Jack Frost Stages 2000

Final Classification

   POSITION
OVERALL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS   TOTAL  
  1     1     1  John Brodie/Don Whyatt         MG Metro 6R4 2500    D    29:28 
  2     1    12  David Holland/John Caverley    Ford Escort Mk1 20   F    29:37 
  3     1    18  James Fletcher/Ken Bills       Peugeot 205 Gti 19   C    30:15 
  4     2     3  Ken Hall/Stephen Robson        Ford Escort Coswor   D    30:21 
  5     3     2  Robin Hamilton/Iain Edwards    MG Metro 6R4 2800    D    30:25 
  6     2     6  Mark Lane/Rob Lane             Darrian T90 1998     C    30:40 
  7     1    21  David Cox/Terry Searle         Rover Metro Gti 16   B    31:16 
  8     2    24  Judy Wilson Petch/Peter McCluckie Peugeot 106 160   B    31:42 
  9     4     4  Paul Benn/Richard Cooke        Ford Escort Coswor   D    31:43 
 10     3    17  Geoff Wright/Jim Grice         Nissan Almera Gti    C    32:04 
 11     5     7  Steve Bussey/Rob Kirk          Ford Sierra Coswor   D    32:07 
 12     1    35  Stephen Coates/Andrew Stephenson Rover 100 1400     A    32:15 
 13     4    15  Mark Thompson/StJohn Sykes     Peugeot 205 Gti 19   C    32:21 
 14     2    34  Guy Wilks/Darren Wilcox        Ford Ka 1300         A    32:23 
 15     3    14  Jeff Dawson/Mick Millane       Toyota Starlet       B    32:39 
 16     5    25  Graham Wood/Antony Sykes       Vauxhall Chevette    C    32:40 
 17     2    30  Brian Morris/Maurice Jennings  Triumph 2000 2498    F    32:50 
 18     3    28  Simon Stewart/Doug Levee       Vauxhall Nova 1389   A    33:16 
 19     4    26  Steve Williams/Anouska Swales  Rover Metro Gti 14   A    33:36 
 20     6    23  Paul Gee/Gary Hails            Vauxhall Astra Gsi   C    33:41 
 21     7    11  Brian Pringle/Jim McNichol     Peugeot 205 Gti 19   C    33:59 
 22     4    27  Jon Olds/Stuart Simpson        VW Golf 1600         B    34:03 
 23     5    16  Andrew Knott/Andy Kobasa       Talbot Sunbeam 159   B    34:31 
 24     8    31  Jim Kirwin/John Hynes          MG Maestro 2000      C    35:22 
 25     5    22  Mike Constantine/Mark Constantine Vauxhall Nova 1   A    36:04 
 26     6    32  Neil Ayre/Simon Ayre           Austin Mini 1275     A    36:40 

Results Final at 16:25 on 09 January 2000.
Results by North East Rally Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 09 January 2000


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk