The Riponian Stages Rally 2000

Final Classification


 Pos'n                                                                    Total 
O/A Cls Num Driver/Navigator                      Car                Cls Penalty
--- --- --- ----------------                      ---                --- -------
  1   1   2 Charlie Payne/Craig Thorley           Mitsubishi Lancer  D     58:12
  2   2  11 Christopher Blake/Alan Hill           Ford Escort Cosworth
                                                                     D   1:00:24
  3   3   6 Donovan Jenkin/Ian Bass               Ford Escort Cosworth
                                                                     D   1:00:25
  4   1  16 Steve Magson/Steve Bielby             Ford Escort        C   1:01:12
  5   4  12 Glen Workman/Simon Godding            Ford Sierra Cos.   D   1:01:32
  6   5  14 Charlie Taylor/Murray Foster          Ford Escort        D   1:01:35
  7   6  17 Barry Johnson/Peter Croft             Subaru Impreza WRX D   1:01:50
  8   7   5 Chris Lewis/John Richardson           Mitsubishi Evo 6   D   1:02:37
  9   1  43 Jonathan Kitchen/Nigel Bennett        Ford Escort        B   1:02:58
 10   8  10 Peter Walster/Ian Holliday            Ford Sapphire 4X4  D   1:03:12
 11   2  27 Daniel Dunbabin/Clive Dunbabin        Honda Civic        B   1:03:16
 12   2  32 Chris Wise/Tony Christon              Ford Escort RS 1600
                                                                     C   1:03:26
 13   3  15 Tony Bardy/Tony Walker                Nissan Sunny       C   1:04:10
 14   4  40 Stuart Boyes/Alex Warters             Ford Escort        C   1:04:17
 15   5  33 Iain Rudd/Richard Wardle              Ford Escort RS     C   1:04:22
 16   6  25 Richard Welford/Larry Carter          Peugeot 306 516    C   1:04:26
 17   7  20 Haydon Williams/Allan Brown           Ford Escort RS     C   1:04:47
 18   9  28 David Beaumont/Howard Turner          Subaru Impreza Estat
                                                                     D   1:04:58
 19  10  29 Kieth Bradley/George Tindall          Mitsubishi Lancer Ev
                                                                     D   1:05:14
 20   8  26 Mally Norris/Martin Brearey           Ford Escort        C   1:05:42
 21   3  47 Richard Phillipson/Brian Cammack      Vauxhall Corsa     B   1:06:06
 22  11  52 David Robbins/Stuart Hastings         Mitsubishi Evo 3   D   1:06:08
 23   9  35 Mark Jackson/John Barber              Ford Escort        C   1:06:50
 24  10  54 Eric Kent/John Tillett                Vauxhall Chevette  C   1:07:17
 25  12  24 Christopher Coates/David Wilson       Ford Escort        D   1:07:32
 26  13  64 Tristan Pye/Ken Bills                 Daihatsu Mira      D   1:07:46
 27   1  39 John Deegan/Kath Shepherd             Suzuki Swift       A   1:08:09
 28   2  34 Andrew Hird/James Batty               Vauxhall Nova      A   1:08:34
 29  11  36 Mark Haley/Nick Johnstone             Peugot 205STi      C   1:08:48
 30   4  22 Ian Barrett/Simon Ashton              Vauxhall Corsa     B   1:09:37
 31   3  38 James Middlebrook/Ray Cleghorn        Skoda  Felicia     A   1:10:04
 32  12  67 Paul Daniel/Donna Harper              Ford Escort        C   1:10:40
 33  14  41 Richard Naylor/Tim Consocante         Ford Escort        D   1:12:23
 34   4  62 Richard Hammond/Peter Gwynne          Nissan Micra       A   1:13:04
 35   5  66 Doug Smith/Richard Lodge              Ford MK2 Escort    B   1:13:28
 36   5  55 Nicola Harper/Graham Harper           Skoda Favorit      A   1:14:02
 37   6  48 Andrew Grimstone/Micheal Telford - Wilkinson
                                                  Talbot Sunbeam     B   1:15:13
 38   6  56 John Parker/Robert Harrison           Saab 96 Sport      A   1:17:11

Rally Results System by Matthew Atkinson - (01482) 876400
Printed on Sunday 30th January 2000 at 21:09

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 13 February 2000


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk