The Riponian Stages Rally 2000

Entry List



No Driver/Navigator                             Car                  Reg. No C Club                 Entrant/Sponsor     
== ================                             ===                  ======= = ====                 ===============     
 1 Mathew Yeadon/Richard Shores                 Ford Sierra Cosworth NXI376  D RMSC                                      R
 2 Charlie Payne/Craig Thorley                  Mitsubishi Lancer    P5MSR   D RMSC/Whitby                               
 3 Brian Gill/Jonathan Bean                     Ford Escort Cos.     GIL1064 D RMSC                 MSR Motorspport      R
 4 Brian Bell/Paul Spooner                      Ford Escort WRC      R1FMC   D Dukeries                                  
 5 Chris Lewis/John Richardson                  Mitsubishi Evo 6     A3CVL   D Northallerton                             
 6 Donovan Jenkin/Ian Bass                      Ford Escort Cosworth 2ANR    D Dukeries                                  
 7 Kevin Procter/Stephen Robinson               Ford Sierra                  D N'Allerton/Whickham                       
 8 Chris Barker/Martin Barker                   Ford Saphire Coswort D32FDF  D York                                      
 9 David Brown/Paul Hudson                      Subaru Impreza WRX   V360TWL D Northallerton                             
10 Peter Walster/Ian Holliday                   Ford Sapphire 4X4    A14PKW  D Carlton                                   
11 Christopher Blake/Alan Hill                  Ford Escort Cosworth R481OHN D RMSC                                      R
12 Glen Workman/Simon Godding                   Ford Sierra Cos.     C233HVW D Northallerton                             
14 Charlie Taylor/Murray Foster                 Ford Escort          VBR140V D N'allerton/Morecambe                      
15 Tony Bardy/Tony Walker                       Nissan Sunny         K361FSO C Malton/Northallerton                      
16 Steve Magson/Steve Bielby                    Ford Escort          WSU674S C Malton                                    
17 Barry Johnson/Peter Croft                    Subaru Impreza WRX   N596TAW D Durham                                    
18 Alistair Ginley/Greg Haynes                  Subaru Impreza ST1   V304TWL D Selby/RMSC                                
19 Carl Tuer/Rob Tuer                           Vauxhall 16V         IDZ8553 C Border Ecosse        White Kirk Golf Club 
20 Haydon Williams/Allan Brown                  Ford Escort RS       L510OCL C Knowldale                                 
21 Dave Holland/John Calverley                  Escort Mk1           DUE291K C Ecurie Royal Oak                          
22 Ian Barrett/Simon Ashton                     Vauxhall Corsa       M9296VF B Wakefield                                 
23 Adrian Wilson/Kevin Bardon                   Vauxhall Nova        A666HFP B Malton                                    
24 Christopher Coates/David Wilson              Ford Escort          B761NPY D Northallerton                             
25 Richard Welford/Larry Carter                 Peugeot 306 516      N37WPY  C RMSC/Northallerton                        
26 Mally Norris/Martin Brearey                  Ford Escort          MVY420P C RMSC                                      R
27 Daniel Dunbabin/Clive Dunbabin               Honda Civic          TBA     B Warrington                                
28 David Beaumont/Howard Turner                 Subaru Impreza Estat Q424KUA D Airedale & Pennine                        
29 Kieth Bradley/George Tindall                 Mitsubishi Lancer Ev KIB199  D Whickham                                  
30 Stuart Adamson/John Adamson                  Ford Escort RS       LPY428P D RMSC                                      R
31 Peter Rowan/Guy Scarborough                  Ford Escort          KUX346W C Slaithwaite                               
32 Chris Wise/Tony Christon                     Ford Escort RS 1600  WRT631M C RMSC                                      R
33 Iain Rudd/Richard Wardle                     Ford Escort RS       BUC777T C Northallerton/Malton                      
34 Andrew Hird/James Batty                      Vauxhall Nova        A549OAS A Slaithwaite/Wakefiel                      
35 Mark Jackson/John Barber                     Ford Escort          TACT59R C Malton                                    
36 Mark Haley/Nick Johnstone                    Peugot 205STi        D345NWY C Ilkley                                    
37 Barry Walker/Janice Walker                   Ford Escort Mk1      HBY795K B Northallerton                             M
38 James Middlebrook/Ray Cleghorn               Skoda  Felicia       N13MRT  A RMSC                                      R
39 John Deegan/Kath Shepherd                    Suzuki Swift         E318JSC A RMSC                                      MR
40 Stuart Boyes/Alex Warters                    Ford Escort          OOJ609R C RMSC/Northallerton                        
41 Richard Naylor/Tim Consocante                Ford Escort          SKH332R D Dukeries                                  
42 Dave Hemingway/Andy Coupland                 Ford Escort                  B Wakefield                                 
43 Jonathan Kitchen/Nigel Bennett               Ford Escort          ERR533V B RMSC                                      R
44 Jonathan Atack/David Atack                   Skoda Felicia        N918TBD A Airedale & Pennine                        
45 Richard Allingham/Martin Payne               Ford Escort MK2      KJN968V C RMSC/061 MC                               
46 Paul Lawson/Andrew Stephenson                Talbot Sunbeam       GDE146X B Malton                                    
47 Richard Phillipson/Brian Cammack             Vauxhall Corsa       L424YRG B RMSC                                      R
48 Andrew Grimstone/Micheal Telford - Wilkinson Talbot Sunbeam       NEF765T B Durham                                    
49 Chris Wiggins/Charles Wilson                 Ford Escort MK2      JDR242P C Malton                                    
52 David Robbins/Stuart Hastings                Mitsubishi Evo 3     N607CAJ D Hexham                                    
53 Steve Coles/Andy Wilson                      Peugeot 106 Rallye   N275VVU A L + CCC/ERO/BRMC                          
54 Eric Kent/John Tillett                       Vauxhall Chevette    72CPA   C RMSC                                      R
55 Nicola Harper/Graham Harper                  Skoda Favorit        J401XWA A Malton                                    M
56 John Parker/Robert Harrison                  Saab 96 Sport        BMM513A A RMSC                                      R
57 Andy Gibson/Chris Horner                     Ford Escort MK2      GFC67S  B Keighley                                  
58 Andrew Hope/Ian Close                        Skoda Favorit        K508KSL A DAC/RMSC                                  
59 Suzanne Barker/Frank Clough                  Vauxhall Nova        B775TNW A York M C                                  M
61 Guy Wilks/Paul Darlington                    Ford Ka              1SC     A Darlington/2300 MC                        
62 Richard Hammond/Peter Gwynne                 Nissan Micra         N156LFC A RMSC                                      R
63 Keith Davison/Andrew Davison                 Skoda Favorit        HI66FKK A Northallerton                             
64 Tristan Pye/Ken Bills                        Daihatsu Mira        S993SKL D DAC/Tyneside                              
65 John Fletcher/Janine Kemp                    Ford Escort          WVY281R B Malton                                    M
66 Doug Smith/Richard Lodge                     Ford MK2 Escort      JRH421N B RMSC                                      R
67 Paul Daniel/Donna Harper                     Ford Escort          YUJ42T  C Malton                                    M
68 James Thomson/John Dews                      Lada                 HFW741T C York M C                                  

R indicates Ripon MSC Crew. M indicates Mixed Crew.

Rally Results System by Matthew Atkinson - (01482) 876400

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 13 February 2000


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk