Lindisfarne Rally 2000

Final Stage Times in car number order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                        1     2     3     4     5     6    
                   Redesdale 1 Wainfordrigg  Redesdale 4  
                         Redesdale 2  Redesdale 3 Wainfordrigg 
  1 J Brodie       5  6:33 15:09  3:07  5:56 14:15  3:00 
  2 J Mercer       5  6:26 15:04  3:09  5:56 14:13  3:07 
  3 G Grieve       5  7:01 16:30  3:15  6:31 15:22  3:11 
  5 K Knox         3  6:57 16:28  3:28  6:23 15:45  3:19 
  6 K Brown        5  7:02 17:16  3:35  6:33 15:54  3:20 
  7 A Fenwick      5  7:09 16:29  3:24  6:19 15:04  3:05 
  8 M Glendinnin   5  7:15 16:56  3:35  6:27 16:02  3:24 
  9 B Cowe         3  7:11 17:01  3:32  6:38 15:47  3:22 
 10 J Hunter       5  7:25 17:06  3:30  6:35 15:32  3:13 
 11 J Lennie       5  7:33 17:28  3:48  6:42 15:49  3:20 
 12 J Fletcher     3  7:19 16:53  3:31  6:42 16:07  3:23 
 13 I Peake        5  7:39 16:55  3:29  6:37 15:40  3:21 
 14 D Conley       3  7:27 17:19  3:34  Mechanical SV1
 15 G Harkness     2  7:28 17:39  3:40  6:49 16:10  3:21 
 16 K Brown        3  7:05 16:20  Gearbox SS3
 17 R Cummings     3  7:07 16:33  3:21  Accident SS4
 18 B Lindsay      2  7:11 16:58  3:32  6:47 16:22  3:29 
 19 R Dennis       5  7:26 17:01  3:23  6:38 16:14  3:23 
 20 J Rintoul      5  7:56  Retired SS2
 21 H Kinloch      3  7:21 17:32  3:35  6:45  Retired SS5
 22 N Foster       2  7:07 18:06  3:37  6:54 16:48  3:34 
 23 B Baister      3  7:58 25:07  4:25  7:23 27:34  3:52 
 24 D Twilton      1  8:14 18:40  3:49  7:13 25:57  3:49 
 25 P Morton       1  7:48 18:23  3:50  7:23 17:40  3:46 
 27 D Duncan       3  7:39 17:40  3:43  7:01 16:40  3:33 
 28 M Farrar       1  7:52 18:03  3:49  7:14 17:26  3:41 
 29 J Dawson       3  7:38  RET   RET   7:08  Retired SS2
 30 A Davies       3  7:50  Retired after SS1
 31 I Legge        3  9:29 21:00  4:08  8:10 19:21  3:57 
 32 P Jobson       2  7:58 18:35  3:48  7:23 17:52  3:45 
 33 D Bell         4 10:00  Steering problems SS1
 34 G McCafferty   1  7:43 18:06  3:48  Accident SS4
 35 T Virgo        1 10:11 22:19  4:32  8:52 20:30  4:20 
 36 P Humphrey     5 12:03 20:20  4:13  8:16  Off into ditch SS5
 37 K Robertson    1  8:47 19:30  4:02  7:50 18:25  3:58 
 38 J Campbell     3  7:58 18:44  3:46  7:33 17:18  3:37 
 39 A Knott        2  8:13 19:05  4:00  7:38 18:15  3:53 
 40 A Bothwick     2  8:32 20:10  4:01  8:00 19:03  3:59 
 41 S Vogl         1  7:26 17:52  3:44  7:12 17:13  3:41 
 42 M Wheeler      1  7:19 17:37  3:40  7:02 16:59  3:37 
 44 E Morgan       1  7:49 18:22  3:54  7:26 17:45  3:52 
 45 T Pye          1  7:55 18:24  3:52  7:31 28:00  3:52 
 46 N Wood         1  8:10 18:27  3:58  7:35 18:06  3:56 
 47 J Matthews     1  6:58 27:59  4:18  8:09 19:24  4:06 
 48 I Jarvis       1  8:13 19:05  4:03  7:46 18:31  4:01 
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS    STAGE      TOTAL   EVENT   POSITION
                        7     8    ROAD    TOTAL CLASS OVERALL
                   Redesdale 5  
                         Redesdale 6 
  1 J Brodie       5  Puncture/broken jack SS7
  2 J Mercer       5 18:32 19:08   0:00   1:25:35    1    1
  3 G Grieve       5 19:21  Blown head gasket SV3
  5 K Knox         3 20:20 20:31   0:00   1:33:11    1    3
  6 K Brown        5 20:37 20:14   0:00   1:34:31    4    6
  7 A Fenwick      5 19:37 19:34   0:00   1:30:41    2    2
  8 M Glendinnin   5 20:29 20:22   0:00   1:34:30    3    5
  9 B Cowe         3 20:28 20:19   0:00   1:34:18    2    4
 10 J Hunter       5 20:17 20:56   0:00   1:34:34    5    7
 11 J Lennie       5  Retired SS11
 12 J Fletcher     3 20:40 20:37   0:00   1:35:12    3    9
 13 I Peake        5 21:03 20:30   0:00   1:35:14    7   10
 14 D Conley       3  Mechanical SV1
 15 G Harkness     2 20:51 20:54   0:00   1:36:52    2   12
 16 K Brown        3  Gearbox SS3
 17 R Cummings     3  Accident SS4
 18 B Lindsay      2 20:54 20:55   0:00   1:36:08    1   11
 19 R Dennis       5 20:41 20:09   0:00   1:34:55    6    8
 20 J Rintoul      5  Retired SS2
 21 H Kinloch      3  Retired SS5
 22 N Foster       2 21:38 23:18   0:00   1:41:02    3   15
 23 B Baister      3  Retired SV2
 24 D Twilton      1 23:13  Shock absorber SV3
 25 P Morton       1 22:53 22:34   0:00   1:44:17    3   17
 27 D Duncan       3 21:56 21:59   0:00   1:40:11    4   13
 28 M Farrar       1 24:06 22:21   0:00   1:44:32    4   19
 29 J Dawson       3  Retired SS2
 30 A Davies       3  Retired after SS1
 31 I Legge        3 25:44  Retired SV3
 32 P Jobson       2 23:29 23:06   0:00   1:45:56    4   20
 33 D Bell         4  Steering problems SS1
 34 G McCafferty   1  Accident SS4
 35 T Virgo        1 28:16 28:00   0:00   2:07:00   11   29
 36 P Humphrey     5  Off into ditch SS5
 37 K Robertson    1 24:09 23:57   0:00   1:50:38    7   24
 38 J Campbell     3 22:43 22:50   0:00   1:44:29    5   18
 39 A Knott        2 23:29 23:11   0:00   1:47:44    5   22
 40 A Bothwick     2 24:46 24:32   0:00   1:53:03    6   26
 41 S Vogl         1 22:13 21:41   0:00   1:41:02    2   16
 42 M Wheeler      1 22:08 22:09   0:00   1:40:31    1   14
 44 E Morgan       1 23:48 24:23   0:00   1:47:19    5   21
 45 T Pye          1 23:25 23:00   0:00   1:55:59    9   27
 46 N Wood         1 24:47 24:30   0:00   1:49:29    6   23
 47 J Matthews     1 24:47 24:45   0:00   2:00:26   10   28
 48 I Jarvis       1 24:41 23:59   1:00   1:51:19    8   25
 
Results Final at 18:35 on 01 October 2000.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 13 October 2000


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk