Lindisfarne Rally 2000

Final Classification

   POSITION
OVL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS   TOTAL  
 1     1     2  Jon Mercer/Ken Bills           Metro 6R4           5  1:25:35 
 2     2     7  Andrew Fenwick/George Tindall  Ford Saphire 4x4    5  1:30:41 
 3     1     5  Kevin Knox/Keith Knox          Ford Escort Mk1     3  1:33:11 
 4     2     9  Bob Cowe/Graham Brunton        Ford Escort Mk5     3  1:34:18 
 5     3     8  Michael Glendinning/Ron Roughead Subaru Impreza    5  1:34:30 
 6     4     6  Ken Brown/Alan Brown           Mitsubishi Galant   5  1:34:31 
 7     5    10  John Hunter/Esther Hunter      Ford Escort Mk6     5  1:34:34 
 8     6    19  Robert Dennis/Bernard Lee      Subaru Impreza      5  1:34:55 
 9     3    12  Jim Fletcher/Ken Bowman        Peugeot 205         3  1:35:12 
10     7    13  Ian Peake/Tom Herron           Ford Escort Cosw.   5  1:35:14 
11     1    18  Barry Lindsay/Michael Lindsay  Peugeot 205         2  1:36:08 
12     2    15  Geoffrey Harkness/Nigel Harkness Vauxhall Corsa    2  1:36:52 
13     4    27  David Duncan/Louise Evans      SEAT Ibiza          3  1:40:11 
14     1    42  Mark Wheeler/Roger Herron      Daihatsu            1  1:40:31 
15     3    22  Neil Foster/Ian Foster         Vauxhall Nova       2  1:41:02 
16     2    41  Scott Vogl/Tim Line            Daihatsu            1  1:41:02 
17     3    25  Phil Morton/Brian Delf         Datsun Sunny        1  1:44:17 
18     5    38  James Campbell/Suzanne Hossack Peugeot 309         3  1:44:29 
19     4    28  Martin Farrar/Andy Ward        Metro 114 GTi       1  1:44:32 
20     4    32  Philip Jobson/Douglas Beatty   Ford Escort         2  1:45:56 
21     5    44  Emyr Morgan/Dafydd Williams    Daihatsu            1  1:47:19 
22     5    39  Andrew Knott/Guy Whickham      Sunbeam TI          2  1:47:44 
23     6    46  Neil Wood/Justin Imber         Daihatsu            1  1:49:29 
24     7    37  Ken Robertson/James Whiteford  VW Polo             1  1:50:38 
25     8    48  Ian Jarvis/Paul Train          Daihatsu            1  1:51:19 
26     6    40  Andrew Bothwick/Colin Squance  Sunbeam             2  1:53:03 
27     9    45  Tristan Pye/Ian Windress       Daihatsu            1  1:55:59 
28    10    47  John Matthews/John Pickavance  Daihatsu            1  2:00:26 
29    11    35  Tom Virgo/Ivor Maughan         Mini Cooper S       1  2:07:00 

Results Final at 18:35 on 01 October 2000.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 13 October 2000


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk