Tour of Lincs Stages Rally 2000

Final Stage Times in classification order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                        1     2     3     4     5     6    
                   Binbrook 1    Cadwell 1    Ludford 1   
                         Binbrook 2    Cadwell 2    Ludford 2  
  2 D Jenkin       5  8:47  8:39  3:56  3:52  3:35  3:32 
  5 S Wood         3  9:00  8:48  3:56  3:52  3:53  3:52 
  7 J Camp         5  8:58  8:48  4:06  4:02  3:48  3:41 
 23 B Bushby       5  8:57  8:41  4:02  4:00  4:02  3:59 
 27 G Smith        2  9:07  8:39  4:00  3:58  4:07  4:05 
  6 C Barber       3  9:04 10:04  4:04  4:00  3:37  3:39 
 15 T Wales        3  9:08  8:56  4:05  3:55  3:59  3:55 
 24 S Hopewell     2  9:08  9:08  4:04  4:02  4:04  4:05 
 21 P Fisher       5  9:25  9:31  4:16  4:12  3:55  3:50 
 20 M Taylor       5  9:31  8:59  4:22  4:13  4:06  4:00 
 17 R Walsh        2  9:06  8:49  4:09  4:04  3:56  3:55 
 10 G Lobb         4  9:24  8:52  4:14  4:01  4:49  4:14 
 33 J Hanson       2  9:20  9:08  4:16  4:08  4:02  3:59 
 37 T Elcock       3  9:21  9:11  4:20  4:16  4:07  3:55 
 28 E Bairstow     2 10:39  9:16  4:20  4:16  4:04  4:19 
 36 M Kent         3  9:39  9:23  4:16  4:09  4:16  4:14 
 30 D Hemingway    2  9:31  9:25  4:21  4:27  4:00  3:55 
  3 A Bashforth    5  9:19  9:00  4:18  4:14  3:56  3:46 
 26 R Johnson      2  9:29  9:18  4:24  4:09  4:06  4:02 
 43 C Hitchman     3  9:42  9:29  4:23  5:08  4:27  4:11 
 22 R Evans        5  9:43  9:40  4:28  4:21  4:10  4:16 
 44 A Wait         2  9:41  9:44  4:26  4:25  4:20  4:14 
 39 M Pocklingto   3  9:44  9:32  4:22  4:18  4:34  4:33 
 59 J Hardy        1  9:57  9:57  4:29  4:35  4:18  4:08 
 57 J Fletcher     2 10:00  9:51  4:42  4:34  4:29  4:24 
 42 R Walter       3  9:52  9:43  4:45  4:36  4:46  4:36 
 60 R Priestnall   2  9:54  9:56  5:06  4:58  4:24  4:11 
 47 W Jacklin      2  9:50  9:30  4:26  4:37  4:21  4:12 
 45 D Hodgson      2 10:21 10:16  4:48  4:42  4:34  4:28 
 49 T Moxon        3  9:48  9:46  4:28  4:26  4:29  4:23 
 56 G Edwards      1 15:24 10:13  4:56  4:57  4:38  4:28 
 52 B Wilding      3 15:44 10:06  4:43  4:37  7:57  9:15 
 53 A Knott        2 10:00  9:49  4:54  4:51  4:52  4:42 
 64 K Heath        1 11:35 11:09  5:38  5:22  5:14  4:45 
 14 P Beer         3  8:56  8:52  4:04  3:59  3:39  3:57 
 32 J Orton        2  9:27  9:09  4:17  4:10  4:18  4:04 
  9 M Loomes       5  8:56  8:42  3:56  3:57  3:39  3:38 
 35 R Holmes       4  9:22  9:03  4:24  4:11  4:18  4:09 
 40 M Pease        5  9:40  9:26  4:29  4:29  4:17  4:19 
 29 B Howlett      3  8:48  8:35  4:02  3:58  3:55  3:50 
 18 T Wood         3  9:36  9:18  4:11  4:07  3:55  3:52 
 19 T Silcock      3  9:17  9:05  4:21  4:17  3:56  4:02 
 46 G Wood         4  9:33  9:29  4:17  4:21  4:05  4:13 
 16 H Chopping     5 10:01  9:06  4:22  4:18  4:03  3:56 
  8 I Fixter       2  9:02  8:51  3:58  3:54  3:51  3:51 
 12 I Want         3  9:05  9:01  4:01  4:07  3:47  3:41 
  1 R Brammer      5  9:57 20:00  3:55 10:00  3:41  3:57 
 34 M Walker       2 10:41 10:25  4:46  4:44  4:26 10:00 
 55 M Baker        1 10:56 10:54  4:49  4:47  6:29  Hole in engine SS5
  4 C McIntosh     5  8:45  8:50  4:05  4:01  Clutch failure at SS5
 25 J Cudmore      3  9:37  9:22  4:05  4:07  Front suspension SS5
 31 K Brown        2  9:47  9:36  4:16  RETIRED
 58 K Harvey       2  9:57  9:49  Hit armco SS3
 63 A Davies       3 10:04  9:41  RETIRED
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                        7     8     9    10    11    12    
                    Cadwell 3   Elkington 1  Holmes Farm  
                          Cadwell 4    Ludford 3    Pyes Farm  
  2 D Jenkin       5  3:53  3:44  1:52  3:33  1:27  2:14 
  5 S Wood         3  3:56  3:51  2:02  3:54  1:30  2:15 
  7 J Camp         5  4:07  3:58  2:06  3:45  1:31  2:18 
 23 B Bushby       5  4:02  3:53  2:12  3:57  1:42  2:22 
 27 G Smith        2  4:02  4:00  2:19  3:52  1:37  2:27 
  6 C Barber       3  4:05  3:54  1:52  3:28  1:44  2:17 
 15 T Wales        3  4:11  4:01  2:20  3:59  1:36  2:24 
 24 S Hopewell     2  4:06  4:02  2:00  3:42  1:33  2:19 
 21 P Fisher       5  4:07  4:00  2:08  3:42  1:31  2:15 
 20 M Taylor       5  4:03  4:01  2:01  3:48  1:32  2:16 
 17 R Walsh        2  4:45  4:03  1:59  3:50  1:33  2:23 
 10 G Lobb         4  4:14  4:10  2:06  4:02  1:37  2:28 
 33 J Hanson       2  4:04  4:10  2:03  3:50  1:33  2:17 
 37 T Elcock       3  4:09  4:06  2:06  3:49  1:33  2:28 
 28 E Bairstow     2  4:38  4:17  2:05  3:48  1:37  2:23 
 36 M Kent         3  4:19  4:02  2:06  4:03  1:32  2:19 
 30 D Hemingway    2  4:27  4:17  2:01  3:43  1:37  2:28 
  3 A Bashforth    5  4:10 10:00  2:03  3:40  1:40  2:25 
 26 R Johnson      2  4:14  4:13  2:09  3:51  1:37  2:28 
 43 C Hitchman     3  4:29  4:24  2:13  4:09  1:42  2:29 
 22 R Evans        5  4:13  4:14  2:04  4:17  1:34  2:20 
 44 A Wait         2  4:18  4:19  2:02  3:51  1:37  2:22 
 39 M Pocklingto   3  4:27  4:16  2:22  4:15  1:35  2:23 
 59 J Hardy        1  4:18  4:17  2:13  4:04  1:41  2:30 
 57 J Fletcher     2  4:31  4:27  2:26  4:11  1:42  2:30 
 42 R Walter       3  4:38  4:32  2:28  4:19  1:39  2:33 
 60 R Priestnall   2  4:31  4:38  2:22  4:15  1:37  2:32 
 47 W Jacklin      2  4:22  4:20  2:23 10:00  1:37  2:24 
 45 D Hodgson      2  4:36  4:29  2:25  4:24  1:42  2:35 
 49 T Moxon        3  4:25  4:20  2:32  4:18  1:37  2:24 
 56 G Edwards      1  4:50  4:40  2:22  4:18  1:47  2:33 
 52 B Wilding      3  4:32  4:35  2:16  4:27  1:40  2:29 
 53 A Knott        2  4:46  4:39  2:35  4:33  1:49  2:44 
 64 K Heath        1  5:26  5:18  2:34  4:45  1:57  2:53 
 14 P Beer         3  4:05  4:01  1:53  3:36  1:28  2:12 
 32 J Orton        2  4:08  4:02  2:10  4:04  1:35  2:20 
  9 M Loomes       5  4:05  3:53  1:55  3:28  1:31  2:17 
 35 R Holmes       4  4:14  4:09  2:09  4:22  1:34  2:22 
 40 M Pease        5  4:30  4:16  2:16  4:07  1:33  2:21 
 29 B Howlett      3  3:59  3:54  2:08  3:46  1:30  2:14 
 18 T Wood         3  4:04  4:02  2:00  3:48  1:32  2:14 
 19 T Silcock      3  4:09  4:07  2:02  3:55  1:32  2:18 
 46 G Wood         4  4:17  4:18  2:10  3:51  1:41  2:28 
 16 H Chopping     5  4:08 10:00  2:06  3:37  1:30  2:18 
  8 I Fixter       2  4:12  4:03  2:06  3:48  Gearbox failed SS11
 12 I Want         3  4:01  3:56  1:52  3:35  Suspension failure
  1 R Brammer      5  3:49  3:54  Blown turbos
 34 M Walker       2  4:37  4:28  RETIRED
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                       13    14    15    16    17    18    
                     Manby 1    Elkington 2  Binbrook 4   
                           Manby 2    Binbrook 3  Ludf'd Magna1
  2 D Jenkin       5  6:09  6:03  1:46  9:19  9:09  4:08 
  5 S Wood         3  6:19  6:15  1:54  9:32  9:30  4:24 
  7 J Camp         5  6:27  6:15  1:55  9:31  9:17  4:26 
 23 B Bushby       5  6:36  6:17  1:55  9:26  9:08  4:43 
 27 G Smith        2  6:28  6:18  2:01  9:31  9:22  4:37 
  6 C Barber       3  6:35  6:26  1:53  9:43  9:30  4:16 
 15 T Wales        3  6:30  6:20  2:07  9:32  9:22  4:38 
 24 S Hopewell     2  6:22  6:19  1:53  9:40  9:44  4:24 
 21 P Fisher       5  6:29  6:15  1:51  9:33  9:28  4:22 
 20 M Taylor       5  6:36  6:26  1:57  9:46  9:23  4:30 
 17 R Walsh        2  6:26  6:18  1:54  9:36  9:32  4:30 
 10 G Lobb         4  6:45  6:24  1:58 10:02  9:39  4:30 
 33 J Hanson       2  6:29  6:26  1:55  9:59  9:53  4:43 
 37 T Elcock       3  6:47  6:27  2:03  9:49  9:45  4:47 
 28 E Bairstow     2  6:33  6:20  1:57  9:55  9:47  4:30 
 36 M Kent         3  6:46  6:33  2:02 10:16 10:11  4:37 
 30 D Hemingway    2  6:47  6:40  2:06 10:16 10:18  4:31 
  3 A Bashforth    5  6:38  6:25  1:54  9:45  9:29  4:20 
 26 R Johnson      2  6:37  6:25  1:59  9:56 12:26  4:43 
 43 C Hitchman     3  6:42  6:27  2:01  9:58  9:47  4:40 
 22 R Evans        5  6:45  6:31  2:00 10:24 10:35  4:44 
 44 A Wait         2  6:38  6:27  1:57 10:18 12:44  4:39 
 39 M Pocklingto   3  6:47  6:31  2:12 10:29 10:27  5:35 
 59 J Hardy        1  6:52  6:33  2:03 10:45 10:29  4:46 
 57 J Fletcher     2  7:08  6:44  2:10 10:40 10:20  4:56 
 42 R Walter       3  7:01  6:50  2:11 10:29 10:16  5:06 
 60 R Priestnall   2  6:46  6:47  2:06 10:35 10:16  4:51 
 47 W Jacklin      2  6:32  6:21  2:05 10:14  9:58  4:41 
 45 D Hodgson      2  6:53  6:41  2:10 10:50 10:25  5:03 
 49 T Moxon        3  6:34  7:59  2:06 12:23 10:08 10:00 
 56 G Edwards      1  7:05  6:44  2:09 10:40 10:31  4:57 
 52 B Wilding      3  6:49  6:39  2:06 10:38 10:14  4:58 
 53 A Knott        2  7:14  7:10  2:21 10:49 10:28  5:15 
 64 K Heath        1  7:54  7:15  2:17 12:08 11:43  5:37 
 14 P Beer         3  6:22  6:14  1:53  9:35  9:54  4:15 
 32 J Orton        2  6:54  6:34  2:05 10:11  9:38  4:39 
  9 M Loomes       5  7:20  8:49  1:48  9:33  9:20  4:13 
 35 R Holmes       4  6:44  6:25  2:11 10:02  9:54  4:55 
 40 M Pease        5  6:41  6:31  2:09 10:11  RETIRED
 29 B Howlett      3  6:07  6:02  1:54  RETIRED
 18 T Wood         3  7:50  Fuel pump after SS13
 19 T Silcock      3  6:35  Retired at SS14
 46 G Wood         4  6:39  Retired at SS14
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS       STAGE         TOTAL   EVENT   POSITION
                       19    20    21    ROAD    TOTAL CLASS OVERALL
                  Ludf'd Magna2 Binbrook 6   
                         Binbrook 5  
  2 D Jenkin       5  4:05  8:32  9:00   0:00   1:47:15    1    1
  5 S Wood         3  4:21  8:36  8:31   0:00   1:50:11    1    2
  7 J Camp         5  4:15  8:40  8:34   0:00   1:50:28    2    3
 23 B Bushby       5  4:28  8:37  8:53   0:00   1:51:52    3    4
 27 G Smith        2  4:24  8:37  8:33   0:00   1:52:04    1    5
  6 C Barber       3  4:13  8:52  8:53   0:00   1:52:09    2    6
 15 T Wales        3  4:27  8:45  8:37   0:00   1:52:47    3    7
 24 S Hopewell     2  4:25  8:57  9:00   0:00   1:52:57    2    8
 21 P Fisher       5  4:17  9:02  8:50   0:00   1:52:59    4    9
 20 M Taylor       5  4:20  8:59  8:46   0:00   1:53:35    5   10
 17 R Walsh        2  4:27  9:05 10:04   0:00   1:54:24    3   11
 10 G Lobb         4  4:18  8:48  8:39   0:00   1:55:14    1   12
 33 J Hanson       2  4:29  9:27  9:11   0:00   1:55:22    4   13
 37 T Elcock       3  4:35  9:04  9:03   0:00   1:55:41    4   14
 28 E Bairstow     2  4:24  9:10  9:01   0:00   1:57:19    5   15
 36 M Kent         3  4:35  9:19  9:07   0:00   1:57:44    5   16
 30 D Hemingway    2  4:25  9:17  9:16   0:00   1:57:48    6   17
  3 A Bashforth    5  4:17  8:57  8:43   0:00   1:58:59    6   18
 26 R Johnson      2  4:33  9:25  9:12   0:00   1:59:16    7   19
 43 C Hitchman     3  4:28  9:41  9:30   0:00   2:00:00    6   20
 22 R Evans        5  4:46  9:42  9:49   0:00   2:00:36    7   21
 44 A Wait         2  4:33  9:27  9:30   0:00   2:01:32    8   22
 39 M Pocklingto   3  5:22  9:18  9:14   0:00   2:02:16    7   23
 59 J Hardy        1  4:45 10:15  9:51   0:00   2:02:46    1   24
 57 J Fletcher     2  4:46  9:56  9:40   0:00   2:04:07    9   25
 42 R Walter       3  4:56  9:34  9:29   0:00   2:04:19    8   26
 60 R Priestnall   2  4:38  9:49  9:35   1:00   2:04:47   10   27
 47 W Jacklin      2  4:40  9:20  9:10   0:00   2:05:03   11   28
 45 D Hodgson      2  4:54  9:53  9:44   1:00   2:06:53   12   29
 49 T Moxon        3  4:51  9:33  9:32   0:00   2:10:02    9   30
 56 G Edwards      1  4:48  9:54  9:46   0:00   2:11:40    2   31
 52 B Wilding      3  4:45  9:46  9:38   0:00   2:17:54   10   32
 53 A Knott        2  5:08 10:29 10:51  10:00   2:19:59   13   33
 64 K Heath        1  5:17 10:49 10:40   0:00   2:20:16    3   34
 14 P Beer         3  4:13 20:00 20:00  RETIRED
 32 J Orton        2  4:33  9:01 20:00  RETIRED
  9 M Loomes       5  4:07  Steering failed SS20
 
Results Final at 17:00 on 09 April 2000.
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by North East Rally Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 09 April 2000


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk