Robin Hood Forest Stages Rally 2000

Final Classification

 POSITION
OVL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS   TOTAL  
 1     1   101  Gary Kellam/Garry Morpeth      Mitsubishi Evo 5    5  0:42:42 
 2     2   103  Dave Wood/Les Waterfall        Subaru Impreza      5  0:43:11 
 3     3   105  Donovan Jenkin/Ian Bass        Ford Escort Cosw.   5  0:43:25 
 4     4   111  Kevin Proctor/Mark Lawson      Ford Sapphire Cosw  5  0:44:14 
 5     1   118  Chris Bown/Roger Bown          Opel Manta          3  0:45:39 
 6     5   127  John Coates/William Thomas     Subaru Impreza      5  0:45:50 
 7     6   126  Peter Dobson/Anne Ellis        Ford Escort Cosw.   5  0:45:59 
 8     2   116  Stephen Birbeck/Pat Cooper     Ford Escort         3  0:46:28 
 9     7   109  Bob Morgan/Dave Saunders       Ford Escort Cosw.   5  0:46:29 
10     3   130  Graham White/Martin Cooper     Ford Escort         3  0:46:50 
11     4   117  Dave Holland/John Calverley    Ford Escort         3  0:46:54 
12     5   124  Ian Watt/Ian Hackney           Ford Escort         3  0:47:04 
13     1   131  Stewart Adamson/John Adamson   Ford Escort Mk2     4  0:47:08 
14     8   112  Peter Walster/Ian Holliday     Ford Sapphire       5  0:47:11 
15     9   139  Paul Fisher/Paul Layhe         Vauxhall Cavalier   5  0:47:12 
16    10   154  Tony MacWhirter/Steve Green    Vauxhall Calibra    5  0:47:42 
17     1   129  Stephen Chamberlain/Jon Atherton Honda Civic       2  0:48:04 
18    11   122  Neil Andrew/Mark Spavin        Ford Sierra XR4x4   5  0:48:09 
19     2   128  Robin Wilkinson/Ray Keith      Ford Escort         4  0:48:10 
20     6   133  Haydn Williams/Alan Brown      Ford Escort         3  0:48:35 
21    12   115  Chris Barker/Martin Barker     Ford Sierra Cosw.   5  0:48:43 
22    13   134  John Whalley/Tim Bloxham       Lancia Integrale    5  0:48:58 
23     7   132  Damon Harvey/Oliver Clark      Ford Escort Mk1     3  0:49:26 
24     8   142  Phil Jermyn/Steve Briggs       Ford Escort Mk1     3  0:49:28 
25     2   153  Errol Bairstow/Pete Kettle     Vauxhall Nova       2  0:49:55 
26     9   145  John Ward/Stuart Middleton     Ford Escort Mk3     3  0:50:02 
27    10   121  John Lloyd/Paul Amadini        Ford Escort RS1600  3  0:50:08 
28     3   148  Paul McMullan/Jane Cowling     Vauxhall Corsa GSi  2  0:50:18 
29    11   167  Mark Burrows/Geoff Fletcher    Ford Escort         3  0:50:20 
30     1   141  Martin Payne/Hazel Payne       Vauxhall Astra      1  0:50:25 
31     3   143  John Godbehere/Geoff Moss      Ford Escort Mexico  4  0:50:38 
32     4   155  Steve Shephard/Anthony Brackner Opel Manta         4  0:50:47 
33    12   146  Jason Stone/Bob Rose           Peugeot 205 GTI     3  0:50:48 
34     2   144  John Deegan/Kath Shepherd      Suzuki Swift GTi    1  0:50:54 
35    13   135  Rob Wilson/Gavin Hesletine     Ford Escort Mk2     3  0:51:07 
36     4   163  Gary Orton/Andy Lewin          Talbot Sunbeam      2  0:51:07 
37    14   106  Mathew Yeadon/Richard Shores   Ford Sapphire       5  0:51:21 
38     3   160  Mark Wheeler/Roger Herron      Daihatsu Avanzato   1  0:51:57 
39     5   140  Jonathen Kitchen/Nigel Bennett Ford Escort         2  0:52:16 
40     6   171  Phyllis Fletcher/Andrew Wood   Ford Escort         2  0:53:13 
41     7   170  Kevin Harvey/John Rula         Peugeot 205 GTI     2  0:53:31 
42    14   157  Ivan Chafer/Stuart Garrard     Peugeot 205 GTI     3  0:54:10 
43     8   158  Ian Rix/Jonathan Hurley        Vauxhall Corsa GSi  2  0:54:18 
44    15   147  Sean Carrington/Andy Smith     Ford Sapphire       5  0:54:21 
45     4   156  Stuart Ellis/Robert Ellis      Ford Escort         1  0:54:45 
46    15   151  Mick Cox/Paul Davis            Ford Escort         3  0:56:47 
47     9   168  Tony Smith/Chris Thorley       Peugeot 205         2  0:57:56 
48    16   166  David West/Oliver Restall      Ford Escort         3  0:59:10 
49    10   159  Anthony Ward/David Harris      Ford Cortina GT     2  0:59:25 
50     5   174  Ian Jones/Eddie Beilby         Skoda Estelle       1  1:00:18 

Results Final at 19:15 on 05 March 2000.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 06 March 2000


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk