North Humberside Forest Rally 2000

BTRDA Rally Series Tables after this round

Round 1-Wyedean Forest Rally
Round 2-Malcolm Wilson Rally
Round 3-North Humberside Forest Rally
Round 4-Somerset Stages
Round 5-Plains Rally
Round 6-The Security Shield Red Dragon Rally
Round 7-The Autospares Dukeries Rally
Round 8-Quinton Rally
Round 9-Famous Woodpecker Stages
Round10-Conwy Honda Cambrian Stages

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Overall Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Charles Exton         Lincoln              21 25 22      68 
  2   Rob Palmer            Trusham              20 24 23      67 
  3   Richard Archer        Downham Market       27  1 27      55 
  4   David Howells         Manchester           26  1 26      53 
  5   Nigel Wakefield       Bromyard              1 30 17      48 
  6   Peter Martin          Oakham               16 20 12      48 
  7   Sandy Smith           Abergavenny          24 23  -      47 
  8   Peter Thornton        Whitehaven            - 27 19      46 
  9   Daniel Dunbabin       Warrington            1 21 24      46 
 10   Richard Phillipson    London               23 19  1      43 
 11   Ben Briant            Darley Dale          15 26  1      42 
 12   Les Allfrey           Wellesbourne          1 22 10      33 
 13   Duncan Williams       Bridgnorth           12 14  7      33 
 14   David Pattrick        Sleaford              8 16  8      32 
 15   Martin Meadows        Clitheroe            30  1  -      31 
 16   Martin Sansom         Sidcup                -  - 30      30 
 17   Richard Medcalf       Cheshunt             28  1  1      30 
 18=  Simon Chapman         Burton-on-Trent       - 28  -      28 
 18=  Jeremy Nolan          Leeds                 -  - 28      28 
 20   Julian Hope           High Peak            13 15  -      28 
 21   Iain Shirlaw          Barnoldswick          1 12 15      28 
 22   Barry Pittaway        Richmond             25  1  1      27 
 23   Leon Pesticcio        Bridgend             10 17  -      27 
 24   Richard Roberts       Cheltenham            1  - 25      26 
 25   Robin Bolt            Tiverton              5  - 20      25 
 26   Dave Nicholls         Penyffordd            - 10 14      24 
 27   Chris Tooze           Usk                  22  1  -      23 
 28   Patrick Mott          Chesterfield          9 13  1      23 
 29   Mike Faulkner         Boat of Garten        -  - 21      21 
 30   Tim Green             Wantage               6  1 13      20 
 31   Ernie Graham          Walton-On-Thames     19  -  -      19 
 32=  Stuart Hassall        Nantwich             18  1  -      19 
 32=  Miles Johnston        York                  1  - 18      19 
 32=  Simon Rippon          Darlington            - 18  1      19 
 35   Stephen Henty         Mawdesley             -  7 11      18 
 36   Robert Davies         Raglan               17  -  -      17 
 37   Paul Weismann         London                -  1 16      17 
 38   David Bateson         Nelson                - 11  6      17 
 39   Andrew Cookson        Macclesfield          7  4  5      16 
 40   Dafydd Larcombe       Pontypool            14  -  -      14 
 41   George Butler         Chesterfield         11  -  1      12 
 42   Andy Rowe             Hull                  1  9  1      11 
 43   Nik Kershaw           Leicester             2  5  4      11 
 44   Carl Poscha           Colwyn Bay            2  8  -      10 
 45   Sabrina Shaw          Ruthin                -  -  9       9 
 46   Clare Morran          Bishops Stortford     -  6  -       6 
 47   David Hallett         Torquay               2  2  2       6 
 48   Gavin Bailey          Houghton              -  3  2       5 
 49   B Lewis               Llandysul             4  -  -       4 
 50   Adrian Skinner        Stroud                3  1  -       4 
 51   James Beckett         Buckingham            2  -  2       4 
 52   Steve Chapman         Groby                 -  -  3       3 
 53   Peter Beards          Wolverhampton         1  1  1       3 
 54=  Philip Tucker         Swansea               -  2  -       2 
 54=  Martin Evans          Oxford                2  -  -       2 
 54=  Iwan Rees             Crymych               2  -  -       2 
 54=  Spencer Wilkinson     Warrington            2  -  -       2 
 54=  Terry Colley          Bewdley               2  -  -       2 
 54=  Robert Williams       Barmouth              2  -  -       2 
 54=  Gareth Clark          Nottingham            -  -  2       2 
 61   Michael Chinchen      Egham                 -  1  1       2 
 62=  Paul Crossen          Down                  1  -  -       1 
 62=  Steve Weir            Bedford               -  1  -       1 
 62=  Richard Hill          Chesterfield          1  -  -       1 
 62=  William Haining       Warrington            -  -  1       1 
 62=  Rupert Hopcraft       Kenilworth            1  -  -       1 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Overall Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Graeme Bolt           Honiton              20 24 23      67 
  2   Peter Foy             Bingley               - 28 27      55 
  3   Andy Hilder           Altrincham           26  1 26      53 
  4   Roger Allan           Rushwick              1 30 17      48 
  5   Julian Cardew         Stamford             16 20 12      48 
  6   Phil Jones            Abergavenny          24 23  -      47 
  7   Suzanne Emiliani      Lincoln              21 25  -      46 
  8   Clive Dunbabin        Warrington            1 21 24      46 
  9   Brian Cammack         Thame                23 19  1      43 
 10   Richard Pashley       Sheffield            15 26  1      42 
 11   Richard Pomfret       Leamington Spa        1 22 10      33 
 12   Mark Freeman          Wolverhampton        12 14  7      33 
 13   Simon Ashton          Sheffield             8 16  8      32 
 14   Ian Oakey             Stroud               30  1  -      31 
 15   Clive Jenkins         Sedgley               -  - 30      30 
 16   Keith Wain            Macclesfield         28  1  1      30 
 17   Paul Nolan            Leeds                 -  - 28      28 
 18   Robert Boardman       Glossop              13 15  -      28 
 19   Martin Moore          Chippenham            1 12 15      28 
 20=  Sam Mcneice           Padfield,  Glosso     - 27  -      27 
 20=  Graham Hopewell       Halesowen            27  -  -      27 
 22   David Kirby           Richmond             25  1  1      27 
 23   Marc Jones            Cardigan             10 17  -      27 
 24   Dave Price            Cheltenham            1  - 25      26 
 25   Nicola Bolt           Tiverton              5  - 20      25 
 26   Ros Nicholls          Penyffordd            - 10 14      24 
 27   Jo Tooze              Usk                  22  1  -      23 
 28   David Taylor          Chesterfield          9 13  1      23 
 29   Jim Kitson            Bradford              -  - 22      22 
 30   Alan Clark            Stanley               -  - 21      21 
 31   Rob Smith             Swindon               6  1 13      20 
 32=  Andy Morgan           Kilgetty             19  -  -      19 
 32=  Tim Hobbs             Telford               -  - 19      19 
 34=  Stephen Leech         Crewe                18  1  -      19 
 34=  Mark Andrews          Chelmsford            1  - 18      19 
 34=  Ian Jackson           Eaglescliffe          - 18  1      19 
 37   Gary Melling          Huddersfield          -  7 11      18 
 38   Andrew Powell         Pontypool            17  -  -      17 
 39   Daniel Barritt        Burnley               - 11  6      17 
 40   Henry Richardson      Corsham               -  - 16      16 
 41   Timothy Arkinstall    Mottram St Andrew     7  4  5      16 
 42   Aggie Foster          Pontypool            14  -  -      14 
 43   Will Roberts          Nottingham           11  -  1      12 
 44   Mark Walker           Leeds                 1  9  1      11 
 45   Howard Cooper         Washington            2  5  4      11 
 46   Raymond Hotty         Rhyl                  2  8  -      10 
 47   Joanne Lockwood       Bradford              -  -  9       9 
 48   Gill Cotton           Kings Langley         -  6  -       6 
 49   Chris Henley          Newton Abbot          2  2  2       6 
 50   R Cook                Bardwell, Bury St     -  3  2       5 
 51   Peter James           Cardigan              4  -  -       4 
 52   Mark Hollingsworth    Quegeley              3  1  -       4 
 53   Colin Beckett         Buckingham            2  -  2       4 
 54   Wayne Hargrave        Ramsey                -  -  3       3 
 55=  Julian Broadhurst     Warrington            2  -  -       2 
 55=  David Lucas           Dudley                2  -  -       2 
 55=  Mike Panes            Swansea               -  2  -       2 
 55=  Kelvin Savage         Dyffryn Ardudwy       2  -  -       2 
 55=  Philip Stead          Nottingham            -  -  2       2 
 55=  Aled Rees             Crymych               2  -  -       2 
 55=  Kevin Devine          Solihull              2  -  -       2 
 62=  Guy Weaver            Oaken                 -  1  1       2 
 62=  Andy Juniper          Egham                 -  1  1       2 
 64=  Daniel Stone          Chesterfield          1  -  -       1 
 64=  Louise Pedersen       Bedford               -  1  -       1 
 64=  Roger Fowler          Sheffield             -  -  1       1 
 64=  Peter Martin          Newtonabbey           1  -  -       1 
 64=  R Manuel              Knighton              1  -  -       1 
 64=  Simon Pain            Kenilworth            1  -  -       1 
 64=  Conor Bruton          Naul                  -  1  -       1 
 64=  Franc Milburn         London                -  1  -       1 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N1 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Duncan Williams       Bridgnorth           20 17 17      54 
  2   David Pattrick        Sleaford             18 18 18      54 
  3   David Hallett         Torquay              14 14 14      42 
  4   Les Allfrey           Wellesbourne          1 20 20      41 
  5   David Bateson         Nelson                - 16 16      32 
  6   James Beckett         Buckingham           15  - 13      28 
  7   Gavin Bailey          Houghton              - 15 12      27 
  8   Spencer Wilkinson     Warrington           17  -  -      17 
  9   Iwan Rees             Crymych              16  -  -      16 
 10   Steve Chapman         Groby                 -  - 15      15 
 11   Steve Weir            Bedford               -  1  -       1 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N1 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Mark Freeman          Wolverhampton        20 17 17      54 
  2   Simon Ashton          Sheffield            18 18 18      54 
  3   Chris Henley          Newton Abbot         14 14 14      42 
  4   Richard Pomfret       Leamington Spa        1 20 20      41 
  5   Daniel Barritt        Burnley               - 16 16      32 
  6   Colin Beckett         Buckingham           15  - 13      28 
  7   R Cook                Bardwell, Bury St     - 15 12      27 
  8   Julian Broadhurst     Warrington           17  -  -      17 
  9   Aled Rees             Crymych              16  -  -      16 
 10   Wayne Hargrave        Ramsey                -  - 15      15 
 11   Louise Pedersen       Bedford               -  1  -       1 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N2 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Andrew Cookson        Macclesfield         17 16 17      50 
  2   Patrick Mott          Chesterfield         18 20  1      39 
  3   Dave Nicholls         Penyffordd            - 18 20      38 
  4   Tim Green             Wantage              16  1 18      35 
  5   Carl Poscha           Colwyn Bay           14 17  -      31 
  6   George Butler         Chesterfield         20  -  1      21 
  7   Robert Williams       Barmouth             15  -  -      15 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N2 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Timothy Arkinstall    Mottram St Andrew    17 16 17      50 
  2   David Taylor          Chesterfield         18 20  1      39 
  3   Ros Nicholls          Penyffordd            - 18 20      38 
  4   Rob Smith             Swindon              16  1 18      35 
  5   Raymond Hotty         Rhyl                 14 17  -      31 
  6   Will Roberts          Nottingham           20  -  1      21 
  7   Kelvin Savage         Dyffryn Ardudwy      15  -  -      15 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N3 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Charles Exton         Lincoln              20 17 20      57 
  2   Peter Martin          Oakham               17 16 15      48 
  3   Nigel Wakefield       Bromyard              1 20 16      37 
  4   Peter Thornton        Whitehaven            - 18 17      35 
  5   Robin Bolt            Tiverton             15  - 18      33 
  6   Julian Hope           High Peak            16 15  -      31 
  7   Stephen Henty         Mawdesley             - 14 14      28 
  8   Ernie Graham          Walton-On-Thames     18  -  -      18 
  9   Martin Evans          Oxford               14  -  -      14 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N3 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Julian Cardew         Stamford             17 16 15      48 
  2   Suzanne Emiliani      Lincoln              20 17  -      37 
  3   Roger Allan           Rushwick              1 20 16      37 
  4   Nicola Bolt           Tiverton             15  - 18      33 
  5   Robert Boardman       Glossop              16 15  -      31 
  6   Gary Melling          Huddersfield          - 14 14      28 
  7   Jim Kitson            Bradford              -  - 20      20 
  8=  Andy Morgan           Kilgetty             18  -  -      18 
  8=  Sam Mcneice           Padfield,  Glosso     - 18  -      18 
 10   Tim Hobbs             Telford               -  - 17      17 
 11   Kevin Devine          Solihull             14  -  -      14 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A5 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Chris Tooze           Usk                  20  1  -      21 
  2=  Leon Pesticcio        Bridgend              - 20  -      20 
  2=  Gareth Clark          Nottingham            -  - 20      20 
  4=  Clare Morran          Bishops Stortford     - 18  -      18 
  4=  Dafydd Larcombe       Pontypool            18  -  -      18 
  6=  Terry Colley          Bewdley              17  -  -      17 
  6=  Philip Tucker         Swansea               - 17  -      17 
  8   Rupert Hopcraft       Kenilworth            1  -  -       1 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A5 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Jo Tooze              Usk                  20  1  -      21 
  2=  Marc Jones            Cardigan              - 20  -      20 
  2=  Philip Stead          Nottingham            -  - 20      20 
  4=  Gill Cotton           Kings Langley         - 18  -      18 
  4=  Aggie Foster          Pontypool            18  -  -      18 
  6=  David Lucas           Dudley               17  -  -      17 
  6=  Mike Panes            Swansea               - 17  -      17 
  8   Simon Pain            Kenilworth            1  -  -       1 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A6 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Daniel Dunbabin       Warrington            1 18 18      37 
  2   Ben Briant            Darley Dale          15 20  1      36 
  3   Richard Phillipson    London               18 17  1      36 
  4   Iain Shirlaw          Barnoldswick          1 15 14      30 
  5   Martin Meadows        Clitheroe            20  1  -      21 
  6   Martin Sansom         Sidcup                -  - 20      20 
  7   Stuart Hassall        Nantwich             17  1  -      18 
  8   Mike Faulkner         Boat of Garten        -  - 17      17 
  9=  Simon Rippon          Darlington            - 16  1      17 
  9=  Miles Johnston        York                  1  - 16      17 
 11   Robert Davies         Raglan               16  -  -      16 
 12   Paul Weismann         London                -  1 15      16 
 13   Leon Pesticcio        Bridgend             14  -  -      14 
 14   Adrian Skinner        Stroud               13  1  -      14 
 15   Sabrina Shaw          Ruthin                -  - 13      13 
 16   Michael Chinchen      Egham                 -  1  1       2 
 17   Paul Crossen          Down                  1  -  -       1 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A6 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Clive Dunbabin        Warrington            1 18 18      37 
  2   Richard Pashley       Sheffield            15 20  1      36 
  3   Brian Cammack         Thame                18 17  1      36 
  4   Martin Moore          Chippenham            1 15 14      30 
  5   Ian Oakey             Stroud               20  1  -      21 
  6   Clive Jenkins         Sedgley               -  - 20      20 
  7   Stephen Leech         Crewe                17  1  -      18 
  8   Alan Clark            Stanley               -  - 17      17 
  9=  Ian Jackson           Eaglescliffe          - 16  1      17 
  9=  Mark Andrews          Chelmsford            1  - 16      17 
 11   Andrew Powell         Pontypool            16  -  -      16 
 12   Henry Richardson      Corsham               -  - 15      15 
 13   Marc Jones            Cardigan             14  -  -      14 
 14   Mark Hollingsworth    Quegeley             13  1  -      14 
 15   Joanne Lockwood       Bradford              -  - 13      13 
 16   Andy Juniper          Egham                 -  1  1       2 
 17=  Peter Martin          Newtonabbey           1  -  -       1 
 17=  Franc Milburn         London                -  1  -       1 

Peugeot Sport Class A7 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Nik Kershaw           Leicester            16 17 20      53 
  2   Sandy Smith           Abergavenny          18 20  -      38 
  3   Barry Pittaway        Richmond             20  1  1      22 
  4   Andy Rowe             Hull                  - 18  1      19 
  5   B Lewis               Llandysul            17  -  -      17 
  6   Peter Beards          Wolverhampton         1  1  1       3 
  7=  Richard Hill          Chesterfield          1  -  -       1 
  7=  William Haining       Warrington            -  -  1       1 

Peugeot Sport Class A7 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Howard Cooper         Washington           16 17 20      53 
  2   Phil Jones            Abergavenny          18 20  -      38 
  3   David Kirby           Richmond             20  1  1      22 
  4   Mark Walker           Leeds                 - 18  1      19 
  5   Peter James           Cardigan             17  -  -      17 
  6   Guy Weaver            Oaken                 -  1  1       2 
  7=  Roger Fowler          Sheffield             -  -  1       1 
  7=  Daniel Stone          Chesterfield          1  -  -       1 
  7=  R Manuel              Knighton              1  -  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Overall Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Pete Littler          Widnes               28 28 28      84 
  2   Ian Joel              Carnforth            20 27 25      72 
  3   Martin Healer         Broughton            19 25 23      67 
  4   Michael Watson        Buntingford           1 30 30      61 
  5   Gary Smith            Craven Arms          27  1 26      54 
  6   Theo Bengry           Leominster           25  - 27      52 
  7   Robert Swann          Bishops Stortford    16 17 18      51 
  8   Steve Winter          Watchet               - 26 21      47 
  9   Robert Wright         Frizington           21  1 24      46 
 10   John Perrott          Leominster           23  - 22      45 
 11   Simon Rogers          Radlett               1 22 19      42 
 12   Stephen French        Dunmow                1 23 17      41 
 13   Simon Morton          Lymm                 15 13 13      41 
 14   Paul Benn             Cockermouth           - 21 14      35 
 15   Andrew Burton         Pembridge            30  -  1      31 
 16   Geoffrey Wilson       Workington            - 19 11      30 
 17   Brian Bell            Skegness             26  -  -      26 
 18   Andy Madge            Wellingborough        4 18  4      26 
 19=  Nik Elsmore           Coleford             24  -  -      24 
 19=  Julian Reynolds       Narberth              - 24  -      24 
 21   John Brown            Brimpsfield          22  1  1      24 
 22   Mark Constantine      Richmond              2 14  7      23 
 23   Grant Sturkey         Barnstaple           13  - 10      23 
 24   Mark I'Anson          Haydon Bridge         1  1 20      22 
 25   Peter Heatherington   Morpeth               - 20  -      20 
 26   Bob Ceen              Wolland              18  -  -      18 
 27   Bob Astley            Cleator               - 15  3      18 
 28   Michael Moore         Huddersfield          9  -  9      18 
 29   Alistair Cavenagh     Wandsworth           17  -  -      17 
 30=  Rod Menzies           Liphook               -  - 16      16 
 30=  Philip Burton                               - 16  -      16 
 32   Alistair Adams        Bewdley               1  - 15      16 
 33   Colin Gent            Kirkbymoorside        1 12  2      15 
 34   A Hartfield           Uckfield             14  -  -      14 
 35   Stephen Shenton       Ashbourne             2 11  -      13 
 36   Roger Freer           Dronfield             5  -  8      13 
 37=  Geoff Cottrill        Bromsgrove           12  -  -      12 
 37=  Tony Bird             East Grinstead        -  - 12      12 
 39   Phil Long             Bromsgrove            1 10  1      12 
 40   Jaimie Menzies        Liphook              11  -  -      11 
 41   Reg Davies            Tetbury              10  -  -      10 
 42   Simon King            Colchester            1  9  -      10 
 43   Mathew Cousins        Stanford-Le-Hope      7  1  1       9 
 44=  Martin Kenny          Telford               8  -  -       8 
 44=  Mark Ingram           Sudbury               -  8  -       8 
 46   Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield          -  1  6       7 
 47   James Munden          Broomhill             6  -  -       6 
 48   Robert Coates         Birmingham            -  -  5       5 
 49   Ian Arden             Manchester            3  1  -       4 
 50=  Simon Clark           Saffron Walden        -  -  2       2 
 50=  Peter Baylis          Frindsbury, Roche     -  -  2       2 
 50=  Robert Gough          Ludlow                2  -  -       2 
 50=  Paul Hughes           Solihull              -  -  2       2 
 50=  Trevor Martin         Fleet                 2  -  -       2 
 55=  Ady Mckee             Coventry              -  -  1       1 
 55=  Will Onions           Nr Shrewsbury         -  1  -       1 
 55=  Dave Brick            Ludlow                1  -  -       1 
 55=  Adrian Struthers      Dilwyn                1  -  -       1 
 55=  Robin Bradbury        Narberth              1  -  -       1 
 55=  Jason Lepley          Selston               -  -  1       1 
 55=  Sean Edwards          Pontpool              1  -  -       1 
 55=  Scott Ancell          Ashford               1  -  -       1 
 55=  Phil Morgan           Little Gaddesden      1  -  -       1 
 55=  Jon Ballinger         Bodenham              -  1  -       1 
 55=  John Thompson         Clitheroe             -  1  -       1 
 55=  Clare Samuel          Wraysbury             1  -  -       1 
 55=  Nick Kelly            Maidstone             1  -  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Overall Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Andy Marchbank        South Wirral         28 28 28      84 
  2   Martin Pettitt        Winsford             19 25 23      67 
  3   Steve Lancaster       Selby                 - 30 30      60 
  4   Phil Clarke           Church Stretton      27  - 26      53 
  5   Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn               25  - 27      52 
  6   Ian Silvester         Bishops Stortford    16 17 18      51 
  7   Graeme Wood           Knutsford            20 27  -      47 
  8   Ryland James          St Clears             - 26 21      47 
  9   Gary Davison          Frizington           21  1 24      46 
 10   Garry Mansell         Leominster           23  - 22      45 
 11   Andrew Sankey         Ludlow                1 22 19      42 
 12   Colin Booth           Much Hadham           1 23 17      41 
 13   Robert Ashley         Sandbach             15 13 13      41 
 14   Richard Cooke         Portinscale,  Kes     - 21 14      35 
 15   Robert Morgan         Shrewsbury           30  -  1      31 
 16   Jason Austin          Nr Bolton             - 19 11      30 
 17   David Bennett         Birmingham           11  - 16      27 
 18   Paul Spooner          Raglan               26  -  -      26 
 19   Pat Cooper            Kettering             4 18  4      26 
 20   David McKinlay        York                  -  - 25      25 
 21=  Richard Skinner       Douglas               - 24  -      24 
 21=  Jayson Brown          Abergavenny          24  -  -      24 
 23   Andrew Constantine    Richmond              2 14  7      23 
 24   Leo Todd              South Molton         13  - 10      23 
 25   A Fuller              Chepstow             22  -  -      22 
 26   Graeme Walker         Henley-On-Thames      1  1 20      22 
 27   Chris Heatherington   Newcastle Upon Ty     - 20  -      20 
 28   Alistair Douglas      Malvern              18  -  -      18 
 29   Sian Beaty            Holmrook              - 15  3      18 
 30   Craig Parry           Llanumynech           9  -  9      18 
 31   Adrian Cavenagh       Wandsworth           17  -  -      17 
 32   Mick Fallows          Morecambe             - 16  -      16 
 33   Andrew Adams          Kidderminster         1  - 15      16 
 34   Graham Gent           Kirkbymoorside        1 12  2      15 
 35   C Hartfield           Uckfield             14  -  -      14 
 36   Clare Shenton         Ashbourne             2 11  -      13 
 37   David Curtis          Magor                 5  -  8      13 
 38=  Steve Goodwin         Amlwch                -  - 12      12 
 38=  Chris Clifford        Worcester            12  -  -      12 
 40   Cyril Morris          Redditch              1 10  1      12 
 41   Roger Bricknell       Bodmin               10  -  -      10 
 42   Richard Bannister     Warrington            1  9  -      10 
 43   Andy Ewings           Brentwood             7  1  1       9 
 44=  Kathy Smith           Halstead              -  8  -       8 
 44=  Edward Myatt          Shrewsbury            8  -  -       8 
 46   Richard Ekin          Hyde                  -  1  6       7 
 47   Daniel Hutchins       St George             6  -  -       6 
 48   Graham Andrews        Birmingham            -  -  5       5 
 49   Phillip Stone         Andover               3  1  -       4 
 50=  Anthony Blyth         Gillingham            -  -  2       2 
 50=  Aaron Newton          Ely                   -  -  2       2 
 50=  Graham Frary          Broughing             -  -  2       2 
 50=  Ray Cleghorn          Chalfont St Peter     2  -  -       2 
 50=  Nathan Parry          Abergavenny           2  -  -       2 
 55   Rob Dyson             Peckleton             -  1  1       2 
 56=  Frank Mcalister       Coventry              -  -  1       1 
 56=  Steve Quine           Shrewsbury            -  1  -       1 
 56=  Richard Wills         Shrewsbury            1  -  -       1 
 56=  Pete Wood             Worcester             1  -  -       1 
 56=  Paul Newman           Hanworth              1  -  -       1 
 56=  David Kelly           Redditch              1  -  -       1 
 56=  Helene Mars           Abergavenny           1  -  -       1 
 56=  Allan Cathers         Carlisle              -  1  -       1 
 56=  Andy Salisbury        Wrexham               -  1  -       1 
 56=  Andy Wynn             Bromsgrove            -  1  -       1 
 56=  Martin Douglas        Wokingham             1  -  -       1 
 56=  Dave Taylor           Harrow                1  -  -       1 
 56=  Peter Thomas          Creigiau              1  -  -       1 
 56=  Mark Swallow          Dronfield             -  -  1       1 
 56=  Christopher Dewsnap   Sheffield             1  -  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B9 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Mark Constantine      Richmond             20 20 20      60 
  2   Stephen Shenton       Ashbourne            18 18  -      36 
  3   Simon King            Colchester            1 17  -      18 
  4   Clare Samuel          Wraysbury             1  -  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B9 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Andrew Constantine    Richmond             20 20 20      60 
  2   Clare Shenton         Ashbourne            18 18  -      36 
  3   Richard Bannister     Warrington            1 17  -      18 
  4   Dave Taylor           Harrow                1  -  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B10 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Andy Madge            Wellingborough       20 20 20      60 
  2   Colin Gent            Kirkbymoorside        1 18 18      37 
  3   Robert Gough          Ludlow               18  -  -      18 
  4   Peter Baylis          Frindsbury, Roche     -  - 17      17 
  5   Paul Hughes           Solihull              -  - 16      16 
  6   Sean Edwards          Pontpool              1  -  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B10 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Pat Cooper            Kettering            20 20 20      60 
  2   Graham Gent           Kirkbymoorside        1 18 18      37 
  3   Nathan Parry          Abergavenny          18  -  -      18 
  4   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham            -  - 17      17 
  5   Aaron Newton          Ely                   -  - 16      16 
  6   Helene Mars           Abergavenny           1  -  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B11 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Stephen French        Dunmow                1 20 20      41 
  2   Grant Sturkey         Barnstaple           20  - 17      37 
  3   Bob Astley            Cleator               - 17 15      32 
  4   Alistair Adams        Bewdley               1  - 18      19 
  5=  Philip Burton                               - 18  -      18 
  5=  Reg Davies            Tetbury              18  -  -      18 
  7   Ian Arden             Manchester           17  1  -      18 
  8=  Trevor Martin         Fleet                16  -  -      16 
  8=  Mark Ingram           Sudbury               - 16  -      16 
  8=  Robert Coates         Birmingham            -  - 16      16 
 11   Simon Clark           Saffron Walden        -  - 14      14 
 12=  Will Onions           Nr Shrewsbury         -  1  -       1 
 12=  Dave Brick            Ludlow                1  -  -       1 
 12=  Nick Kelly            Maidstone             1  -  -       1 
 12=  Jon Ballinger         Bodenham              -  1  -       1 
 12=  Ady Mckee             Coventry              -  -  1       1 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B11 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Colin Booth           Much Hadham           1 20 20      41 
  2   Leo Todd              South Molton         20  - 17      37 
  3   Sian Beaty            Holmrook              - 17 15      32 
  4   Andrew Adams          Kidderminster         1  - 18      19 
  5=  Mick Fallows          Morecambe             - 18  -      18 
  5=  Roger Bricknell       Bodmin               18  -  -      18 
  7   Phillip Stone         Andover              17  1  -      18 
  8=  Ray Cleghorn          Chalfont St Peter    16  -  -      16 
  8=  Kathy Smith           Halstead              - 16  -      16 
  8=  Graham Andrews        Birmingham            -  - 16      16 
 11   Graham Frary          Broughing             -  - 14      14 
 12=  Steve Quine           Shrewsbury            -  1  -       1 
 12=  Richard Wills         Shrewsbury            1  -  -       1 
 12=  David Kelly           Redditch              1  -  -       1 
 12=  Andy Salisbury        Wrexham               -  1  -       1 
 12=  Frank Mcalister       Coventry              -  -  1       1 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B12 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Pete Littler          Widnes               18 18 18      54 
  2   Ian Joel              Carnforth            12 17 15      44 
  3   Michael Watson        Buntingford           1 20 20      41 
  4   Martin Healer         Broughton            11 15 13      39 
  5   Gary Smith            Craven Arms          17  1 16      34 
  6   Theo Bengry           Leominster           15  - 17      32 
  7   Robert Wright         Frizington           13  1 14      28 
  8   Steve Winter          Watchet               - 16 11      27 
  9   John Perrott          Leominster           14  - 12      26 
 10   Simon Rogers          Radlett               1 14 10      25 
 11   Geoffrey Wilson       Workington            - 13  9      22 
 12   Andrew Burton         Pembridge            20  -  1      21 
 13   Brian Bell            Skegness             16  -  -      16 
 14   Phil Long             Bromsgrove            1 12  1      14 
 15   Bob Ceen              Wolland              10  -  -      10 
 16   A Hartfield           Uckfield              9  -  -       9 
 17   Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield          -  1  8       9 
 18   Geoff Cottrill        Bromsgrove            8  -  -       8 
 19   Martin Kenny          Telford               7  -  -       7 
 20   James Munden          Broomhill             6  -  -       6 
 21=  Adrian Struthers      Dilwyn                1  -  -       1 
 21=  Phil Morgan           Little Gaddesden      1  -  -       1 
 21=  Jason Lepley          Selston               -  -  1       1 
 21=  Robin Bradbury        Narberth              1  -  -       1 
 21=  John Thompson         Clitheroe             -  1  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B12 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Andy Marchbank        South Wirral         18 18 18      54 
  2   Steve Lancaster       Selby                 - 20 20      40 
  3   Martin Pettitt        Winsford             11 15 13      39 
  4   Phil Clarke           Church Stretton      17  - 16      33 
  5   Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn               15  - 17      32 
  6   Graeme Wood           Knutsford            12 17  -      29 
  7   Gary Davison          Frizington           13  1 14      28 
  8   Ryland James          St Clears             - 16 11      27 
  9   Garry Mansell         Leominster           14  - 12      26 
 10   Andrew Sankey         Ludlow                1 14 10      25 
 11   Jason Austin          Nr Bolton             - 13  9      22 
 12   Robert Morgan         Shrewsbury           20  -  1      21 
 13   Paul Spooner          Raglan               16  -  -      16 
 14   David McKinlay        York                  -  - 15      15 
 15   Cyril Morris          Redditch              1 12  1      14 
 16   Alistair Douglas      Malvern              10  -  -      10 
 17   C Hartfield           Uckfield              9  -  -       9 
 18   Richard Ekin          Hyde                  -  1  8       9 
 19   Chris Clifford        Worcester             8  -  -       8 
 20   Edward Myatt          Shrewsbury            7  -  -       7 
 21   Daniel Hutchins       St George             6  -  -       6 
 22=  Pete Wood             Worcester             1  -  -       1 
 22=  Martin Douglas        Wokingham             1  -  -       1 
 22=  Christopher Dewsnap   Sheffield             1  -  -       1 
 22=  Peter Thomas          Creigiau              1  -  -       1 
 22=  Mark Swallow          Dronfield             -  -  1       1 
 22=  Allan Cathers         Carlisle              -  1  -       1 
 22=  Andy Wynn             Bromsgrove            -  1  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class N4 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Robert Swann          Bishops Stortford    16 16 18      50 
  2   Simon Morton          Lymm                 15 15 15      45 
  3   Paul Benn             Cockermouth           - 18 16      34 
  4   Michael Moore         Huddersfield         13  - 13      26 
  5   Roger Freer           Dronfield            11  - 12      23 
  6   Mark I'Anson          Haydon Bridge         1  1 20      22 
  7=  Julian Reynolds       Narberth              - 20  -      20 
  7=  Nik Elsmore           Coleford             20  -  -      20 
  9   John Brown            Brimpsfield          18  1  1      20 
 10=  Rod Menzies           Liphook               -  - 17      17 
 10=  Peter Heatherington   Morpeth               - 17  -      17 
 10=  Alistair Cavenagh     Wandsworth           17  -  -      17 
 13=  Tony Bird             East Grinstead        -  - 14      14 
 13=  Jaimie Menzies        Liphook              14  -  -      14 
 15   Mathew Cousins        Stanford-Le-Hope     12  1  1      14 
 16   Scott Ancell          Ashford               1  -  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class N4 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Ian Silvester         Bishops Stortford    16 16 18      50 
  2   Robert Ashley         Sandbach             15 15 15      45 
  3   Richard Cooke         Portinscale,  Kes     - 18 16      34 
  4   David Bennett         Birmingham           14  - 17      31 
  5   Craig Parry           Llanumynech          13  - 13      26 
  6   David Curtis          Magor                11  - 12      23 
  7   Graeme Walker         Henley-On-Thames      1  1 20      22 
  8=  Jayson Brown          Abergavenny          20  -  -      20 
  8=  Richard Skinner       Douglas               - 20  -      20 
 10   A Fuller              Chepstow             18  -  -      18 
 11=  Chris Heatherington   Newcastle Upon Ty     - 17  -      17 
 11=  Adrian Cavenagh       Wandsworth           17  -  -      17 
 13   Steve Goodwin         Amlwch                -  - 14      14 
 14   Andy Ewings           Brentwood            12  1  1      14 
 15   Rob Dyson             Peckleton             -  1  1       2 
 16   Paul Newman           Hanworth              1  -  -       1 

Dunlop Two Wheel Drive Challenge Cup Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Andy Madge            Wellingborough       16 17 12      45 
  2   Mark Constantine      Richmond             14 14 15      43 
  3   Stephen French        Dunmow                - 20 20      40 
  4   Grant Sturkey         Barnstaple           20  - 16      36 
  5   Geoffrey Wilson       Workington            - 18 17      35 
  6   Bob Astley            Cleator               - 15 11      26 
  7   Colin Gent            Kirkbymoorside        1 13 10      24 
  8   Stephen Shenton       Ashbourne            12 12  -      24 
  9   Alistair Adams        Bewdley               1  - 18      19 
 10   Reg Davies            Tetbury              18  -  -      18 
 11   James Munden          Broomhill            17  -  -      17 
 12   Philip Burton                               - 16  -      16 
 13   Ian Arden             Manchester           15  1  -      16 
 14   Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield          -  1 14      15 
 15=  Robert Gough          Ludlow               13  -  -      13 
 15=  Robert Coates         Birmingham            -  - 13      13 
 17   Phil Long             Bromsgrove            1 11  1      13 
 18   Trevor Martin         Fleet                11  -  -      11 
 19   Simon King            Colchester            1 10  -      11 
 20=  Simon Clark           Saffron Walden        -  -  9       9 
 20=  Mark Ingram           Sudbury               -  9  -       9 
 22   Peter Baylis          Frindsbury, Roche     -  -  8       8 
 23   Paul Hughes           Solihull              -  -  7       7 
 24=  Will Onions           Nr Shrewsbury         -  1  -       1 
 24=  Dave Brick            Ludlow                1  -  -       1 
 24=  Adrian Struthers      Dilwyn                1  -  -       1 
 24=  Sean Edwards          Pontpool              1  -  -       1 
 24=  Nick Kelly            Maidstone             1  -  -       1 
 24=  Jon Ballinger         Bodenham              -  1  -       1 
 24=  Clare Samuel          Wraysbury             1  -  -       1 
 24=  Ady Mckee             Coventry              -  -  1       1 
 24=  Jason Lepley          Selston               -  -  1       1 
 24=  Robin Bradbury        Narberth              1  -  -       1 

Dunlop Two Wheel Drive Challenge Cup Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Pat Cooper            Kettering            16 17 12      45 
  2   Andrew Constantine    Richmond             14 14 15      43 
  3   Colin Booth           Much Hadham           - 20 20      40 
  4   Leo Todd              South Molton         20  - 16      36 
  5   Jason Austin          Nr Bolton             - 18 17      35 
  6   Sian Beaty            Holmrook              - 15 11      26 
  7   Graham Gent           Kirkbymoorside        1 13 10      24 
  8   Clare Shenton         Ashbourne            12 12  -      24 
  9   Andrew Adams          Kidderminster         1  - 18      19 
 10   Roger Bricknell       Bodmin               18  -  -      18 
 11   Daniel Hutchins       St George            17  -  -      17 
 12   Mick Fallows          Morecambe             - 16  -      16 
 13   Phillip Stone         Andover              15  1  -      16 
 14   Richard Ekin          Hyde                  -  1 14      15 
 15=  Nathan Parry          Abergavenny          13  -  -      13 
 15=  Graham Andrews        Birmingham            -  - 13      13 
 17   Cyril Morris          Redditch              1 11  1      13 
 18   Ray Cleghorn          Chalfont St Peter    11  -  -      11 
 19   Richard Bannister     Warrington            1 10  -      11 
 20=  Graham Frary          Broughing             -  -  9       9 
 20=  Kathy Smith           Halstead              -  9  -       9 
 22   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham            -  -  8       8 
 23   Aaron Newton          Ely                   -  -  7       7 
 24=  Steve Quine           Shrewsbury            -  1  -       1 
 24=  Richard Wills         Shrewsbury            1  -  -       1 
 24=  Pete Wood             Worcester             1  -  -       1 
 24=  Helene Mars           Abergavenny           1  -  -       1 
 24=  Dave Taylor           Harrow                1  -  -       1 
 24=  David Kelly           Redditch              1  -  -       1 
 24=  Andy Salisbury        Wrexham               -  1  -       1 
 24=  Peter Thomas          Creigiau              1  -  -       1 
 24=  Mark Swallow          Dronfield             -  -  1       1 
 24=  Frank Mcalister       Coventry              -  -  1       1 

BTRDA Rally Series Under 25 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   John Perrott          Leominster           18  - 20      38 
  2   Ben Briant            Darley Dale          16 20  1      37 
  3   Daniel Dunbabin       Warrington            1 18 17      36 
  4   David Hallett         Torquay              11 12 13      36 
  5   Leon Pesticcio        Bridgend             15 17  -      32 
  6   Colin Gent            Kirkbymoorside        1 15 16      32 
  7   David Bateson         Nelson                - 16 14      30 
  8   Stephen Shenton       Ashbourne            13 14  -      27 
  9   Nik Elsmore           Coleford             20  -  -      20 
 10   Martin Sansom         Sidcup                -  - 18      18 
 11   Jaimie Menzies        Liphook              17  -  -      17 
 12   Sabrina Shaw          Ruthin                -  - 15      15 
 13   Robert Gough          Ludlow               14  -  -      14 
 14   Philip Tucker         Swansea               - 13  -      13 
 15   Iwan Rees             Crymych              12  -  -      12 
 16   Mark Ingram           Sudbury               - 11  -      11 
 17=  Clare Samuel          Wraysbury             1  -  -       1 
 17=  Richard Hill          Chesterfield          1  -  -       1 
 17=  Paul Crossen          Down                  1  -  -       1 

BTRDA Rally Series Under 25 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Clive Dunbabin        Warrington            1 18 20      39 
  2   Craig Parry           Llanumynech          20  - 17      37 
  3   Marc Jones            Cardigan             18 17  -      35 
  4   Daniel Barritt        Burnley               - 16 16      32 
  5   Clare Shenton         Ashbourne            16 15  -      31 
  6   R Cook                Bardwell, Bury St     - 14 14      28 
  7   Chris Heatherington   Newcastle Upon Ty     - 20  -      20 
  8   Steve Goodwin         Amlwch                -  - 18      18 
  9   Nathan Parry          Abergavenny          17  -  -      17 
 10=  Aaron Newton          Ely                   -  - 15      15 
 10=  Aled Rees             Crymych              15  -  -      15 
 12   Daniel Stone          Chesterfield          1  -  -       1 

BTRDA Rally Series Lady Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1=  Clare Morran          Bishops Stortford     - 20  -      20 
  1=  Sabrina Shaw          Ruthin                -  - 20      20 
  3   Clare Samuel          Wraysbury             1  -  -       1 

BTRDA Rally Series Lady Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Suzanne Emiliani      Lincoln              17 20  -      37 
  2   Nicola Bolt           Tiverton             15  - 20      35 
  3=  Ros Nicholls          Penyffordd            - 17 18      35 
  3=  Sian Beaty            Holmrook              - 18 17      35 
  5   Clare Shenton         Ashbourne            14 15  -      29 
  6   C Hartfield           Uckfield             20  -  -      20 
  7   Jo Tooze              Usk                  18  1  -      19 
  8=  Aggie Foster          Pontypool            16  -  -      16 
  8=  Joanne Lockwood       Bradford              -  - 16      16 
  8=  Gill Cotton           Kings Langley         - 16  -      16 
 11   Kathy Smith           Halstead              - 14  -      14 
 12=  Louise Pedersen       Bedford               -  1  -       1 
 12=  Helene Mars           Abergavenny           1  -  -       1 

BTRDA Rally Series Junior Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Ben Briant            Darley Dale          20 20  1      41 
  2   Leon Pesticcio        Bridgend             18 18  -      36 
  3   Sabrina Shaw          Ruthin                -  - 20      20 
  4=  Philip Tucker         Swansea               - 17  -      17 
  4=  Robert Gough          Ludlow               17  -  -      17 

BTRDA Rally Series Senior Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Martin Healer         Broughton            17 20 18      55 
  2   Gary Smith            Craven Arms          20  1 20      41 
  3   Richard Archer        Downham Market       15  1 17      33 
  4   Bob Astley            Cleator               - 17 14      31 
  5   Les Allfrey           Wellesbourne          1 16 13      30 
  6   Roger Freer           Dronfield            10  - 15      25 
  7=  Peter Heatherington   Morpeth               - 18  -      18 
  7=  Brian Bell            Skegness             18  -  -      18 
  9   Andy Rowe             Hull                  1 15  1      17 
 10=  Bob Ceen              Wolland              16  -  -      16 
 10=  Rod Menzies           Liphook               -  - 16      16 
 12   A Hartfield           Uckfield             14  -  -      14 
 13   Geoff Cottrill        Bromsgrove           13  -  -      13 
 14   Reg Davies            Tetbury              12  -  -      12 
 15   Chris Tooze           Usk                  11  1  -      12 
 16   Terry Colley          Bewdley               9  -  -       9 
 17   Michael Chinchen      Egham                 -  1  1       2 
 18=  Adrian Struthers      Dilwyn                1  -  -       1 
 18=  John Thompson         Clitheroe             -  1  -       1 
 18=  Jon Ballinger         Bodenham              -  1  -       1 

BTRDA Rally Series Senior Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Robert Ashley         Sandbach             18 11 16      45 
  2   Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn               20  - 20      40 
  3   Ryland James          St Clears             - 20 18      38 
  4   Pat Cooper            Kettering            11 15 11      37 
  5   Colin Booth           Much Hadham           1 17 17      35 
  6   Roger Allan           Rushwick              1 18 14      33 
  7   Phil Jones            Abergavenny          15 13  -      28 
  8   Howard Cooper         Washington            9 10  8      27 
  9   Richard Pomfret       Leamington Spa        1 12 10      23 
 10   C Hartfield           Uckfield             17  -  -      17 
 11=  Sam Mcneice           Padfield,  Glosso     - 16  -      16 
 11=  Chris Clifford        Worcester            16  -  -      16 
 13   Jim Kitson            Bradford              -  - 15      15 
 14=  Roger Bricknell       Bodmin               14  -  -      14 
 14=  Mick Fallows          Morecambe             - 14  -      14 
 16   Andy Ewings           Brentwood            12  1  1      14 
 17=  Andy Morgan           Kilgetty             13  -  -      13 
 17=  Henry Richardson      Corsham               -  - 13      13 
 19   Graham Andrews        Birmingham            -  - 12      12 
 20   Cyril Morris          Redditch              1  9  1      11 
 21   David Lucas           Dudley               10  -  -      10 
 22   Graham Frary          Broughing             -  -  9       9 
 23   Philip Stead          Nottingham            -  -  7       7 
 24   Rob Dyson             Peckleton             -  1  1       2 
 25=  Helene Mars           Abergavenny           1  -  -       1 
 25=  Simon Pain            Kenilworth            1  -  -       1 
 25=  Allan Cathers         Carlisle              -  1  -       1 

Issued at 19:30 on 25 March 2000.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 27 March 2000


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk