Jack Frost Stages 2000

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1 John Brodie/Don Whyatt         MG Metro 6R4 2500    D   
  2 Robin Hamilton/Iain Edwards    MG Metro 6R4 2800    D   
  3 Ken Hall/Stephen Robson        Ford Escort Coswor   D   
  4 Paul Benn/Richard Cooke        Ford Escort Coswor   D   
  5 Alan Barr/W Ballantyne         Subaru Imprezza      D   
  6 Mark Lane/Rob Lane             Darrian T90 1998     C   
  7 Steve Bussey/Rob Kirk          Ford Sierra Coswor   D   
  8 Barry Johnson/John Richardson  Subaru Imprezza      D   
  9 Jim Knox/P Gibson              Subaru 1800 XT Tur   D   
 10 Gordon Coxon/Paul McTaggart    Ford Sierra V8 350   D   
 11 Brian Pringle/Jim McNichol     Peugeot 205 Gti 19   C   
 12 David Holland/John Caverley    Ford Escort Mk1 20   F   
 14 Jeff Dawson/Mick Millane       Toyota Starlet       B   
 15 Mark Thompson/StJohn Sykes     Peugeot 205 Gti 19   C   
 16 Andrew Knott/Andy Kobasa       Talbot Sunbeam 159   B   
 17 Geoff Wright/Jim Grice         Nissan Almera Gti    C   
 18 James Fletcher/Ken Bills       Peugeot 205 Gti 19   C   
 20 Kevin Monaghan/Chris Purvis    Peugeot 205 Gti 19   C   
 21 David Cox/Terry Searle         Rover Metro Gti 16   B   
 22 Mike Constantine/Mark Constantine Vauxhall Nova 1   A   
 23 Paul Gee/Gary Hails            Vauxhall Astra Gsi   C   
 24 Judy Wilson Petch/Peter McCluckie Peugeot 106 160   B   
 25 Graham Wood/Antony Sykes       Vauxhall Chevette    C   
 26 Steve Williams/Anouska Swales  Rover Metro Gti 14   A   
 27 Jon Olds/Stuart Simpson        VW Golf 1600         B   
 28 Simon Stewart/Doug Levee       Vauxhall Nova 1389   A   
 29 Phil Moreton/Keith Knox        Datsun Sunny 1297    A   
 30 Brian Morris/Maurice Jennings  Triumph 2000 2498    F   
 31 Jim Kirwin/John Hynes          MG Maestro 2000      C   
 32 Neil Ayre/Simon Ayre           Austin Mini 1275     A   
 33 Gary Salmon/Michael Thompson   Vauxhall Chevette    C   
 34 Guy Wilks/Darren Wilcox        Ford Ka 1300         A   
 35 Stephen Coates/Andrew Stephenson Rover 100 1400     A   

33 Starters
 
Results Final at 16:25 on 09 January 2000.
Results by North East Rally Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 09 January 2000


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk