North Humberside Forest Rally 2000

Award Winners

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION
POSITION NUMBER                      CREW
    1       1  Warren Philliskirk/Eurig Evans Metro 6R4
    2      13  Michael Watson/Steve Lancaster Ford Escort Cosworth
    3      11  Pete Littler/Andy Marchbank    Ford Escort Cosworth

CLASS AWARDS
Class N1
    1      36  Neil Simpson/Mike Gibson       Volkswagen Polo 16V
    2      50  Les Allfrey/Richard Pomfret    Peugeot 106 Rallye
    3      66  David Pattrick/Simon Ashton    Peugeot 106 Rallye
Class N2
    1      70  Dave Nicholls/Ros Nicholls     Honda Civic VTI
    2      68  Tim Green/Rob Smith            Proton Compact
    3      90  Andrew Cookson/Tim Arkinstall  Opel Corsa
Class N3
    1      32  Charlie Exton/Jim Kitson       Honda Integra 'R'
    2      46  Robin Bolt/Nicola Bolt         Peugeot 306 GTI
    3      18  Peter Thornton/Tim Hobbs       Vauxhall Astra
Class A5
    1      96  Gareth Clark/Philip Stead      Nissan Micra
Class A6
    1       4  Martin Sansom/Clive Jenkins    Peugeot 106
    2      24  Jeremy Nolan/Paul Nolan        Skoda Felicia (Kit car)
    3     116  Ryan Champion/Darren Smeaton   Peugeot 106 S16
Class A7
    1      14  Dave Howells/Andy Hilder       Vauxhall Astra GSI
    2      20  Richard Roberts/Dave Price     Vauxhall Astra
    3      48  Robert Palmer/Graeme Bolt      Ford Escort Kit Car
Class B9
    1      71  Mark Constantine/Andrew Constantine Vauxhall Nova Sport
    2     135  Mark Simpson/Kevin Bardon      Vauxhall Nova
    3     115  Scott Graham Vogl/Timothy Line Daihatsu Cuore Avanzato
Class B10
    1      83  Andy Madge/Pat Cooper          Toyota Corolla GT
    2     133  Dave Hemingway/Andy Coupland   Ford Escort Mk 2
    3      91  Colin Gent/Graham Gent         Toyota Levin
Class B11
    1      19  Steve Bannister/Julie Stephenson Ford Escort
    2      47  Stephen French/Colin Booth     Ford Escort
    3      69  Chris Bown/Roger Bown          Opel Manta
Class B12
    1       9  Theo Bengry/Les Forsbrook      Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5
    2       5  Gary Smith/Phil Clarke         Ford Escort Cosworth
    3     179  Ian Joel/Dave McKinlay         Ford Escort Cosworth
Class N4
    1      49  Mark I'Anson/Graeme Walker     Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5
    2      67  Robert Swann/Ian Silvester     Ford Escort RS Cosworth
    3      57  Rod Menzies/David Bennett      Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 4

Novice
    1      65  Simon Morton/Bob Ashley        Subaru Impreza WRX
    2     127  Stuart Boyes/Steven Tindall    Ford Escort
BTRDA Peugeot Sport Gold Star Crew
    1       4  Martin Sansom/Clive Jenkins    Peugeot 106
BTRDA CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Crew
    1      13  Michael Watson/Steve Lancaster Ford Escort Cosworth
BTRDA Dunlop Two wheel Drive Challenge Crew
    1      47  Stephen French/Colin Booth     Ford Escort
Mixed Crew
    1      19  Steve Bannister/Julie Stephenson Ford Escort
All Lady Crew
    1     124  Sabrina Shaw/Joanne Lockwood   Peugeot 106
ANCC Northern Stage Rally Championship Crew
    1      31  Donovan Jenkin/Ian Bass        Ford Escort Cosworth
BTRDA Initiative 2000
    1       4  Martin Sansom/Clive Jenkins    Peugeot 106
    2      47  Stephen French/Colin Booth     Ford Escort
    3      14  Dave Howells/Andy Hilder       Vauxhall Astra GSI
Peugeot Sport Bonus Scheme Peugeot 106
    1      50  Les Allfrey/Richard Pomfret    Peugeot 106 Rallye
    2      66  David Pattrick/Simon Ashton    Peugeot 106 Rallye
    3      62  Duncan Williams/Mark Freeman   Peugeot 106 Rallye
Peugeot Sport Bonus Scheme Peugeot 306
    1      46  Robin Bolt/Nicola Bolt         Peugeot 306 GTI
Silkolene Bonus Scheme Class N2
    1      90  Andrew Cookson/Tim Arkinstall  Opel Corsa
Silkolene Bonus Scheme Class A7
    1      14  Dave Howells/Andy Hilder       Vauxhall Astra GSI
Silkolene Bonus Scheme Class B12
    1      13  Michael Watson/Steve Lancaster Ford Escort Cosworth
Team Award
 1 Malton Maniacs  138:35
           19  Steve Bannister/Julie Stephenson Ford Escort
           45  Mike Stephenson/Plug Pulleyn   Ford Escort Cosworth
           75  Steve Magson/Geoff Atkinson    Ford Escort
 
Results Final at 19:30 on 25 March 2000.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 27 March 2000


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk