The Icon Labels Premier Rally 2000

Final Classification

POSITION
OVL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS   TOTAL  
 1     1     8  Kevin Proctor/Mark Lawson         Ford Sapphire C  5  0:43:38 
 2     2     7  Ray Brammer/Stephen Lloyd         Ford Escort Cos  5  0:43:43 
 3     3    17  Peter Walster/Ian Holliday        Mitsu. Lancer    5  0:43:51 
 4     4     2  Donovan Jenkin/Ian Bass           Ford Escort Cos  5  0:44:07 
 5     5     4  Bambos Charalambos/Jim Plevey     Ford Escort WRC  5  0:44:10 
 6     6    11  Jon Ausobsky/Ann Watson           Ford Escort Cos  5  0:44:31 
 7     7    20  Glen Workman/Jonathan Bean        Sierra Cosworth  5  0:44:31 
 8     1    27  Peter Beer/Mick Hilton            Ford Escort Mk2  3  0:45:11 
 9     8     5  Garry Holmes/Jane Eardley         Ford Escort Cos  5  0:45:28 
10     9    19  John Coates/William Thomas        Subaru Impreza   5  0:45:41 
11    10    18  Michael Moore/Steve Atkins        Mitsu. Lancer E  5  0:46:03 
12    11    23  Gawaine Clark/Robert Duck         Subaru Impreza   5  0:46:15 
13    12    34  Andrew Johnson/Kevin Bardon       Subaru Impreza   5  0:46:57 
14     2    26  Stuart White/Adam Millest         Opel Kadett      3  0:47:20 
15    13    31  Kelvin Knowles/Mick Hollis         Ford Sierra Sa  5  0:47:56 
16     3    22  Ian Want/David Hackney            Ford Escort Mk3  3  0:48:09 
17     1    36  Paul Mc Mullan/Jane Cowling       Vauxhall Corsa   2  0:48:26 
18     4    21  Steve Grundy/Chris Grundy         Ford Escort Mk2  3  0:48:27 
19    14    29  Andrew Apperley/Dave Hammond      Ford Escort Cos  5  0:49:02 
20     5    15  Jeremy Nolan/Paul Nolan           Ford Escort Kit  3  0:49:32 
21     2    45  John Hanson/Jamie Forrest         Vauxhall Nova    2  0:50:05 
22     1    40  Stephen Shepherd/Anthony Brackner Opel Manta       4  0:50:24 
23     2    32  John Godbehere/Geoff Moss         Ford Escort Mk1  4  0:50:31 
24     6    37  Phil Jermyn/Steve Briggs          Ford Escort Mk1  3  0:50:35 
25    15    24  Nigel Hobson/Tim Hobson           Sierra Cosworth  5  0:50:47 
26     7    44  Russell Dykes/Leonie Spencer      Peugeot 306Xsi   3  0:50:48 
27     8    10  Tony Jardine/Des Kelly            Honda Integra R  3  0:50:50 
28     9    51  Gary Dixon/Ian Barnsdale          Vauxhall Astra   3  0:50:59 
29    10    30  John Cooledge/Jason Dicks         Ford Anglia      3  0:51:17 
30    11    42  Mick Cox/Paul Davis               Ford Escort Mk3  3  0:52:05 
31     3    47  Richard Warne/David Males         Ford Escort Mk4  2  0:52:37 
32     4    61  Paul Dawson/Andrew McCool         Peugeot 205Gti   2  0:53:33 
33    16    66  Dave McLachlan/Julie Cole         Mazda 323        5  0:53:50 
34     1    57  Chris Greenall/Terry Greenall     Vauxhall Nova    1  0:54:05 
35     2    59  Jon Neale/John McNicol            Daihatsu Cuore   1  0:54:06 
36    12    49  Barry Jordan/Chris Thorley        Ford Escort G3   3  0:54:07 
37     5    55  Phyllis Fletcher/Andrew Wood      Ford Escort Mk2  2  0:56:34 
38     3    63  Paul Burns/Joanne Lockwood        Skoda Favorit    1  0:56:51 
39     6    54  Roger Priestnall/Matthew Westby   Vauxhall Nova G  2  0:57:18 
40     7    48  Ivan Chafer/Stuart Garrard        Peugeot 205Gti   2  0:57:27 
41    13    56  Graham Steggles/Emma Bain         Peugeot  205 Gt  3  0:57:37 
42     3    62  Richard Lewis/David Lewis         Sunbeam Lotus    4  1:00:56 
43     4    65  Ian Jones/Eddie Beilby            Skoda Estelle    1  1:03:23 
44     8    60  Kevin Harvey/John Rula            Peugeot 205Gti   2  1:05:13 
45     5    64  Caroline Marston/Michelle Plevey  Skoda Favorit    1  1:05:18 

Results Final at 19:10 on 29 October 2000.
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by North East Rally Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 20 July 2002


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk