Jack Frost Stages 2000

Final Stage Times in classification order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                        1     2     3     4     5     6    
  1 J Brodie       D  4:20  3:48  3:58  3:41  3:39  3:32 
 12 D Holland      F  4:00  3:41  3:54  3:48  3:51  3:42 
 18 J Fletcher     C  4:09  3:53  3:53  3:49  3:50  3:43 
  3 K Hall         D  4:06  3:40  3:56  3:40  4:12  3:40 
  2 R Hamilton     D  4:23  3:55  4:06  3:49  3:45  3:40 
  6 M Lane         C  4:37  4:00  3:57  3:44  3:50  3:39 
 21 D Cox          B  4:00  4:06  4:18  4:00  3:52  3:49 
 24 J Petch        B  4:06  3:59  4:15  4:01  4:04  3:57 
  4 P Benn         D  4:27  4:03  4:16  4:01  3:56  3:50 
 17 G Wright       C  4:21  4:05  4:15  4:03  4:06  3:58 
  7 S Bussey       D  4:21  4:02  4:34  4:02  4:00  3:53 
 35 S Coates       A  4:10  4:05  4:10  4:00  4:13  4:02 
 15 M Thompson     C  4:15  4:23  4:14  4:02  4:04  4:02 
 34 G Wilks        A  4:06  4:08  4:17  4:11  4:06  4:02 
 14 J Dawson       B  4:30  4:02  4:26  4:06  4:10  4:01 
 25 G Wood         C  4:20  4:07  4:18  4:12  4:12  4:05 
 30 B Morris       F  4:08  4:30  4:18  4:07  4:10  4:03 
 28 S Stewart      A  4:14  4:12  4:23  4:10  4:16  4:13 
 26 S Williams     A  4:25  4:20  4:29  4:19  4:16  4:08 
 23 P Gee          C  4:30  4:21  4:26  4:15  4:22  4:19 
 11 B Pringle      C  4:24  4:23  4:36  4:26  4:16  4:15 
 27 J Olds         B  4:21  4:28  4:35  4:22  4:18  4:10 
 16 A Knott        B  4:38  4:23  4:29  4:27  4:21  4:19 
 31 J Kirwin       C  4:22  4:25  4:42  4:37  4:35  4:30 
 22 M Constantin   A  4:44  4:54  4:53  4:29  4:45  4:34 
 32 N Ayre         A  4:47  4:45  4:54  4:40  4:34  4:30 
  5 A Barr         D  4:03  3:57  4:02  3:54  3:49  3:44 
  8 B Johnson      D  3:55  3:50  4:03 15:00  Engine SS4
  9 J Knox         D  4:30  3:59  4:24  3:58  Engine SS5
 20 K Monaghan     C  4:18  4:11  4:04  Hit chicane SS4
 33 G Salmon       C  3:59  4:03  4:12  Hit chicane SS4
 29 P Moreton      A  4:11  4:03  Retired SS3
 10 G Coxon        D  4:42  Retired
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS    STAGE      TOTAL   EVENT   POSITION
                        7     8    ROAD    TOTAL CLASS OVERALL
  1 J Brodie       D  3:17  3:13   0:00     29:28    1    1
 12 D Holland      F  3:21  3:20   0:00     29:37    1    2
 18 J Fletcher     C  3:30  3:28   0:00     30:15    1    3
  3 K Hall         D  3:31  3:36   0:00     30:21    2    4
  2 R Hamilton     D  3:25  3:22   0:00     30:25    3    5
  6 M Lane         C  3:29  3:24   0:00     30:40    2    6
 21 D Cox          B  3:33  3:38   0:00     31:16    1    7
 24 J Petch        B  3:41  3:39   0:00     31:42    2    8
  4 P Benn         D  3:37  3:33   0:00     31:43    4    9
 17 G Wright       C  3:39  3:37   0:00     32:04    3   10
  7 S Bussey       D  3:38  3:37   0:00     32:07    5   11
 35 S Coates       A  3:47  3:48   0:00     32:15    1   12
 15 M Thompson     C  3:42  3:39   0:00     32:21    4   13
 34 G Wilks        A  3:45  3:48   0:00     32:23    2   14
 14 J Dawson       B  3:38  3:46   0:00     32:39    3   15
 25 G Wood         C  3:45  3:41   0:00     32:40    5   16
 30 B Morris       F  3:47  3:47   0:00     32:50    2   17
 28 S Stewart      A  3:54  3:54   0:00     33:16    3   18
 26 S Williams     A  3:52  3:47   0:00     33:36    4   19
 23 P Gee          C  3:43  3:45   0:00     33:41    6   20
 11 B Pringle      C  3:49  3:50   0:00     33:59    7   21
 27 J Olds         B  3:56  3:53   0:00     34:03    4   22
 16 A Knott        B  4:01  3:53   0:00     34:31    5   23
 31 J Kirwin       C  4:05  4:06   0:00     35:22    8   24
 22 M Constantin   A  3:58  3:47   0:00     36:04    5   25
 32 N Ayre         A  4:16  4:14   0:00     36:40    6   26
 
Results Final at 16:25 on 09 January 2000.
Results by North East Rally Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 09 January 2000


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk