1:58    0:10   
 29 B Cope         B1  1:02  1:12  2:33  0:00  0:00  0:54    0:00   
 30 J Ball         N1  1:02  1:13  2:25  0:00  0:00  1:02    0:00   
 31 C Rubbets      C2  0:56  1:21  2:31  0:00  0:00  Drowned out
 32 P Joy          A1  1:01  1:16  2:22  Wheel Bearing
 33 D Walker       N1  1:07  1:15  2:55  0:00  0:00  1:02    0:10   
 34 D Mustarde     N1  0:59  1:13  2:24  0:00  0:00  1:03    0:00   
 35 K Jenkins      C1  0:57  1:08  2:13  0:00  0:00  0:47    0:00   
 36 S Murphy       C2  0:53  1:06  2:09  0:00  0:00  0:46    0:00   
 37 N Hughes       N1  1:03  1:10  2:13  0:00  0:00  1:02    0:00   
 38 R Roughead     N1  0:59  1:17  2:47  0:00  0:00  0:52    0:00   
 39 G Preston      C1  0:56  1:16  2:05  0:00  0:00  0:46    0:10   
 40 J Hartley      B2  1:01  1:13  2:25  0:00  0:00  0:53    0:20   
 41 R Pilcher      B1  2:00  1:10  2:12  0:00  0:00  0:52    0:10   
 42 P Slingsby     B1  1:04  1:12  2:29  0:00  Fuel leak
 43 K Woodburn     B1  0:55  1:11  2:20  0:00  0:00  0:44    0:00   
 44 D Marsden      B1  0:55  1:04  2:19  0:00  0:00  0:49    0:10   
 45 P Jones        A2  1:02  1:23  2:25  0:00  0:00  1:19    0:00   
 46 S Holly        N1  0:59  1:10  2:20  0:00  0:00  0:59    0:10   
 47 K Needham      N1  1:09  1:16  2:37  0:00  0:00  0:58    0:10   
 48 I Stainburn    B2  1:04  1:18  2:32  0:00  0:00  0:59    0:00   
 49 D Barritt      C2  1:03  1:05  2:20  0:00  0:00  0:56    0:10   
 50 M Newman       N2  0:54  1:07  2:14  0:00  0:00  0:59    0:00   
 51 E Pomfret      N1  1:04  1:28  2:43  0:00  0:00  Wiper motor
 52 B Cordingley   N1  1:07  1:12  2:21  0:00  0:00  0:51    0:10   
 53 P Humphrey     N1  0:59  1:03  2:16  0:00  0:00  0:47    0:00   
 54 R Higham       N1  1:07  1:28  4:30  0:00  0:00  2:00    0:10   
 55 R Forbes       C2  1:04  1:23  4:30  0:00  0:00 10:00    0:00   
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                 TEST                 ADDITIONAL
                        7     8     9    10    11    16    TEST PENS 
                  DownOnTheFarmRock and RollTeaTime Treat            
                        Trucking HellMarchingOrderMiniMorecambe
  1 F Fennell      B1  1:21  1:00  2:49  2:32  0:53  0:52    0:10   
  3 G Twigg        B1  1:29  1:00  2:39  2:37  0:53  0:54    0:00   
  5 G Hall         B1  1:30  1:00  2:30  2:17  0:50  0:50    0:00   
  7 R Hudson-Eva   C1  1:36  1:15  3:01  2:59  0:53  0:54    0:00   
  9 E Calvert      B2  1:35  1:27  2:57  2:49  0:57  0:58    0:10   
 11 G Breakell     B1  1:39  1:27  7:00  3:28  2:00  Clutch
 15 J Vipond       B1  1:36  1:18  4:54  3:16  1:02  0:57    0:00   
 17 S Entwistle    B2  1:30  1:00  2:29  2:29  0:55  0:53    0:20   
 20 R Griffin      C2  1:18  1:12  2:39  4:00  0:50  0:47    0:00   
 21 P Armstrong    C2  Head Gasket
 22 D Hughes       B1  1:25  1:00  7:00  2:33  0:54  0:55    0:00   
 23 W Birkill      B1  1:26  1:00  2:38  2:30  0:53  0:54    0:00   
 24 J Appleton     B2  1:46  1:19  4:16  3:24  1:08  1:07    0:00   
 25 P Surtees      A1  1:41  1:31  3:42  3:44  1:05  1:08    0:00   
 26 B Hodgkins     N2  1:44  1:10  3:15  3:13  1:07  0:59    0:00   
 27 T Schraider    A1  1:47  1:10  3:42  3:28  1:16  1:12    0:00   
 28 P Robinson     B2  1:43  1:06  3:14  3:25  1:01  0:59    0:00   
 29 B Cope         B1  1:48  1:12  4:35  3:10  1:01  1:00    0:10   
 30 J Ball         N1  1:40  1:21  4:56  3:30  0:56  1:02    0:00   
 31 C Rubbets      C2  Drowned out
 32 P Joy          A1  Wheel Bearing
 33 D Walker       N1  1:48  3:00  3:14  3:17  1:01  0:59    0:10   
 34 D Mustarde     N1  1:32  1:06  3:14  3:44  0:59  1:00    0:00   
 35 K Jenkins      C1  1:52  1:08  3:00  2:46  0:59  0:59    0:00   
 36 S Murphy       C2  1:27  1:00  7:00  2:33  0:40  RETIRED
 37 N Hughes       N1  1:36  1:24  2:58  2:56  1:00  1:01    0:10   
 38 R Roughead     N1  1:52  1:15  3:40  3:54  1:08  0:58    0:00   
 39 G Preston      C1  1:32  1:06  2:50  4:00  0:55  0:55    0:00   
 40 J Hartley      B2  1:40  1:11  3:24  3:03  1:01  All lights failed
 41 R Pilcher      B1  1:37  1:04  2:59  3:15  0:53  Hit drystone wall
 42 P Slingsby     B1  Fuel leak
 43 K Woodburn     B1  1:34  1:00  2:49  2:42  0:52  0:59    0:10   
 44 D Marsden      B1  1:29  1:00  2:40  2:37  0:54  0:56    0:00   
 45 P Jones        A2  1:39  1:08  3:36  3:01  1:00  1:00    0:00   
 46 S Holly        N1  1:33  1:00  7:00  2:41  0:57  0:59    0:00   
 47 K Needham      N1  3:00  1:09  3:37  3:05  1:15  1:09    5:00   
 48 I Stainburn    B2  1:36  1:20  3:17  4:00  1:01  1:21    0:00   
 49 D Barritt      C2  1:31  1:03  2:47  2:39  1:02  1:00    0:10   
 50 M Newman       N2  1:26  1:02  3:59  3:05  0:56 
 51 E Pomfret      N1  Wiper motor
 52 B Cordingley   N1  1:34  1:00  7:00  2:44  0:56  0:55    0:00   
 53 P Humphrey     N1  1:33  1:04  2:56  2:46  0:58  0:57    0:00   
 54 R Higham       N1  1:52  3:00  3:54  3:09  0:59  2:00    0:10   
 55 R Forbes       C2  3:00  3:00  4:37  4:00  2:00 

NO. DRIVER     CLASS           TEST           ADDITIONAL TOTAL   EVENT   POSITION
                       17    18    19    20    TEST PENS ROAD    TOTAL CLASS OVERALL
                  Haven or HellMarchingOrder            
                        Watch Weight TheFullMonte 
  1 F Fennell      B1  1:08  2:42  2:24  1:16    0:10     7:41     30:20    2    2
  3 G Twigg        B1  1:09  2:52  2:26  1:18    0:00    19:27     41:53    6    6
  5 G Hall         B1  1:01  2:25  2:16  1:06    0:00     4:44     25:04    1    1
  7 R Hudson-Eva   C1  1:15  3:12  2:50  1:26    0:00    11:59     36:55    1    -
  9 E Calvert      B2  1:20  3:02  2:39  1:21    0:00    45:29     70:04    4   18
 11 G Breakell     B1  Clutch
 15 J Vipond       B1  1:23  3:14  2:58  1:25    0:00    15:24     43:20    7    7
 17 S Entwistle    B2  1:08  2:42  2:24  1:15    0:00    24:28     46:40    1    9
 20 R Griffin      C2  1:00  6:00  2:09  1:01    0:00   153:27    179:06    1    -
 21 P Armstrong    C2  Head Gasket
 22 D Hughes       B1  1:20  2:53  2:27  1:17    0:00    10:19     37:27    5    5
 23 W Birkill      B1  1:05  6:00  2:34  1:15    0:00     8:20     33:28    3    3
 24 J Appleton     B2  1:38  4:03  3:23  1:43    0:00    18:40     49:14    2   11
 25 P Surtees      A1  1:35  3:29  3:16  1:47    0:00    19:06     48:33    1   10
 26 B Hodgkins     N2  3:00  6:00  3:13  1:29    0:00    32:23     63:15    1   17
 27 T Schraider    A1  1:31  6:00  3:14  1:41    0:00    24:43     55:46    2   14
 28 P Robinson     B2  1:19  3:16  3:06  1:27    0:00    23:42     51:11    3   12
 29 B Cope         B1  1:39  6:00  3:12  1:32    0:10    47:04     78:14    9   21
 30 J Ball         N1  1:28  6:00  3:10  1:26    0:00    65:55     97:06    7   23
 31 C Rubbets      C2  Drowned out
 32 P Joy          A1  Wheel Bearing
 33 D Walker       N1  1:48  3:29  2:59  1:32    0:10    79:11    109:07    9    -
 34 D Mustarde     N1  1:30  6:00  2:55  1:19    0:00   148:37    177:35   10   26
 35 K Jenkins      C1  1:13  3:33  2:53  1:23    0:00    13:59     38:50    2    -
 36 S Murphy       C2  RETIRED
 37 N Hughes       N1  1:23  3:46  2:51  1:33    0:00    29:59     56:05    2   15
 38 R Roughead     N1  1:30  2:44  3:10  1:23    0:00    28:06     55:35    1   13
 39 G Preston      C1  1:06  6:00  2:31  1:19    0:00    20:24     47:51    3    -
 40 J Hartley      B2  All lights failed
 41 R Pilcher      B1  Hit drystone wall
 42 P Slingsby     B1  Fuel leak
 43 K Woodburn     B1  1:27  3:03  2:42  1:20    0:00    13:19     37:07    4    4
 44 D Marsden      B1  1:12  2:51  2:32  1:16    0:00    23:51     46:35    8    8
 45 P Jones        A2  1:34  3:20  2:57  1:20    0:00    30:14     56:58    1   16
 46 S Holly        N1  3:00  6:00  2:36  1:19    0:00    45:30     78:13    5   20
 47 K Needham      N1  1:32  6:00  3:04  1:27    0:00    48:19     84:47    6   22
 48 I Stainburn    B2  3:00  6:00  3:20  1:41    0:00    67:35    100:04    5   24
 49 D Barritt      C2  1:12  3:06  2:33  1:20    0:10    RETIRED
 50 M Newman       N2 
 51 E Pomfret      N1  Wiper motor
 52 B Cordingley   N1  1:25  2:45  2:36  1:17    0:00    46:34     74:27    3   19
 53 P Humphrey     N1  3:00  3:04  2:34  1:22    0:10    49:36     75:05    4    -
 54 R Higham       N1  3:00  6:00  4:00  2:30    0:00    67:49    107:38    8   25
 55 R Forbes       C2  
Results Final at 16:00 on 29 October 2000.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 20 July 2002


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk