Robin Hood Historic and Post Historic Forest Stages Rally 2000

Final Classification

Historic Vehicles
  1     2  Paul Kynaston/Gary Bulley      Sunbeam Tiger           0:46:50
  2     3  Dessie Nutt/Geraldine McBride  Porsche 911             0:47:39
  3     9  Stephen Hall/Howard Wilcock    Triumph TR4             0:47:49
  4    12  Geoff Stewart/Andy Cova        Porsche 911             0:48:05
  5     7  David McErlain/Andrew Merifield Porsche 911            0:49:32
  6    24  Bob Gibbons/Stuart Cardell     Ford Cortina            0:49:53
  7     6  Philip Wylie/Aggie Foster      MGB                     0:50:01
  8     8  Graham Waite/Gary Titchmarsh   Volvo Amazon            0:50:06
  9    18  Mike Corns/Ana Goni            Ford Lotus Cortina      0:50:38
 10    20  Keith Reed/Terry Wilson        Ford Cortina GT         0:51:23
 11    32  Neil White/Polly               Ford Cortina GT         0:52:18
 12    37  Peter Wiseman/Mark Bentley     Morris Mini             0:53:44
 13    26  Paul Mankin/Desmond Bell       Ford Cortina GT         0:54:50
 14    53  John Willis/Andy Armstrong     Austin Cooper S         0:55:20
 15    45  Malcolm Oxborrow/Elaine Oxborrow Morris Cooper S       0:55:35
 16    67  Michael Waller/Tony Jolly      Ford Cortina GT         0:55:57
 17    48  David Clibbery/John Dove       Saab 96 V4              0:56:30
 18    55  Nick Whitney/Paul Whitney      Morris Mini Cooper      0:56:39
 19    35  Gordon Cameron/Sheila Grimshaw Austin Cooper S         0:56:49
 20    36  Keith Pettit/Bernard Baker     Ford Lotus Cortina      0:57:04
 21    64  David Street/Bernard Fisher    Morris Cooper S         0:57:37
 22    41  Trevor Seckel/John Peckham     Morris Cooper S         0:58:02
 23    58  Peter Joy/Adam Crowton         Lotus Elite             0:58:35
 24    74  Peter Quinton/Dennis Turner    Jaguar 3.8 Mk2          0:59:31
 25    71  Kevin Handley/Karon Wheeler    Austin Healey Sprite    0:59:41
 26    72  Chris Underwood/Peter Stimson  Ford Anglia             0:59:49
 27    69  John Parker/Robert Harrison    Saab 96 Sport           1:00:02
 28    66  Sophie Robinson/Ian Freestone  Morris Cooper S         1:00:23
 29    63  Peter Barker/Hugh Wyllie       Morris Mini Cooper      1:01:05
 30    68  Gareth Williams/John O'Connor  Austin Cooper S         1:01:58
 31    76  Gordon Alexander/John Paterson Hillman Imp Californian 1:03:37
 32    73  Bob White/Rikki Cann           Ford Lotus Cortina      1:04:03
 33    77  Colin Jebson/John Barber       Austin A35              1:06:54

Post Historic Vehicles
  1     1  Nick Whale/Nick Kennedy        Porsche 911 RS          0:46:12
  2    14  Kevin Bristow/James Morris     Datsun 240Z             0:48:00
  3     4  Neil Calvert/Arlene Cookson    Ford Escort RS1600      0:48:23
  4    17  Mike Brown/Jonnie Oldham       Ford Escort RS1600      0:48:52
  5    22  Peter Raven/Mick Wood          Porsche 911 RS          0:50:05
  6    28  Neil Rudd/Ian Rudd             Ford Escort TC          0:50:39
  7    23  Andrew Street/Simon Gaden      Saab 96                 0:51:15
  8    49  Ken Forster/John Stanger-Leathes Ford Escort Mexico    0:51:39
  9    59  George Anderson/Jane Anderson  Ford Consul GT          0:52:28
 10    33  John Harrison/Donnie Hartley   Saab 99 EMS             0:52:43
 11    46  Roger Ray/Paul Ray             Ford Escort Mexico      0:53:23
 12    51  Gordon Bradbury/Steve Cressey  Ford Escort Mexico      0:54:27
 13    56  Mike Winter/Mike Gardner       Ford Escort             0:57:40
 14    57  Paul Merryweather/Marc Tipping Mercedes 250            0:58:18
 15    40  Rod Maclean/Michelle Farrelly  Ford Escort Mexico      0:58:52
 16    75  Howard Bellm/Philip Syborn     Chevrolet Camaro        1:00:28

 
Results Final at 18:45 on 05 March 2000.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 06 March 2000


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk