Robin Hood Forest Stages Rally 2000

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
101 Gary Kellam/Garry Morpeth      Mitsubishi Evo 5     5   
102    Integral Powertrain
    Roger Duckworth/Mark Broomfield Subaru Impreza      5   
103 Dave Wood/Les Waterfall        Subaru Impreza       5   
104    Kings Lynn & District Motor Club
    Ray Brammar/Stephen Lloyd      Ford Escort Cosw.    5   
105    CPL Fuels, JPD Engineering, Grocock & South Elec
    Donovan Jenkin/Ian Bass        Ford Escort Cosw.    5   
106    Nu Era Windows
    Mathew Yeadon/Richard Shores   Ford Sapphire        5   
107    ADR Motorsport
    Guy Anderson/Dave Taylor       Ford Escort Cosw.    5   
109 Bob Morgan/Dave Saunders       Ford Escort Cosw.    5   
110    Fuzznag Motorsport
    Gavin Ruler/Steve Darvell      Ford Escort          3   
111 Kevin Proctor/Mark Lawson      Ford Sapphire Cosw   5   
112 Peter Walster/Ian Holliday     Ford Sapphire        5   
113 Jason Lepley/Mark Swallow      Ford Escort Mk2      4   
114    Airworld International, Bristow Helicopters
    Tony Bird/Steve Goodwin        Ford Escort          5   
115 Chris Barker/Martin Barker     Ford Sierra Cosw.    5   
116 Stephen Birbeck/Pat Cooper     Ford Escort          3   
117    Bungee Extreme
    Dave Holland/John Calverley    Ford Escort          3   
118 Chris Bown/Roger Bown          Opel Manta           3   
119 Stuart White/John Goddard      Opel Kadett          3   
120    Consodata
    Mick Harris/Neil Tutt          Ford Sapphire        5   
121 John Lloyd/Paul Amadini        Ford Escort RS1600   3   
122 Neil Andrew/Mark Spavin        Ford Sierra XR4x4    5   
123 Richard Lepley/Helen Lepley    Vauxhall Chevette    4   
124 Ian Watt/Ian Hackney           Ford Escort          3   
125    Thermaglaze Manufacturing
    Peter Beer/Mick Hilton         Ford Escort Mk2      3   
126 Peter Dobson/Anne Ellis        Ford Escort Cosw.    5   
127    Zircon Seamless Resin Floors
    John Coates/William Thomas     Subaru Impreza       5   
128 Robin Wilkinson/Ray Keith      Ford Escort          4   
129    Trilogy Car Alarms
    Stephen Chamberlain/Jon Atherton Honda Civic        2   
130 Graham White/Martin Cooper     Ford Escort          3   
131 Stewart Adamson/John Adamson   Ford Escort Mk2      4   
132    Roger Clark Motorsport
    Damon Harvey/Oliver Clark      Ford Escort Mk1      3   
133 Haydn Williams/Alan Brown      Ford Escort          3   
134 John Whalley/Tim Bloxham       Lancia Integrale     5   
135 Rob Wilson/Gavin Hesletine     Ford Escort Mk2      3   
136    Mel Hudson Motors, Camplings Auto Repair Centre
    Mel Hudson/Dave Campling       Ford Escort          3   
137 Chris Greenall/Katrina Greenall Subaru Impreza      5   
138 Steve Hopewell/Andy Johnson    Ford Fiesta          2   
139 Paul Fisher/Paul Layhe         Vauxhall Cavalier    5   
140 Jonathen Kitchen/Nigel Bennett Ford Escort          2   
141    E Werner
    Martin Payne/Hazel Payne       Vauxhall Astra       1   
142    Vince Dodd Motor Repairs
    Phil Jermyn/Steve Briggs       Ford Escort Mk1      3   
143    Dexel Tyres
    John Godbehere/Geoff Moss      Ford Escort Mexico   4   
144 John Deegan/Kath Shepherd      Suzuki Swift GTi     1   
145 John Ward/Stuart Middleton     Ford Escort Mk3      3   
146    Weston Super Mare MC
    Jason Stone/Bob Rose           Peugeot 205 GTI      3   
147    Carrington UK
    Sean Carrington/Andy Smith     Ford Sapphire        5   
148 Paul McMullan/Jane Cowling     Vauxhall Corsa GSi   2   
149    K & S Scaffolding
    Kelvin Knowles/Michael Hollis  Ford Sierra Sapp.    5   
150 Alec Waters/Kevin Bardon       Vauxhall Nova        1   
151 Mick Cox/Paul Davis            Ford Escort          3   
152 Jim Snee/John Pickavance       Vauxhall Astra       1   
153 Errol Bairstow/Pete Kettle     Vauxhall Nova        2   
154 Tony MacWhirter/Steve Green    Vauxhall Calibra     5   
155 Steve Shephard/Anthony Brackner Opel Manta          4   
156    Hudds Van Sales
    Stuart Ellis/Robert Ellis      Ford Escort          1   
157    Isla Motorsports
    Ivan Chafer/Stuart Garrard     Peugeot 205 GTI      3   
158 Ian Rix/Jonathan Hurley        Vauxhall Corsa GSi   2   
159 Anthony Ward/David Harris      Ford Cortina GT      2   
160    Reflex Rallying
    Mark Wheeler/Roger Herron      Daihatsu Avanzato    1   
161 Tony Ginns/Mark Ellis          Ford Escort Mexico   2   
163 Gary Orton/Andy Lewin          Talbot Sunbeam       2   
164 Garry Elswood/Andy Greenland   Peugeot 309 GTI      3   
165    BSW Engineering
    Clare Samuel/Robin Stainer     Vauxhall Nova        1   
166 David West/Oliver Restall      Ford Escort          3   
167 Mark Burrows/Geoff Fletcher    Ford Escort          3   
168    Tony Smith Rallying
    Tony Smith/Chris Thorley       Peugeot 205          2   
169 Brendon Maxwell/Craig Law      Talbot Sunbeam       2   
170 Kevin Harvey/John Rula         Peugeot 205 GTI      2   
171 Phyllis Fletcher/Andrew Wood   Ford Escort          2   
173    Karl Wale DJ Auto Electrics
    Karl Wale/Darren Westbrook     Ford Escort Mk3      1   
174 Ian Jones/Eddie Beilby         Skoda Estelle        1   

71 Starters
 
Results Final at 19:15 on 05 March 2000. 
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 06 March 2000


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk