Robin Hood Forest Stages Rally 2000

Final Stage Times in car number order

(All stages for a competitor on a single line)

This format is in response to requests for a format that is easy to download into a spreadsheet.

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                            STAGE                              TOTAL   EVENT   POSITION
                        1     2     3     4     5     6     7     8     9    10    ROAD    TOTAL CLASS OVERALL
                   Blidworth 1  Birklands 1 Thieves Wood  Blidworth 2 Clipstone N 2 
                        Clipstone S 1Clipstone N 1 Harlow Wood  Birklands 2 Clipstone S 2
101 G Kellam       5  3:06  5:38  3:23  6:29  1:42  1:28  3:04  4:53  5:46  7:13   0:00   0:42:42    1    1
102 R Duckworth    5  3:03  5:23  3:20  6:19  1:41  1:30  2:58  4:47  5:36  6:55  O.T.L.
103 D Wood         5  3:08  5:31  3:20  6:55  1:41  1:31  3:03  4:51  5:47  7:24   0:00   0:43:11    2    2
104 R Brammar      5  3:20  5:45  3:30  6:37  Blown Turbo before SS5
105 D Jenkin       5  3:10  5:37  3:25  6:32  1:43  1:34  3:07  5:01  5:53  7:23   0:00   0:43:25    3    3
106 M Yeadon       5  3:34  5:54  3:33  6:52  1:46  1:36  3:10  5:08 12:00  7:48   0:00   0:51:21   14   37
107 G Anderson     5  3:28  6:12  3:30  6:45  1:48  1:37  3:11  Broken diff SS8
109 B Morgan       5  3:20  5:51  3:32  6:50  1:49  1:40  3:13  5:10  6:07  8:57   0:00   0:46:29    7    9
110 G Ruler        3  3:28  6:04  3:40  7:00  1:52  1:39  3:23  5:37  Engine failure SS8
111 K Proctor      5  3:12  5:54  3:29  6:38  1:47  1:35  3:09  5:06  5:57  7:27   0:00   0:44:14    4    4
112 P Walster      5  3:17  5:49  3:35  6:52  1:48  1:36  3:14  5:15  6:29  9:16   0:00   0:47:11    8   14
113 J Lepley       4  Halfshaft SS1
114 T Bird         5  3:23  6:06  3:43  6:50  1:48  1:36  3:20  5:13  6:57  Retired SS10
115 C Barker       5  3:29  6:33  4:00  7:52  1:52  1:42  3:25  5:26  6:24  8:00   0:00   0:48:43   12   21
116 S Birbeck      3  3:25  6:05  3:38  7:01  1:52  1:41  3:26  5:17  6:14  7:49   0:00   0:46:28    2    8
117 D Holland      3  3:27  6:09  3:43  7:05  1:53  1:41  3:23  5:23  6:17  7:53   0:00   0:46:54    4   11
118 C Bown         3  3:20  5:52  3:42  6:47  1:50  1:46  3:18  5:07  6:17  7:40   0:00   0:45:39    1    5
119 S White        3  3:32  Broken mainshaft SS2
120 M Harris       5  3:25  6:46  Retired after SS2
121 J Lloyd        3  3:37  6:28  4:02  7:35  1:58  1:44  3:31  5:37  6:41  8:55   0:00   0:50:08   10   27
122 N Andrew       5  3:29  6:19  3:45  7:15  1:54  1:42  3:29  5:36  6:30  8:10   0:00   0:48:09   11   18
123 R Lepley       4  3:19  6:07  Retired after SS2
124 I Watt         3  3:23  6:11  3:46  7:05  1:51  1:42  3:23  5:26  6:21  7:56   0:00   0:47:04    5   12
125 P Beer         3  3:22  RET   RET   RET   RET   RET   RET   RET   6:17  7:35  Retired after SS2
126 P Dobson       5  3:23  5:58  3:35  7:13  1:50  1:38  3:23  5:18  6:03  7:38   0:00   0:45:59    6    7
127 J Coates       5  3:24  5:59  3:34  7:01  1:49  1:38  3:18  5:15  6:13  7:39   0:00   0:45:50    5    6
128 R Wilkinson    4  3:30  6:20  3:49  7:11  1:58  1:42  3:29  5:35  6:27  8:09   0:00   0:48:10    2   19
129 S Chamberlai   2  3:30  6:14  3:41  7:31  1:54  1:44  3:27  5:28  6:33  8:02   0:00   0:48:04    1   17
130 G White        3  3:31  6:11  3:36  7:07  1:55  1:41  3:27  5:19  6:14  7:49   0:00   0:46:50    3   10
131 S Adamson      4  3:26  6:06  3:38  7:18  1:55  1:44  3:27  5:22  6:17  7:55   0:00   0:47:08    1   13
132 D Harvey       3  3:40  6:26  3:48  7:26  2:03  1:47  3:32  5:42  6:35  8:27   0:00   0:49:26    7   23
133 H Williams     3  3:31  6:23  3:45  7:15  1:56  1:44  3:35  5:33  6:32  8:21   0:00   0:48:35    6   20
134 J Whalley      5  3:37  6:23  3:48  7:09  1:56  1:44  3:30  5:40  6:38  8:33   0:00   0:48:58   13   22
135 R Wilson       3  3:28  6:15  3:39 10:54  1:52  1:41  3:24  5:20  6:25  8:09   0:00   0:51:07   13   35
136 M Hudson       3  3:27  6:15  3:41  7:12  1:57  1:44  3:28  5:27  Engine blown SS9
137 C Greenall     5  3:36  6:18  4:13  7:56  Gearbox SV A
138 S Hopewell     2  3:38  Retired after SS1
139 P Fisher       5  3:29  6:11  3:39  7:12  1:46  1:44  3:27  5:19  6:18  8:07   0:00   0:47:12    9   15
140 J Kitchen      2  3:43  6:34  3:57  7:22  1:57  1:45  6:00  5:46  6:38  8:34   0:00   0:52:16    5   39
141 M Payne        1  3:40  6:32  3:55  7:39  2:02  1:48  3:34  5:44  7:04  8:27   0:00   0:50:25    1   30
142 P Jermyn       3  3:33  6:25  3:57  7:22  1:57  1:46  3:32  5:55  6:41  8:20   0:00   0:49:28    8   24
143 J Godbehere    4  3:44  6:31  3:59  7:41  2:00  1:52  3:39  5:52  6:44  8:36   0:00   0:50:38    3   31
144 J Deegan       1  3:42  6:38  3:57  7:44  2:05  1:50  3:43  5:55  6:46  8:34   0:00   0:50:54    2   34
145 J Ward         3  3:42  6:53  3:56  7:30  1:58  1:50  3:37  5:36  6:34  8:26   0:00   0:50:02    9   26
146 J Stone        3  3:44  6:40  4:01  7:34  2:06  1:48  3:44  5:53  6:47  8:31   0:00   0:50:48   12   33
147 S Carrington   5  3:36 12:00  3:55  7:33  1:50  1:40  3:24  5:29  6:24  8:30   0:00   0:54:21   15   44
148 P McMullan     2  3:41  6:38  3:54  7:37  1:59  1:47  3:46  5:52  6:43  8:21   0:00   0:50:18    3   28
149 K Knowles      5  3:31  6:22  3:47  7:20  1:59  1:45  3:33  5:43  6:36  Retired SS10
150 A Waters       1  3:54  Electrical SS2
151 M Cox          3  3:47  6:54  4:04  8:03  2:05  1:56  3:47  6:09  7:02 13:00   0:00   0:56:47   15   46
152 J Snee         1  3:44  6:46  4:02  7:51  2:05  1:51  Retired SS7
153 E Bairstow     2  3:37  6:31  3:51  7:27  1:59  1:48  3:37  5:49  6:47  8:29   0:00   0:49:55    2   25
154 T MacWhirter   5  3:30  6:15  3:41  7:16  1:58  1:42  3:28  5:25  6:23  8:04   0:00   0:47:42   10   16
155 S Shephard     4  3:47  6:40  3:55  7:34  2:02  1:46  3:44  5:52  6:40  8:47   0:00   0:50:47    4   32
156 S Ellis        1  3:57  7:28  4:21  8:03  2:07  1:56  3:48  6:09  7:20  9:36   0:00   0:54:45    4   45
157 I Chafer       3  3:55  7:08  4:12  7:56  2:09  2:01  3:54  6:21  7:18  9:16   0:00   0:54:10   14   42
158 I Rix          2  4:00  7:06  4:17  8:07  2:12  2:04  3:54  6:20  7:08  9:10   0:00   0:54:18    8   43
159 A Ward         2  4:19  7:53  4:49  9:01  2:22  2:09  4:13  6:47  8:01  9:51   0:00   0:59:25   10   49
160 M Wheeler      1  3:50  6:49  4:01  7:43  2:01  1:49  4:04  6:02  6:58  8:40   0:00   0:51:57    3   38
161 T Ginns        2  Snapped gearstick SS1
163 G Orton        2  3:42  6:44  3:58  7:43  2:01  1:50  3:40  6:01  6:57  8:31   0:00   0:51:07    4   36
164 G Elswood      3  4:02  7:12  Gearbox lost oil SS2
165 C Samuel       1  3:56  7:22  4:20  8:09  2:11  1:56  Valve SS7
166 D West         3  3:54  7:03  4:06  7:53  2:07  1:57  3:52  6:20  7:00  8:58   6:00   0:59:10   16   48
167 M Burrows      3  3:45  6:30  3:56  7:28  2:04  1:50  3:40  5:49  6:47  8:31   0:00   0:50:20   11   29
168 T Smith        2  4:09  7:35  4:44  8:55  2:17  2:06  4:10  6:42  7:42  9:36   0:00   0:57:56    9   47
169 B Maxwell      2  3:41  6:50  4:12 12:58  2:02  4:00  3:45 11:00  Head gasket after SS8
170 K Harvey       2  3:57  6:54  4:14  8:10  2:08  1:58  3:55  6:06  7:07  9:02   0:00   0:53:31    7   41
171 P Fletcher     2  3:52  6:59  4:08  7:58  2:07  1:54  3:48  6:06  7:09  9:12   0:00   0:53:13    6   40
173 K Wale         1  4:13  7:26  4:21  Retired SS4
174 I Jones        1  4:25  7:48  4:37  9:07  2:24  2:06  4:18  7:09  8:09 10:15   0:00   1:00:18    5   50
 
Results Final at 19:15 on 05 March 2000.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 06 March 2000


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk