The Icon Labels Premier Rally 2000

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  2    CPL Petroleum
    Donovan Jenkin/Ian Bass           Ford Escort Cos   5   
  3    Jason Lepley Motorsport
    Jason Lepley/Mark Swallow         Ford Escort Mk2   4   
  4    The Press
    Bambos Charalambos/Jim Plevey     Ford Escort WRC   5   
  5 Garry Holmes/Jane Eardley         Ford Escort Cos   5   
  6    Prepfab Motorsport
    Richard Lepley/Helen Lepley       Ford Escort Mk2   4   
  7    Ray Brammer Commercials
    Ray Brammer/Stephen Lloyd         Ford Escort Cos   5   
  8 Kevin Proctor/Mark Lawson         Ford Sapphire C   5   
  9 Chris Bown/Roger Bown             Opel Manta        3   
 10 Tony Jardine/Des Kelly            Honda Integra R   3   
 11 Jon Ausobsky/Ann Watson           Ford Escort Cos   5   
 12 Daniel Dunbabin/Clive Dunbabin    Peugeot 106Gti    2   
 14 Darell Staniforth/Jon Dunning     Proton Wira       5   
 15 Jeremy Nolan/Paul Nolan           Ford Escort Kit   3   
 16 Stuart Wood/Andy Coupland         Vauxhall Astra    3   
 17 Peter Walster/Ian Holliday        Mitsu. Lancer     5   
 18    Rylux Carpets/Moore Engineering
    Michael Moore/Steve Atkins        Mitsu. Lancer E   5   
 19    Zircon Seamless
    John Coates/William Thomas        Subaru Impreza    5   
 20 Glen Workman/Jonathan Bean        Sierra Cosworth   5   
 21 Steve Grundy/Chris Grundy         Ford Escort Mk2   3   
 22 Ian Want/David Hackney            Ford Escort Mk3   3   
 23    Langworth Motorsport
    Gawaine Clark/Robert Duck         Subaru Impreza    5   
 24 Nigel Hobson/Tim Hobson           Sierra Cosworth   5   
 26 Stuart White/Adam Millest         Opel Kadett       3   
 27    Thermaglaze
    Peter Beer/Mick Hilton            Ford Escort Mk2   3   
 29 Andrew Apperley/Dave Hammond      Ford Escort Cos   5   
 30 John Cooledge/Jason Dicks         Ford Anglia       3   
 31 Kelvin Knowles/Mick Hollis         Ford Sierra Sa   5   
 32    Dexel Tyres
    John Godbehere/Geoff Moss         Ford Escort Mk1   4   
 34 Andrew Johnson/Kevin Bardon       Subaru Impreza    5   
 35 Nick Dobson/David Lambourn        Ford Escort Mk2   3   
 36 Paul Mc Mullan/Jane Cowling       Vauxhall Corsa    2   
 37 Phil Jermyn/Steve Briggs          Ford Escort Mk1   3   
 38 Andrew Davies/Alexis Harper       Vauxhall Astra    3   
 39 Jason Stone/Paul Davenport        Peugeot 205Gti    3   
 40 Stephen Shepherd/Anthony Brackner Opel Manta        4   
 41 Peter Rayner/Richard Bonner       Ford Escort       3   
 42 Mick Cox/Paul Davis               Ford Escort Mk3   3   
 44 Russell Dykes/Leonie Spencer      Peugeot 306Xsi    3   
 45 John Hanson/Jamie Forrest         Vauxhall Nova     2   
 46 Tim Pearcey/Nigel Bennett         Ford Escort Mk2   2   
 47 Richard Warne/David Males         Ford Escort Mk4   2   
 48 Ivan Chafer/Stuart Garrard        Peugeot 205Gti    2   
 49 Barry Jordan/Chris Thorley        Ford Escort G3    3   
 50 John Deegan/Kath Shepherd         Suzuki Swift      1   
 51    Vauxcare
    Gary Dixon/Ian Barnsdale          Vauxhall Astra    3   
 54 Roger Priestnall/Matthew Westby   Vauxhall Nova G   2   
 55    Bown Brothers
    Phyllis Fletcher/Andrew Wood      Ford Escort Mk2   2   
 56 Graham Steggles/Emma Bain         Peugeot  205 Gt   3   
 57 Chris Greenall/Terry Greenall     Vauxhall Nova     1   
 58 Craig Burgess/Lee Burgess         Peugeot 106 Ral   1   
 59    MND Motorsport
    Jon Neale/John McNicol            Daihatsu Cuore    1   
 60 Kevin Harvey/John Rula            Peugeot 205Gti    2   
 61 Paul Dawson/Andrew McCool         Peugeot 205Gti    2   
 62 Richard Lewis/David Lewis         Sunbeam Lotus     4   
 63 Paul Burns/Joanne Lockwood        Skoda Favorit     1   
 64 Caroline Marston/Michelle Plevey  Skoda Favorit     1   
 65 Ian Jones/Eddie Beilby            Skoda Estelle     1   
 66 Dave McLachlan/Julie Cole         Mazda 323         5   

58 Starters
 
Results Final at 19:10 on 29 October 2000.
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by North East Rally Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 20 July 2002


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk