Robin Hood Historic and Post Historic Forest Stages Rally 2000

Final Stage Times in classification order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                        1     2     3     4     5     6    
                   Blidworth 1  Birklands 1 Thieves Wood  
                        Clipstone S 1Clipstone N 1 Harlow Wood 
  1 N Whale        C4  3:19  5:55  3:38  6:59  1:50  1:39 
  2 P Kynaston     B5  3:26  6:10  3:41  7:01  1:49  1:38 
  3 D Nutt         B6  3:22  6:09  3:43  7:07  1:52  1:42 
  9 S Hall         B5  3:24  6:14  3:43  7:13  1:54  1:43 
 14 K Bristow      C4  3:31  6:13  3:44  7:19  1:54  1:45 
 12 G Stewart      B6  3:27  6:19  3:47  7:14  1:54  1:43 
  4 N Calvert      C3  3:31  6:15  3:56  7:19  1:50  1:41 
 17 M Brown        C3  3:28  6:22  3:49  7:27  1:53  1:45 
  7 D McErlain     B6  3:35  6:27  3:55  7:28  1:59  1:45 
 24 B Gibbons      B4  3:34  6:40  3:58  7:22  2:01  1:46 
  6 P Wylie        B4  3:35  6:33  3:58  7:49  1:57  1:46 
 22 P Raven        C4  3:40  6:29  4:15  7:39  1:59  1:46 
  8 G Waite        B4  3:30  6:31  4:02  7:28  2:03  1:50 
 18 M Corns        B3  3:43  6:38  4:01  7:36  2:00  1:49 
 28 N Rudd         C3  3:40  6:40  4:00  7:43  2:03  1:47 
 23 A Street       C3  3:43  6:40  4:02  7:38  2:03  1:52 
 20 K Reed         B3  3:39  6:42  4:04  7:47  2:01  1:47 
 49 K Forster      C2  3:54  6:43  4:04  7:40  2:08  1:52 
 32 N White        B3  3:40  6:49  4:02  7:49  2:04  1:50 
 59 G Anderson     C4  3:50  6:51  4:09  7:44  2:05  1:53 
 33 J Harrison     C3  3:47  6:49  4:29  7:55  2:07  1:54 
 46 R Ray          C2  3:50  6:50  4:07  7:49  2:03  1:50 
 37 P Wiseman      B2  3:54  6:58  4:16  8:07  2:09  1:53 
 51 G Bradbury     C2  3:58  7:10  4:19  8:15  2:09  1:56 
 26 P Mankin       B3  3:59  7:12  4:23  8:13  2:09  1:56 
 53 J Willis       B2  3:51  6:57  4:07  8:09  2:05  1:54 
 45 M Oxborrow     B2  3:59  7:18  4:25  8:24  2:08  1:58 
 67 M Waller       B3  4:14  7:17  4:26  8:18  2:16  2:01 
 48 D Clibbery     B4  4:04  7:16  4:27  8:40  2:15  1:58 
 55 N Whitney      B2  4:05  7:11  4:29  9:05  2:08  2:00 
 35 G Cameron      B1  4:00  7:17  4:26  8:32  2:11  2:00 
 36 K Pettit       B3  4:06  7:36  4:32  8:37  2:15  2:04 
 64 D Street       B2  4:16  7:39  4:31  8:42  2:16  2:08 
 56 M Winter       C2  4:15  7:28  4:36  8:54  2:12  2:05 
 41 T Seckel       B2  4:08  8:03  4:47  9:09  2:21  2:04 
 57 P Merryweath   C4  4:04  6:56  4:13  7:59  2:06  1:53 
 58 P Joy          B2  4:16  7:33  4:46  8:50  2:18  2:08 
 40 R Maclean      C3  4:24  7:53  4:47  8:56  2:19  2:07 
 74 P Quinton      A2  4:12  7:31  4:33  8:36  2:14  2:00 
 71 K Handley      B2  4:24  7:50  4:46  9:17  2:21  2:09 
 72 C Underwood    B1  4:27  7:51  4:46  9:08  2:22  2:09 
 69 J Parker       B1  4:37  7:50  4:48  9:07  2:20  2:06 
 66 S Robinson     B2  4:23  7:42  4:40 10:51  2:17  2:11 
 75 H Bellm        C4  4:32  8:23  5:09  9:28  2:14  2:08 
 63 P Barker       B1  4:18  7:42  4:44  9:05  2:40  2:17 
 68 G Williams     B2  4:40  8:38  5:12  9:45  2:21  2:18 
 76 G Alexander    B1  4:55  8:14  5:02  9:20  2:41  2:30 
 73 B White        B3  4:45  8:44  5:23  9:46  2:29  2:21 
 77 C Jebson       A1  4:50  8:49  5:17 10:15  2:33  2:19 
 15 A Kermode      B2  3:39  6:35  4:02  7:45  2:02  1:50 
 34 C King         B2  3:45  6:45  4:02  7:45  2:03  1:52 
 60 A Holland      C2  3:47  6:43  4:02 12:19  2:03  1:48 
 27 D Atherton     B3  3:41  7:01  4:01  7:37  2:03  1:48 
 54 B Beales       A1  4:03  7:27  4:37  8:40  2:13  2:01 
 19 A Hack         B2  3:45  6:47  4:04  7:46  2:05  1:51 
 21 P O'Neill      C3  3:46  6:43  3:53  7:49  Retired after SS4
 31 D Liddell      B4  3:44  6:48  4:22 13:55  Broken distributor SS4
 65 P Smith        B3  4:25  7:57  4:43 14:00  Retired Service A
 70 M Patterson    C2  4:15  7:42  4:43 12:46  Engine failure
 10 D Gillespie    B3  3:30  6:26  3:56  Broken half-shaft SS4
 42 M Pearce       B2  4:25  7:48  4:51  Retired after SS3
 47 J Stait        B2  4:12  7:28  4:27  Head gasket SS4
 16 D Maslen       B3  5:38  7:06  Retired after SS2
 25 K Patterson    B4  4:22  Driveshaft SS2
 50 M Taylor       C2  3:59  Differential failure SS2
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS          STAGE            TOTAL   EVENT   POSITION
                        7     8     9    10    ROAD    TOTAL CLASS OVERALL
                   Blidworth 2 Clipstone N 2 
                         Birklands 2 Clipstone S 2
  1 N Whale        C4  3:23  5:21  6:14  7:54   0:00   0:46:12    1    -
  2 P Kynaston     B5  3:23  5:28  6:19  7:55   0:00   0:46:50    1    1
  3 D Nutt         B6  3:27  5:29  6:34  8:14   0:00   0:47:39    1    2
  9 S Hall         B5  3:31  5:30  6:31  8:06   0:00   0:47:49    2    3
 14 K Bristow      C4  3:27  5:31  6:23  8:13   0:00   0:48:00    2    -
 12 G Stewart      B6  3:29  5:36  6:30  8:06   0:00   0:48:05    2    4
  4 N Calvert      C3  3:29  5:46  6:33  8:03   0:00   0:48:23    1    -
 17 M Brown        C3  3:36  5:35  6:38  8:19   0:00   0:48:52    2    -
  7 D McErlain     B6  3:34  5:45  6:44  8:20   0:00   0:49:32    3    5
 24 B Gibbons      B4  3:35  5:41  6:48  8:28   0:00   0:49:53    1    6
  6 P Wylie        B4  3:37  5:42  6:45  8:19   0:00   0:50:01    2    7
 22 P Raven        C4  3:33  5:55  6:35  8:14   0:00   0:50:05    3    -
  8 G Waite        B4  3:38  5:48  6:53  8:23   0:00   0:50:06    3    8
 18 M Corns        B3  3:37  5:52  6:52  8:30   0:00   0:50:38    1    9
 28 N Rudd         C3  3:37  5:50  6:49  8:30   0:00   0:50:39    3    -
 23 A Street       C3  3:45  6:01  6:58  8:33   0:00   0:51:15    4    -
 20 K Reed         B3  3:45  5:58  7:02  8:38   0:00   0:51:23    2   10
 49 K Forster      C2  3:47  5:54  6:55  8:42   0:00   0:51:39    1    -
 32 N White        B3  3:48  6:00  7:10  9:06   0:00   0:52:18    3   11
 59 G Anderson     C4  3:50  6:06  7:06  8:54   0:00   0:52:28    4    -
 33 J Harrison     C3  3:44  6:04  7:01  8:53   0:00   0:52:43    5    -
 46 R Ray          C2  4:54  6:04  7:01  8:55   0:00   0:53:23    2    -
 37 P Wiseman      B2  3:57  6:17  7:13  9:00   0:00   0:53:44    1   12
 51 G Bradbury     C2  3:55  6:17  7:14  9:14   0:00   0:54:27    3    -
 26 P Mankin       B3  3:59  6:22  7:27  9:10   0:00   0:54:50    4   13
 53 J Willis       B2  3:57  6:17  7:09  8:54   2:00   0:55:20    2   14
 45 M Oxborrow     B2  4:04  6:31  7:25  9:23   0:00   0:55:35    3   15
 67 M Waller       B3  4:05  6:28  7:28  9:24   0:00   0:55:57    5   16
 48 D Clibbery     B4  4:18  6:33  7:37  9:22   0:00   0:56:30    4   17
 55 N Whitney      B2  4:05  6:45  7:40  9:11   0:00   0:56:39    4   18
 35 G Cameron      B1  4:08  6:44  7:46  9:45   0:00   0:56:49    1   19
 36 K Pettit       B3  4:07  6:30  7:37  9:40   0:00   0:57:04    6   20
 64 D Street       B2  4:12  6:47  7:37  9:29   0:00   0:57:37    5   21
 56 M Winter       C2  3:57  6:27  7:19  9:07   1:20   0:57:40    4    -
 41 T Seckel       B2  4:02  6:24  7:37  9:27   0:00   0:58:02    6   22
 57 P Merryweath   C4  3:52  6:11  7:04 13:00   1:00   0:58:18    5    -
 58 P Joy          B2  4:15  7:05  7:40  9:44   0:00   0:58:35    7   23
 40 R Maclean      C3  4:10  6:41  7:50  9:45   0:00   0:58:52    6    -
 74 P Quinton      A2  4:06  8:24  7:35 10:20   0:00   0:59:31    1   24
 71 K Handley      B2  4:25  6:53  7:51  9:45   0:00   0:59:41    8   25
 72 C Underwood    B1  4:19  6:48  8:02  9:57   0:00   0:59:49    2   26
 69 J Parker       B1  4:17  6:54  8:07  9:56   0:00   1:00:02    3   27
 66 S Robinson     B2  4:12  6:49  7:42  9:36   0:00   1:00:23    9   28
 75 H Bellm        C4  4:13  7:02  7:41  9:38   0:00   1:00:28    6    -
 63 P Barker       B1  4:21  7:04  8:02 10:52   0:00   1:01:05    4   29
 68 G Williams     B2  4:16  7:08  7:49  9:51   0:00   1:01:58   10   30
 76 G Alexander    B1  4:37  7:46  8:16 10:16   0:00   1:03:37    5   31
 73 B White        B3  4:36  7:21  8:13 10:25   0:00   1:04:03    7   32
 77 C Jebson       A1  4:51  7:52  8:56 11:12   0:00   1:06:54    1   33
 15 A Kermode      B2  3:40  5:57  6:55  8:34  Excluded - Eligibilty
 34 C King         B2  3:48 11:00  7:10  8:44  O.T.L.
 60 A Holland      C2  3:34  5:55  6:47  Retired SS10
 27 D Atherton     B3  3:36  6:33  No gears
 54 B Beales       A1  4:07  9:39  Dynamo SS9
 19 A Hack         B2  3:39  Retired SV B
 
Results Final at 18:45 on 05 March 2000.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 06 March 2000


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk