The Icon Labels Premier Rally 2000

Final Stage Times in car number order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                        1     2     3     4     5     6    
                   Clipstone 1 Blooms Gorse1  Blidworth   
                         Clipstone 2  Portland 1  Thieves Wood 
  2 D Jenkin       5  4:14  5:15  6:43  4:41  2:32  1:42 
  3 J Lepley       4  4:11  5:19  6:48  Bad misfire after SS3
  4 B Charalambo   5  4:09  5:12  6:41  4:35  2:31  1:40 
  5 G Holmes       5  3:59  5:30  8:27  4:28  2:31  1:40 
  6 R Lepley       4  4:09  5:14  6:49  4:51  Bent propshaft SS4
  7 R Brammer      5  4:12  5:17  6:40  4:50  2:30  1:43 
  8 K Proctor      5  4:09  5:13  6:48  4:42  2:35  1:41 
  9 C Bown         3  RETIRED
 10 T Jardine      3  4:58  6:16  7:38  5:29  2:50  1:59 
 11 J Ausobsky     5  4:15  5:23  6:49  4:41  2:33  1:44 
 12 D Dunbabin     2  4:30  5:34  7:03  4:51  Smashed fuel tank SS4
 14 D Staniforth   5  RETIRED
 15 J Nolan        3  4:33  5:45  7:12  4:59  2:36  1:50 
 16 S Wood         3  4:51  5:42  7:11  4:52  2:41  1:50 
 17 P Walster      5  4:07  5:13  6:39  4:46  2:33  1:44 
 18 M Moore        5  4:29  5:29  6:56  4:50  2:37  1:47 
 19 J Coates       5  4:15  5:22  6:57  5:13  2:37  1:45 
 20 G Workman      5  4:18  5:20  6:53  4:37  2:34  1:45 
 21 S Grundy       3  4:34  5:38  7:13  5:08  2:42  1:52 
 22 I Want         3  4:42  5:52  7:09  4:53  2:47  1:51 
 23 G Clark        5  4:29  5:29  6:59  4:52  2:38  1:49 
 24 N Hobson       5  4:42  5:44  8:25  5:00  2:49  1:54 
 26 S White        3  4:32  5:36  7:01  4:52  2:52  1:53 
 27 P Beer         3  4:24  5:27  6:55  4:39  2:37  1:46 
 29 A Apperley     5  4:42  5:48  7:30  5:07  2:44  1:55 
 30 J Cooledge     3  4:40  6:00  7:33  5:19  2:53  1:59 
 31 K Knowles      5  4:34  5:45  7:04  4:50  2:42  1:53 
 32 J Godbehere    4  4:43  5:52  7:52  5:15  2:50  1:57 
 34 A Johnson      5  4:22  5:35  7:17  5:02  2:41  1:51 
 35 N Dobson       3  4:39  5:46  7:25  5:26  2:53  1:56 
 36 P Mullan       2  4:34  5:46  7:20  5:01  2:46  1:57 
 37 P Jermyn       3  4:46  5:48  7:34  5:16  2:47  2:00 
 38 A Davies       3  5:05  6:13  7:46  Hit tree SS4
 39 J Stone        3  4:50  5:59  7:36  RETIRED
 40 S Shepherd     4  4:50  5:59  7:24  5:11  2:53  1:59 
 41 P Rayner       3  RETIRED
 42 M Cox          3  5:11  6:11  7:52  5:27  3:02  2:04 
 44 R Dykes        3  5:02  6:03  7:44  5:13  2:56  2:01 
 45 J Hanson       2  6:16  5:56  7:20  5:08  2:46  1:55 
 46 T Pearcey      2  5:44  5:58  7:30  5:30  3:05  2:02 
 47 R Warne        2  4:52  6:06  7:45  5:30  3:00  2:00 
 48 I Chafer       2  5:09  6:23  8:19  5:30  3:18  2:10 
 49 B Jordan       3  5:09  6:20  7:52  5:30  3:06  2:09 
 50 J Deegan       1  4:59  6:03 14:00  5:30  3:05  2:07 
 51 G Dixon        3  4:52  5:47  7:27  5:30  2:53  2:10 
 54 R Priestnall   2  5:32  6:58  8:35  5:30  3:28  2:15 
 55 P Fletcher     2  5:20  6:28  8:10  5:30  3:09  2:10 
 56 G Steggles     3  5:16  6:23  8:09  5:30  3:12  2:11 
 57 C Greenall     1  5:09  6:12  7:59  5:30  3:11  2:07 
 58 C Burgess      1  Clutch & overheating SS2
 59 J Neale        1  5:09  6:24  8:06  5:30  3:09  2:08 
 60 K Harvey       2  9:00  7:38  9:50  5:30  3:44  2:16 
 61 P Dawson       2  5:05  6:16  8:00  5:30  3:01  2:05 
 62 R Lewis        4  5:24  6:40  8:39  5:30  3:40  2:20 
 63 P Burns        1  5:34  6:50  8:54  5:30  3:18  2:14 
 64 C Marston      1  5:44  7:07  9:06  5:30  3:37  2:21 
 65 I Jones        1  6:20  7:21  9:36  5:30  3:44  2:25 
 66 D McLachlan    5  5:12  6:17  7:51  5:30  3:10  2:07 
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS       STAGE         TOTAL   EVENT   POSITION
                        7     8     9    ROAD    TOTAL CLASS OVERALL
                   Clipstone 3  Portland 2   
                        Blooms Gorse2
  2 D Jenkin       5  6:30  7:24  5:06   0:00   0:44:07    4    4
  3 J Lepley       4  Bad misfire after SS3
  4 B Charalambo   5  6:43  7:19  5:10   0:10   0:44:10    5    5
  5 G Holmes       5  6:24  7:12  5:17   0:00   0:45:28    8    9
  6 R Lepley       4  Bent propshaft SS4
  7 R Brammer      5  6:26  7:19  4:46   0:00   0:43:43    2    2
  8 K Proctor      5  6:19  6:59  5:12   0:00   0:43:38    1    1
  9 C Bown         3  RETIRED
 10 T Jardine      3  7:49  8:10  5:41   0:00   0:50:50    8   27
 11 J Ausobsky     5  6:32  7:25  5:09   0:00   0:44:31    6    6
 12 D Dunbabin     2  Smashed fuel tank SS4
 14 D Staniforth   5  RETIRED
 15 J Nolan        3  7:18  8:47  6:32   0:00   0:49:32    5   20
 16 S Wood         3  RETIRED
 17 P Walster      5  6:32  7:16  5:01   0:00   0:43:51    3    3
 18 M Moore        5  6:50  7:34  5:31   0:00   0:46:03   10   11
 19 J Coates       5  6:47  7:43  5:02   0:00   0:45:41    9   10
 20 G Workman      5  6:23  7:20  5:21   0:00   0:44:31    7    7
 21 S Grundy       3  7:02  9:00  5:18   0:00   0:48:27    4   18
 22 I Want         3  7:16  8:05  5:34   0:00   0:48:09    3   16
 23 G Clark        5  6:38  7:38  5:43   0:00   0:46:15   11   12
 24 N Hobson       5  7:23  8:35  6:15   0:00   0:50:47   15   25
 26 S White        3  7:16  7:43  5:35   0:00   0:47:20    2   14
 27 P Beer         3  6:46  7:35  5:02   0:00   0:45:11    1    8
 29 A Apperley     5  7:09  8:10  5:57   0:00   0:49:02   14   19
 30 J Cooledge     3  7:51  8:47  6:15   0:00   0:51:17   10   29
 31 K Knowles      5  7:21  8:11  5:36   0:00   0:47:56   13   15
 32 J Godbehere    4  7:14  8:34  6:14   0:00   0:50:31    2   23
 34 A Johnson      5  6:53  7:53  5:23   0:00   0:46:57   12   13
 35 N Dobson       3  8:07  Half shaft
 36 P Mullan       2  7:11  8:12  5:39   0:00   0:48:26    1   17
 37 P Jermyn       3  7:31  8:46  6:07   0:00   0:50:35    6   24
 38 A Davies       3  Hit tree SS4
 39 J Stone        3  RETIRED
 40 S Shepherd     4  7:29  8:33  6:06   0:00   0:50:24    1   22
 41 P Rayner       3  RETIRED
 42 M Cox          3  7:51  8:45  5:42   0:00   0:52:05   11   30
 44 R Dykes        3  7:31  8:30  5:48   0:00   0:50:48    7   26
 45 J Hanson       2  7:13  8:05  5:26   0:00   0:50:05    2   21
 46 T Pearcey      2  RETIRED
 47 R Warne        2  7:44  9:11  6:29   0:00   0:52:37    3   31
 48 I Chafer       2  8:28 10:16  6:54   1:00   0:57:27    7   40
 49 B Jordan       3  8:11  9:32  6:18   0:00   0:54:07   12   36
 50 J Deegan       1  8:26  9:55  7:00  O.T.L.
 51 G Dixon        3  7:25  8:45  6:10   0:00   0:50:59    9   28
 54 R Priestnall   2  8:37  9:39  6:44   0:00   0:57:18    6   39
 55 P Fletcher     2  8:40  9:54  7:13   0:00   0:56:34    5   37
 56 G Steggles     3  8:36 10:20  8:00   0:00   0:57:37   13   41
 57 C Greenall     1  8:08  9:17  6:32   0:00   0:54:05    1   34
 58 C Burgess      1  Clutch & overheating SS2
 59 J Neale        1  7:59  9:12  6:29   0:00   0:54:06    2   35
 60 K Harvey       2  9:02 10:50  7:23   0:00   1:05:13    8   44
 61 P Dawson       2  8:11  9:15  6:10   0:00   0:53:33    4   32
 62 R Lewis        4 10:03 11:13  7:27   0:00   1:00:56    3   42
 63 P Burns        1  8:28  9:34  6:29   0:00   0:56:51    3   38
 64 C Marston      1  9:53 14:00  8:00   0:00   1:05:18    5   45
 65 I Jones        1  9:22 11:38  7:27   0:00   1:03:23    4   43
 66 D McLachlan    5  8:09  9:14  6:20   0:00   0:53:50   16   33
 
Results Final at 19:10 on 29 October 2000.
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by North East Rally Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 20 July 2002


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk