Tour of Lincs Stages Rally 2000

Final Classification

   POSITION
OVL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS   TOTAL  
  1     1     2  Donovan Jenkin/Ian Bass           Ford Escort Cos  5  1:47:15 
  2     1     5  Stuart Wood/Simon Ashton          Vauxhall Astra   3  1:50:11 
  3     2     7  John Van Camp/Alan Brown          Mitsubishi EVO5  5  1:50:28 
  4     3    23  Blair Bushby/Adrian Bushby        Ford Escort Cos  5  1:51:52 
  5     1    27  Graham Smith/Geoff Watson         Rover Mini       2  1:52:04 
  6     2     6  Colin Barber/Martin Barber        Vauxhall Astra   3  1:52:09 
  7     3    15  Tony Wales/Ian Wilson             Ford Escort Mk2  3  1:52:47 
  8     2    24  Steve Hopewell/Andy Johnson       Ford Fiesta      2  1:52:57 
  9     4    21  Paul Fisher/Paul Layhe            V'hall Cavalier  5  1:52:59 
 10     5    20  Miles Taylor/Andrew Storr         Ford Sierra Cos  5  1:53:35 
 11     3    17  Richard Walsh/Aggie Foster        Vauxhall Corsa   2  1:54:24 
 12     1    10  Geoff Lobb/Chris Holliday         Opel Manta       4  1:55:14 
 13     4    33  John Hanson/Julian Thorpe         Vauxhall Nova    2  1:55:22 
 14     4    37  Tim Elcock/Jon Riley              Ford Escort      3  1:55:41 
 15     5    28  Errol Bairstow/Pete Kettle        Vauxhall Nova    2  1:57:19 
 16     5    36  Michael Kent/Colin Stockil        V'hall Chevette  3  1:57:44 
 17     6    30  Dave Hemingway/Andy Coupland      Ford Escort      2  1:57:48 
 18     6     3  Alan Bashforth/Micky Tostevin     Mitsubishi EVO6  5  1:58:59 
 19     7    26  Richard Johnson/Paul Askey        Vauxhall Nova    2  1:59:16 
 20     6    43  Clive Hitchman/Mark Peaker        Ford Escort Mk2  3  2:00:00 
 21     7    22  Roydyn Evans/Helen Glanville      Lancia Integral  5  2:00:36 
 22     8    44  Alister Wait/David Horsnell       Ford Escort Mk2  2  2:01:32 
 23     7    39  Mark Pocklington/Simon Pocklington Renault Clio    3  2:02:16 
 24     1    59  John Hardy/Colin Mason            Ford Escort Mk2  1  2:02:46 
 25     9    57  John Fletcher/Janine Kemp         Ford Escort Mk2  2  2:04:07 
 26     8    42  Rob Walter/David Holmes           Peugeot 309 GTI  3  2:04:19 
 27    10    60  Roger Priestnall/Matthew Westby   Vauxhall Nova    2  2:04:47 
 28    11    47  Wes Jacklin/Carwyn Huntley        Ford Fiesta S    2  2:05:03 
 29    12    45  David Hodgson/Cameron Kelly       Sunbeam Talbot   2  2:06:53 
 30     9    49  Tim Moxon/Roger Laister           Peugeot 205 GTI  3  2:10:02 
 31     2    56  Gareth Edwards/Simon Hewitt       Vauxhall Astra   1  2:11:40 
 32    10    52  Bob Wilding/Lesley Wilding        Citroen BX GTI   3  2:17:54 
 33    13    53  Andrew Knott/Jonathan Marsh       Sunbeam Talbot   2  2:19:59 
 34     3    64  Kate Heath/Paul Heath             Skoda Felicia    1  2:20:16 

Results Final at 17:00 on 09 April 2000.
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by North East Rally Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 09 April 2000


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk