Lindisfarne Rally 2000

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1    Crown Tavern, Lanark
    John Brodie/Don Whyatt         Metro 6R4            5   
  2 Jon Mercer/Ken Bills           Metro 6R4            5   
  3 George Grieve/Lissa White      Ford Escort Cosw.    5   
  5 Kevin Knox/Keith Knox          Ford Escort Mk1      3   
  6 Ken Brown/Alan Brown           Mitsubishi Galant    5   
  7    North East Continuous
    Andrew Fenwick/George Tindall  Ford Saphire 4x4     5   
  8 Michael Glendinning/Ron Roughead Subaru Impreza     5   
  9 Bob Cowe/Graham Brunton        Ford Escort Mk5      3   
 10 John Hunter/Esther Hunter      Ford Escort Mk6      5   
 11 James Lennie/Gilbert Findlater Ford Sierra          5   
 12 Jim Fletcher/Ken Bowman        Peugeot 205          3   
 13 Ian Peake/Tom Herron           Ford Escort Cosw.    5   
 14 David Conley/Steven Robson     Sunbeam              3   
 15 Geoffrey Harkness/Nigel Harkness Vauxhall Corsa     2   
 16 Kenny Brown/Donna Harper       Ford Sierra          3   
 17    Tyne Valley Driving School
    Ray Cummings/Chris Purvis      Vauxhall Astra       3   
 18    Sandysike Builders Merchants/Gothic Signs
    Barry Lindsay/Michael Lindsay  Peugeot 205          2   
 19 Robert Dennis/Bernard Lee      Subaru Impreza       5   
 20 John Rintoul/Jim Rintoul       Ford Escort Mk2      5   
 21    AML Photography
    Hamish Kinloch/Stuart Faulds   Toyota Corolla       3   
 22    J & F Car Sales / FT's Carlisle
    Neil Foster/Ian Foster         Vauxhall Nova        2   
 23 Brian Baister/Robert Cheetham  Ford Escort RS2000   3   
 24 David Twilton/Richard Vincent  Mini                 1   
 25    Maxsport
    Phil Morton/Brian Delf         Datsun Sunny         1   
 27 David Duncan/Louise Evans      SEAT Ibiza           3   
 28    MVS
    Martin Farrar/Andy Ward        Metro 114 GTi        1   
 29 Jeff Dawson/Rob Dawson         Toyota Starlet       3   
 30 Andrew Davies/Simon Double     Vauxhall Astra       3   
 31 Ian Legge/Andrew Legge         Ford Escort Mk2      3   
 32 Philip Jobson/Douglas Beatty   Ford Escort          2   
 33 David Bell/Peter Brown         Nissan 240RS         4   
 34 Gerry McCafferty/Davie Hatrick Vauxhall Nova        1   
 35 Tom Virgo/Ivor Maughan         Mini Cooper S        1   
 36 Peter Humphrey/Neil Morrison   Triumph TR6          5   
 37 Ken Robertson/James Whiteford  VW Polo              1   
 38 James Campbell/Suzanne Hossack Peugeot 309          3   
 39 Andrew Knott/Guy Whickham      Sunbeam TI           2   
 40 Andrew Bothwick/Colin Squance  Sunbeam              2   
 41    UK Head Centre/Ticknell Daihatsu
    Scott Vogl/Tim Line            Daihatsu             1   
 42 Mark Wheeler/Roger Herron      Daihatsu             1   
 44    Davies Daihatsu
    Emyr Morgan/Dafydd Williams    Daihatsu             1   
 45    BTL Timber / Barrier Surveillance
    Tristan Pye/Ian Windress       Daihatsu             1   
 46 Neil Wood/Justin Imber         Daihatsu             1   
 47 John Matthews/John Pickavance  Daihatsu             1   
 48    Bud Light Beer
    Ian Jarvis/Paul Train          Daihatsu             1   

45 Starters
 
Results Final at 18:35 on 01 October 2000. 
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 13 October 2000


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk